BBCi CATEGORIES   TV   RADIO   COMMUNICATE   WHERE I LIVE   INDEX    SEARCH 

Winter Olympics 2002
You are in: Statistics
Front Page 
Statistics 
Alpine Skiing 
Other Skiing 
Skating 
Ice Hockey 
Bobsleigh 
Luge & Skeleton 
Snowboarding 
Curling 
Paralympics 
Features 
BBC Coverage 
Photo Galleries 
Venue Guide 
Event Guide 
Team GB 
Ones to Watch 
Olympic Quiz 

Ace Powder's Mountain Mayhem

BBC Sport

BBC News

BBC Weather

SERVICES 
Winter Olympics 2002 statistics
Schedule Results Medal Table Schedule navigation
 Medal Table
 Last updated Mon Feb 25 09:21
 Back to overall medal table
 United States of America Medal Breakdown
10  Gold Medals
Kelly Clark - Snowboarding - 10th Feb - Women's Halfpipe Final

Ross Powers - Snowboarding - 11th Feb - Men's Halfpipe Final

Casey FitzRandolph - Speed Skating - 12th Feb - Men's 500m

Chris Witty - Speed Skating - 17th Feb - Women's 1000m

Derek Parra - Speed Skating - 19th Feb - Men's 1500m

Jill Bakken & Vonetta Flowers - Bobsleigh - 19th Feb - Two-Woman Final

Jim Shea - Skeleton - 20th Feb - Men's Runs Final

Tristan Gale - Skeleton - 20th Feb - Women's Runs Final

Apolo Anton Ohno - Short Track - 20th Feb - Men's 1500m Final

Sarah Hughes - Figure Skating - 21st Feb - Women's Final Standings

13  Silver Medals
Shannon Bahrke - Freestyle Skiing - 9th Feb - Women's Mogul Final

Derek Parra - Speed Skating - 9th Feb - Men's 5000m

Danny Kass - Snowboarding - 11th Feb - Men's Halfpipe Final

Travis Mayer - Freestyle Skiing - 12th Feb - Men's Moguls Finals

Bode Miller - Alpine Skiing - 13th Feb - Men's Combined DownhillSlalom

Mark Grimmette & Brian Martin - Luge - 15th Feb - Men's Doubles Final

Apolo Anton Ohno - Short Track - 16th Feb - Men's 1000m Final

Joe Pack - Freestyle Skiing - 19th Feb - Men's Aerials Final

Lea Ann Parsley - Skeleton - 20th Feb - Women's Runs Final

Bode Miller - Alpine Skiing - 21st Feb - Men's Giant Slalom

United_States_of_America - Ice Hockey - 21st Feb - Women's Gold Medal Match

United States 1 - Bobsleigh - 23rd Feb - Four-Man Runs 3 and 4

United States - Ice Hockey - 24th Feb - Men's Gold Medal Match

11  Bronze Medals
Jarret Thomas - Snowboarding - 11th Feb - Men's Halfpipe Final

Kip Carpenter - Speed Skating - 12th Feb - Men's 500m

Timothy Goebel - Figure Skating - 14th Feb - Men's Final Standings

Chris Thorpe & Clay Ives - Luge - 15th Feb - Men's Doubles Final

Chris Klug - Snowboarding - 15th Feb - Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Final

Joey Cheek - Speed Skating - 16th Feb - Men's 1000m

Jennifer Rodriguez - Speed Skating - 17th Feb - Women's 1000m

Jennifer Rodriguez - Speed Skating - 20th Feb - Women's 1500m

Michelle Kwan - Figure Skating - 21st Feb - Women's Final Standings

United States 2 - Bobsleigh - 23rd Feb - Four-Man Runs 3 and 4

Rusty Smith - Short Track - 23rd Feb - Men's 500m Final

© 2002 IOC. Official Results powered by SchlumbergerSema. Timing by SEIKO

© BBC ^ Back to top

Front Page | Statistics

Alpine Skiing | Other Skiing | Skating | Ice Hockey | Bobsleigh
Luge & Skeleton | Snowboarding | Curling | Paralympics

Features | BBC Coverage | Photo Galleries

Venue Guide | Event Guide | Team GB | Ones to Watch | Olympic Quiz