BBCi CATEGORIES   TV   RADIO   COMMUNICATE   WHERE I LIVE   INDEX    SEARCH 

Winter Olympics 2002
You are in: Statistics
Front Page 
Statistics 
Alpine Skiing 
Other Skiing 
Skating 
Ice Hockey 
Bobsleigh 
Luge & Skeleton 
Snowboarding 
Curling 
Paralympics 
Features 
BBC Coverage 
Photo Galleries 
Venue Guide 
Event Guide 
Team GB 
Ones to Watch 
Olympic Quiz 

Ace Powder's Mountain Mayhem

BBC Sport

BBC News

BBC Weather

SERVICES 
Winter Olympics 2002 statistics
Schedule Results Medal Table Schedule navigation
 Medal Table
 Last updated Mon Feb 25 09:21
 Back to overall medal table
 Russian Federation Medal Breakdown
6  Gold Medals
Elena Berezhnaya & Anton Sikharulidze - Figure Skating - 11th Feb - Pairs Final Standings

Alexei Yagudin - Figure Skating - 14th Feb - Men's Final Standings

Olga Danilova - Cross Country - 15th Feb - Women's Pursuit

Olga Pyleva - Biathlon - 16th Feb - Women's 10km Pursuit

Julija Tchepalova - Cross Country - 19th Feb - Women's 1.5km Sprint Finals

Mikhail Ivanov - Cross Country - 23rd Feb - Men's 50km Classical

6  Silver Medals
Larissa Lazutina - Cross Country - 9th Feb - Women's 15km Freestyle

Olga Danilova - Cross Country - 12th Feb - Women's 10km Classical

Evgeni Plushenko - Figure Skating - 14th Feb - Men's Final Standings

Larissa Lazutina - Cross Country - 15th Feb - Women's Pursuit

Irina Lobacheva & Ilia Averbukh - Figure Skating - 18th Feb - Dance Final Standings

Irina Slutskaya - Figure Skating - 21st Feb - Women's Final Standings

4  Bronze Medals
Victor Maigourov - Biathlon - 11th Feb - Men's 20km Individual

Julija Tchepalova - Cross Country - 12th Feb - Women's 10km Classical

Olga Pyleva, 21:32.4 (2), Galina Koukleva, 23:05.8, (8), Svetlana Ishmouratova, 22:00.1 (2), Albina Akhatova, 22:41.4 (3)) - Biathlon - 18th Feb - Women's 4x7.5km Relay

Russian_Federation - Ice Hockey - 23rd Feb - Men's Bronze Medal Match

© 2002 IOC. Official Results powered by SchlumbergerSema. Timing by SEIKO

© BBC ^ Back to top

Front Page | Statistics

Alpine Skiing | Other Skiing | Skating | Ice Hockey | Bobsleigh
Luge & Skeleton | Snowboarding | Curling | Paralympics

Features | BBC Coverage | Photo Galleries

Venue Guide | Event Guide | Team GB | Ones to Watch | Olympic Quiz