Table Tennis schedule Table Tennis results
BBCi CATEGORIES   TV   RADIO   COMMUNICATE   WHERE I LIVE   INDEX    SEARCH 

Commonwealth Games 2002
You are in: Statistics
Front Page 
Statistics 
Athletics 
Swimming 
Badminton 
Boxing 
Cycling 
Rugby 7's 
Hockey 
Gymnastics 
Squash 
Judo 
Other Sports 
Features 
Sports Talk 
BBC Coverage 
Photo Galleries 
Event Guide 
Venue Guide 
Stars to Watch 
Nations 
Quiz 

Play Denise Lewis Heptathlon BBC Sport

BBC Weather

BBC News

SERVICES  

Statistics
Overall results
Table Tennis results
 Last updated Aug 4 2002

Sunday 4th August

Mixed Doubles Semi Finals

Brett Clarke
Jian Fang Lay (Aus) bt Tai Yong Zhang
Jun Hong Jing(Sin) 5-11 12-10 12-10 2-11 11-9
Yong Jun Duan
Jia Wei Li (Sin) bt PeterJackson
Chunli Li (Nzl) 11-9 13-11 11-7

Women's Wheelchair Singles Final

Sue Gilroy (Eng) bt Alette Moll (Rsa) 11-5 13-11 11-3

Mixed Doubles Final

Yong Jun Duan
Jia Wei Li (Sin) bt Brett Clarke
Jian FangLay (Aus) 9-11 11-9 11-6 11-4

Women's Singles Final

Chunli Li (Nzl) bt Jia Wei Li (Sin) 11-6 11-9 5-11 11-511-8<

Men's Singles Final

Segun Moses Toriola (Ngr) bt Johnny Huang (Can) 3-11 11-9 6-1111-7 12-10 11-9<


Saturday 3rd August

Men's Singles Quarter Finals

Johnny Huang (Can) bt Tai Yong Zhang (Sin) 11-6 11-7 11-7 12-10
Chetan Panduranga Baboor (Ind) bt Gareth Herbert (Eng) 13-11 11-8 11-6 4-1111-8
Segun Moses Toriola (Ngr) bt Alex Perry (Eng) 11-6 12-10 11-3 9-11 13-11
Yong Jun Duan (Sin) bt Matt Syed (Eng) 11-8 5-11 6-11 11-7 11-3 11-5

Women's Singles Quarter Finals

Jia Wei Li (Sin) bt Karen Li (Nzl) 11-8 11-9 11-4 11-8
PaeyFern Sharon Tan (Sin) bt Lijuan Geng (Can) 11-8 11-9 3-11 11-9 3-11 19-17
Chunli Li (Nzl) bt Xue Ling Zhang (Sin) 11-8 11-5 11-13 11-8 11-9
Miao Miao(Aus) bt Jun Hong Jing (Sin) 11-9 11-6 8-11 7-11 5-11 11-8 6-11

Mixed Doubles Quarter Finals

Brett Clarke
Jian Fang Lay (Aus) bt Shane Laugesen
Karen Li(Nzl) 8-11 13-11 11-6 13-15 11-9
Pradeeban Peter-Paul
Marie-Christine Roussy(Can) bt Tai Yong Zhang
Jun Hong Jing (Sin) 3-11 6-11 10-12
Peter Jackson
Chunli Li (Nzl) bt Ryan Jenkins
Bethan Daunton (Wal) 11-9 11-4 11-13 6-11 11-5
Matt Syed
Katy Parker (Eng) bt Yong Jun Duan
Jia Wei Li (Sin) 2-11 11-9 12-1412-10 5-11

Women's Wheelchair Singles Quarter Finals

Sue Gilroy (Eng) bt Rosabelle Riese (Rsa) 11-5 11-3 15-13
JoyBoyd (Aus) bt Vivian Ozurumba (Ngr) 8-11 11-8 8-11 11-5 11-1
Sara Head (Wal) btAlette Moll (Rsa) 7-11 7-11 11-9 6-11
Cathy Mitton (Eng) bt Claire Harris (Wal)10-12 11-7 11-7 8-11 11-8

Men's Doubles Final

Andrew Baggaley
Gareth Herbert (Eng) bt Ryan Jenkins
Adam Robertson(Wal) 11-9 11-13 8-11 11-9 17-15

Women's Doubles Final

Jun Hong Jing
Jia Wei Li (Sin) bt Chunli Li
Karen Li (Nzl) 11-3 11-710-12 11-4

Women's Wheelchair Singles Semi Finals

Sue Gilroy (Eng) bt Cathy Mitton (Eng) 13-11 11-2 11-8
Alette Mol(Rsa) bt Joy Boyd (Aus) 14-12 4-11 11-8 8-11 11-8

Men's Singles Semi Finals

Johnny Huang (Can) bt Chetan Panduranga Baboor (Ind) 11-4 14-128-11 11-7 11-9

Women's Singles Semi Finals

Jia Wei Li (Sin) bt Paey Fern Sharon Tan (Sin) 11-8 11-5 11-6 7-119-11 11-5

Chunli Li (Nzl) bt Jun Hong Jing (Sin) 11-4 7-11 11-5 11-7 11-8


Friday 2nd August

Women's Wheelchair Singles Round 1

Pool A: Sue Gilroy (Eng) bt Luisa Silva (Aus) 11-2 11-3 11-3
Vivian Ozurumba(Ngr) bt Sara Head (Wal) 9-11 11-8 11-9 11-5 Omolara Afolabi (Ngr) bt Ghin Chu Pua (Mas) 11-7 9-11 12-14 11-9 13-11 Joy Boyd (Aus) bt Yacob Raziyah (Mas) 11-3 11-1 11-2

Men's Doubles Quarter Finals

Raman Subramanian
Chetan Panduranga Baboor (Ind) bt SegunMoses Toriola
Monday Merotohun (Ngr) 11-6 11-6 11-9
Andrew Baggaley
GarethHerbert (Eng) bt Peter Jackson
Aaron Li (Nzl) 11-8 12-10 11-8
Yong Jun Duan
Tai Yong Zhang (Sin) bt Alex Perry
Terry Young (Eng) 11-9 11-5 11-6
RyanJenkins
Adam Robertson (Wal) bt Pradeeban Peter-Paul
Johnny Huang (Can) DidNot Finish 10-12 13-11 0-0

Round of 16: Brett Clarke
Jian Fang Lay (Aus) bt Johnny Huang
Lijuan Geng(Can) 11-9 11-6 11-7
Tai Yong Zhang
Jun Hong Jing (Sin) bt Dexter St Louis
Rheann Chung (Tri) 11-6 11-6 11-6
Shane Laugesen
Karen Li (Nzl) bt AndrewBaggaley
Georgina Walker (Eng) 11-8 11-13 11-8 11-7
Pradeeban Peter-Paul
Marie-Christine Roussy (Can) bt Russell Lavale
Miao Miao (Aus) 11-9 8-11 11-87-11 11-8
Tai Yong Zhang
Jun Hong Jing (Sin) bt Dexter St Louis
Rheann Chung(Tri) 11-6 11-6 11-6
Yong Jun Duan
Jia Wei Li (Sin) bt Bence Csaba
Petra Cada(Can) 11-6 11-4 11-4
Matt Syed
Katy Parker (Eng) bt Raman Subramanian
MantuGhosh (Ind) Did Not Start 0-0

Women's Doubles Quarter Finals

Jun Hong Jing
Jia Wei Li (Sin) bt Petra Cada
Chris Xu (Can)11-8 11-3 2-11 11-6
Jun Hong Jing
Jia Wei Li (Sin) bt Petra Cada
Chris Xu(Can) 11-8 11-3 2-11 11-6 Jian Fang Lay (Aus) bt Nagapattinam R Indu
Mantu Ghosh (Ind) 11-911-6 13-11
Chunli Li
Karen Li (Nzl) bt Yuen-Wern Cho
Tammy Gough (Aus) 11-711-13 11-5 11-2
Paey Fern Sharon Tan
Xue Ling Zhang (Sin) bt Lee Fong Beh
LeeWei Beh (Mas) 11-6 9-11 13-11 11-8

Men's Singles Rounds 2/3

Round of 32: Johnny Huang (Can) bt Subhajit Saha (Ind) 11-4 11-4 11-9 11-4
11-4
Sau Ayemojuba (Ngr) bt Jonathan Cowan (Nir) 11-5 11-5 11-7 2-11 11-4
Andrew Baggaley (Eng) bt Andrew Hubbard (Nzl) 11-8 12-10 14-12 11-3
Tai YongZhang (Sin) bt William Henzell (Aus) 11-9 11-8 11-7 11-8
Chetan PandurangaBaboor (Ind) bt Russell Lavale (Aus) 11-6 11-9 11-4 12-10
Gareth Herbert (Eng)bt Adam Robertson (Wal) 11-6 7-11 16-14 7-11 11-4 11-9
Euan Walker (Sco) btFaazil Kassam (Can) 11-7 13-11 3-11 11-9 4-11 11-8
Dexter St Louis (Tri) btPeter Jackson (Nzl) 11-8 14-12 9-11 5-11 11-9 11-4
Nosiru Kazeem (Ngr) bt RamanSubramanian (Ind) Did Not Start 0-0

Round of 32: Aaron Li (Nzl) bt Sourav Chakraborty (Ind) 11-8 11-8 11-4 11-9
Yong Jun Duan (Sin) bt John Tawadrous (Aus) 11-3 11-2 11-2 11-3
Segun MosesToriola (Ngr) bt Pradeeban Peter-Paul (Can) 11-8 11-9 15-17 11-6 11-7
Matt Syed(Eng) bt Trevor Brown (Aus) 11-3 11-5 11-7 11-5
Ryan Jenkins (Wal) bt BrettClarke (Aus) 10-12 11-6 11-6 11-3 5-11 6-11 11-8
Alex Perry (Eng) bt SoumyadeepRoy (Ind) 11-5 11-8 11-7 4-11 11-2
Bence Csaba (Can) bt Terry Young (Eng) 7-1111-9 7-11 11-7 3-11 11-8 11-6

Women's Singles Rounds 2/3

Round of 32: Bethan Daunton (Wal) bt Michelle Mcgreevy (Nir) 12-10 12-10 11-511-7
Paey Fern Sharon Tan (Sin) bt Ghazala Rohi (Pak) 13-11 13-11 11-2 11-6
Mouma Das (Ind) bt Sock Khim Ng (Mas) 11-4 11-2 11-8 10-12 9-11 11-7
NanditaSaha (Ind) bt Nick Deaton (Eng) 11-9 9-11 11-8 9-11 11-8 1-11 11-8
Karen Li(Nzl) bt Jian Fang Lay (Aus) 12-10 6-11 7-11 11-9 11-7 11-6
Chris Xu (Can) btLee Fong Beh (Mas) 9-11 15-13 13-11 11-6 9-11 7-11 11-6
Xue Ling Zhang (Sin) btCecilia Otu Offiong (Ngr) 11-8 11-2 11-4 11-1
Marie-Christine Roussy (Can) btHelen Lower (Eng) 11-7 11-7 11-6 11-6
Miao Miao (Aus) bt Mantu Ghosh (Ind) 8-1111-5 11-6 11-9 11-5
Funke Oshonaike (Ngr) bt Soo Jiin Chiu (Mas) 11-6 11-5 11-68-11 11-9
Petra Cada (Can) bt Naomi Owen (Wal) 11-8 11-9 11-8 8-11 13-11

Round of 32: Poulomi Ghatak (Ind) bt Lee Wei Beh (Mas) 11-6 11-7 11-13 9-1111-9 11-7

Men's Doubles Semi Finals

Andrew Baggaley
Gareth Herbert (Eng) bt Raman Subramanian
ChetanPanduranga Baboor (Ind) 5-11 13-11 11-9 11-13 11-8
Ryan Jenkins
Adam Robertson(Wal) bt Yong Jun Duan
Tai Yong Zhang (Sin) 5-11 11-5 12-10 5-11 11-8

Women's Doubles Semi Finals

Semifinal: Jun Hong Jing
Jia Wei Li (Sin) bt Miao Miao
Jian Fang Lay (Aus)7-11 9-11 11-5 11-7 11-9
Chunli Li
Karen Li (Nzl) bt Paey Fern Sharon Tan
XueLing Zhang (Sin) 11-7 11-9 17-15

Men's Singles Quarter Finals

Round of 16: Jia Wei Li (Sin) bt Chris Xu (Can) 11-8 11-5 11-8 11-4
LijuanGeng (Can) bt Mouma Das (Ind) 12-10 11-7 11-5 11-4
Paey Fern Sharon Tan (Sin)bt Nandita Saha (Ind) 12-14 11-9 11-8 11-4 11-4
Karen Li (Nzl) bt BethanDaunton (Wal) 9-11 11-8 11-9 11-5 12-14 7-11 11-7
Chunli Li (Nzl) bt PoulomiGhatak (Ind) 11-5 11-4 11-6 11-4
Xue Ling Zhang (Sin) bt Marie-Christine Roussy(Can) 11-2 11-6 11-3 11-7
Miao Miao (Aus) bt Funke Oshonaike (Ngr) 13-11 11-711-5 11-4
Jun Hong Jing (Sin) bt Petra Cada (Can) 11-9 9-11 11-4 11-4 11-8

Round of 16: Johnny Huang (Can) bt Andrew Baggaley (Eng) 11-5 11-3 11-7 11-5
Tai Yong Zhang (Sin) bt Sau Ayemojuba (Ngr) 12-10 11-6 6-11 11-13 9-11 11-811-9
Gareth Herbert (Eng) bt Euan Walker (Sco) 9-11 11-7 13-11 6-11 11-6 9-1111-6
Chetan Panduranga Baboor (Ind) bt Dexter St Louis (Tri) 11-8 11-8 11-58-11 11-9
Segun Moses Toriola (Ngr) bt Aaron Li (Nzl) 11-7 11-5 9-11 11-613-11
Yong Jun Duan (Sin) bt Bence Csaba (Can) 11-6 11-13 11-8 11-4 11-6
MattSyed (Eng) bt Nosiru Kazeem (Ngr) 11-2 14-12 12-10 11-3

Women's Singles Quarter Finals

Add Womens Singles LijuanGeng (Can) bt Mouma Das (Ind) 12-10 11-7 11-5 11-4
Paey Fern Sharon Tan (Sin)bt Nandita Saha (Ind) 12-14 11-9 11-8 11-4 11-4
Karen Li (Nzl) bt BethanDaunton (Wal) 9-11 11-8 11-9 11-5 12-14 7-11 11-7
Chunli Li (Nzl) bt PoulomiGhatak (Ind) 11-5 11-4 11-6 11-4
Xue Ling Zhang (Sin) bt Marie-Christine Roussy(Can) 11-2 11-6 11-3 11-7
Miao Miao (Aus) bt Funke Oshonaike (Ngr) 13-11 11-711-5 11-4
Jun Hong Jing (Sin) bt Petra Cada (Can) 11-9 9-11 11-4 11-4 11-8

Mixed Doubles Quarter Finals

Round of 16: Peter Jackson
Chunli Li (Nzl) bt Monday Merotohun
Edem Offiong(Ngr) 11-6 16-14 11-6
Ryan Jenkins
Bethan Daunton (Wal) bt Xiao Li Cai
XueLing Zhang (Sin) 11-4 8-11 11-6 11-5


Thursday 1st August

Women's Wheelchair Singles Round 1

Pool A: Sara Head (Wal) bt Luisa Silva (Aus) 11-5 11-7 11-2
Vivian Ozurumba(Ngr) bt Felistus Anyonyi (Ken) 11-6 11-2 11-2

Pool A: Sue Gilroy (Eng) bt Sara Head (Wal) 11-7 11-6 11-1
Luisa Silva (Aus)bt Felistus Anyonyi (Ken) 11-9 11-8 11-7 Alette Moll(Rsa) bt Omolara Afolabi (Ngr) 11-4 11-3 11-8 Joy Boyd(Aus) bt Claire Harris (Wal) 11-2 11-6 3-11 8-11 11-7

Men's Doubles Rounds 2/3

Round of 32 : Raman Subramanian and Chetan Panduranga Baboor (Ind) bt PaulMutambuze and Andrew Gita (Uga) 11-8 11-3 11-3
Gavin Rumgay and Euan Walker (Sco)bt Trevor Farley and Robert Roberts (Bar) 11-6 11-3 11-3
Hubert Sylvain NoahEssomba and Essomba Owona (Cmr) bt Ibrahim Shiuree and Mifzal Ahmed (Mdv) 11-5 11-611-6
Segun Moses Toriola and Monday Merotohun (Ngr) bt Xiao Li Cai and Yew Fai Sen(Sin) 11-9 15-13 14-12
Peter Jackson and Aaron Li (Nzl) bt Owen Griffiths andStephen Jenkins (Wal) 11-9 11-5 11-13 14-12
Anthony Corbin and Reeza Burke (Tri)bt Victor Ouko and Fahd Abdul Daim (Ken) 11-6 11-8 11-6
Bence Csaba and FaazilKassam (Can) bt Ganeshan Desscann and Ravi Bhurton (Mri) 11-7 11-3 9-11 11-5
YongJun Duan and Tai Yong Zhang (Sin) bt Tokannata Ioatene and Kevin Reo (Kri) 11-3 11-411-2
Sourav Chakraborty and Soumyadeep Roy (Ind) bt Kumani Finch and DesmondShallow (Svg) walkover
Pradeeban Peter-Paul and Johnny Huang (Can) bt BrettStephen and Julius Timothy (Dma) 11-6 11-1 11-2
Andrew Baggaley and Gareth Herbert(Eng) bt Russell Lavale and Trevor Brown (Aus) 4-11 11-1 11-9 11-9
StavrosTsouderos and Andreas Tziambos (Cyp) bt Peter Moo Young and Christopher Marsh (Jam)11-9 11-4 6-11 11-5
Sau Ayemojuba and Nosiru Kazeem (Ngr) bt Niall Cameron andStewart Crawford (Sco) 11-4 11-9 11-8
Shane Laugesen and Andrew Hubbard (Nzl) btJohn Tawadrous and Brett Clarke (Aus) 11-8 11-4 7-11 12-10
Alex Perry and TerryYoung (Eng) bt Jonathan Cowan and Andrew Dennison (Nir) 11-6 11-5 11-5
RyanJenkins and Adam Robertson (Wal) bt Shannon Douglin and Kevin Farley (Bar) 11-2 11-711-7

Women's Doubles Rounds 1/2

Round of 32: Laura-Lee Smith and Tracey Mclauchlan (Nzl) bt Aarti Gulrajani andFiona Picon Ackong (Mri) 5-11 11-7 4-11 11-4 11-7
Andrea Glover and MichelleMcgreevy (Nir) bt Manthabiseng Senekane and Boteng Ntisane (Les) 11-1 11-5 11-1
Petra Cada and Chris Xu (Can) bt Krystle Harvey and Sabrina Worrell (Bar) 11-0 11-611-2
Mantu Ghosh and Nagapattinam R Indu (Ind) bt Bethan Daunton and Natasha Lake(Wal) 7-11 11-8 8-11 14-12 11-8
Sock Khim Ng and Soo Jiin Chiu (Mas) bt CeciliaOtu Offiong and Dupe Yeye (Ngr) 11-5 11-8 9-11 11-6
Funke Oshonaike and EdemOffiong (Ngr) bt Angela Reid and Kibibi Moseley (Bar) 11-8 11-6 12-10
Mouma Das andPoulomi Ghatak (Ind) bt Shelley-Anne Parris and Rheann Chung (Tri) 11-3 17-1511-8
Yuen-Wern Cho and Tammy Gough (Aus) bt Diana Namisango Mpagi and MonicaKisakye (Uga) 11-1 11-4 11-2
Georgina Walker and Kate Steward (Eng) bt Naomi Owenand Siwan Davies (Wal) 11-8 11-8 11-7

Mixed Doubles Round 2

Round of 32: Johnny Huang and Lijuan Geng (Can) bt Jonathan Cowan and Jing Yi Gao(Nir) 11-1 11-6 11-6
Brett Clarke and Jian Fang Lay (Aus) bt Robert Roberts andKibibi Moseley (Bar) 11-9 11-6 11-5
Shane Laugesen and Karen Li (Nzl) bt Yew FaiSen and Paey Fern Sharon Tan (Sin) 7-11 11-9 11-7 8-11 11-4
Andrew Baggaley andGeorgina Walker (Eng) bt Chetan Panduranga Baboor and Nagapattinam R Indu (Ind)12-10 11-7 11-5
Russell Lavale and Miao Miao (Aus) bt Gareth Herbert and NickDeaton (Eng) 11-8 9-11 7-11 11-7 11-7
Pradeeban Peter-Paul and Marie-ChristineRoussy (Can) bt Aaron Li and Tracey Mclauchlan (Nzl) 8-11 11-2 12-10 11-6
DexterSt Louis and Rheann Chung (Tri) bt Adam Robertson and Natasha Lake (Wal) 11-9 9-1111-3 11-8
Tai Yong Zhang and Jun Hong Jing (Sin) bt Soumyadeep Roy and Mouma Das(Ind) 11-8 11-4 11-

Round of 32: Peter Jackson and Chunli Li (Nzl) bt Alex Perry and Helen Lower (Eng)12-10 11-8 9-11 11-6
Monday Merotohun and Edem Offiong (Ngr) bt Trevor Brown andTammy Gough (Aus) 11-7 3-11 11-8 9-11 11-8
Ryan Jenkins and Bethan Daunton (Wal)bt Euan Walker and Claire Bentley (Sco) 6-11 11-8 11-4 11-1
Xiao Li Cai and XueLing Zhang (Sin) bt Sourav Chakraborty and Poulomi Ghatak (Ind) 11-8 11-3 11-7
Matt Syed and Katy Parker (Eng) bt Segun Moses Toriola and Funke Oshonaike (Ngr)11-8 11-6 8-11 11-4
Raman Subramanian and Mantu Ghosh (Ind) bt Monyooe Taole andBoteng Ntisane (Les) 11-6 11-2 11-2
Bence Csaba and Petra Cada (Can) bt OwenGriffiths and Naomi Owen (Wal) 13-11 11-6 11-9
Yong Jun Duan and Jia Wei Li (Sin)bt William Henzell and Peri Campbell-Innes (Aus) 11-1 11-6 11-4

Men's Doubles Quarter Finals

Round of 16: Raman Subramanian
Chetan Panduranga Baboor (Ind) bt GavinRumgay
Euan Walker (Sco) 8-11 11-5 11-3 11-7
Segun Moses Toriola
MondayMerotohun (Ngr) bt Hubert Sylvain Noah Essomba
Essomba Owona (Cmr) 11-7 11-311-8
Peter Jackson
Aaron Li (Nzl) bt Anthony Corbin
Reeza Burke (Tri) 11-511-2 11-4
Alex Perry
Terry Young (Eng) bt Stavros Tsouderos
Andreas Tziambos(Cyp) 11-4 11-3 11-7
Ryan Jenkins
Adam Robertson (Wal) bt Sau Ayemojuba
Nosiru Kazeem (Ngr) 9-11 11-4 14-12 11-6
Pradeeban Peter-Paul
Johnny Huang(Can) bt Shane Laugesen
Andrew Hubbard (Nzl) 6-11 11-4 11-5 11-9
AndrewBaggaley
Gareth Herbert (Eng) bt Bence Csaba
Faazil Kassam (Can) 11-13 11-616-18 11-7 11-7
Yong Jun Duan
Tai Yong Zhang (Sin) bt Sourav Chakraborty
Soumyadeep Roy (Ind) 7-11 8-11 11-8 11-5 11-9

Women's Doubles Quarter Finals

Round of 16: Jun Hong Jing
Jia Wei Li (Sin) bt Laura-Lee Smith
TraceyMclauchlan (Nzl) 11-2 11-4 11-7
Chunli Li
Karen Li (Nzl) bt Georgina Walker
Kate Steward (Eng) 11-8 11-6 11-5
Yuen-Wern Cho
Tammy Gough (Aus) bt LijuanGeng
Marie-Christine Roussy (Can) 12-10 15-13 11-7
Paey Fern Sharon Tan
XueLing Zhang (Sin) bt Funke Oshonaike
Edem Offiong (Ngr) 11-9 11-7 11-7
PetraCada
Chris Xu (Can) bt Andrea Glover
Michelle Mcgreevy (Nir) 11-4 7-11 11-313-11
Miao Miao
Jian Fang Lay (Aus) bt Sock Khim Ng
Soo Jiin Chiu (Mas) 9-1111-4 11-9 11-13 11-8
Lee Fong Beh
Lee Wei Beh (Mas) bt Mouma Das
PoulomiGhatak (Ind) 11-9 8-11 6-11 11-4 12-10

Men's Singles Rounds 2/3

Round of 64: Andrew Hubbard (Nzl) bt Patrick Sahajasein (Mri) 11-7 11-2 11-811-9
Jonathan Cowan (Nir) bt Asim Qureshi (Pak) 11-5 8-11 11-7 11-4 13-11
William Henzell (Aus) bt Reeza Burke (Tri) 11-6 11-6 11-8 11-5
Adam Robertson(Wal) bt Hubert Sylvain Noah Essomba (Cmr) 11-8 8-11 11-8 11-5 11-3
FaazilKassam (Can) bt Daryl Strong (Nir) 12-14 11-9 11-8 11-8 11-8
Dexter St Louis(Tri) bt Monday Merotohun (Ngr) 11-9 11-7 11-8 8-11 11-8
Russell Lavale (Aus)bt Yew Fai Sen (Sin) 8-11 11-7 9-11 11-9 11-8 7-11 11-9
Sourav Chakraborty(Ind) bt Xiao Li Cai (Sin) 8-11 11-9 11-9 11-9 11-9
Brett Clarke (Aus) btAndrew Dennison (Nir) 11-2 11-9 11-5 11-9
Soumyadeep Roy (Ind) bt Suraju Saka(Ngr) 11-3 6-11 11-6 12-10 11-7

Round of 64: John Tawadrous (Aus) bt Shane Laugesen (Nzl) 11-9 11-6 10-12 3-1111-5 11-8
Nosiru Kazeem (Ngr) bt Gavin Rumgay (Sco) 9-11 13-11 11-7 8-11 11-311-5
Bence Csaba (Can) bt Andreas Tziambos (Cyp) 11-7 11-9 11-7 10-12 11-8


Wednesday 31st July

Men's Singles Qualifying Groups

Pool A: Shannon Douglin (Bar) bt Alan Resture (Tuv) 11-7 11-4 11-7
PatrickSahajasein (Mri) bt Tokannata Ioatene (Kri) 11-5 11-7 11-5
Pool B: Ramokanate Mohatlane (Les) bt Kumani Finch (Svg) w/o
Asim Qureshi(Pak) bt Niall Cameron (Sco) 11-7 11-5 9-11 11-5
Pool C: Owen Griffiths (Wal) bt Teokila Maleko (Tuv) 11-4 11-6 11-3
ParitShah (Ken) bt Mifzal Ahmed (Mdv) 13-11 7-11 11-9 11-7
Pool D: Julius Timothy (Dma) bt Deighton Calistus Doncarl King (Svg) walkover
Hubert Sylvain Noah Essomba (Cmr) bt Ravi Bhurton (Mri) 11-6 11-8 11-5
Pool E: Christopher Marsh (Jam) bt Maboee Nthejane (Les) 11-5 11-4 12-10
Daryl Strong (Nir) bt Andrew Gita (Uga) 12-10 11-9 11-8

Pool A: Shannon Douglin (Bar) bt Tokannata Ioatene (Kri) 11-9 11-5 7-11 11-4
Peter Moo Young (Jam) bt Alan Resture (Tuv) 11-6 12-10 11-4

Pool B: Niall Cameron (Sco) bt Ramokanate Mohatlane (Les) 11-6 11-4 11-2
AsimQureshi (Pak) bt Kumani Finch (Svg) Did Not Start 11-0 11-0 11-0

Pool C: Owen Griffiths (Wal) bt Mifzal Ahmed (Mdv) 11-6 11-9 12-10
ReezaBurke (Tri) bt Teokila Maleko (Tuv) 11-8 11-3 11-6

Pool D: Hubert Sylvain Noah Essomba (Cmr) bt Deighton Calistus Doncarl King(Svg) 11-9 11-2 11-5
Ravi Bhurton (Mri) bt Julius Timothy (Dma) 11-4 11-5 11-3

Pool E: Daryl Strong (Nir) bt Maboee Nthejane (Les) 11-6 11-6 11-4
Christopher Marsh (Jam) bt Andrew Gita (Uga) 11-9 11-8 11-8

Pool F: Kevin Farley (Bar) bt Ali Rasheed (Mdv) 11-7 12-10 11-4
Dexter StLouis (Tri) bt Adrian Albert (Lca) 11-4 11-7 11-7

Pool G: Russell Lavale (Aus) bt Fahd Abdul Daim (Ken) 11-1 11-8 11-5
StavrosTsouderos (Cyp) bt Kevin Reo (Kri) 11-6 11-6 11-4

Pool I: Andrew Dennison (Nir) bt Desmond Shallow (Svg) 11-2 11-7 11-7
PaulMutambuze (Uga) bt George Televantos (Cyp) 11-8 10-12 11-6 11-6

Pool K: Brett Stephen (Dma) bt Victor Ouko (Ken) 11-6 11-6 11-7
JohnTawadrous (Aus) bt Ganeshan Desscann (Mri) 13-11 11-9 11-8

Pool L: Andreas Tziambos (Cyp) bt Robert Roberts (Bar) 11-3 11-8 11-8
KerryPierre (Svg) bt Monyooe Taole (Les) 11-6 11-9 11-4

Pool A: Tokannata Ioatene (Kri) bt Alan Resture (Tuv) 11-9 11-5 12-10
PatrickSahajasein (Mri) bt Peter Moo Young (Jam) 11-6 11-7 9-11 11-13 11-4 Asim Qureshi (Pak)bt Ramokanate Mohatlane (Les) 11-1 11-5 11-3 Mifzal Ahmed(Mdv) bt Teokila Maleko (Tuv) 11-5 11-9 11-7 Hubert Sylvain Noah Essomba (Cmr) bt Julius Timothy (Dma) 12-10 11-1 11-7 DarylStrong (Nir) bt Christopher Marsh (Jam) 7-11 11-5 11-7 11-5

Pool A: Peter Moo Young (Jam) bt Tokannata Ioatene (Kri) 11-6 11-7 11-7
Patrick Sahajasein (Mri) bt Shannon Douglin (Bar) 11-6 11-7 9-11 11-4 Reeza Burke(Tri) bt Mifzal Ahmed (Mdv) 11-2 11-6 9-11 11-3 StewartCrawford (Sco) bt Anthony Corbin (Tri) 11-9 11-9 11-8
11-5
Sourav Chakraborty(Ind) bt Anthony Corbin (Tri) 9-11 11-7 11-5 11-5
Stewart Crawford (Sco) btChoy Freddy (Kri) 11-4 11-3 11-3 TrevorFarley (Bar) bt Gavin Hylton (Jam) 11-8 11-7 11-7
11-7
Suraju Saka (Ngr) btGavin Hylton (Jam) 11-6 11-3 11-7
Trevor Farley (Bar) bt Ibrahim Shiuree (Mdv)11-9 11-6 11-8 StephenJenkins (Wal) bt Courtney Pugh (Tri) 11-8 11-7 7-11 11-9
Nosiru Kazeem (Ngr) btCourtney Pugh (Tri) 11-9 11-7 11-2
Essomba Owona (Cmr) bt Stephen Jenkins (Wal)11-2 11-5 11-4

Women's Singles Qualifying Groups

Pool A: Georgina Walker (Eng) bt Monica Kisakye (Uga) 11-1 11-3 11-2
Lee FongBeh (Mas) bt Edem Offiong (Ngr) 8-11 11-6 11-5 8-11 11-9

Pool B: Michelle Mcgreevy (Nir) bt Angela Reid (Bar) 10-12 11-2 8-11 11-812-10
Aarti Gulrajani (Mri) bt Manthabiseng Senekane (Les) 11-0 11-4 11-1

Pool C: Jian Fang Lay (Aus) bt Claire Bentley (Sco) 11-5 11-3 11-4
Nagapattinam R Indu (Ind) bt Dorcas Anike Durotimi (Ngr) 11-5 10-12 11-8 11-4

Pool D: Laura-Lee Smith (Nzl) bt Agnes Ngodoki (Tan) Did Not Start 11-0 11-011-0
Ghazala Rohi (Pak) bt Krystle Harvey (Bar) 11-8 11-3 11-6

Pool E: Natasha Lake (Wal) bt Dupe Yeye (Ngr) 11-4 11-7 11-4
Nandita Saha(Ind) bt Rheann Chung (Tri) 11-9 11-6 7-11 5-11 11-9

Pool A: Edem Offiong (Ngr) bt Georgina Walker (Eng) 11-3 11-7 11-3
Lee FongBeh (Mas) bt Monica Kisakye (Uga) 11-5 11-2 11-1

Pool B: Angela Reid (Bar) bt Aarti Gulrajani (Mri) 11-4 15-13 11-9
MichelleMcgreevy (Nir) bt Manthabiseng Senekane (Les) 11-2 11-2 11-5

Pool C: Jian Fang Lay (Aus) bt Dorcas Anike Durotimi (Ngr) 11-4 11-4 11-2
Nagapattinam R Indu (Ind) bt Claire Bentley (Sco) 11-2 11-7 11-5

Pool D: Ghazala Rohi (Pak) bt Laura-Lee Smith (Nzl) 11-4 11-8 11-8
KrystleHarvey (Bar) bt Agnes Ngodoki (Tan) walkover

Pool E: Rheann Chung (Tri) bt Dupe Yeye (Ngr) 11-8 12-14 13-11 12-10
NanditaSaha (Ind) bt Natasha Lake (Wal) 7-11 12-10 11-5 14-16 11-9

Pool F: Yuen-Wern Cho (Aus) bt Lisebo Mokhoromeng (Les) 11-0 11-0 11-0
SockKhim Ng (Mas) bt Frinwei Claudia Achu (Cmr) 11-7 11-7 11-4 PoulomiGhatak (Ind) bt Shelley-Anne Parris (Tri) 11-4 11-3 11-2 Kibibi Moseley (Bar) bt Fiona Picon Ackong (Mri) 11-4 11-6 11-5 Siwan Davies (Wal) bt Peri Campbell-Innes (Aus) 5-11 9-11 11-9 11-5 11-6 MantuGhosh (Ind) bt Jing Yi Gao (Nir) 12-10 7-11 11-6 11-9 Soo JiinChiu (Mas) bt Tracey Mclauchlan (Nzl) 11-6 11-5 11-8

Women's Wheelchair Singles Round 1

Pool A: Vivian Ozurumba (Ngr) bt Luisa Silva (Aus) 11-8 11-5 11-5
Sue Gilroy(Eng) bt Felistus Anyonyi (Ken) 11-6 11-4 11-7 AletteMoll (Rsa) bt Ghin Chu Pua (Mas) 11-2 13-11 11-5 Joy Boyd(Aus) bt Rosabelle Riese (Rsa) 11-8 11-7 4-11 11-9

Pool A: Sue Gilroy (Eng) bt Vivian Ozurumba (Ngr) 7-11 11-5 11-6 11-7
SaraHead (Wal) bt Felistus Anyonyi (Ken) 11-9 11-7 11-2

Men's Singles Round 1

Pool F: Dexter St Louis (Tri) bt Kevin Farley (Bar) 9-11 11-7 11-3 11-7
Adrian Albert (Lca) bt Ali Rasheed (Mdv) 7-11 11-6 7-11 11-9 11-6 FahdAbdul Daim (Ken) bt Kevin Reo (Kri) 15-13 11-5 9-11 11-7 GeorgeTelevantos (Cyp) bt Desmond Shallow (Svg) 11-5 11-4 11-8 GaneshanDesscann (Mri) bt Brett Stephen (Dma) 11-6 11-6 11-8 AndreasTziambos (Cyp) bt Monyooe Taole (Les) 11-1 11-2 11-6

Pool A: Patrick Sahajasein (Mri) bt Alan Resture (Tuv) 11-3 11-4 11-6
ShannonDouglin (Bar) bt Peter Moo Young (Jam) 10-12 11-9 11-9 11-3 Reeza Burke(Tri) bt Owen Griffiths (Wal) 9-11 11-9 11-7 11-4

Women's Singles Round 1

Pool A: Edem Offiong (Ngr) bt Monica Kisakye (Uga) 11-3 11-5 11-2
Lee FongBeh (Mas) bt Georgina Walker (Eng) 9-11 11-8 6-11 11-6 13-11 Michelle Mcgreevy (Nir) bt Aarti Gulrajani (Mri) 7-11 11-8 11-4 7-11 11-5 Dorcas Anike Durotimi (Ngr) bt Claire Bentley (Sco) 11-6 11-6 9-11 14-1 Krystle Harvey(Bar) bt Laura-Lee Smith (Nzl) 9-11 11-6 11-6 12-10 Natasha Lake(Wal) bt Rheann Chung (Tri) 12-10 13-15 13-11 11-5

Pool F: Yuen-Wern Cho (Aus) bt Frinwei Claudia Achu (Cmr) 11-1 11-8 11-7
SockKhim Ng (Mas) bt Lisebo Mokhoromeng (Les) 11-0 11-1 11-1 Poulomi Ghatak (Ind) bt Boteng Ntisane (Les) 11-1 11-2 11-4 Kibibi Moseley (Bar) bt Andrea Glover (Nir) 7-11 13-11 11-9 11-1 Cecilia Otu Offiong (Ngr) bt Siwan Davies (Wal) 7-11 11-1 11-6 11-6 Jing Yi Gao(Nir) bt Sabrina Worrell (Bar) 11-4 11-1 11-2

Men's Doubles Quarter Finals

Round of 64: Paul Mutambuze
Andrew Gita (Uga) bt DeightonCalistus Doncarl King
Kerry Pierre (Svg) 11-4 11-7 11-0

Men's Singles Rounds 2/3

Pool H: Sourav Chakraborty (Ind) bt Stewart Crawford (Sco) 11-8 11-5 13-11
Anthony Corbin (Tri) bt Choy Freddy (Kri) 11-7 11-5 8-11 11-8 Gavin Hylton(Jam) bt Ibrahim Shiuree (Mdv) 9-11 7-11 13-11 11-7 11-7 NosiruKazeem (Ngr) bt Stephen Jenkins (Wal) 11-9 11-1 8-11 1-11 11-9

Women's Singles Rounds 2/3

Pool F: Sock Khim Ng (Mas) bt Yuen-Wern Cho (Aus) 8-11 11-5 2-11 11-7 11-8
Frinwei Claudia Achu (Cmr) bt Lisebo Mokhoromeng (Les) 11-0 11-4 11-4 Shelley-Anne Parris (Tri) bt Boteng Ntisane (Les) 11-3 11-5 11-3 Andrea Glover (Nir) bt Fiona Picon Ackong (Mri) 11-9 11-6 11-3 Siwan Davies (Wal) bt Diana Namisango Mpagi (Uga) 11-4 11-5 11-7 Jing Yi Gao(Nir) bt Aleena Edwards (Tri) 11-9 11-5 11-2


Tuesday 30th July

Women's Team Event Final

Singapore 3 Australia 0 (Xue Ling Zhang (Sin) bt Tammy Gough(Aus) 11-7 11-6 6-11 11-4
Jun Hong Jing (Sin) bt Miao Miao (Aus) 10-12 11-611-5 11-8
Jia Wei Li (Sin) bt Jian Fang Lay (Aus) 11-2 11-6 11-5)

Men's Team Event Final

England 3 Nigeria 0 (Alex Perry (Eng) bt Nosiru Kazeem (Ngr) 11-8 9-11 11-511-8
Gareth Herbert (Eng) bt Segun Moses Toriola (Ngr) 11-3 11-8 4-11 11-5
Matt Syed (Eng) bt Monday Merotohun (Ngr) 11-1 7-11 11-4 11-2)

Men's Doubles Round 1

Paul Mutambuze and Andrew Gita (Uga) bt Deighton Calistus DoncarlKing and Kerry Pierre (Svg) w/o
Tokannata Ioatene and Kevin Reo (Kri) bt RamokanateMohatlane and Maboee Nthejane (Les) 11-7 11-7 11-0 11-7 11-7 11-0
TokannataIoatene and Kevin Reo (Kri) bt Ramokanate Mohatlane and Maboee Nthejane (Les) 11-711-7 11-0 11-7 11-7 11-0

Mixed Doubles Round 1

Jian Fang Lay and Brett Clarke (Aus) bt Maboee Nthejane and LiseboMokhoromeng (Les) 11-2 11-2 11-2 11-2 11-2 11-2
Nick Deaton and Gareth Herbert(Eng) bt Ayubu Zuberi and Agnes Ngodoki (Tan) w/o
Yew Fai Sen and Paey Fern SharonTan (Sin) bt Patrick Sahajasein and Fiona Picon Ackong (Mri) 11-7 11-4 11-7 11-711-4 11-7
Marie-Christine Roussy and Pradeeban Peter-Paul (Can) bt Essomba Owonaand Frinwei Claudia Achu (Cmr) 11-5 11-3 11-7 11-5 11-3 11-7
William Henzell andPeri Campbell-Innes (Aus) bt Diana Namisango Mpagi and Paul Mutambuze (Uga) 11-511-8 11-4 11-5 11-8 11-4
Kibibi Moseley and Robert Roberts (Bar) bt Sau Ayemojubaand Dorcas Anike Durotimi (Ngr) 3-11 11-9 6-11 11-3 11-9 3-11 11-9 6-11 11-3 11-9
Jonathan Cowan and Jing Yi Gao (Nir) bt Stephen Jenkins and Siwan Davies (Wal) 9-1111-7 11-5 11-3 9-11 11-7 11-5 11-3
Georgina Walker and Andrew Baggaley (Eng) btGhazala Rohi and Asim Qureshi (Pak) 9-11 11-8 11-6 11-8 9-11 11-8 11-6 11-8
AaronLi and Tracey Mclauchlan (Nzl) bt Andrew Gita and Monica Kisakye (Uga) 11-6 9-1111-6 11-3 11-6 9-11 11-6 11-3
Claire Bentley and Euan Walker (Sco) btManthabiseng Senekane and Ramokanate Mohatlane (Les) 11-3 11-1 11-4 11-3 11-111-4
Rheann Chung and Dexter St Louis (Tri) bt Andrew Dennison and Andrea Glover(Nir) 11-7 11-9 11-4 11-7 11-9 11-4
Monday Merotohun and Edem Offiong (Ngr) btAarti Gulrajani and Ganeshan Desscann (Mri) 12-10 11-4 7-11 11-9 12-10 11-4 7-1111-9
Bethan Daunton and Ryan Jenkins (Wal) bt Aleena Edwards and Courtney Pugh(Tri) 11-7 11-5 8-11 11-2 11-7 11-5 8-11 11-2
Poulomi Ghatak and SouravChakraborty (Ind) bt Mueena Mohamed and Ibrahim Shiuree (Mdv) 11-8 12-10 11-6 11-812-10 11-6
Alex Perry and Helen Lower (Eng) bt Angela Reid and Trevor Farley (Bar)11-4 11-6 10-12 12-10 11-4 11-6 10-12 12-10
Tammy Gough and Trevor Brown (Aus) btChris Xu and Faazil Kassam (Can) 11-6 6-11 7-11 11-6 11-8 11-6 6-11 7-11 11-611-8
Mouma Das and Soumyadeep Roy (Ind) bt Nosiru Kazeem and Cecilia Otu Offiong(Ngr) 11-5 7-11 11-6 9-11 11-5 11-5 7-11 11-6 9-11 11-5
Segun Moses Toriola andFunke Oshonaike (Ngr) bt Michelle Mcgreevy and Daryl Strong (Nir) 11-5 11-3 11-411-5 11-3 11-4
Adam Robertson and Natasha Lake (Wal) bt Kevin Farley and SabrinaWorrell (Bar) 11-5 11-2 14-12 11-5 11-2 14-12
Naomi Owen and Owen Griffiths (Wal)bt Shannon Douglin and Krystle Harvey (Bar) 11-2 11-9 12-10 11-2 11-9 12-10
BenceCsaba and Petra Cada (Can) bt Anthony Corbin and Shelley-Anne Parris (Tri) 11-8 11-611-4 11-8 11-6 11-4
Mantu Ghosh and Raman Subramanian (Ind) bt Andrew Hubbard andLaura-Lee Smith (Nzl) 4-11 11-9 13-11 11-3 4-11 11-9 13-11 11-3


Monday 29th July

Men's Team Event Semi Finals

England 3 India 1 (Matt Syed (Eng) bt Raman Subramanian (Ind) 11-711-3 11-7
Soumyadeep Roy (Ind) bt Terry Young (Eng) 9-11 11-4 13-11 11-6
Gareth Herbert (Eng) bt Chetan Panduranga Baboor (Ind) 11-9 7-11 11-4 12-1411-6
Matt Syed (Eng) bt Chetan Panduranga Baboor (Ind) 10-12 15-13 11-8 11-4)<

Nigeria 3 Singapore 0 (Segun Moses Toriola (Ngr) bt Xiao Li Cai(Sin) 11-9 11-4 11-6
Nosiru Kazeem (Ngr) bt Tai Yong Zhang (Sin) 7-11 11-9 11-811-8
Monday Merotohun (Ngr) bt Yong Jun Duan (Sin) 5-11 8-11 11-8 13-11 11-7)<

Women's Team Event Semi Finals

Singapore 3 New Zealand 2 (Xue Ling Zhang (Sin) btKaren Li (Nzl) 11-9 11-8 11-8
Chunli Li (Nzl) bt Jun Hong Jing (Sin) 11-5 11-77-11 11-8
Chunli Li (Nzl) bt Jia Wei Li (Sin) 11-6 8-11 11-8 12-14 11-8
JiaWei Li (Sin) bt Tracey Mclauchlan (Nzl) 11-2 11-8 11-4
Jun Hong Jing (Sin) btTracey Mclauchlan (Nzl) 11-6 11-3 11-5)

Australia 3 Canada 2 (Jian Fang Lay (Aus) bt PetraCada (Can) 11-8 11-4 11-5
Miao Miao (Aus) bt Petra Cada (Can) 11-8 11-7 11-7
Chris Xu (Can) bt Tammy Gough (Aus) 11-8 11-4 12-10
Miao Miao (Aus) bt LijuanGeng (Can) 14-12 11-9 11-4
Lijuan Geng (Can) bt Jian Fang Lay (Aus) 15-13 9-1111-9 11-4)

Men's Team Event Positional Play Offs

13th/16th semi-finals: Jamaica 3 Trinidad and Tobago 1 (Christopher Marsh (Jam)bt Courtney Pugh (Tri) 11-3 11-6 13-11
Gavin Hylton (Jam) bt Anthony Corbin(Tri) 11-7 11-8 11-8
Peter Moo Young (Jam) bt Courtney Pugh (Tri) 11-8 11-69-11 11-8
Dexter St Louis (Tri) bt Christopher Marsh (Jam) 11-5 11-7 11-7)
Mauritius 3 Cyprus 2 (Andreas Tziambos (Cyp) bt Ravi Bhurton (Mri) 11-9 11-97-11 11-7
Andreas Tziambos (Cyp) bt Ganeshan Desscann (Mri) 11-3 11-6 7-11 7-1111-6
Ganeshan Desscann (Mri) bt Stavros Tsouderos (Cyp) 11-7 11-5 11-6
RaviBhurton (Mri) bt Stavros Tsouderos (Cyp) 11-4 11-4 11-4
Patrick Sahajasein(Mri) bt George Televantos (Cyp) 11-4 11-5 11-8
9th/12th semi-finals: Northern Ireland 3 Barbados 1 (Daryl Strong (Nir) btShannon Douglin (Bar) 11-4 11-8 11-5
Jonathan Cowan (Nir) bt Robert Roberts(Bar) 11-8 11-7 11-8
Trevor Farley (Bar) bt Andrew Dennison (Nir) 11-7 11-68-11 11-7
Jonathan Cowan (Nir) bt Trevor Farley (Bar) 11-8 5-11 10-12 11-611-8)
Scotland 3 Cameroon 2 (Euan Walker (Sco) bt Essomba Owona (Cmr) 11-6 11-611-7
Gavin Rumgay (Sco) bt Hubert Sylvain Noah Essomba (Cmr) 14-12 11-8 11-6
Essomba Owona (Cmr) bt Gavin Rumgay (Sco) 6-11 11-6 11-7 11-7
Hubert SylvainNoah Essomba (Cmr) bt Euan Walker (Sco) 11-8 9-11 8-11 11-9 11-8
StewartCrawford (Sco) bt Florent-Alain Essomba (Cmr) 11-6 11-5 11-9)
5th/8th semi-finals: Australia 3 Canada 2 (Pradeeban Peter-Paul (Can) btTrevor Brown (Aus) 11-4 11-7 11-8
William Henzell (Aus) bt Faazil Kassam (Can)11-4 11-6 11-8
Brett Clarke (Aus) bt Pradeeban Peter-Paul (Can) 11-9 9-11 11-48-11 11-7
Trevor Brown (Aus) bt Bence Csaba (Can) 11-5 11-7 9-11 9-11 11-6
Bence Csaba (Can) bt Brett Clarke (Aus) 11-6 11-6 11-6
Wales 3 New Zealand 1 (Ryan Jenkins (Wal) bt Shane Laugesen (Nzl) 11-4 11-911-6
Aaron Li (Nzl) bt Stephen Jenkins (Wal) 11-8 11-6 3-11 11-7
AdamRobertson (Wal) bt Aaron Li (Nzl) 11-6 10-12 11-6 11-6
Adam Robertson (Wal) btPeter Jackson (Nzl) 11-8 8-11 4-11 11-8 11-8

19th/20th Final: Kiribati 3 Lesotho 0 (Choy Freddy (Kri) bt RamokanateMohatlane (Les) 11-2 11-9 11-1
Tokannata Ioatene (Kri) bt Monyooe Taole (Les)11-8 11-5 11-8
Kevin Reo (Kri) bt Maboee Nthejane (Les) 12-10 11-7 11-8)<

Kenya 3 Dominica 2 (Victor Ouko (Ken) bt Gabe Rabess (Dma)w/o
Brett Stephen (Dma) bt Victor Ouko (Ken) 13-11 11-6 12-10
Brett Stephen(Dma) bt Fahd Abdul Daim (Ken) 10-12 11-8 11-5 11-7
Fahd Abdul Daim (Ken) btGabe Rabess (Dma) 11-4 11-3 11-0
Parit Shah (Ken) bt Julius Timothy (Dma) 11-911-6 11-6

5th/6th Final: Australia 3 Wales 2 (Adam Robertson (Wal) bt William Henzell(Aus) 11-9 11-8 13-11
Russell Lavale (Aus) bt Adam Robertson (Wal) 11-7 11-814-12
Russell Lavale (Aus) bt Ryan Jenkins (Wal) 8-11 13-11 11-7 11-7
RyanJenkins (Wal) bt William Henzell (Aus) 11-8 7-11 11-7 11-8
Trevor Brown (Aus)bt Owen Griffiths (Wal) 11-6 11-4 11-6)<7th/8th Final: Canada 3 New Zealand 2 (Bence Csaba (Can) bt Andrew Hubbard(Nzl) 8-11 11-6 11-6 11-7
Bence Csaba (Can) bt Peter Jackson (Nzl) 11-5 7-1111-8 11-9
Andrew Hubbard (Nzl) bt Pradeeban Peter-Paul (Can) 11-7 9-11 5-1111-9 11-5
Faazil Kassam (Can) bt Shane Laugesen (Nzl) 8-11 14-12 9-11 11-911-4
Peter Jackson (Nzl) bt Pradeeban Peter-Paul (Can) 10-12 11-9 11-4 10-1211-9)

9th/10th Final: Scotland 3 Northern Ireland 0 (Gavin Rumgay (Sco) bt JonathanCowan (Nir) 11-9 13-11 11-8
Euan Walker (Sco) bt Andrew Dennison (Nir) 11-610-12 11-4 11-8
Stewart Crawford (Sco) bt Daryl Strong (Nir) 8-11 11-8 10-1211-8 12-10)

11th/12th Final: Cameroon 3 Barbados 2 (Essomba Owona (Cmr) bt Robert Roberts(Bar) 11-8 11-7 11-7
Essomba Owona (Cmr) bt Kevin Farley (Bar) 11-8 11-7 11-5
Shannon Douglin (Bar) bt Florent-Alain Essomba (Cmr) 11-4 6-11 11-4 11-6
RobertRoberts (Bar) bt Hubert Sylvain Noah Essomba (Cmr) 5-11 11-5 11-5 11-7
HubertSylvain Noah Essomba (Cmr) bt Kevin Farley (Bar) 11-9 11-4 7-11 9-11 11-8)<

13th/14th Final: Mauritius 3 Jamaica 2 (Gavin Hylton (Jam) bt PatrickSahajasein (Mri) 5-11 11-6 11-9 11-9
Ravi Bhurton (Mri) bt Christopher Marsh(Jam) 11-8 11-7 7-11 11-7
Christopher Marsh (Jam) bt Ganeshan Desscann (Mri)7-11 11-6 11-7 8-11 11-6
Ravi Bhurton (Mri) bt Peter Moo Young (Jam) 11-9 8-1111-8 11-8
Ganeshan Desscann (Mri) bt Peter Moo Young (Jam) 11-6 11-5 11-8)

15th/16th Final: Trinidad and Tobago 3 Cyprus 0 (Courtney Pugh (Tri) bt StavrosTsouderos (Cyp) 11-7 4-11 11-8 11-8
Dexter St Louis (Tri) bt Andreas Tziambos(Cyp) 11-8 11-9 9-11 11-0
Reeza Burke (Tri) bt George Televantos (Cyp) 12-109-11 11-7 11-1)

Women's Team Event Positional Play Offs

5th/8th semi-finals: India 3 Wales 0 (Mouma Das (Ind) bt Bethan Daunton (Wal)11-9 11-7 11-6
Mantu Ghosh (Ind) bt Naomi Owen (Wal) 8-11 11-2 11-9 11-1
Poulomi Ghatak (Ind) bt Natasha Lake (Wal) 4-11 11-5 11-7 11-1) Sock Khim Ng (Mas) bt Helen Lower (Eng) 11-4 11-8 11-8
Lee Wei Beh (Mas) btKaty Parker (Eng) 11-7 8-11 10-12 11-3 11-9
Nick Deaton (Eng) bt Lee Fong Beh(Mas) 10-12 9-11 14-12 11-8 11-3)

9th/12th semi-finals: Nigeria 3 Northern Ireland 2 (Jing Yi Gao (Nir) bt EdemOffiong (Ngr) 11-2 11-7 12-10
Edem Offiong (Ngr) bt Michelle Mcgreevy (Nir)11-3 4-11 11-6 11-8
Funke Oshonaike (Ngr) bt Michelle Mcgreevy (Nir) 6-11 11-412-10 6-11 11-8
Jing Yi Gao (Nir) bt Funke Oshonaike (Ngr) 11-9 10-12 11-9 6-1111-5
Cecilia Otu Offiong (Ngr) bt Andrea Glover (Nir) 11-4 11-8 11-7) Kibibi Moseley (Bar) bt Aleena Edwards (Tri) 16-14 11-7 11-5
Shelley-Anne Parris (Tri) bt Krystle Harvey (Bar) 8-11 11-9 5-11 11-8 11-6
Rheann Chung (Tri) bt Sabrina Worrell (Bar) 11-3 11-7 11-7)<

5th/6th Final: Malaysia 3 India 1 (Poulomi Ghatak (Ind) bt Lee Fong Beh (Mas)11-7 11-4 14-12
Lee Wei Beh (Mas) bt Mouma Das (Ind) 11-9 11-7 12-10
Lee WeiBeh (Mas) bt Poulomi Ghatak (Ind) 11-8 9-11 12-10 11-9
Sock Khim Ng (Mas) btMantu Ghosh (Ind) 11-8 10-12 11-9 5-11 11-5)<7th/8th Final: England 3 Wales 0 (Kate Steward (Eng) bt Naomi Owen (Wal) 12-104-11 11-3 11-9
Georgina Walker (Eng) bt Natasha Lake (Wal) 8-11 11-9 11-9 11-3
Katy Parker (Eng) bt Siwan Davies (Wal) 11-4 11-4 11-6)<

9th/10th Final: Nigeria 3 Trinidad and Tobago 1 (Cecilia Otu Offiong (Ngr) btAleena Edwards (Tri) 11-9 11-8 11-8
Rheann Chung (Tri) bt Edem Offiong (Ngr)12-14 11-6 15-17 12-10 13-11
Funke Oshonaike (Ngr) bt Shelley-Anne Parris (Tri)11-3 11-1 11-6
Funke Oshonaike (Ngr) bt Rheann Chung (Tri) 11-6 11-6 11-3)<11th/12th Final: Northern Ireland 3 Barbados 1 (Kibibi Moseley (Bar) btMichelle Mcgreevy (Nir) 12-10 11-4 11-5
Jing Yi Gao (Nir) bt Kibibi Moseley(Bar) 11-8 9-11 14-12 6-11 11-6
Jing Yi Gao (Nir) bt Krystle Harvey (Bar) 11-211-4 11-1
Andrea Glover (Nir) bt Sabrina Worrell (Bar) 11-9 11-4 11-2)


Sunday 28th July

Men's Team Event Group A

England 3 Lesotho 0 (Gareth Herbert (Eng) bt Ramokanate Mohatlane (Les) 11-1 11-2 11-3
Terry Young (Eng) bt Monyooe Taole (Les) 11-5 11-4 11-1
Alex Perry (Eng) bt Maboee Nthejane (Les) 11-5 11-5 11-3)
Wales 3 NorthernIreland 2 (Adam Robertson (Wal) bt Jonathan Cowan (Nir) 11-5 11-7 11-4
AdamRobertson (Wal) bt Andrew Dennison (Nir) 11-7 11-8 11-5
Jonathan Cowan (Nir) btRyan Jenkins (Wal) 11-8 11-8 7-11 11-9
Daryl Strong (Nir) bt Stephen Jenkins (Wal) 11-7 6-11 11-3 6-11 13-11
Ryan Jenkins (Wal) bt Andrew Dennison (Nir) 11-1 11-3 11-7)

Men's Team Event Group B

Singapore 3 Barbados 0 (Xiao Li Cai (Sin) bt Robert Roberts (Bar) 11-4 11-3 11-8
Yew Fai Sen (Sin) bt Kevin Farley (Bar) 11-5 11-5 5-11 12-10
Yong Jun Duan (Sin) bt Trevor Farley (Bar) 11-6 11-6 11-6)
Australia 3 Scotland 1(Brett Clarke (Aus) bt Niall Cameron (Sco) 11-9 11-3 11-5
Russell Lavale (Aus) bt Gavin Rumgay (Sco) 11-5 11-8 11-9
William Henzell (Aus) bt Gavin Rumgay (Sco) 12-10 11-9 11-7
Euan Walker (Sco) bt William Henzell (Aus) 11-9 7-11 11-8 5-11 11-5)

Men's Team Event Group C

Nigeria 3 Cyprus 0 (Sau Ayemojuba (Ngr) bt Andreas Tziambos (Cyp) 11-4 12-10 4-11 11-8
Segun Moses Toriola (Ngr) bt Stavros Tsouderos (Cyp) 11-7 11-3 11-2
Monday Merotohun (Ngr) bt George Televantos (Cyp) 11-5 11-7 11-4)
Canada 3 Kiribati 0 (Bence Csaba (Can) bt Kevin Reo (Kri) 13-11 11-4 11-4
Pradeeban Peter-Paul (Can) bt Choy Freddy (Kri) 11-6 11-3 11-4
Faazil Kassam (Can) btTokannata Ioatene (Kri) 11-4 11-6 11-5

Cameroon bt St Vincent and the Grenadines 3-0 (HubertSylvain Noah Essomba (Cmr) bt Deighton Calisius Doncarl King (Svg) 11-7 11-811-7
Essomba Owona (Cmr) bt Desmond Shallow (Svg) 11-6 11-3 11-2
Florent-AlainEssomba (Cmr) bt Kerry Pierre (Svg) 11-8 11-5 11-5)<

Men's Team Event Group D

Pool D: India 3 Mauritius 0 (Subhajit Saha (Ind) bt Ravi Bhurton (Mri) 11-7 14-12 11-7
Sourav Chakraborty (Ind) bt Ganeshan Desscann (Mri) 11-6 4-11 12-10 11-7
Raman Subramanian (Ind) bt Patrick Sahajasein (Mri) 11-1 11-8 11-3)
New Zealand 3 Maldives 0 (Shane Laugesen (Nzl) bt Mifzal Ahmed (Mdv) 11-5 11-2 11-5
Peter Jackson (Nzl) bt Ibrahim Shiuree (Mdv) 11-4 11-7 11-6
Andrew Hubbard (Nzl) bt Ali Rasheed (Mdv) 11-7 11-4 11-5

Jamaica bt Kenya 3-1 (Christopher Marsh (Jam) bt Victor Ouko (Ken)8-11 12-10 9-11 11-3 11-6
Peter Moo Young (Jam) bt Parit Shah (Ken) 11-4 11-511-5
Abdul Fahd Daim (Ken) bt Gavin Hylton (Jam) 11-9 11-4 11-6
ChristopherMarsh (Jam) bt Parit Shah (Ken) 11-3 11-8 11-4)

Women's Team Event Group A

Singapore 3 Australia 0 (Jun Hong Jing (Sin) bt Miao Miao (Aus) 11-4 7-11 11-7 9-11 11-2
Jia Wei Li (Sin) bt Jian Fang Lay (Aus) 7-11 11-9 11-2 11-4
Xue Ling Zhang (Sin) bt Tammy Gough (Aus) 11-5 11-4 11-2). Trinidad and Tobago 3 Lesotho 0 (Shelley-Anne Parris (Tri) bt Boteng Ntisane (Les) 9-11 11-5 11-2 11-2
Aleena Edwards (Tri) bt Manthabiseng Senekane (Les) 11-3 11-4 11-1
Rheann Chung (Tri) bt Lisebo Mokhoromeng (Les) 11-3 11-1 11-4)

Australia 3 Trinidad and Tobago 0 (Miao Miao (Aus) bt Rheann Chung (Tri) 11-6 11-7 11-6
Peri Campbell-Innes (Aus) bt Shelley-Anne Parris (Tri)11-9 11-9 11-7
Jian Fang Lay (Aus) bt Aleena Edwards (Tri) 11-5 11-3 11-2)
Nigeria 3 Lesotho 0 (Cecilia Otu Offiong (Ngr) bt Boteng Ntisane (Les) 11-0 11-011-2
Dorcas Anike Durotimi (Ngr) bt Lisebo Mokhoromeng (Les) 11-3 11-2 11-0
Edem Offiong (Ngr) bt Manthabiseng Senekane (Les) 11-4 11-1 11-3)

Men's Team Event Quarter Finals

Nigeria 3 Wales 0 (Monday Merotohun (Ngr) bt Ryan Jenkins(Wal) 12-10 7-11 12-10 11-7
Segun Moses Toriola (Ngr) bt Adam Robertson (Wal)7-11 11-9 11-8 11-13 11-7
Nosiru Kazeem (Ngr) bt Owen Griffiths (Wal) 11-5 11-311-7)
India 3 Canada 2 (Johnny Huang (Can) bt Chelan Panduranga Baboor (Ind)8-11 11-4 11-2 11-4
Raman Subramanian (Ind) bt Bence Csaba (Can) 11-5 11-511-8
Soumyadeep Roy (Ind) bt Pradeebani Peter-Paul (Can) 17-15 11-7 11-6
Johnny Huang (Can) bt Raman Subramanian (Ind) 11-8 9-11 11-9 11-4
ChelanPanduranga Baboor (Ind) bt Bence Csaba (Can) 11-6 11-8 9-11 11-4)<

Singapore 3 New Zealand 0 (Xiao Li Cai (Sin) bt Aaron Li (Nzl)11-8 11-3 11-9
Tai Yong Zhang (Sin) bt Andrew Hubbard (Nzl) 11-9 11-7 9-1113-11
Yong Jun Duan (Sin) bt Peter Jackson (Nzl) 11-6 12-10 6-11 12-10)
England 3 Australia 2 (Matt Syed (Eng) bt William Henzell (Aus) 11-3 5-11 11-311-8
Gareth Herbert (Eng) bt Russell Lavale (Aus) 19-17 11-8 5-11 11-3
BrettClarke (Aus) bt Andrew Baggaley (Eng) 11-9 7-11 11-8 11-8
William Henzel (Aus)bt Gareth Herbert (Eng) 12-10 11-9 9-11 11-6
Matt Syed (Eng) bt Russell Lavale(Aus) 11-13 11-5 11-6 13-15 11-6)

Women's Team Event Quarter Finals

Singapore bt Malaysia 3-0 (Jun Hong Jing (Sin) btLee Wei Beh (Mas) 11-5 11-3 6-11 11-3
Jie Wei Li (Sin) bt Lee Fong Beh (Mas)11-6 11-8 11-6
Paey Fem Sharon Tan (Sin) bt Sock Khim Ng (Mas) 11-2 11-3 11-8) Nick Deaton (Eng) bt Tracey McLaughlan (Nzl) 11-1 11-3 11-5
Karen Li (Nzl) bt Katy Parker 6-11 11-7 11-6 11-8
Chunli Li (Nzl) bt NickDeaton (Eng) 11-6 11-3 11-9)

Australia 3 India 1 (Poulomi Ghatak (Ind) bt Jian Fang Lay(Aus) 11-9 11-7 11-9
Miao Miao (Aus) bt Mouma Das (Ind) 11-8 9-11 11-7 11-7
Tammy Gough (Aus) bt Nagapattinam R Indu (Ind) 14-12 9-11 9-11 11-7 11-5
MiaoMiao (Aus) bt Poulomi Ghatak (Ind) 13-15 11-6 8-11 13-11 11-4) Chris Xu (Can) bt Bethan Daunton (Wal) 9-11 12-10 11-7 3-11 11-7
Lijuan Geng(Can) bt Naomi Owen (Wal) 11-4 11-1 11-5)<

Men's Team Event Positional Play Offs

Classification 9th/16th Quarterfinal: Northern Ireland 3 Cyprus 0 (JonathanCowan (Nir) bt Andreas Tziambos (Cyp) 11-9 11-7 11-5
Daryl Strong (Nir) btStavros Tsouderos (Cyp) 8-11 11-6 13-15 11-7 11-4
Andrew Dennison (Nir) btGeorge Televantos (Cyp) 11-1 11-4 11-5)
Barbados 3 Mauritius 1 (Trevor Farley(Bar) bt Ganeshan Desscann (Mri) 6-11 11-4 11-6 7-11 11-8
Ravi Bhurton (Mri) btRobert Roberts (Bar) 4-1 11-8 11-5 11-8
Shannon Douglin (Bar) bt PatrickSahajasein (Mri) 11-8 11-7 11-7
Robert Roberts (Bar) bt Ganeshan Desscann (Mri)11-9 8-11 11-6 10-12 11-5
Cameroon 3 Jamaica 2 (Essomba Owana (Cmr) bt PeterMoo Young (Jam) 11-5 11-6 11-5
Hubert Sylvain Noah Essomba (Cmr) bt ChristopherMarsh (Jam) 11-4 11-8 11-5
Gavin Hylton (Jam) bt Florent-Alain Essomba (Cmr)17-15 11-8 11-7
Christopher Marsh (Jam) bt Essomba Owona (Cmr) 9-11 11-9 10-1212-10 13-11
Hubert Sylvain Noah Essomba (Cmr) bt Peter Young Moo (Jam) 11-711-8 6-11 11-6)
Scotland 3 Trinidad and Tobago 1 (Dexter St Louis (Tri) btStewart Crawford (Sco) 11-6 11-8 11-6
Euan Walker (Sco) bt Reeza Burke (Tri)11-9 11-6 11-7
Gavin Rumgay (Sco) bt Courtney Pugh (Tri) 11-4 11-6 11-8
EuanWalker (Sco) bt Dexter St Louis (Tri) 10-12 11-9 10-12 11-8 11-8)
Classification 17th/20th Semifinal: Kenya 3 Lesotho 0 (walkover)
Dominica 3 Kiribati 0 (walkover)

Women's Team Event Positional Play Offs

Classification 9th/16th Quarterfinal:
Northern Ireland 3 Lesotho 0 (walkover)


Saturday 27th July

Men's Team Event Group A

Wales 3 Lesotho 0 (Ryan Jenkins (Wal) bt Monyooe Taole (Les) 11-0 11-211-2
Owen Griffiths (Wal) bt Ramokanate Mohatlane (Les) 11-1 11-2 11-3
AdamRobertson (Wal) bt Maboee Nthejane (Les) 11-4 11-3 11-4)
Northern Ireland 3 Trinidad and Tobago 2 (Dexter St Louis (Tri) bt Jonathan Cowan (Nir) 11-7 11-711-5
Jonathan Cowan (Nir) bt Anthony Corbin (Tri) 7-11 11-5 11-7 11-6
DarylStrong (Nir) bt Reeza Burke (Tri) 11-9 11-13 4-11 14-12 11-8
Andrew Dennison(Nir) bt Anthony Corbin (Tri) 11-3 11-7 11-3
Dexter St Louis (Tri) bt AndrewDennison (Nir) 11-3 13-11 11-5)
England 3 Wales 0 (Alex Perry (Eng) bt OwenGriffiths (Wal) 11-4 11-4 11-4
Matt Syed (Eng) bt Ryan Jenkins (Wal) 12-10 11-811-4
Andrew Baggaley (Eng) bt Adam Robertson (Wal) 9-11 11-4 11-8 11-5)
Trinidad and Tobago 3 Lesotho 0 (Reeza Burke (Tri) bt Ramokanate Mohatlane (Les)11-3 11-3 11-3
Anthony Corbin (Tri) bt Maboee Nthejane (Les) 11-7 11-4 11-5
Reeza Burke
Dexter St Louis (Tri) bt Ramokanate Mohatlane
Monyooe Taole (Les)11-4 11-2 11-3)

Men's Team Event Group B

Singapore 3 Australia 2 (Xiao Li Cai (Sin) bt Brett Clarke (Aus) 11-212-10 11-8
Tai Yong Zhang (Sin) bt Trevor Brown (Aus) 11-6 11-6 12-10
WilliamHenzell (Aus) bt Xiao Li Cai (Sin) 11-6 10-12 11-7 11-3
Yong Jun Duan (Sin) btBrett Clarke (Aus) 11-7 11-13 12-10 8-11 11-6
William Henzell (Aus) bt Yong JunDuan (Sin) 11-9 6-11 12-10 5-11 11-4)
Barbados 3 Dominica 0 (Trevor Farley(Bar) bt Brett Stephen (Dma) 11-5 11-6 11-5
Shannon Douglin (Bar) bt GabeRabess (Dma) 11-3 11-6 11-2
Robert Roberts (Bar) bt Julius Timothy (Dma) 11-211-1 11-5)

Australia 3 Barbados 1 (John Tawadrous (Aus) bt Trevor Farley (Bar)7-11 10-12 11-4 11-3 11-9
William Henzell (Aus) bt Trevor Farley (Bar) 9-1111-8 11-9 11-8
Trevor Brown (Aus) bt Kevin Farley (Bar) 11-7 11-5 12-14 8-1111-4
Robert Roberts (Bar) bt John Tawadrous (Aus) 11-9 11-8 11-7
Scotland 3 Dominica 0 (Stewart Crawford (Sco) bt Brett Stephen (Dma) 4-11 11-2 11-7 11-8
Euan Walker (Sco) bt Gabe Rabess (Dma) 11-2 11-3 11-3
Niall Cameron (Sco) btJulius Timothy (Dma) 11-5 11-4 11-7)

Men's Team Event Group C

Nigeria 3 St. Vincent and the Grenadines 0 (Segun Moses Toriola (Ngr)bt Kerry Pierre (Svg) 11-3 11-3 11-3
Suraju Saka (Ngr) bt Deighton CalistusDoncarl King (Svg) 11-3 11-4 11-3
Sau Ayemojuba (Ngr) bt Desmond Shallow (Svg)11-4 11-3 11-4)
Canada 3 Cyprus 0 (Peter-Paul Pradeeban (Can) bt AndreasTziambos (Cyp) 11-5 11-8 8-11 11-9
Bence Csaba (Can) bt Stavros Tsouderos (Cyp)11-6 11-1 11-1
Johnny Huang (Can) bt George Televantos (Cyp) 11-5 11-5 11-2)
Cameroon 3 Kiribati 0 (Essomba Owona (Cmr) bt Choy Freddy (Kri) 11-4 11-3 11-5
Florent-Alain Essomba (Cmr) bt Kevin Reo (Kri) 11-6 11-3 11-3
Hubert SylvainNoah Essomba (Cmr) bt Tokannata Ioatene (Kri) 11-7 11-5 11-7)

Cameroon 3 Cyprus 0 (Florent-Alain Essomba (Cmr) bt George Televantos(Cyp) 11-6 11-6 11-5
Hubert Sylvain Noah Essomba (Cmr) bt Andreas Tziambos(Cyp) 11-5 7-11 11-8 11-4
Essomba Owona (Cmr) bt Stavros Tsouderos (Cyp) 11-511-6 11-6)
Kiribati 3 St. Vincent and the Grenadines 2 (Kevin Reo (Kri) btKerry Pierre (Svg) 11-5 11-5 11-8
Choy Freddy (Kri) bt Desmond Shallow (Svg)9-11 11-6 11-9 11-8
Desmond Shallow (Svg) bt Tokannata Ioatene (Kri) 11-9 11-86-11 11-9
Deighton Calistus Doncarl King (Svg) bt Tokannata Ioatene (Kri) 13-1111-8 10-12 11-7
Choy Freddy (Kri) bt Deighton Calistus Doncarl King (Svg) 11-511-4 11-6

Nigeria 3 Canada 2 (Johnny Huang (Can) bt Monday Merotohun (Ngr) 7-1113-11 11-4 11-4
Segun Moses Toriola (Ngr) bt Pradeeban Peter-Paul (Can) 11-65-11 12-10 11-7
Bence Csaba (Can) bt Nosiru Kazeem (Ngr) 11-9 11-13 8-11 11-511-8
Monday Merotohun (Ngr) bt Pradeeban Peter-Paul (Can) 17-15 8-11 11-7 11-5
Segun Moses Toriola (Ngr) bt Johnny Huang (Can) 11-7 5-11 13-11 11-9

Men's Team Event Group D

India 3 Jamaica 1 (Peter Moo Young (Jam) bt Chetan Panduranga Baboor(Ind) w/o
Soumyadeep Roy (Ind) bt Peter Moo Young (Jam) 11-6 11-9 11-5
ChetanPanduranga Baboor (Ind) bt Christopher Marsh (Jam) 11-3 11-7 11-3
RamanSubramanian (Ind) bt Gavin Hylton (Jam) 11-8 11-7 11-7)
New Zealand 3 Mauritius0 (Andrew Hubbard (Nzl) bt Patrick Sahajasein (Mri) 11-9 11-3 11-9
Aaron Li(Nzl) bt Ravi Bhurtun (Mri) 10-12 11-4 11-4 11-7
Peter Jackson (Nzl) btGaneshan Desscann (Mri) 6-11 11-8 12-10 11-8)
Kenya 3 Maldives 2 (IbrahimShiuree (Mdv) bt Victor Ouko (Ken) 11-6 11-7 7-11 11-8
Parit Shah (Ken) bt AliRasheed (Mdv) 3-11 11-8 11-8 11-6
Fahd Abdul Daim (Ken) bt Ibrahim Shiuree(Mdv) 9-11 11-9 11-5 13-11
Mifzal Ahmed (Mdv) bt Victor Ouko (Ken) 12-10 9-1111-6 7-11 11-6
Fahd Abdul Daim (Ken) bt Mifzal Ahmed (Mdv) 11-4 11-8 11-7)<

Mauritius 3 Kenya 0 (Ganeshan Desscann (Mri) bt Victor Ouko (Ken) 11-811-3 11-5
Patrick Sahajasein (Mri) bt Parit Shah (Ken) 11-2 11-8 11-7
RaviBhurtun (Mri) bt Fahd Abdul Daim (Ken) 11-2 11-8 11-3)
Jamaica 3 Maldives 1(Gavin Hylton (Jam) bt Ibrahim Shiuree (Mdv) 11-8 3-11 11-7 11-5
ChristopherMarsh (Jam) bt Ali Rasheed (Mdv) 11-7 12-10 13-11
Mifzal Ahmed (Mdv) btChristopher Marsh (Jam) 7-11 11-7 11-8 11-6
Peter Moo Young (Jam) bt AliRasheed (Mdv) 11-7 11-8 11-4

India 3 New Zealand 1 (Raman Subramanian (Ind) bt Andrew Hubbard (Nzl) 11-6 11-6 4-1111-3
Chetan Panduranga Baboor (Ind) bt Peter Jackson (Nzl) 12-10 11-9 4-1111-3
Chetan Panduranga Baboor (Ind) bt Aaron Li (Nzl) 11-9 7-11 11-7 8-11 11-9
Aaron Li (Nzl) bt Soumyadeep Roy (Ind) 11-5 8-11 12-10 10-12 11-5

Women's Team Event Group A

Singapore 3 Trinidad and Tobago 0. (Women’s Singles: Xue Ling Zhang (Sin) bt Rheann Chung (Tri) 11-4 11-8 11-9
Women’s Singles: Jun Hong Jing (Sin) bt Shelley-Anne Parris (Tri) 11-4 11-2 11-5
Women’s Singles: Paey Fern Sharon Tan (Sin) bt Aleena Edwards (Tri) 11-4 11-1 11-2)

Australia 3 Nigeria 0 (Miao Miao (Aus) bt Edem Offiong (Ngr) 11-7 11-3 15-13
Jian Fang Lay (Aus) bt Funke Oshonaike (Ngr) 11-7 11-8 11-6
Tammy Gough (Aus) bt Cecilia Otu Offiong (Ngr) 11-9 11-4 11-3)

Women's Team Event Group B

England 3 Malaysia 1 (Nick Deaton (Eng) bt Sock Khim Ng (Mas) 11-7 11-6 11-13 11-2
Katy Parker (Eng) bt Lee Fong Beh (Mas) 7-11 11-4 11-9 11-5
Nick Deaton (Eng) bt Lee Wei Beh (Mas) 9-11 7-11 11-5 11-7 12-10
Lee Wei Beh (Mas) bt Helen Lower (Eng) 11-6 11-6 11-3)

Canada 3 England 0 (Lijuan Geng (Can) bt Helen Lower (Eng) 13-11 11-811-4
Petra Cada (Can) bt Katy Parker (Eng) 11-13 11-7 6-11 11-6 11-3
Chris Xu(Can) bt Nick Deaton (Eng) 5-11 14-12 13-11 11-4)
Malaysia 3 Barbados 0 (SockKhim Ng (Mas) bt Kibibi Moseley (Bar) 13-11 11-3 11-8
Lee Wei Beh (Mas) btKrystle Harvey (Bar) 11-3 11-2 11-3
Soo Jiin Chiu (Mas) bt Angela Reid (Bar)11-5 11-7 11-7)

Women's Team Event Group C

India 3 New Zealand 2 (Nagapattinam R Indu (Ind) bt Tracey Mclauchlan (Nzl) 13-11 11-9 11-5
Poulomi Ghatak (Ind) bt Karen Li (Nzl) 12-10 11-8 8-11 8-11 11-6
Mouma Das (Ind) bt Karen Li (Nzl) 11-6 11-8 8-11 10-12 11-5
LiChunli (Nzl) bt Poulomi Ghatak (Ind) 11-3 11-4 11-2
Li Chunli (Nzl) bt MoumaDas (Ind) 11-8 11-3 11-6)


Friday 26th July

Men's Team Event Group A

England 3 Trinidad and Tobago 2 (Andrew Baggaley (Eng) bt Reeza Burke(Tri) 11-4 11-7 11-3
Courtney Pugh (Tri) bt Gareth Herbert (Eng) 11-9 11-511-6
Andrew Baggaley (Eng) bt Courtney Pugh (Tri) 11-8 11-5 11-5
Dexter StLouis (Tri) bt Matt Syed (Eng) 11-5 9-11 11-6 11-3
Alex Perry (Eng) bt CourtneyPugh (Tri) 11-4 11-4 11-2). Northern Ireland 3 Lesotho 0 (Jonathan Cowan (Nir)bt Ramokanate Mohatlane (Les) 11-3 11-1 11-4
Jonathan Cowan (Nir) bt MaboeeNthejane (Les) 11-6 11-5 11-2
Andrew Dennison (Nir) bt Maboee Nthejane (Les)11-5 11-5 11-5)

Men's Team Event Group B

Singapore 3 Dominica 0 (Yong Jun Duan (Sin) bt Brett Stephen (Dma)11-6 11-3 11-7
Xiao Li Cai (Sin) bt Gabe Rabess (Dma) 11-3 11-2 11-5
Tai YongZhang (Sin) bt Gabe Rabess (Dma) 11-1 11-3 11-2). Scotland 3 Barbados 0 (EuanWalker (Sco) bt Robert Roberts (Bar) 14-12 13-11 11-9
Gavin Rumgay (Sco) btTrevor Farley (Bar) 10-12 11-7 6-11 13-11 11-4
Stewart Crawford (Sco) bt KevinFarley (Bar) 6-11 6-11 12-10 11-7 11-7). Australia 3 Dominica 0 (Trevor Brown(Aus) bt Julius Timothy (Dma) 11-3 11-4 11-5
John Tawadrous (Aus) bt GabeRabess (Dma) 11-2 11-1 11-3
Brett Clarke (Aus) bt Brett Stephen (Dma) 11-0 11-711-6)

Men's Team Event Group C

Nigeria 3 Kiribati 0 (Sau Ayemojuba (Ngr) bt Kevin Reo (Kri) 11-4 11-211-3
Nosiru Kazeem (Ngr) bt Tokannata Ioatene (Kri) 11-6 11-2 11-4
MondayMerotohun (Ngr) bt Kevin Reo (Kri) 11-2 11-5 11-4). Canada 3 Cameroon 0 (JohnnyHuang (Can) bt Hubert Sylvain Noah Essomba (Cmr) 11-6 11-9 11-9
Bence Csaba(Can) bt Florent-Alain Essomba (Cmr) 11-9 9-11 11-6 11-4
Faazil Kassam (Can) btEssomba Owona (Cmr) 11-5 11-4 12-10). Cyprus 3 St. Vincent and the Grenadines 0(Andreas Tziambos (Cyp) bt Deighton King (Svg) 11-6 11-1 11-2
George Televantos(Cyp) bt Kerry Pierre (Svg) 14-12 11-6 11-1
Stavros Tsouderos (Cyp) bt DesmondShallow (Svg) 11-6 11-3 10-12 11-5)

Men's Team Event Group D

India 3 bt Maldives 0 (Sourav Chakraborty (Ind) bt Mifzal Ahmed (Mdv)11-4 11-3 11-4
Soumyadeep Roy (Ind) bt Ibrahim Shiuree (Mdv) 11-6 11-6 11-5
Subhajit Saha (Ind) bt Ali Rasheed (Mdv) 12-10 11-9 11-2). New Zealand 3 Kenya 0(Aaron Li (Nzl) bt Victor Ouko (Ken) 11-9 11-3 11-5
Shane Laugesen (Nzl) btParit Shah (Ken) 11-2 11-8 11-7
Andrew Hubbard (Nzl) bt Abdul Fahd Daim (Ken)11-8 11-7 7-11 11-5). Mauritius 3 Jamaica 2 (Christopher Marsh (Jam) bt GaneshanDesscann (Mri) 12-10 7-11 5-11 12-10 11-9
Patick Sahajasein (Mri) bt GavinHylton (Jam) 11-7 11-13 12-10 12-10
Peter Moo Young (Jam) bt Ravi Bhurtun (Mri)11-9 7-11 13-11 12-10
Ravi Bhurtun (Mri) bt Christopher Marsh (Jam) 9-11 14-1213-11 7-11 11-8
Ganeshan Desscann (Mri) bt Peter Moo Young (Jam) 11-9 11-612-10). India 3 Kenya 0 (Soumyadeep Roy (Ind) bt Victor Ouko (Ken) 11-5 11-411-5
Sourav Chakraborty (Ind) bt Abdul Fahd Daim (Ken) 11-2 11-7 11-6
RamanSubramanian (Ind) bt Parit Shah (Ken) 11-4 11-1 11-4). New Zealand 3 Jamaica 0(Aaron Li (Nzl) bt Peter Moo Young (Jam) 11-3 11-6 11-5
Peter Jackson (Nzl) btChristopher Marsh (Jam) 11-7 11-9 12-10
Shane Laugsen (Nzl) bt Gavin Hylton(Jam) 11-7 11-9 11-5). Mauritius 3 Maldives 0 (Ravi Bhurtun (Mri) bt Ali Rasheed(Mdv) 11-4 11-3 11-7
Ganeshan (Mri) bt Mifzal Ahmed (Mdv) 11-3 11-3 11-6
Patrick Sahajasein (Mri) bt Ibrahim Shiuree (Mdv) 11-8 11-9 11-9

Women's Team Event Group A

Singapore 3 Nigeria 0. (Paey Fern Sharon Tan (Sin)bt Cecilia Otu Offiong (Ngr) 11-3 11-5 14-12
Jun Hong Jing (Sin) bt EdemOffiong (Ngr) 11-9 7-11 11-6 11-3
Jia Wei Li (Sin) bt Funke Oshonaike (Ngr)7-11 11-5 10-12 11-7 11-8). Australia 3 Lesotho 0 (Peri Campbell-Innes (Aus) btManthabiseng Senekane (Les) 11-2 11-2 11-2
Yuen-Wern Cho (Aus) bt LiseboMokhoromeng (Les) 11-3 11-1 11-4
Tammy Gough (Aus) bt Boteng Ntisane (Les) 11-411-3 11-2)

Women's Team Event Group B

England 3 Barbados 0 (Helen Lower (Eng) bt Kibibi Moseley (Bar) 14-1211-7 8-11 11-2
Katy Parker (Eng) bt Angela Reid (Bar) 11-5 11-2 11-5
NickDeaton (Eng) bt Krystle Harvey (Bar) 11-2 11-7 11-7)

Women's Team Event Group C

India 3 Northern Ireland 0 (Mantu Ghosh (Ind) bt Andrea Glover (Nir)11-9 12-10 12-10
Mouma Das (Ind) bt Michelle Mcgreevy (Nir) 11-9 12-10 10-129-11 11-4
Poulomi Ghatak (Ind) bt Jing Yi Gao (Nir) 7-7 7-11 11-9 11-13 11-9.New Zealand 3 Wales 2 (Karen Li (Nzl) bt Bethan Daunton (Wal) 11-4 11-2 8-1111-9
Natasha Lake (Wal) bt Tracey Mclauchlan (Nzl) 11-2 13-11 11-8
BethanDaunton (Wal) bt Karen Li (Nzl) 11-9 11-8 8-11 6-11 11-8
Li Chunli (Nzl) btNaomi Owen (Wal) 11-0 11-1 11-7
Li Chunli (Nzl) bt Bethan Daunton (Wal) 11-411-2 11-4)




© BBC ^ Back to top

Front Page | Statistics

Athletics | Swimming | Badminton | Boxing | Cycling
Rugby 7's | Hockey | Gymnastics | Squash | Judo | Other Sports

Features | Sports Talk | BBC Coverage | Photo Galleries

Event Guide | Venue Guide | Stars to Watch | Nations | Quiz