BBCi CATEGORIES   TV   RADIO   COMMUNICATE   WHERE I LIVE   INDEX    SEARCH 

Winter Olympics 2002
You are in: Statistics
Front Page 
Statistics 
Alpine Skiing 
Other Skiing 
Skating 
Ice Hockey 
Bobsleigh 
Luge & Skeleton 
Snowboarding 
Curling 
Paralympics 
Features 
BBC Coverage 
Photo Galleries 
Venue Guide 
Event Guide 
Team GB 
Ones to Watch 
Olympic Quiz 

Ace Powder's Mountain Mayhem

BBC Sport

BBC News

BBC Weather

SERVICES 
Statistics
Schedule Results Schedule navigation
Skeleton
 Last updated February 21 2002
Wednesday 20th February

Men's Runs Final

1 Jim Shea (US) 1:41.96 (50.89+51.07)
2 Martin Rettl (Aut)1:42.01 (51.02+51.02)
3 Gregor Staehli (Swi) 1:42.15 (51.16+50.99)
4 CliftonWrottesley (Irl) 1:42.57 (51.07+51.50)
5 Lincoln Dewitt (USA) 1:42.83(51.63+51.20)
6 Jeff Pain (Can) 1:42.92 (51.51+51.41)
7 Chris Soule (USA)1:42.98 (51.89+51.09)
8 Kazuhiro Koshi (Jpn) 1:43.02 (51.50+51.52)
9 WilfriedSchneider (Ger) 1:43.14 (51.67+51.47)
10 Duff Gibson (Can) 1:43.16(51.40+51.76)
11 Frank Kleber (Ger) 1:43.34 (51.58+51.76)
12 Christian Auer(Aut) 1:43.37 (51.81+51.56)
13 Kristan Bromley (Gbr) 1:43.43 (52.17+51.26)
14 Snorre Pedersen (Nor) 1:43.77 (52.07+51.70)
15 Pascal Richard (Can) 1:43.84(51.98+51.86)
16 Felix Poletti (Swi) 1:43.87 (51.76+52.11)
17 Philippe Cavoret(Fra) 1:43.88 (51.92+51.96)
18 Masaru Inada (Jpn) 1:43.98 (52.05+51.93)
19 Christian Steger (Ita) 1:44.40 (52.25+52.15)
20 Kwang-Bae Kang (Kor) 1:44.51(52.11+52.40)
21 Tomass Dukurs (Lat) 1:44.67 (52.29+52.38)
22 ConstantinAladashvili (Rus) 1:45.59 (52.92+52.67)
23 Michael P Voudouris (Gre) 1:48.44(54.11+54.33)
24 Josef Chuchla (Cze) 1:48.66 (54.02+54.64)
25 Luis Carrasco(Mex) 1:48.98 (54.32+54.66)
26 German Glessner (Arg) 1:52.65 (55.40+57.25)

Women's Runs Final

1 Tristan Gale (USA) 1:45.11 (52.26+52.85)
2 Lea Ann Parsley(USA) 1:45.21 (52.27+52.94)
3 Alex Coomber (Gbr) 1:45.37 (52.48+52.89)
4 DianaSartor (Ger) 1:45.53 (52.55+52.98)
5 Maya Pedersen (Swi) 1:45.55 (52.92+52.63)
6 Lindsay Alcock (Can) 1:45.69 (52.62+53.07)
7 Ekaterina Mironova (Rus) 1:45.95(52.97+52.98)
8 Steffi Hanzlik (Ger) 1:45.95 (52.82+53.13)
9 Dany Locati (Ita)1:46.65 (53.19+53.46)
10 Michelle Kelly (Can) 1:47.32 (53.76+53.56)
11 LizCouch (Nzl) 1:47.80 (53.62+54.18)
12 Eiko Nakayama (Jpn) 1:48.72 *54.00+54.72)
13 Cindy Ninon (Gre) 1:49.28 (54.54+54.74)


© 2002 IOC. Official Results powered by SchlumbergerSema. Timing by SEIKO

© BBC ^ Back to top

Front Page | Statistics

Alpine Skiing | Other Skiing | Skating | Ice Hockey | Bobsleigh
Luge & Skeleton | Snowboarding | Curling | Paralympics

Features | BBC Coverage | Photo Galleries

Venue Guide | Event Guide | Team GB | Ones to Watch | Olympic Quiz