BBCi CATEGORIES   TV   RADIO   COMMUNICATE   WHERE I LIVE   INDEX    SEARCH 

Winter Olympics 2002
You are in: Statistics
Front Page 
Statistics 
Alpine Skiing 
Other Skiing 
Skating 
Ice Hockey 
Bobsleigh 
Luge & Skeleton 
Snowboarding 
Curling 
Paralympics 
Features 
BBC Coverage 
Photo Galleries 
Venue Guide 
Event Guide 
Team GB 
Ones to Watch 
Olympic Quiz 

Ace Powder's Mountain Mayhem

BBC Sport

BBC News

BBC Weather

SERVICES 
Statistics
Schedule Results Tables Schedule navigation
Ice Hockey
 Last updated January 04 2002

All times are local, not GMT
Utah is seven hours behind GMT

Saturday 9th February

The Peaks Ice Arena
Men's Preliminary Round Belarus v Ukraine
14:00 p.m. - 16:30 p.m.

E Center
Men's Preliminary Round Slovakia v Germany
16:00 p.m. - 18:30 p.m.

The Peaks Ice Arena
Men's Preliminary Round Austria v Latvia
19:00 p.m. - 21:30 p.m.

E Center
Men's Preliminary Round Switzerland v France
21:00 p.m. - 23:30 p.m.

Sunday 10th February

The Peaks Ice Arena
Men's Preliminary Round Austria v Germany
16:00 p.m. - 18:30 p.m.

E Center
Men's Preliminary Round Latvia v Slovakia
19:00 p.m. - 21:30 p.m.

Monday 11th February

E Center
Women's Preliminary Round Canada v Kazakhstan
11:00 a.m. - 13:30 p.m.

The Peaks Ice Arena
Women's Preliminary Round Sweden v Russia
14:00 p.m. - 16:30 p.m.

E Center
Men's Preliminary Round Ukraine v Switzerland
16:00 p.m. - 18:30 p.m.

The Peaks Ice Arena
Men's Preliminary Round Belarus v France
19:00 p.m. - 21:30 p.m.

Tuesday 12th February

E Center
Women's Preliminary Round United States v Germany
11:00 a.m. - 13:30 p.m.

The Peaks Ice Arena
Women's Preliminary Round Finland v China
14:00 p.m. - 16:30 p.m.

E Center
Men's Preliminary Round Slovakia v Austria
16:00 p.m. - 18:30 p.m.

The Peaks Ice Arena
Men's Preliminary Round Germany v Latvia
19:00 p.m. - 21:30 p.m.

Wednesday 13th February

E Center
Women's Preliminary Round Russia v Canada
11:00 a.m. - 13:30 p.m.

The Peaks Ice Arena
Women's Preliminary Round Sweden v Kazakhstan
14:00 p.m. - 16:30 p.m.

E Center
Men's Preliminary Round Switzerland v Belarus
16:00 p.m. - 18:30 p.m.

The Peaks Ice Arena
Men's Preliminary Round France v Ukraine
19:00 p.m. - 21:30 p.m.

Thursday 14th February

The Peaks Ice Arena
Women's Preliminary Round Finland v Germany
11:00 a.m. - 13:30 p.m.

E Center
Men's Classification Round A3 v B3
15:00 p.m. - 17:30 p.m.

The Peaks Ice Arena
Women's Preliminary Round China v United States
16:00 p.m. - 18:30 p.m.

E Center
Men's Classification Round A2 v B2
20:00 p.m. - 22:30 p.m.

The Peaks Ice Arena
Men's Classification Round A4 v B4
21:00 p.m. - 23:30 p.m.

Friday 15th February

E Center
Men's Final Round Russia v Belarus
11:00 a.m. - 13:30 p.m.

The Peaks Ice Arena
Women's Preliminary Round Kazakhstan v Russia
14:00 p.m. - 16:30 p.m.

E Center
Men's Final Round Canada v Sweden
16:00 p.m. - 18:30 p.m.

The Peaks Ice Arena
Men's Final Round Czech Republic v Germany
19:00 p.m. - 21:30 p.m.

E Center
Men's Final Round Finland v United States
20:45 p.m. - 23:15 p.m.

Saturday 16th February

E Center
Women's Preliminary Round United States v Final
11:00 a.m. - 13:30 p.m.

The Peaks Ice Arena
Women's Preliminary Round Germany v China
14:00 p.m. - 16:30 p.m.

E Center
Men's Final Round Finland v Belarus
16:45 p.m. - 19:15 p.m.

The Peaks Ice Arena
Women's Preliminary Round Canada v Sweden
19:00 p.m. - 21:30 p.m.

E Center
Men's Final Round United States v Russia
21:30 p.m. - 24:00 p.m.

Sunday 17th February

The Peaks Ice Arena
Women's Classification Round A3 v B4
14:00 p.m. - 16:30 p.m.

E Center
Men's Final Round Sweden v Czech Republic
16:00 p.m. - 18:30 p.m.

The Peaks Ice Arena
Men's Final Round Canada v Germany
19:00 p.m. - 21:30 p.m.

E Center
Women's Classification Round B3 v A4
21:00 p.m. - 23:30 p.m.

Monday 18th February

E Center
Men's Final Round Belarus v United States
11:00 a.m. - 13:30 p.m.

The Peaks Ice Arena
Men's Final Round Russia v Finland
13:30 p.m. - 16:00 p.m.

E Center
Men's Final Round Czech Republic v Canada
16:00 p.m. - 18:30 p.m.

Tuesday 19th February

E Center
Women's Semi-Final A1 v B2
11:00 a.m. - 13:30 p.m.

The Peaks Ice Arena
Women's Classification Round 7th-Place Game
14:00 p.m. - 16:30 p.m.

Salt Lake Ice Center
Women's Semi-Final B1 v A2
16:30 p.m. - 19:00 p.m.

The Peaks Ice Arena
Women's Classification Round 5th-Place Game
19:00 p.m. - 21:30 p.m.

Wednesday 20th February

E Center
Men's Quarter-Finals C1 v D4
11:00 a.m. - 13:30 p.m.

E Center
Men's Quarter-Finals D2 v C3
13:30 p.m. - 16:00 p.m.

E Center
Men's Quarter-Finals C2 v D3
16:00 p.m. - 18:30 p.m.

E Center
Men's Quarter-Finals D1 v C4
20:15 p.m. - 22:45 p.m.

Thursday 21st February

The Peaks Ice Arena
Women's Bronze Medal Match
12:00 p.m. - 14:45 p.m.

E Center
Women's Gold Medal Match
17:00 p.m. - 19:30 p.m.

Friday 22nd February

E Center
Men's Semi-Finals
12:00 p.m. - 14:30 p.m.

E Center
Men's Semi-Finals
16:15 p.m. - 18:45 p.m.

Saturday 23rd February

E Center
Men's Bronze Medal Match
12:15 p.m. - 14:45 p.m.

Sunday 24th February

E Center
Men's Gold Medal Match
13:00 p.m. - 15:30 p.m.

© 2002 IOC. Official Results powered by SchlumbergerSema. Timing by SEIKO

© BBC ^ Back to top

Front Page | Statistics

Alpine Skiing | Other Skiing | Skating | Ice Hockey | Bobsleigh
Luge & Skeleton | Snowboarding | Curling | Paralympics

Features | BBC Coverage | Photo Galleries

Venue Guide | Event Guide | Team GB | Ones to Watch | Olympic Quiz