BBCi CATEGORIES   TV   RADIO   COMMUNICATE   WHERE I LIVE   INDEX    SEARCH 

Winter Olympics 2002
You are in: Statistics
Front Page 
Statistics 
Alpine Skiing 
Other Skiing 
Skating 
Ice Hockey 
Bobsleigh 
Luge & Skeleton 
Snowboarding 
Curling 
Paralympics 
Features 
BBC Coverage 
Photo Galleries 
Venue Guide 
Event Guide 
Team GB 
Ones to Watch 
Olympic Quiz 

Ace Powder's Mountain Mayhem

BBC Sport

BBC News

BBC Weather

SERVICES 
Statistics
Schedule Results Tables Schedule navigation
Ice Hockey
 Last updated February 24 2002
Sunday 24th February

Men's Gold Medal Match

Canada 5 United States 2


Saturday 23rd February

Men's Bronze Medal Match

Russia 7 Belarus 2


Friday 22nd February

Men's Semi-Finals

Canada 7 Belarus 1
United States 3 Russia 2


Thursday 21st February

Women's Bronze Medal Match

Sweden 2 Finland 1

Women's Gold Medal Match

Canada 3 United States 2


Wednesday 20th February

Men's Quarter-Finals C1 v D4

Belarus 4 Sweden 3

Men's Quarter-Finals C2 v D3

USA 5 Germany 0

Men's Quarter-Finals D1 v C4

Canada 2 Finland 1

Men's Quarter-Finals D2 v C3

Russia 1 Czech Republic 0


Tuesday 19th February

Women's Semi-Final A1 v B2

Canada 7 Finland 3

Women's Semi-Final B1 v A2

United States 4 Sweden 0

Women's Classification Round 5th-Place Game

Russia 5 Germany 0

Women's Classification Round 7th-Place Game

China 2 Kazakhstan 1 (OT)


Monday 18th February

Men's Final Round Czech Republic v Canada

Czech Republic 3 Canada 3
Sweden 7 Germany 1

Men's Final Round Belarus v United States

USA 8 Belarus 1

Men's Final Round Russia v Finland

Finland 3 Russia 1


Sunday 17th February

Men's Final Round Canada v Qualifier 2

Canada 3 Germany 2

Men's Final Round Sweden v Czech Republic

Sweden 2 Czech Republic 1

Women's Classification Round A3 v B4

Russia 4 China 1

Women's Classification Round B3 v A4

Germany 4 Kazakhstan 0


Saturday 16th February

Men's Final Round Finland v Qualifier 1

Finland 8 Belarus 1

Men's Final Round United States v Russia

United States 2 Russia 2

Women's Preliminary Round Group A Day Nine

Canada 11 Sweden 0

Women's Preliminary Round Group B Day Nine

United States 5 Finland 0
Germany 5 China 5


Friday 15th February

Men's Final Round Canada v Sweden

Sweden 5 Canada 2

Men's Final Round Czech Republic v Qualifier 2

Czech Republic 8 Germany 2

Men's Final Round Finland v United States

United States 6 Finland 0

Men's Final Round Russia v Qualifier 1

Russia 6 Belarus 4

Women's Preliminary Round Group A Day Eight

Russia 4 Kazakhstan 1


Thursday 14th February

Men's Classification Round A2 v B2

Latvia 9 Ukraine 2

Men's Classification Round A3 v B3

Switzerland 4 Austria 1

Men's Classification Round A4 v B4

Slovakia 7 France 1

Women's Preliminary Round Group B Day Seven

Finland 3 Germany 1
United States 12 China 1


Wednesday 13th February

Men's Preliminary Round Group B Day Six

Ukraine 4 France 2
Switzerland 2 Belarus 1

Women's Preliminary Round Group A Day Six

Canada 7 Russia 0
Sweden 7 Kazakhstan 0


Tuesday 12th February

Men's Preliminary Round Group A Day Five

Austria 3 Slovakia 2
Germany 4 Latvia 1

Women's Preliminary Round Group B Day Five

United Staes 10 Germany 0
Finland 4 China 0


Monday 11th February

Men's Preliminary Round Group A Day Four

Ukraine 5 Switzerland 2
Belarus 3 France 1

Women's Preliminary Round Group A Day One

Canada 7 Kazakhstan 0
Sweden 3 Russia 2


Sunday 10th February

Men's Preliminary Round Group A Day Two

Germany 3 Austria 2
Latvia 6 Slovakia 6


Saturday 9th February

Men's Preliminary Round Group A Day One

Germany 3 Slovakia 0
Latvia 4 Austria 2

Men's Preliminary Round Group B Day One

Belarus 1 Ukraine 0
Switzerland 3 France 3


© 2002 IOC. Official Results powered by SchlumbergerSema. Timing by SEIKO

© BBC ^ Back to top

Front Page | Statistics

Alpine Skiing | Other Skiing | Skating | Ice Hockey | Bobsleigh
Luge & Skeleton | Snowboarding | Curling | Paralympics

Features | BBC Coverage | Photo Galleries

Venue Guide | Event Guide | Team GB | Ones to Watch | Olympic Quiz