BBCi CATEGORIES   TV   RADIO   COMMUNICATE   WHERE I LIVE   INDEX    SEARCH 

Winter Olympics 2002
You are in: Statistics
Front Page 
Statistics 
Alpine Skiing 
Other Skiing 
Skating 
Ice Hockey 
Bobsleigh 
Luge & Skeleton 
Snowboarding 
Curling 
Paralympics 
Features 
BBC Coverage 
Photo Galleries 
Venue Guide 
Event Guide 
Team GB 
Ones to Watch 
Olympic Quiz 

Ace Powder's Mountain Mayhem

BBC Sport

BBC News

BBC Weather

SERVICES 
Winter Olympics 2002 statistics
Schedule Results Medal Table Schedule navigation
 Medal Table
 Last updated Mon Feb 25 09:21
 Back to overall medal table
 Germany Medal Breakdown
12  Gold Medals
Claudia Pechstein - Speed Skating - 10th Feb - Women's 3000m

Andrea Henkel - Biathlon - 11th Feb - Women's 15km Individual

Kati Wilhelm - Biathlon - 13th Feb - Women's 7.5km Sprint

Sylke Otto - Luge - 13th Feb - Women's Singles Final

Patric-Fritz Leitner & Alexander Resch - Luge - 15th Feb - Men's Doubles Final

Christoph Langen & Markus Zimmermann - Bobsleigh - 17th Feb - Two-Man Final

Sven Hannawald, Stephan Hocke, Michael Uhrmann, - Ski Jumping - 18th Feb - Men's K120 Team Final

Katrin Apel, 22:15.6 (4), Uschi Disl, 21:19.2 (2), Andrea Henkel, 22:13.8(0), Kati Wilhelm, 22:06.4 (2) - Biathlon - 18th Feb - Women's 4x7.5km Relay

Anni Friesinger - Speed Skating - 20th Feb - Women's 1500m

Manuela Henkel, Viola Bauer, Claudia Kuenzel, Evi Sachenbacher - Cross Country - 21st Feb - Women's 4x5km Relay

Claudia Pechstein - Speed Skating - 23rd Feb - Women's 5000m

Germany 2 - Bobsleigh - 23rd Feb - Four-Man Runs 3 and 4

16  Silver Medals
Sven Hannawald - Ski Jumping - 10th Feb - Men's K90 Individual Final

Georg Hackl - Luge - 11th Feb - Men's Singles Final

Frank Luck - Biathlon - 11th Feb - Men's 20km Individual

Sven Fischer - Biathlon - 13th Feb - Men's 10km Sprint

Uschi Disl - Biathlon - 13th Feb - Women's 7.5km Sprint

Barbara Niedernhuber - Luge - 13th Feb - Women's Singles Final

Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt - Speed Skating - 14th Feb - Women's 500m

Kati Wilhelm - Biathlon - 16th Feb - Women's 10km Pursuit

Bjoern Kircheisen, Georg Hettich, Marcel Hoehlig, Ronny Ackermann - Nordic Combined - 17th Feb - Team 4x5km Relay

Sabine Voelker - Speed Skating - 17th Feb - Women's 1000m

Peter Schlickenrieder - Cross Country - 19th Feb - Men's 1.5km Sprint Finals

Evi Sachenbacher - Cross Country - 19th Feb - Women's 1.5km Sprint Finals

Sandra Prokoff & Ulrike Holzner - Bobsleigh - 19th Feb - Two-Woman Final

Ricco Gross, Peter Sendel, Sven Fischer, Frank Luck - Biathlon - 20th Feb - Men's 4x7.5km Relay

Sabine Voelker - Speed Skating - 20th Feb - Women's 1500m

Ronny Ackermann - Nordic Combined - 22nd Feb - Men's Sprint Standings

7  Bronze Medals
Jens Boden - Speed Skating - 9th Feb - Men's 5000m

Silke Kraushaar - Luge - 13th Feb - Women's Singles Final

Martina Ertl - Alpine Skiing - 14th Feb - Women's Combined DownhillSlalom

Sabine Voelker - Speed Skating - 14th Feb - Women's 500m

Ricco Gross - Biathlon - 16th Feb - Men's 12.5km Pursuit

Jens Filbrich, Andreas Schluetter, Tobias Angerer, Rene Sommerfeldt - Cross Country - 17th Feb - Men's 4x10km Relay

Susi-Lisa Erdmann & Nicole Herschmann - Bobsleigh - 19th Feb - Two-Woman Final

© 2002 IOC. Official Results powered by SchlumbergerSema. Timing by SEIKO

© BBC ^ Back to top

Front Page | Statistics

Alpine Skiing | Other Skiing | Skating | Ice Hockey | Bobsleigh
Luge & Skeleton | Snowboarding | Curling | Paralympics

Features | BBC Coverage | Photo Galleries

Venue Guide | Event Guide | Team GB | Ones to Watch | Olympic Quiz