BBCi CATEGORIES   TV   RADIO   COMMUNICATE   WHERE I LIVE   INDEX    SEARCH 

Winter Olympics 2002
You are in: Statistics
Front Page 
Statistics 
Alpine Skiing 
Other Skiing 
Skating 
Ice Hockey 
Bobsleigh 
Luge & Skeleton 
Snowboarding 
Curling 
Paralympics 
Features 
BBC Coverage 
Photo Galleries 
Venue Guide 
Event Guide 
Team GB 
Ones to Watch 
Olympic Quiz 

Ace Powder's Mountain Mayhem

BBC Sport

BBC News

BBC Weather

SERVICES 
Statistics
Schedule Results Medal Table Schedule navigation
Freestyle Skiing
 Last updated February 21 2002
Tuesday 19th February

Men's Aerials Final

1 Ales Valenta (Cze) 257.02pts
2 JoePack (USA) 251.64
3 Alexei Grichin (Blr) 251.19
4 Jeff Bean (Can) 250.97
5 Stanislav Kravchuk (Ukr) 246.30
6 Brian Currutt (USA) 245.19
7 DmitriDashinski (Blr) 244.29
8 Andy Capicik (Can) 243.78
9 Jeret Peterson (USA)238.05
10 Dmitri Rak (Blr) 226.34
11 Steve Omischl (Can) 222.04
12 EricBergoust (USA) 218.49


Monday 18th February

Women's Aerials Finals

1 Alisa Camplin (Aus) 193.47 (93.72, 99.75)
2 Veronica Brenner (Can)190.02 (90.09, 99.93)
3 Deidra Dionne (Can) 189.26 (88.98, 100.28)
4 OlgaKoroleva (Rus) 188.37 (97.65, 90.72)
5 Li Nina (Chn) 185.23 (87.25, 97.98)
6 Anna Zukal (Rus) 174.24 (83.52, 90.72)
7 Natalia Orekhova (Rus) 170.54 (86.15,84.39)
8 Lydia Ierodiaconou (Aus) 169.38 (84.49, 84.89)
9 Alla Tsuper (Blr)164.92 (96.73, 68.19)
10 Veronika Bauer (Can) 153.88 (84.66, 69.22)
11 Evelyne Leu (Swi) 147.31 (72.39, 74.92)
12 Xu Nannan (Chn) 135.96 (62.48, 73.48)


Saturday 16th February

Men's Aerials Qualification

1 Alexei Grichin (Blr) 251.76pts
2 Eric Bergoust (USA) 244.30
3 Joe Pack (USA) 243.26
4 Steve Omischl (Can) 242.30
5 Dmitri Rak (Blr) 240.87
6 Andy Capicik (Can) 239.69
7 Jeret Peterson (USA) 237.39
8 Ales Valenta (Cze) 234.51
9 Jeff Bean (Can) 230.28
10 Brian Currutt (USA) 226.01
11 Stanislav Kravchuk (Ukr) 225.68
12 Dmitri Dashinski (Blr) 219.94
13 Christian Kaufmann (Swi) 214.90
14 VladimirLebedev (Rus) 213.84
15 Dmitry Arkhipov (Rus) 212.70
16 Nicolas Fontaine (Can) 212.48
17 Miha Gale (Slo) 193.20
18 Sen Qiu (Chn) 187.42
19 Xiaotao Ou (Chn)175.01
20 Taku Nakanishi (Jpn) 162.89
21 Martin Walti (Swi) 160.56
22 EnverAblaev (Ukr) 156.84
23 Alexandre Mikhailov (Rus) 146.63
24 Xiaopeng Han (Chn)144.91
25 Clyde Getty (Arg) 117.02

Women's Aerials Qualification

1 Evelyne Leu (Swi) 203.16pts
2 Alisa Camplin (Aus) 183.66
3 Alla Tsuper (Blr) 181.37
4 Li Nina (Chn) 181.30
5 Deidra Dionne (Can) 174.51
6 Natalia Orekhova (Rus) 169.53
7 Anna Zukal(Rus) 169.19
8 Veronica Brenner (Can) 168.03
9 Veronika Bauer (Can) 167.58
10 Lydia Ierodiaconou (Aus) 166.06
11 Olga Koroleva (Rus) 161.52
12 Xu Nannan(Chn) 160.64
13 Assol Slivets (Blr) 157.96
14 Tracy Evans (USA) 152.07
15 Tatiana Kozachenko (Ukr) 151.23
16 Hilde Synnove Lid (Nor) 148.82
17 BrendaPetzold (USA) 137.80
18 Wang Jiao (Chn) 136.77
19 Guo Xin Xin (Chn) 130.31
20 Manuela Mueller (Swi) 125.47
21 Liselotte Johansson (Swe) 125.20


Tuesday 12th February

Men's Moguls Qualification

1 Travis Mayer (USA) 27.05pts
2 Janne Lahtela (Fin) 26.92
3 Mikko Ronkainen (Fin) 26.25
4 JeremyBloom (USA) 25.98
5 Richard Gay (Fra) 25.86
6 Ryan Johnson (Can) 25.60
7 Stephane Rochon (Can) 25.57
8 Sami Mustonen (Fin) 25.42
9 Yugo Tsukito (Jpn) 25.33
10 Scott Bellavance (Can) 25.14
11 Jonny Moseley (USA) 25.13
12 JohannGregoire (Fra) 24.97
13 Cedric Regnier-Lafforgue (Fra) 24.87
14 FredrikFortkord (Swe) 24.81
15 Tapio Luusua (Fin) 24.56
16 Laurent Niol (Fra) 24.46
17 Vitali Glushenko (Rus) 24.20
18 Adrian Costa (Aus) 24.13
19 Christian Stohr(Swi) 24.03
20 Kenro Shimoyama (Jpn) 23.39
21 Jean-Luc Brassard (Can) 23.31
22 Patrik Sundberg (Swe) 23.16
23 Trennon Paynter (Aus) 22.53
24 AlexeiBannikov (Kaz) 22.14
25 Simone Galli (Ita) 21.01
26 Katsuya Nakamoto (Jpn)20.56
27 Vladimir Tiumentsev (Rus) 18.42
28 Evan Dybvig (USA) 9.96
29 SamTemplee (Gbr) 9.03
30 Teppei Noda (Jpn) 0.30

Men's Moguls Finals

1 Janne Lahtela (Fin) 27.97
2 Travis Mayer (USA) 27.59pts
3 Richard Gay (Fra) 26.91
4 Jonny Moseley (USA) 26.78
5 Tapio Luusua (Fin)26.67
6 Scott Bellavance (Can) 26.55
6 Ryan Johnson (Can) 26.55
8 MikkoRonkainen (Fin) 26.49
9 Jeremy Bloom (USA) 26.19
10 Sami Mustonen (Fin) 26.08
11 Cedric Regnier-Lafforgue (Fra) 25.63
12 Laurent Niol (Fra) 25.00
13 FredrikFortkord (Swe) 24.89
14 Johann Gregoire (Fra) 22.77
15 Stephane Rochon (Can)19.80
16 Yugo Tsukito (Jpn) 15.81


Saturday 9th February

Women's Mogul Qualification

1 Kari Traa (Nor) 25.11
2 Ann Battelle (USA)24.10
3 Hannah Hardaway (USA) 23.84
4 Aiko Uemura (Jpn) 23.82
5 ShannonBahrke (USA) 23.74
6 Tae Satoya (Jpn) 23.65
7 Margarita Marbler (Aut) 23.54
7 Sandra Laoura (Fra) 23.54
9 Jennifer Heil (Can) 23.19
10 Minna Karhu (Fin)22.66
11 Tami Bradley (Can) 22.55
12 Marina Cherkasova (Rus) 22.44
12 SaraKjellin (Swe) 22.44
14 Anja Bolbjerg (Den) 22.40
14 Kelly Ringstad (Can)22.40
16 Elena Vorona (Rus) 22.35
17 Ingrid Bernsten (Nor) 22.28
18 JillianVogtli (USA) 22.16
19 Nikola Sudova (Cze) 21.49
20 Miyuki Hatanaka (Jpn)21.36
21 Maria Despas (Aus) 21.19
22 Olga Lazarenko (Rus) 21.08
23 LjudmilaDymchenko (Rus) 20.79
24 Kathleen Allais (Fra) 20.54
25 Jane Sexton (Aus)20.47
26 Corinne Bodmer (Swi) 20.28
27 Manuela Berchtold (Aus) 19.59
28 Joanne Bromfield (Gbr) 18.75
29 Laura Donaldson (Gbr) 18.41

Women's Mogul Final

1 Kari Traa (Nor) 25.94pts
2 ShannonBahrke (USA) 25.06
3 Tae Satoya (Jpn) 24.85
4 Jennifer Heil (Can) 24.84
5 Hannah Hardaway (USA) 24.77
6 Aiko Uemura (Jpn) 24.66
7 Ann Battelle (USA)24.62
8 Sandra Laoura (Fra) 24.12
9 Marina Cherkasova (Rus) 23.52
10 Margarita Marbler (Aus) 23.18
11 Elena Vorona (Rus) 23.17
12 Minna Karhu (Fin)23.07
13 Kelly Ringstad (Can) 22.86
14 Tami Bradley (Can) 18.46


© 2002 IOC. Official Results powered by SchlumbergerSema. Timing by SEIKO

© BBC ^ Back to top

Front Page | Statistics

Alpine Skiing | Other Skiing | Skating | Ice Hockey | Bobsleigh
Luge & Skeleton | Snowboarding | Curling | Paralympics

Features | BBC Coverage | Photo Galleries

Venue Guide | Event Guide | Team GB | Ones to Watch | Olympic Quiz