Triathlon schedule Triathlon results
BBCi CATEGORIES   TV   RADIO   COMMUNICATE   WHERE I LIVE   INDEX    SEARCH 

Commonwealth Games 2002
You are in: Statistics
Front Page 
Statistics 
Athletics 
Swimming 
Badminton 
Boxing 
Cycling 
Rugby 7's 
Hockey 
Gymnastics 
Squash 
Judo 
Other Sports 
Features 
Sports Talk 
BBC Coverage 
Photo Galleries 
Event Guide 
Venue Guide 
Stars to Watch 
Nations 
Quiz 

Play Denise Lewis Heptathlon BBC Sport

BBC Weather

BBC News

SERVICES  

Statistics
Overall results
Triathlon results
 Last updated Aug 4 2002

Sunday 4th August

Women's Triathlon Final

1 Carol Montgomery (Can) 2:03:17.86
2 Leanda Cave(Wal) 2:03:37.17
3 Nicole Hackett (Aus) 2:03:42.81
4 Heather Evans (Nzl)2:03:53.22
5 Sharon Donnelly (Can) 2:05:19.45
6 Michellie Jones (Aus)2:05:51.01
7 Michelle Dillon (Eng) 2:06:08.15
8 Jodie Swallow (Eng)2:06:22.25
9 Anneliese Heard (Wal) 2:06:52.79
10 Evelyn Williamson (Nzl)2:07:27.35
11 Julie Dibens (Eng) 2:07:51.00
12 Natasha Filliol (Can)2:08:43.24
13 Catriona Morrison (Sco) 2:10:52.87
14 Bella Comerford (Sco)2:14:40.26
15 Karen Smith (Ber) 2:18:36.04
16 Trudi Barnes (Rsa) 2:19:59.06
17 Julie Murphy (Nir) 2:21:02.45
18 Kelly Mouttet (Tri) 2:22:02.35
19 MariaMifsud Bonnici (Mlt) 2:23:19.02
20 Serena Francis (Cok) 2:27:37.12
21 LorettaHarrop (Aus) Did Not Finish
22 Steph Forrester (Sco) Did Not Start

Men's Triathlon Final

1 Simon Whitfield (Can) 1:51:57.94
2 Miles Stewart (Aus)1:52:00.27
3 Hamish Carter (Nzl) 1:52:04.29
4 Simon Lessing (Eng) 1:52:22.05
5 Chris Mccormack (Aus) 1:52:46.80
6 Kris Gemmell (Nzl) 1:52:53.39
7 AndrewJohns (Eng) 1:53:21.03
8 Craig Watson (Nzl) 1:53:25.65
9 Peter Robertson (Aus)1:53:37.79
10 Marc Jenkins (Wal) 1:53:40.04
11 Stuart Hayes (Eng) 1:53:41.79
12 Rich Allen (Sco) 1:54:03.19
13 David John Haines (Wal) 1:56:51.85
14 TylerButterfield (Ber) 1:57:01.77
15 Andrew Fargus (Sco) 1:57:11.10
16 Kevin Clark(Sco) 1:58:13.55
17 Rory Mackie (Zim) 1:59:05.47
18 Richard Llewwllyn Haines(Wal) 1:59:20.05
19 Jocelyn Gascon-Giroux (Can) 2:00:26.53
20 Gavin Noble(Nir) 2:01:13.81
21 James Amy (Jer) 2:02:26.96
22 Otto David Bell (Bah)2:04:23.41
23 Trevor Woods (Nir) 2:04:54.00
24 Mark Tosh (Nir) 2:05:37.60
25 Dermot Galea (Mlt) 2:05:45.24
26 Chris Walker (Gib) 2:06:15.19
27 ManwelFalcon (Mlt) 2:06:39.20
28 Sigurd Haveland (Gib) 2:08:31.09
29 Jason Gooding(Tri) 2:13:23.71
30 Muhamad Razani (Mas) 2:15:03.18
31 Kent Richardson (Ber)2:16:40.85
32 Eugene Chan (Mas) 2:19:16.50
33 Martin Cross (Nfi) 2:35:43.76
34 Dave Savage (Kri) 2:48:29.53
35 Graeme Donaldson (Nfi) Did Not Start<




© BBC ^ Back to top

Front Page | Statistics

Athletics | Swimming | Badminton | Boxing | Cycling
Rugby 7's | Hockey | Gymnastics | Squash | Judo | Other Sports

Features | Sports Talk | BBC Coverage | Photo Galleries

Event Guide | Venue Guide | Stars to Watch | Nations | Quiz