BBCi CATEGORIES   TV   RADIO   COMMUNICATE   WHERE I LIVE   INDEX    SEARCH 

Winter Olympics 2002
You are in: Statistics
Front Page 
Statistics 
Alpine Skiing 
Other Skiing 
Skating 
Ice Hockey 
Bobsleigh 
Luge & Skeleton 
Snowboarding 
Curling 
Paralympics 
Features 
BBC Coverage 
Photo Galleries 
Venue Guide 
Event Guide 
Team GB 
Ones to Watch 
Olympic Quiz 

Ace Powder's Mountain Mayhem

BBC Sport

BBC News

BBC Weather

SERVICES 
Statistics
Schedule Results Schedule navigation
Ski Jumping
 Last updated February 21 2002
Monday 18th February

Men's K120 Team Final

1 Germany 974.1 pts
(Sven Hannawald, Stephan Hocke, Michael Uhrmann, Martin Schmitt)
2 Finland 974.0
(Matti Hautamaeki, Veli-Matti Lindstroem, Risto Jussilainen, Janne Ahonen)
3 Slovenia 946.3
(Damjan Fras, Primoz Peterka, Robert Kranjec,Peter Zonta)
4 Austria 926.8
(Stefan Horngacher, Andreas Widhoelzl, Wolfgang Loitzl, Martin Hoellwarth)
5 Japan 926.0
(Masahiko Harada, Hiroki Yamada, Hideharu Miyahira, Kazuyoshi Funaki)
6 Poland 848.1
(Robert Mateja, Tomislaw Tajner, Tomasz Pochwala, Adam Malysz)
7 Switzerland 818.3
(Marco Steinauer, Sylvain Freiholz, Andreas Kuettel, Simon Ammann)
8 South Korea 801.6
(Choi Heung Chul, Choi Yong Jik, Kim Hyun Ki, Kang Chil Gu)
9 Norway 790.8
(Tommy Ingebrigtsen, Lars Bystoel, Anders Bardal, Roar Ljoekelsoey)
10 France 755.1
(Emmanuel Chedal, Remi Santiago, Florentin Durand, Nicolas Dessum)
11 U SA 728.4
(Brian Welch, Tommy Schwall, Clint Jones, Alan Alborn)
12 Czech Reublic 724.6
(Jan Matura, Michal Dolezal, Jan Mazoch, Jakub Janda)
13 Kazakhstan 621.1
(Maxim Polunin, Stanislav Filimonov, Alexander Korobov, Pawel Gaiduk)


Wednesday 13th February

Men's K120 Individual Final

After final rd:
1 Simon Ammann (Swi) (132.5 and 133.0 metres) 281.4 pts
2 Adam Malysz (Pol) (131.0 and 128.0) 269.7
3 MattiHautamaeki (Fin) (127.0 and 125.5) 256.0
4 Sven Hannawald (Ger) (132.5 and 131.0)255.3
5 Stefan Horngacher (Aut) (125.0 and 124.0) 247.2
6 Andreas Kuettel (Swi)(125.0 and 122.0) 245.6
7 Kazuyoshi Funaki (Jpn) (126.5 and 121.0) 245.5
8 MartinKoch (Aut) (126.0 and 121.5) 244.5
9 Janne Ahonen (Fin) (124.0 and 123.5) 241.5
10 Martin Schmitt (Ger) (126.0 and 119.5) 240.4
11 Robert Kranjec (Slo) (122.0 and122.5) 237.6
12 Stephan Hocke (Ger) (125.0 and 120.5) 236.9
13 Peter Zonta (Slo)(124.0 and 120.0) 234.2
14 Martin Hoellwarth (Aut) (123.5 and 117.5) 233.3
15 Primoz Peterka (Slo) (123.0 and 119.5) 233.0
16 Michael Uhrmann (Ger) (124.0 and119.0) 232.4
17 Valery Kobelev (Rus) (121.0 and 121.5) 231.5
18 RistoJussilainen (Fin) (121.5 and 117.5) 226.2
19 Roberto Cecon (Ita) (120.0 and 119.5)225.6
20 Masahiko Harada (Jpn) (119.5 and 116.5) 222.8
21 Andreas Widhoelzl(Aut) (120.5 and 116.5) 222.6
22 Damjan Fras (Slo) (123.0 and 113.5) 221.2
23 Nicolas Dessum (Fra) (118.5 and 118.5) 220.1
24 Hideharu Miyahira (Jpn) (117.0 and116.0) 215.4
25 Anders Bardal (Nor) (118.5 and 114.5) 212.9
26 TommyIngebrigtsen (Nor) (119.0 and 112.0) 207.8
27 Sylvain Freiholz (Swi) (118.0 and110.5) 205.8
28 Emmanuel Chedal (Fra) (118.5 and 109.5) 204.9
29 Robert Mateja(Pol) (117.0 and 109.5) 202.2
30 Stanislav Filimonov (Kaz) (120.5 and 105.0) 197.4
Did not qualify for final round:
31 Kim Hyun Ki (Kor) (117.5) 108.5
32 RoarLjoekelsoey (Nor) (116.5) 107.2
33 Remi Santiago (Fra) (117.0) 106.1
34 AlanAlborn (USA) (115.5) 105.4
35 Ildar Fatkullin (Rus) (114.5) 103.1
36 JanMazoch (Cze) (114.0) 102.7
37 Veli-Matti Lindstroem (Fin) (114.5) 102.1
38 Lars Bystoel (Nor) (113.0) 99.4
39 Tomislaw Tajner (Pol) (113.0) 98.4
39 Dimitry Chvykov (Kgz) (113.0) 98.4
41 Noriaki Kasai (Jpn) (110.0) 97.5
42 Clint Jones (USA) (110.5) 94.4
43 Tomasz Pochwala (Pol) (110.5) 93.9
44 JakubJanda (Cze) (108.5) 91.3
45 Marco Steinauer (Swi) (106.5) 87.2
46 Choi YongJik (Kor) (106.5) 86.7
47 Kang Chil Gu (Kor) (104.0) 83.2
48 Maxim Polunin(Kaz) (104.5) 83.1
49 Jens Salumae (Est) (103.0) 78.9
50 Alexander Belov (Rus)(96.5) 66.7


Tuesday 12th February

Men's K120 Individual Qualification

1 Robert Kranjec (Slo)119.1pts
2 Masahiko Harada (Jpn) 116.1
3 Veli-Matti Lindstroem (Fin) 114.3
4 Alan Alborn (USA) 114.1
5 Robert Mateja (Pol) 111.4
6 Michael Uhrmann (Ger)111.2
7 Janne Ahonen (Fin) 111.0
8 Andreas Kuettel (Swi) 109.6
9 PrimozPeterka (Slo) 105.3
10 Nicolas Dessum (Fra) 104.4
11 Valery Kobelev (Rus)103.6
12 Hyun Ki Kim (Kor) 102.7
13 Ildar Fatkullin (Rus) 102.3
14 NoriakiKasai (Jpn) 101.9
15 Damjan Fras (Slo) 100.8
16 Jens Salumae (Est) 99.5
16 Anders Bardal (Nor) 99.5
18 Tomislaw Tajner (Pol) 98.0
19 Hideharu Miyahira(Jpn) 97.7
20 Tommy Ingebrigsten (Nor) 97.6
21 Emmanuel Chedal (Fra) 97.3
22 Clint Jones (USA) 97.2
23 Jan Mazoch (Cze) 96.8
23 Roar Ljoekelsoey (Nor)96.8
25 Stanislav Filimonov (Kaz) 96.3
26 Tomasz Pochwala (Pol) 94.4
27 Sylvain Freiholz (Swi) 93.6
28 Maxim Polunin (Kaz) 92.2
29 Jakub Janda (Cze)89.4
30 Dimitry Chvykov (Kgz) 88.5
30 Lars Bystoel (Nor) 88.5
32 Yong JikChoi (Kor) 85.8
33 Remi Santiago (Fra) 84.0
34 Alexander Belov (Rus) 83.0
35 Marco Steinauer (Swi) 82.1
36 Chil Gu Kang (Kor) 81.0
37 Jan Matura (Cze)79.5
38 Pawel Gaiduk (Kaz) 76.2
39 Georgi Zharkov (Bul) 75.3
40 Jaan Juris(Est) 74.4
41 Heung Chul Choi (Kor) 73.1
41 Michal Dolezal (Cze) 73.1
43 Brendan Doran (USA) 68.1
44 Florentin Durand (Fra) 66.7
45 Andrej Lyskovec(Blr) 66.3
46 Alexander Korobov (Kaz) 65.2
47 Anton Kalinitschenko (Rus) 61.3
48 Glynn Pederrsen (Gbr) 56.3
49 Vladimir Glyvka (Ukr) 54.9
50 KakhaberTsakadze (Geo) 54.0
51 Tommy Schwall (USA) 44.0
52 Tambet Pikkor (Est) 39.0


Sunday 10th February

Men's K90 Qualifcations

1 Janne Ahonen (Fin) 125.0pts
2 Primoz Peterka (Slo)122.0
2 Robert Kranjec (Slo) 122.0
4 Toni Nieminen (Fin) 119.0
5 MichaelUhrmann (Ger) 118.0
5 Valery Kobelev (Rus) 118.0
7 Nicolas Dessum (Fra) 117.5
7 Christof Duffner (Ger) 117.5
9 Anders Bardal (Nor) 116.0
10 Robert Mateja(Pol) 115.5
11 Masahiko Harada (Jpn) 114.5
11 Alan Alborn (USA) 114.5
13 Andreas Kuettel (Swi) 114.0
13 Veli-Matti Lindstroem (Fin) 114.0
15 SylvainFreiholz (Swi) 112.0
16 Stanislav Filimonov (Kaz) 111.5
17 Yong Jik Choi (Kor)111.0
18 Tommy Ingebrigsten (Nor) 110.5
19 Jan Mazoch (Cze) 110.0
20 LarsBystoel (Nor) 109.5
21 Roar Ljoekelsoey (Nor) 109.0
22 Tomasz Pochwala (Pol)108.5
23 Damjan Fras (Slo) 108.0
24 Maxim Polunin (Kaz) 106.5
24 Hyun Ki Kim(Kor) 106.5
27 Dimitry Chykov (Kgz) 104.0
28 Hiroki Yamada (Jpn) 103.0
29 Noriaki Kasai (Jpn) 101.5
29 Chil Gu Kang (Kor) 101.5
31 Wojciech Skupien(Pol) 97.0
32 Jan Matura (Cze) 95.5
33 Andrej Lyskovec (Blr) 95.0
34 JakubJanda (Cze) 92.5
35 Pawel Gaiduk (Kaz) 92.0
36 Michal Dolezal (Cze) 91.5
36 Brendan Doran (USA) 91.5
38 Alexander Korobov (Kaz) 90.5
39 Brian Welch (USA)89.5
39 Clint Jones (USA) 89.5
41 Ildar Fatkullin (Rus) 89.0
42 AlexanderBelov (Rus) 88.5
43 Glynn Pedersen (Gbr) 88.0
44 Jaan Juris (Est) 79.0
45 Georgi Zharkov (Bul) 76.5
46 Kakhaber Tsakadze (Geo) 75.0
47 Vladimir Glykva(Ukr) 72.0
48 Alexei Silaev (Rus) 56.0

Men's K90 Individual Final

1 Simon Ammann (Swi) 269.0pts
2 Sven Hannawald(Ger) 267.5
3 Adam Malysz (Pol) 263.0
4 Janne Ahonen (Fin) 261.5
5 Veli-MattiLindstroem (Fin) 253.0
6 Matti Hautamaeki (Fin) 252.5
7 Martin Schmitt (Ger)250.0
8 Michael Uhrmann (Ger) 245.0
9 Kazuyoshi Funaki (Jpn) 243.0
10 PrimozPeterka (Slo) 240.5
11 Stefan Horngacher (Aut) 240.0
11 Alan Alborn (USA)240.0
13 Peter Zonta (Slo) 239.5
14 Martin Koch (Aut) 237.0
15 Robert Kranjec(Slo) 236.0
16 Toni Nieminen (Fin) 235.5
17 Christof Duffner (Ger) 235.0
18 Roar Ljoekelsoey (Nor) 233.5
19 Roberto Cecon (Ita) 233.0
20 Masahiko Harada(Jpn) 232.0
20 Tommy Ingebrigtsen (Nor) 232.0
22 Nicolas Dessum (Fra) 231.5
22 Andreas Kuettel (Swi) 231.5
24 Andreas Widhoelzl (Aut) 230.5
25 MartinHoellwarth (Aut) 228.0
25 Sylvain Freiholz (Swi) 228.0
27 Anders Bardal (Nor)227.0
28 Damjan Fras (Slo) 225.0
29 Valery Kobelev (Rus) 224.5
30 Heung ChulChoi (Kor) 216.0
31 Lars Bystoel (Nor) 215.0
32 Stanislav Filimonov (Kaz)209.5


© 2002 IOC. Official Results powered by SchlumbergerSema. Timing by SEIKO

© BBC ^ Back to top

Front Page | Statistics

Alpine Skiing | Other Skiing | Skating | Ice Hockey | Bobsleigh
Luge & Skeleton | Snowboarding | Curling | Paralympics

Features | BBC Coverage | Photo Galleries

Venue Guide | Event Guide | Team GB | Ones to Watch | Olympic Quiz