Shooting schedule Shooting results
BBCi CATEGORIES   TV   RADIO   COMMUNICATE   WHERE I LIVE   INDEX    SEARCH 

Commonwealth Games 2002
You are in: Statistics
Front Page 
Statistics 
Athletics 
Swimming 
Badminton 
Boxing 
Cycling 
Rugby 7's 
Hockey 
Gymnastics 
Squash 
Judo 
Other Sports 
Features 
Sports Talk 
BBC Coverage 
Photo Galleries 
Event Guide 
Venue Guide 
Stars to Watch 
Nations 
Quiz 

Play Denise Lewis Heptathlon BBC Sport

BBC Weather

BBC News

SERVICES  

Statistics
Overall results
Shooting results
 Last updated Aug 3 2002

Saturday 3rd August

Men's 25m Centre Fire Pistol - Singles Event Conclusion

1 Jaspal Rana (Ind) 583
2 BruceQuick (Aus) 579
3 Irshad Ali (Pak) 577
4 Daniel Francois Van Tonder (Rsa) 577
5 Peter Flippant (Eng) 575
6 Metodi Igorov (Can) 574
7 David Moore (Aus) 573
8 Zahid Ali (Pak) 571
9 Greg Yelavich (Nzl) 571
10 Robert Doak (Nir) 570
11 Allan Stuart McDonald (Rsa) 570
12 Mahaveer Singh (Ind) 570
13 Ronald McdonaldSkeete (Bar) 567
14 Suranga Fernando (Sri) 566
15 Hugh Stewart (Nir) 565
16 Simon Ulrick Lucas (Eng) 565
17 Chester Aurelius Foster (Bar) 563
18 RobertCarroll (Sco) 550
19 Gamini Walgama (Sri) 549
20 Mark Boulton (Gib) 539
21 Bruce Lillburn (Sco) 537
22 Ian Harris (Wal) 533
23 Graham Didlick (Fai) 530
24 Steve Pengelly (Wal) Disqualified
25 Wayne Salhany (Can) Did Not Start
26 Musawwr Ahmad (Uga) Did Not Start

Women's 50m Rifle Prone - Singles Event Conclusion

1 Kim Frazer (Aus) 588
2 Esmari VanReenen (Rsa) 588
3 Juliet Etherington (Nzl) 586
4 Susan Jackson (Sco) 586
5 Johanne Brekke (Wal) 586
6 Nurul Hudda Baharin (Mas) 584
7 Ceri Dallimore(Wal) 584
8 Linda Smallbone (Eng) 583
9 Judith Jacoba Bartleman (Rsa) 581
10 Sharon Bowes (Can) 581
11 Kathryn Mead (Nzl) 581
12 Sabrina Sultana (Ban) 580
13 Cari Johnson (Can) 579
14 Kumari Pussella (Sri) 578
15 Helen Vincent (Eng)577
16 Meena Kumari (Ind) 575
17 Sue Carlyon (Aus) 574
18 Sheena Sharp (Sco)572
19 Lara Ward (Iom) 571
20 Roslina Bakar (Mas) 571
21 PushpamaliRamanayake (Sri) 570
22 Kuheli Gangulee (Ind) 565
23 Jacquelyn ElaineForde-Brome (Bar) 554
24 Cheryl Mayers (Bar) 553
25 Fawzia Karim (Ban) 549
26 Cleopatra Mungoma (Uga) 499

Women's 25m Pistol - Singles Heats

1 Lalita Yauhleuskaya (Aus)587
2 Linda Ryan (Aus) 581
3 Pei Chin Bibiana Ng (Mas) 574
4 Jocelyn Lees(Nzl) 573
5 Shweta Chaudhary (Ind) 569
6 Irina Maharani (Mas) 567
7 KimEagles (Can) 566
8 Sushma Rana (Ind) 562
9 Tania Corrigan (Nzl) 561
10 Violaine Marin (Can) 557
11 Barbara Barber (Eng) 545
12 Prabawathie Ekanayaka(Sri) 537
13 Anoma Wickramasinghe (Sri) 523
14 Helen Preston (Eng) 522
15 Aishath Zeena (Mdv) 507
16 Carmelita Donald (Png) Did Not Start

Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions - Singles Heats

1 Timothy Lowndes (Aus)1156
2 Charan Singh (Ind) 1154
3 Samuel Wieland (Aus) 1152
4 Jaco Henn (Rsa)1149
5 Christopher Hector (Eng) 1149
6 Michel Dion (Can) 1141
7 John Croydon(Wal) 1141
8 Mohd Erman Zakaria (Mas) 1141
9 Martin Sinclair (Sco) 1138
10 Sabki Hj Mohd Din (Mas) 1138
11 Donald Mcintosh (Sco) 1138
12 Subbaiah AiriraPemmaiah (Ind) 1137
13 Jason Burrage (Eng) 1132
14 Dayle Slinn (Nzl) 1131
15 Martyn Blake (Wal) 1130
16 Paul Clinton (Rsa) 1124
17 Saiful Alam (Ban) 1105
18 Mario Methot (Can) 1099
19 Marlon Best (Bar) 1082
20 Kamrul Islam (Ban)1081
21 Eric Anthony Phillips (Bar) 1021
22 Alan Lewis (Nir) Did Not Start
23 Musawwr Ahmad (Uga) Did Not Start
24 Michael Mungoma (Uga) Did Not Start
25 Gary Duff (Nir) Did Not Start

Men's Skeet - Singles Final

1 Clayton Miller (Can) 146
2 Michael Thomson (Sco)145
3 Antonis Nicolaides (Cyp) 144
4 Yew Kwan Richard Cheong (Mas) 143
5 David Cunningham (Aus) 143
6 Ian Marsden (Sco) 141

Women's 25m Pistol - Singles Final

1 Lalita Yauhleuskaya (Aus) 686.8
2 Linda Ryan (Aus) 682.7
3 Jocelyn Lees (Nzl) 672.4
4 Pei Chin Bibiana Ng (Mas)671.9
5 Irina Maharani (Mas) 665.6
6 Shweta Chaudhary (Ind) 664.0
7 KimEagles (Can) 663.9
8 Sushma Rana (Ind) 661.9

Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions - Singles Final

1 Charan Singh (Ind) 1251.5
2 Timothy Lowndes (Aus) 1251.2
3 Samuel Wieland (Aus) 1248.1
4 Jaco Henn (Rsa)1245
4 Christopher Hector (Eng) 1240.8
6 Mohd Erman Zakaria (Mas) 1235.4
7 Michel Dion (Can) 1234.0
8 John Croydon (Wal) 1230.9


Friday 2nd August

Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol - Singles Stage 1

1 Bruce Favell (Aus) 576
2 Bruce Quick (Aus) 576
3 Metodi Igorov (Can) 574
4 Allan Stuart McDonald(Rsa) 572
5 Hasli Izwan Amir Hasan (Mas) 571
6 Jason Wakeling (Nzl) 563
7 Bhanwar Lal Dhaka (Ind) 563
8 Zahid Ali (Pak) 563
9 Peter Clark (Eng) 561
10 Frederick Willem Van Tonder (Rsa) 559
11 Mukesh Kumar (Ind) 558
12 KashifChohan (Pak) 546
13 Leslie Pearson (Eng) 535

Men's Skeet - Singles Stage 1

1 Michael Thomson (Sco) 74
2 Clayton Miller(Can) 73
3 Antonis Nicolaides (Cyp) 73
4 Ian Marsden (Sco) 72
5 Yew KwanRichard Cheong (Mas) 72
6 David Cunningham (Aus) 71
7 Malcolm Allen (Wal) 71
8 George Barton (Aus) 70
9 Shaikh Amin Karamat Masud (Pak) 69
10 Ahmed Sultan(Pak) 69
11 Chee Fei Ricky Teh (Mas) 69
12 Geoffrey Bynoe (Bar) 68
13 DrewHarvey (Eng) 68
14 Christos Kourtellas (Cyp) 68
15 Richard Brickell (Eng) 67
16 Desmond Davies (Wal) 67
17 Geoffrey Jukes (Nzl) 66
18 Michael Maskell (Bar)66
19 Jeff Corkill (Iom) 65
20 Edison Hondlybe Mclean (Cay) 65
21 DavidClague (Iom) 64
22 Paul Wilson (Nzl) 64
23 Guy Jack (Ken) 62
24 Paul Vella(Mlt) 62
25 Joe Genovese (Mlt) 60
26 Robert Michael Harris (Cay) 58
27 MorganMagatogia (Niu) 34
28 Sione Belle Togiavalu (Niu) 28

Women's Skeet - Singles Heats

1 Lauryn Ogilvie (Aus) 71
2 NataliaRahman (Aus) 68
3 Edith Barnes (Sco) 66
4 Linda Conley (Can) 62
5 SusanBramley (Eng) 62
6 Sofia Miaouli (Cyp) 62
7 Pinky Le Grelle (Eng) 61

Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions - Singles Heats

1 Anjali Bhagwat (Ind)578
2 Sharon Bowes (Can) 570
3 Raj Kumari (Ind) 568
4 Roslina Bakar (Mas)567
5 Pushpamali Ramanayake (Sri) 567
6 Susan Mccready (Aus) 566
7 JulieDaltrey (Wal) 563
8 Donne Potgieter (Rsa) 562
9 Sabrina Sultana (Ban) 562
10 Kumari Pussella (Sri) 561
11 Cari Johnson (Can) 561
12 Nurul Hudda Baharin(Mas) 560
13 Janis Thomson (Sco) 557
14 Susannah Smith (Aus) 557
15 LyndaSinclair (Sco) 555
16 Rebecca Spicer (Eng) 553
17 Judith Jacoba Bartleman(Rsa) 552
18 Sian Corish (Wal) 545
19 Claire Griffin (Eng) 545
20 FawziaKarim (Ban) 543
21 Cheryl Mayers (Bar) 522
22 Jacquelyn Elaine Forde-Brome(Bar) 509

Open Full Bore Rifle - Singles Stage 3

(after final stage): 1 David Calvert (Nir)404.62
2 David Dodds (Rsa) 403.53
3 Diane Collings (Nzl) 402.54
4 David LeQuesne (Jer) 400.50
5 Colin Mallett (Jer) 400.48
6 Glyn Barnett (Eng) 399.59
7 Peter Jory (Gue) 399.51
8 Zulkeflee Hamsan (Mas) 399.43
9 Colin Cole (Aus)398.49
10 Peter Bramley (Rsa) 398.48
11 Martin Millar (Nir) 397.50
12 IanShaw (Sco) 397.49
13 Nick Mace (Gue) 396.53
14 Alice Ogilvie (Sco) 395.53
15 Jane Messer (Eng) 395.52
16 David Gardiner (Aus) 395.52
17 Norris Gomez (Tri)395.41
18 David Davies (Wal) 395.40
19 Patrick Vamplew (Can) 394.51
20 ZainalAbidin Md Zain (Mas) 394.45
21 Mike Collings (Nzl) 393.41
22 Gabrielle O'Leary(Wal) 391.43
23 Mahendra Persaud (Guy) 391.37
24 Gareth Goodwin (Fai) 390.39
25 Edward Legei (Ken) 390.36
26 Mohamed Rahman (Can) 389.41
27 Ransford RoxroyGoodluck (Guy) 389.39
28 Craig Leece (Iom) 389.35
29 David Rickman (Jam)389.35
30 Carl Awong (Tri) 388.34
31 Christoffel Honey (Nam) 384.33
32 SchalkWillem Van Der Merwe (Nam) 378.29
33 Nelson Simons (Ber) 377.33
34 Carl Smith(Jam) 376.34
35 Benjamin Joseph Miller Mason (Sam) 374.28
36 Sinclair Rayner(Ber) 371.28
37 Karl Branch (Bar) 368.26
38 Jaggi Sohal (Maw) 367.17
39 DerekRichard Pettersson (Fai) 363.24
40 Charlie Kennish (Iom) 358.27
41 GodfreySimbwa (Maw) 350.18
42 Colin Christopher Knipe (She) 339.15
43 Reginald AdrianLegg (She) 307.07
44 Louis King (Bar) 228.17

Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol - Singles Final

1 Metodi Igorov (Can) 669.3
2 BruceQuick (Aus) 667.7
3 Allan Stuart Mc Donald (Rsa) 666.3
4 Hasli Izwan AmirHasan (Mas) 666.0
5 Bruce Favell (Aus) 662.6
6 Jason Wakeling (Nzl) 661.9

Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions - Singles Final

1 Anjali Bhagwat (Ind) 678.0
2 Raj Kumari (Ind) 662.2
3 Roslina Bakar (Mas) 662.2
4 Sharon Bowes (Can) 659.6
5 Julie Daltrey (Wal) 657.0
6 Susan Mccready (Aus) 655.8
7 PushpamaliRamanayake (Sri) 653.9
8 Donne Potgieter (Rsa) 653.5

Men's 25m Standard Pistol - Singles Event Conclusion

Singles Final: 1 Jaspal Rana (Ind) 574
2 FrederickWillem Van Tonder (Rsa) 567
3 Michael Gault (Eng) 567
4 Philip Adams (Aus)563
5 Friedhelm Sack (Nam) 560
6 Chester Aurelius Foster (Bar) 558
7 ZahidAli (Pak) 558
8 Greg Yelavich (Nzl) 557
9 Samresh Jung (Ind) 556
10 BruceQuick (Aus) 553
11 Irshad Ali (Pak) 552
12 Peter Clark (Eng) 551
13 RobertCarroll (Sco) 547
14 Daniel Francois Van Tonder (Rsa) 546
15 Mohammed Ali(Ban) 539
16 Steve Pengelly (Wal) 538
17 Mark Boulton (Gib) 538
18 HughStewart (Nir) 537
19 Gamini Walgama (Sri) 536
20 Robert Thomas (Wal) 534
21 Jason Wakeling (Nzl) 532
22 Andre Malherbe (Nam) 528
23 Bruce Lillburn (Sco)525
24 Suranga Fernando (Sri) 525
25 Floyd Fitzgerald Reid (Bar) 520
26 Musawwr Ahmad (Uga) Did Not Start

Women's Skeet - Singles Final

1 Lauryn Ogilvie (Aus) 93
2 Natalia Rahman (Aus)93
3 Edith Barnes (Sco) 87
4 Sofia Miaouli (Cyp) 85
5 Linda Conley (Can) 85
6 Susan Bramley (Eng) 85


Thursday 1st August

Men's 10m Air Pistol - Singles Heats

1 Lalita Yauhleuskaya (Aus)384
2 Annemarie Forder (Aus) 380
3 Dorothy Hare (Can) 379
4 Jocelyn Lees(Nzl) 377
5 Irina Maharani (Mas) 377
6 Shweta Chaudhary (Ind) 375
7 HelenPreston (Eng) 371
8 Pei Chin Bibiana Ng (Mas) 370
9 Tania Corrigan (Nzl) 370
10 Irene Panteli (Cyp) 369
11 Kim Eagles (Can) 368
12 Sian Megan Lewis (Wal)367
13 Sheila Kanungo (Ind) 363
14 Anoma Wickramasinghe (Sri) 356
15 Shyamalie Wijesooriya (Sri) 355
16 Kathryn Pearson (Eng) 345
17 SavitaBeatrice (Tri) 307
18 Carmelita Donald (Png) Did Not Start
19 CleopatraMungoma (Uga) Did Not Start

Women's 10m Air Rifle - Singles Heats

1 Anjali Bhagwat (Ind) 398
2 Suma Shirur (Ind) 397
3 Louise Minett (Eng) 393
4 Sharon Bowes (Can) 390
5 Susan Mccready (Aus) 389
6 Pushpamali Ramanayake (Sri) 386
7 Roslina Bakar(Mas) 386
8 Jacklyn Mecredy (Can) 386
9 Suraiya Akter (Ban) 386
10 NurulHudda Baharin (Mas) 385
11 Donne Potgieter (Rsa) 384
12 Susannah Smith (Aus)384
13 Sabrina Sultana (Ban) 384
14 Julie Daltrey (Wal) 383
15 Victoria Eaton(Eng) 383
16 Marilena Constantinou (Cyp) 381
17 Fani Theofanous (Cyp) 381
18 Rhian Floyd (Wal) 380
19 Heloise Manasco (Gib) 380
20 Esmari Van Reenen (Rsa)376
21 Cheryl Mayers (Bar) 370
22 Kumari Pussella (Sri) 363
23 JacquelynElaine Forde-Brome (Bar) 323
24 Cleopatra Mungoma (Uga) Did Not Start

Men's Double Trap - Singles Heats

1 Rajyavardhan Singh (Ind) 142
2 William Chetcuti (Mlt) 141
3 Russell Mark (Aus) 141
4 John Bellamy (Eng) 139
5 Richard Faulds (Eng) 139
6 Ali Khan Moraad (Ind) 137
7 Michael Diamond (Aus)136
8 Colin Will (Sco) 134
9 Kirk Reynolds (Can) 133
10 Andreas Mastrou (Cyp)131
11 Stewart Cumming (Sco) 129
12 Wung Yew Lee (Sin) 128
13 Brian Wistrand(Nzl) 128
14 Scott Wilson (Nzl) 127
15 Philip Murphy (Nir) 126
16 Chee KeongTan (Sin) 124
17 Neil Parsons (Iom) 120
18 Jake Keeling (Iom) 116
19 FrankKurenda (Can) 116
20 Thomas Allen (Nir) 109
21 Milton Bradley (Nfi) 88
22 Saul Pitaluga (Fai) 68
23 Yiannos Toppouzis (Cyp) Did Not Start

Women's Double Trap - Singles Heats

1 Charlotte Kerwood (Eng) 104
2 Nadine Stanton (Nzl) 101
3 Cynthia Meyer (Can) 98
4 Susan Nattrass (Can) 98
5 Evangelia Kakoyianni (Cyp) 92
6 Suzanne Balogh (Aus) 92
7 Suzie Trindall (Aus)89
8 Helen Slack (Eng) 85
9 Carolyn Trehearne (Wal) 83
10 Rosemary Johnston(Nir) 75
11 Debbie Bader (Nir) 63

Men's 50m Pistol - Singles Heats

1 Michael Gault (Eng) 559
2 SamreshJung (Ind) 558
3 Daniel Francois Van Tonder (Rsa) 547
4 Frederick Willem VanTonder (Rsa) 547
5 David Moore (Aus) 546
6 Roger Daniel (Tri) 544
7 TariqManzoor (Pak) 542
8 Jean Pierre Huot (Can) 541
9 Robert Doak (Nir) 539
10 Greg Yelavich (Nzl) 538
11 Friedhelm Sack (Nam) 536
12 David Lewis (Sco) 531
13 Vivek Singh (Ind) 529
14 Frank Wyatt (Eng) 527
15 Wayne Salhany (Can) 527
16 Bruce Quick (Aus) 527
17 Andre Malherbe (Nam) 524
18 Irshad Ali (Pak) 519
19 Gamini Walgama (Sri) 513
20 Suranga Fernando (Sri) 512
21 Alan Earle (Nzl)507
22 Floyd Fitzgerald Reid (Bar) 503
23 Bernard Mcdonald Chase (Bar) 502
24 Kevin Gray (Sco) 498
25 Musawwr Ahmad (Uga) Did Not Start

Women's 10m Air Rifle - Singles Final

1 Anjali Bhagwat (Ind) 500.8
2 SumaShirur (Ind) 500.0
3 Louise Minett (Eng) 494.8
4 Sharon Bowes (Can) 490.7
5 Susan Mccready (Aus) 489.8
6 Pushpamali Ramanayake (Sri) 487.7
7 Roslina Bakar(Mas) 485.7
8 Jacklyn Mecredy (Can) 484.8

Men's 50m Pistol - Singles Final

1 Michael Gault (Eng) 657.5
2 Samresh Jung(Ind) 652.8
3 Daniel Francois Van Tonder (Rsa) 644.3
4 Frederick Willem VanTonder (Rsa) 639.3
5 Tariq Manzoor (Pak) 636.6
6 Roger Daniel (Tri) 636.4
7 Jean Pierre Huot (Can) 634.4
8 David Moore (Aus) 634.2

Women's Double Trap - Singles Final

1 Charlotte Kerwood (Eng) 141
2 NadineStanton (Nzl) 134
3 Cynthia Meyer (Can) 132
4 Susan Nattrass (Can) 130
5 Suzanne Balogh (Aus) 124
6 Evangelia Kakoyianni (Cyp) 123

Men's 50m Rifle Prone - Singles Heats

1 Michael Babb (Eng) 597
2 Jaco Henn (Rsa) 596
3 Timothy Lowndes (Aus) 595
4 Stephen Petterson (Nzl) 593
5 Michael Thiele (Rsa) 593
6 Harry Creevy (Iom) 590
7 David Phelps (Wal) 590
8 Sean Mccabe (Nzl) 589
9 Gary Duff (Nir) 588
10 Subbaiah Airira Pemmaiah(Ind) 587
11 Sabki Hj Mohd Din (Mas) 587
12 Sinclair Bruce (Sco) 585
13 MohdErman Zakaria (Mas) 584
14 Gale Stewart (Can) 583
15 Neil Day (Eng) 583
16 Jim Cole-Hamilton (Sco) 582
17 Saiful Alam (Ban) 581
18 Abhijeet Konduskar(Ind) 581
19 Warren Grenness (Aus) 581
20 Michel Dion (Can) 580
21 Alan Lewis(Nir) 580
22 Adrian Joseph Lugnani (Gib) 580
23 Phil Glover (Iom) 579
24 Taran Deosaran (Tri) 577
25 Kevin De Gruchy (Jer) 577
26 Colin Tomlinson (Gib)576
27 Ross Roberts (Ber) 575
28 Satyadeo Tiwari (Tri) 573
29 Robin Hilborne(Wal) 571
30 Ahmed Mumthaz (Mdv) 571
31 Marlon Best (Bar) 570
32 Carl AnthonyReid (Ber) 569
33 Kamrul Islam (Ban) 566
34 Benjamin Joseph Miller Mason (Sam)565
35 Jose Nunez (Jam) 564
36 Keith Hammond (Jam) 553
37 Musawwr Ahmad (Uga)538
38 Eric Anthony Phillips (Bar) 534
39 Michael Mungoma (Uga) Did Not Start
40 Ahmed Naseem (Mdv) Did Not Start

Men's Double Trap - Singles Final

1 Rajyavardhan Singh (Ind) 191
2 RussellMark (Aus) 190
3 William Chetcuti (Mlt) 189
4 John Bellamy (Eng) 186
5 Richard Faulds (Eng) 185
6 Ali Khan Moraad (Ind) 181

Women's 10m Air Pistol - Singles Final

1 Lalita Yauhleuskaya (Aus) 479.4
2 Dorothy Hare (Can) 477.9
3 Annemarie Forder (Aus) 476.3
4 Jocelyn Lees (Nzl)474.3
5 Irina Maharani (Mas) 472.8
6 Shweta Chaudhary (Ind) 467.1
7 HelenPreston (Eng) 466.8
8 Pei Chin Bibiana Ng (Mas) 463.5

Men's 50m Rifle Prone - Singles Event Conclusion

1 Timothy Lowndes (Aus) 699.8
2 MichaelBabb (Eng) 699.0
3 Jaco Henn (Rsa) 697.7
4 Stephen Petterson (Nzl) 696.3
5 Michael Thiele (Rsa) 694.3
6 David Phelps (Wal) 693.5
7 Sean Mccabe (Nzl)692.7
8 Harry Creevy (Iom) 690.8


Wednesday 31st July

Men's 10m Air Rifle - Singles Heats

1 Abhinav Bindra (Ind) 590
2 Timothy Lowndes (Aus) 589
3 Anowar Hossain (Ban) 588
4 Sameer Ambekar (Ind)587
5 Asif Hossain Khan (Ban) 587
6 Mohd Erman Zakaria (Mas) 586
7 Christopher Hector (Eng) 584
8 John Croydon (Wal) 584
9 Andreas Constantinou(Cyp) 583
10 David Rattray (Sco) 582
11 Martyn Blake (Wal) 581
12 Michel Dion(Can) 580
13 Nigel Wallace (Eng) 576
14 Robin Law (Sco) 576
15 David Grummitt(Nzl) 576
16 Benjamin Burge (Aus) 575
17 Mario Methot (Can) 574
18 StevenWatterson (Iom) 574
19 Paul Clinton (Rsa) 568
20 Mohd Hameleay Abd. Mutalib(Mas) 567
21 Riaan Swemmer (Rsa) 563
22 William Vella (Mlt) 562
23 MarlonBest (Bar) 561
24 Satyadeo Tiwari (Tri) 560
25 Mario Abela (Mlt) 559
26 EricAnthony Phillips (Bar) 534
27 Michael Mungoma (Uga) Did Not Start

Men's 10m Air Rifle - Singles Final

1 Asif Hossain Khan (Ban) 691.9
2 AbhinavBindra (Ind) 691.4
3 Timothy Lowndes (Aus) 690.4
4 Anowar Hossain (Ban) 689.2
5 Sameer Ambekar (Ind) 689.2
6 Mohd Erman Zakaria (Mas) 686.5
7 ChristopherHector (Eng) 683.7
8 John Croydon (Wal) 682.5

Men's 10m Air Pistol - Singles Heats

1 Daniel Francois Van Tonder (Rsa) 579
2 Samresh Jung (Ind) 576
3 JaspalRana (Ind) 576
4 Michael Gault (Eng) 574
5 Roger Daniel (Tri) 573
6 JeanPierre Huot (Can) 572
7 Michael Smith (Nzl) 571
8 Friedhelm Sack (Nam) 570
9 Irshad Ali (Pak) 567
10 David Moore (Aus) 567
11 David Porter (Aus) 566
12 Nicholas Baxter (Eng) 565
13 Allan Stuart Mc Donald (Rsa) 564
14 Wayne Salhany(Can) 561
14 Jason Wakeling (Nzl) 561
14 Ian Harris (Wal) 561
17 GaminiWalgama (Sri) 560
17 Robert Doak (Nir) 560
19 Alan Ritchie (Sco) 559
20 TariqManzoor (Pak) 558
21 Hugh Stewart (Nir) 556
22 Mohammed Ali (Ban) 554
23 Suranga Fernando (Sri) 552
24 David Lewis (Sco) 551
24 Ronald Mcdonald Skeete(Bar) 551
26 Andre Malherbe (Nam) 546
27 Charles Antonio Chavannes (Biz) 543
27 Robert Thomas (Wal) 543
29 Bernard Mcdonald Chase (Bar) 540
30 RaymondCacciattolo (Mlt) 535
31 Reginald Ian Mcintosh (Biz) 470
32 Peter Leahy (Png)Did Not Start

Men's Trap - Singles Final

1 Michael Diamond (Aus) 148
2 Adam Vella (Aus) 146
3 Anwer Sultan (Ind) 142
4 Michael Wixey (Wal) 140
5 Thomas Allen (Nir) 139
6 David Gillies (Sco) 138
7 Philip Murphy (Nir) 118
8 Glenn Kable (Fij) 118
9 David Marello (Sco) 118
10 Joseph Attard (Mlt) 115
11 Manavjit Singh Sandhu(Ind) 115
12 James Birkett-Evans (Wal) 114
13 Ian Peel (Eng) 114
14 PhidiasSavvides (Cyp) 114
15 Brian Wistrand (Nzl) 114
16 Christopher Simon Dean (Eng)112
17 Frank Kurenda (Can) 109
18 Trevor Boyles (Iom) 108
19 DarrenBurtenshaw (Gue) 108
20 Kirk Reynolds (Can) 108
21 Milton Bradley (Nfi) 107
22 William Jones (Nzl) 105
23 Saul Pitaluga (Fai) 105
24 Yiannis Ailiotis(Cyp) 103
25 Kevin Cowles (Gib) 103
26 Richard Ignacio Greenidge (Bar) 100
27 Nicky Carabott (Mlt) 99
28 Harry Edward Maughn Murphy (Gib) 97
29 RobertMaskell (Sam) 96
30 Christopher Thomas Jackson (Cay) 92
31 Trevor Lall (Tri)88
32 Michael John Le Pelley (Gue) 80
33 Morgan Magatogia (Niu) 76
34 GrahamDidlick (Fai) 68
35 Sione Belle Togiavalu (Niu) 68
36 Waqabaca Naijoritani(Fij) 46
37 Faaofo Faaofo (Sam) 37 2 David Calvert (Nir) 255.41
3 David Gardiner (Aus) 254.38
4 Peter Jory (Gue)254.38
5 David Le Quesne (Jer) 254.35
6 Colin Mallett (Jer) 254.32
7 JaneMesser (Eng) 253.41
8 Nick Mace (Gue) 253.37
9 David Dodds (Rsa) 253.36
10 Peter Bramley (Rsa) 253.36
11 Martin Millar (Nir) 253.35
12 Colin Cole (Aus)253.35
13 Diane Collings (Nzl) 253.32. 14 Zulkeflee Hamsan (Mas) 253.30
15 Zainal Abidin Md Zain (Mas) 253.29
16 Alice Ogilvie (Sco) 252.38
17 GabrielleO'Leary (Wal) 252.31
18 Mike Collings (Nzl) 252.29
19 Norris Gomez (Tri)252.26
20 David Davies (Wal) 251.29
21 Gareth Goodwin (Fai) 251.26
22 PatrickVamplew (Can) 250.36
23 Ian Shaw (Sco) 250.35
24 Mohamed Rahman (Can) 250.28
25 Nelson Simons (Ber) 250.26
26 Carl Awong (Tri) 249.28
27 David Rickman(Jam) 249.26
28 Edward Legei (Ken) 248.26
29 Craig Leece (Iom) 248.23
30 Mahendra Persaud (Guy) 248.22
31 Ransford Roxroy Goodluck (Guy) 247.32
32 KarlBranch (Bar) 246.21
33 Christoffel Honey (Nam) 244.21
34 Benjamin JosephMiller Mason (Sam) 243.22
35 Sinclair Rayner (Ber) 243.20
36 Charlie Kennish(Iom) 242.19
37 Carl Smith (Jam) 240.24
38 Schalk Willem Van Der Merwe (Nam)239.16
39 Derek Richard Pettersson (Fai) 239.15
40 Jaggi Sohal (Maw) 232.08
41 Colin Christopher Knipe (She) 225.11
42 Godfrey Simbwa (Maw) 224.13
43 Reginald Adrian Legg (She) 185.03
44 Louis King (Bar) 96.08

Men's 10m Air Pistol - Singles Final

Michael Gault (Eng) 675.0
2 Samresh Jung(Ind) 674.8
3 Jaspal Rana (Ind) 674.7
4 Daniel Francois Van Tonder (Rsa)672.6
5 Roger Daniel (Tri) 672.4
6 Jean Pierre Huot (Can) 669.9
7 FriedhelmSack (Nam) 669.3
8 Michael Smith (Nzl) 662.9


Tuesday 30th July

Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions - Pairs Event Conclusion

1 Timothy Lowndes and Samuel Wieland(Aus) 2297
2 Jason Burrage and Christopher Hector (Eng) 2270
3 Charan Singh andSubbaiah Airira Pemmaiah (Ind) 2266
4 Jaco Henn and Paul Clinton (Rsa) 2261
5 Martin Sinclair and Donald Mcintosh (Sco) 2258
6 Martyn Blake and John Croydon(Wal) 2254
7 Mohd Erman Zakaria and Sabki Hj Mohd Din (Mas) 2251
8 Michel Dion andMario Methot (Can) 2241
9 Kamrul Islam and Saiful Alam (Ban) 2215
10 Gary Duff andAlan Lewis (Nir) 2153
11 Marlon Best and Eric Anthony Phillips (Bar) 2101
12 Musawwr Ahmad and Michael Mungoma (Uga) Did Not Start

Men's 25m Centre Fire Pistol - Pairs Event Conclusion

1 Jaspal Rana and Mahaveer Singh(Ind) 1150
2 David Moore and Bruce Quick (Aus) 1149
3 Irshad Ali and Zahid Ali (Pak) 1142
4 Allan Stuart McDonald and Daniel Francois Van Tonder (Rsa) 1140
5 Greg Yelavich and Alan Earle (Nzl) 1136
6 Chester Aurelius Foster and Ronald Mcdonald Skeete (Bar) 1119
7 Peter Flippant and Simon Ulrick Lucas (Eng) 1118
8 Hugh Stewart and Robert Doak (Nir) 1116
9 Ian Harris and Steve Pengelly (Wal) 1107
10 Suranga Fernando and Gamini Walgama (Sri) 1106
11 Robert Carroll and Bruce Lillburn (Sco) 1085
12 Metodi Igorov and Wayne Salhany (Can) 566

1 Jaspal Rana and Mahaveer Singh(Ind) 1150
2 David Moore and Bruce Quick (Aus) 1149
3 Irshad Ali and Zahid Ali(Pak) 1142
4 Allan Stuart McDonald and Daniel Francois Van Tonder (Rsa) 1140
5 Greg Yelavich and Alan Earle (Nzl) 1136
6 Chester Aurelius Foster and RonaldMcdonald Skeete (Bar) 1119
7 Peter Flippant and Simon Ulrick Lucas (Eng) 1118
8 Hugh Stewart and Robert Doak (Nir) 1116
9 Ian Harris and Steve Pengelly (Wal) 1107
10 Suranga Fernando and Gamini Walgama (Sri) 1106
11 Robert Carroll and Bruce Lillburn (Sco) 1085
12 Metodi Igorov and Wayne Salhany (Can) 566

Men's Trap - Singles Stage 1

1 Adam Vella (Aus) 74
2 Michael Diamond(Aus) 74
3 Anwer Sultan (Ind) 73
4 David Gillies (Sco) 73
5 Glenn Kable (Fij)72
6 James Birkett-Evans (Wal) 72
7 Christopher Simon Dean (Eng) 72
8 JosephAttard (Mlt) 71
9 David Marello (Sco) 71
10 Michael Wixey (Wal) 71
11 ThomasAllen (Nir) 70
12 Philip Murphy (Nir) 69
13 Ian Peel (Eng) 69
14 BrianWistrand (Nzl) 69
15 Manavjit Singh Sandhu (Ind) 67
16 Phidias Savvides (Cyp)67
17 Darren Burtenshaw (Gue) 66
18 Trevor Boyles (Iom) 65
19 William Jones(Nzl) 65
20 Kirk Reynolds (Can) 64
21 Frank Kurenda (Can) 63
22 MiltonBradley (Nfi) 61
23 Kevin Cowles (Gib) 61
24 Saul Pitaluga (Fai) 61
25 Richard Ignacio Greenidge (Bar) 59
26 Robert Maskell (Sam) 59
27 YiannisAiliotis (Cyp) 58
28 Nicky Carabott (Mlt) 58
29 Trevor Lall (Tri) 57
30 HarryEdward Maughn Murphy (Gib) 57
31 Christopher Thomas Jackson (Cay) 52
32 Michael John Le Pelley (Gue) 49
33 Morgan Magatogia (Niu) 47
34 Graham Didlick(Fai) 45
35 Sione Belle Togiavalu<(Niu) 39
36 Waqabaca Naijoritani (Fij) 30
37 Faaofo Faaofo (Sam) 26

Women's Trap - Singles Heats

1 Anita North (Eng) 72
2 Cynthia Meyer(Can) 70
3 Lesley Goddard (Eng) 69
4 Susan Nattrass (Can) 68
5 Debbie Bader(Nir) 64
6 Nessa Jenkins (Aus) 64
7 Rosemary Johnston (Nir) 63
8 Diane Reeves(Aus) 63
9 Teresa Borrell (Nzl) 63

Open Full Bore Rifle - Singles Stage 1

1 Glyn Barnett (Eng) 105.17
2 Peter Jory (Gue) 105.15
3 Peter Bramley (Rsa) 105.14
4 Nick Mace (Gue) 105.14
5 David Calvert (Nir) 105.14
6 Mike Collings (Nzl) 105.12
7 Diane Collings (Nzl) 104.18
8 Jane Messer (Eng) 104.16
9 David Le Quesne (Jer) 104.14
10 David Gardiner (Aus) 104.14
11 Colin Cole (Aus) 104.14
12 Zulkeflee Hamsan(Mas) 104.12
13 Zainal Abidin Md Zain (Mas) 104.12
14 Ian Shaw (Sco) 104.11
15 Colin Mallett (Jer) 104.10
16 Norris Gomez (Tri) 104.10
17 Alice Ogilvie(Sco) 103.16
18 Patrick Vamplew (Can) 103.16
19 Gabrielle O'Leary (Wal)103.14
20 Martin Millar (Nir) 103.14
21 Carl Awong (Tri) 103.13
22 DavidDodds (Rsa) 103.12
23 Gareth Goodwin (Fai) 103.11
24 David Rickman (Jam) 103.11
25 Nelson Simons (Ber) 103.11
26 Mahendra Persaud (Guy) 103.11
27 David Davies (Wal) 103.10
28 Karl Branch (Bar) 103.09
29 Carl Smith (Jam) 102.13
30 Mohamed Rahman (Can) 102.11
31 Ransford Roxroy Goodluck (Guy)101.14
32 Benjamin Joseph Miller Mason (Sam) 100.10
33 Charlie Kennish (Iom) 100.09
34 Edward Legei (Ken) 100.09
35 Sinclair Rayner (Ber) 99.08
36 Christoffel Honey (Nam) 99.07
37 Craig Leece (Iom) 99.05
38 Schalk Willem Van Der Merwe (Nam) 98.05
39 Derek Richard Pettersson (Fai) 98.05
40 Jaggi Sohal(Maw) 97.05
41 Louis King (Bar) 96.08
42 Colin Christopher Knipe (She) 95.05
43 Godfrey Simbwa (Maw) 91.02
44 Reginald Adrian Legg (She) 72.01

Women's 50m Rifle Prone - Pairs Event Conclusion

1 Ceri Dallimore and Johanne Brekke (Wal)1175 (GR)
2 Sheena Sharp and Susan Jackson (Sco) 1174
3 Linda Smallbone and HelenVincent (Eng) 1167
4 Esmari Van Reenen and Judith Jacoba Bartleman (Rsa) 1164
5 Sue Carlyon and Kim Frazer (Aus) 1163
6 Juliet Etherington and Kathryn Mead (Nzl)1160
7 Kumari Pussella and Pushpamali Ramanayake (Sri) 1157
8 Kuheli Gangulee andMeena Kumari (Ind) 1155
9 Sharon Bowes and Cari Johnson (Can) 1154
10 NurulHudda Baharin and Roslina Bakar (Mas) 1152
11 Jacquelyn Elaine Forde-Brome andCheryl Mayers (Bar) 1122
12 Sabrina Sultana and Fawzia Karim (Ban) 1118

Women's Trap - Singles Final

1 Cynthia Meyer (Can) 95
2 Anita North (Eng) 94
3 Susan Nattrass (Can) 93
4 Lesley Goddard (Eng) 89
5 Nessa Jenkins (Aus) 86
6 Debbie Bader (Nir) 84

Women's 25m Pistol - Pairs Victory Ceremony

1 Linda Ryan and Lalita Yauhleuskaya (Aus)1150 (GR)
2 Pei Chin Bibiana Ng and Irina Maharani (Mas) 1135
3 Tania Corrigan andJocelyn Lees (Nzl) 1126
4 Kim Eagles and Violaine Marin (Can) 1125
5 Sushma Ranaand Shweta Chaudhary (Ind) 1118
6 Helen Preston and Barbara Barber (Eng) 1102
7 Shyamalie Wijesooriya and Anoma Wickramasinghe (Sri) 1075


Monday 29th July

Men's Skeet - Pairs Event Conclusion

Pairs Final: 1 Antonis Nicolaides
Christos Kourtellas (Cyp)194
2 George Barton
David Cunningham (Aus) 188
3 Richard Brickell
DrewHarvey (Eng) 188
4 Malcolm Allen
Desmond Davies (Wal) 186
5 Michael Thomson
Ian Marsden (Sco) 184
6 Shaikh Amin Karamat Masud
Ahmed Sultan (Pak) 179
7 Geoffrey Jukes
Paul Wilson (Nzl) 178
8 Geoffrey Bynoe
Michael Maskell (Bar)178
9 Yew Kwan Richard Cheong
Chee Fei Ricky Teh (Mas) 178
10 David Clague
Jeff Corkill (Iom) 171
11 Paul Vella
Joe Genovese (Mlt) 171
12 Robert MichaelHarris
Edison Hondlybe Mclean (Cay) 161
13 Frank Kurenda
Clayton Miller (Can)97
14 Morgan Magatogia
Sione Belle Togiavalu (Niu) Did Not Start

Women's Skeet - Pairs Event Conclusion

1 Lauryn Ogilvie
Natalia Rahman (Aus) 95
2 Susan Bramley
Pinky Le Grelle (Eng) 93
3 Linda Conley
Susan Nattrass (Can)53

Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol - Pairs Event Conclusion

1 Mukesh Kumar and Bhanwar Lal Dhaka (Ind) 1141
2 Allan Stuart McDonald and Frederick Willem Van Tonder (Rsa) 1131
3 Bruce Favell and Bruce Quick (Aus) 1127
4 Peter Clark and Leslie Pearson (Eng) 1110
5 Michael Smith and Jason Wakeling (Nzl) 1106
6 Kashif Riaz and Zahid Ali (Pak) 1099

Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions - Pairs Event Conclusion

1 Anjali Bhagwat
Raj Kumari(Ind) 1140
2 Susan Mccready
Susannah Smith (Aus) 1131
3 Sharon Bowes
CariJohnson (Can) 1123
4 Nurul Hudda Baharin
Roslina Bakar (Mas) 1116
5 JulieDaltrey
Sian Corish (Wal) 1113
6 Donne Potgieter
Judith Jacoba Bartleman(Rsa) 1101
7 Sabrina Sultana
Fawzia Karim (Ban) 1099
8 Kumari Pussella
Pushpamali Ramanayake (Sri) 1097
9 Claire Griffin
Rebecca Spicer (Eng) 1091
10 Lynda Sinclair
Janis Thomson (Sco) 1068
11 Jacquelyn Elaine Forde-Brome
Cheryl Mayers (Bar) 1046

Men's 25m Standard Pistol - Pairs Event Conclusion

1 Jaspal Rana and Samresh Jung (Ind)1130
2 Philip Adams and Bruce Quick (Aus) 1118
3 Daniel Francois Van Tonder andFrederick Willem Van Tonder (Rsa) 1116
4 Irshad Ali and Zahid Ali (Pak) 1114
5 Peter Clark and Michael Gault (Eng) 1111
6 Jason Wakeling and Greg Yelavich (Nzl)1091
7 Robert Thomas and Steve Pengelly (Wal) 1091
8 Robert Carroll and BruceLillburn (Sco) 1085
9 Chester Aurelius Foster and Floyd Fitzgerald Reid (Bar)1079
10 Andre Malherbe and Friedhelm Sack (Nam) 1078
11 Suranga Fernando andGamini Walgama (Sri) 1051


Sunday 28th July

Women's 10m Air Rifle - Pairs Event Conclusion

1 Anjali Bhagwat and Suma Shirur (Ind) 795 (GR)
2 Sharon Bowes and Jacklyn Mecredy (Can) 781
3 Louise Minett and Victoria Eaton (Eng) 776
4 Marilena Constantinou and Fani Theofanous (Cyp) 774
5 Susan Mccready and Susannah Smith (Aus) 773
6 Nurul Hudda Baharin and Roslina Bakar (Mas) 772
7 Julie Daltrey and Rhian Floyd (Wal) 768
8 Donne Potgieter and Esmari VanReenen (Rsa) 766
9 Sabrina Sultana and Suraiya Akter (Ban) 764
10 Kumari Pussella and Pushpamali Ramanayake (Sri) 760
11 Jacquelyn Elaine Forde-Brome and Cheryl Mayers (Bar) 723

1 Anjali Bhagwat and Suma Shirur (Ind) 795(GR)
2 Sharon Bowes and Jacklyn Mecredy (Can) 781
3 Louise Minett and VictoriaEaton (Eng) 776
4 Marilena Constantinou and Fani Theofanous (Cyp) 774
5 SusanMccready and Susannah Smith (Aus) 773
6 Nurul Hudda Baharin and Roslina Bakar (Mas)772
7 Julie Daltrey and Rhian Floyd (Wal) 768
8 Donne Potgieter and Esmari VanReenen (Rsa) 766
9 Sabrina Sultana and Suraiya Akter (Ban) 764
10 KumariPussella and Pushpamali Ramanayake (Sri) 760
11 Jacquelyn Elaine Forde-Brome andCheryl Mayers (Bar) 723

Women's Double Trap - Pairs Event Conclusion

1 Teresa Borrell and Nadine Stanton (Nzl) 137
2 Cynthia Meyer and Susan Nattrass (Can) 136
3 Suzie Trindall and Suzanne Balogh(Aus) 131
4 Charlotte Kerwood and Helen Slack (Eng) 122
5 Evangelia Kakoyianni andAndroulla Pourgouri (Cyp) 122

Women's 10m Air Pistol - Pairs Event Conclusion

1 Kim Eagles and Dorothy Hare (Can) 747
2 Shweta Chaudhary and Sheila Kanungo (Ind) 744
3 Annemarie Forder and LalitaYauhleuskaya (Aus) 744
4 Tania Corrigan and Jocelyn Lees (Nzl) 738
5 ShyamalieWijesooriya and Anoma Wickramasinghe (Sri) 719
6 Pei Chin Bibiana Ng and IrinaMaharani (Mas) 717
7 Kathryn Pearson and Helen Preston (Eng) 705
8 Julie Daltrey and Sian Megan Lewis (Wal) 347

Men's 50m Rifle Prone - Pairs Event Conclusion

1 Samresh Jung and
Vivek Singh (Ind) 1088
2 DavidMoore and Bruce Quick (Aus) 1084
3 Daniel Francois Van Tonder and Frederick WillemVan Tonder (Rsa) 1074
4 Wayne Salhany and Jean Pierre Huot (Can) 1072
5 MichaelGault and Frank Wyatt (Eng) 1071
6 Andre Malherbe and Friedhelm Sack (Nam) 1058
7 Greg Yelavich and Alan Earle (Nzl) 1049
8 Tariq Manzoor and Irshad Ali (Pak) 1040
9 Bernard Mcdonald Chase and Floyd Fitzgerald Reid (Bar) 1015
10 Suranga Fernandoand Gamini Walgama (Sri) 1011
11 Kevin Gray
David Lewis (Sco) 1001

Men's Trap - Pairs Event Conclusion

1 Ali Khan Moraad and Rajyavardhan Singh (Ind) 184
2 Michael Diamond and Russell Mark (Aus) 184
3 John Bellamy and Richard Faulds (Eng) 182
4 Wung Yew Lee and Chee Keong Tan (Sin) 176
5 Frank Kurenda and Kirk Reynolds (Can) 172
6 Stewart Cumming and Colin Will (Sco) 170
7 Yiannos Toppouzis and Andreas Mastrou (Cyp) 169
8 Scott Wilson and Brian Wistrand (Nzl)165
9 Neil Parsons and Jake Keeling (Iom) 164
10 Thomas Allen and Philip Murphy (Nir) 158

Open Full Bore Rifle - Pairs Victory Ceremony

1 Martin Millar and David Calvert (Nir) 590.86
2 Peter Bramley and David Dodds (Rsa) 589.85
3 Glyn Barnett and Jane Messer (Eng)588.84
4 Nick Mace and Peter Jory (Gue) 585.69
5 Colin Mallett and David Le Quesne(Jer) 585.63
6 Colin Cole and David Gardiner (Aus) 584.65
7 Diane Collings andMike Collings (Nzl) 582.66
8 Mohamed Rahman and Patrick Vamplew (Can) 581.60
9 Alice Ogilvie and Ian Shaw (Sco) 580.67
10 David Davies and Gabrielle O'Leary (Wal)580.65
11 Zulkeflee Hamsan and Zainal Abidin Md Zain (Mas) 579.61
12 MahendraPersaud and Ransford Roxroy Goodluck (Guy) 577.61
13 Christoffel Honey and SchalkWillem Van Der Merwe (Nam) 577.49
14 Sinclair Rayner and Nelson Simons (Ber)560.43
15 Derek Richard Pettersson and Gareth Goodwin (Fai) 560.41
16 KarlBranch and Louis King (Bar) 560.36
17 David Rickman and Carl Smith (Jam) 558.38
18 Carl Awong and Norris Gomez (Tri) 555.42
19 Craig Leece and Charlie Kennish (Iom)552.38
20 Jaggi Sohal and Godfrey Simbwa (Maw) 533.20
21 Colin Christopher Knipeand Reginald Adrian Legg (She) 425.17
22 Cleopatra Mungoma and Musawwr Ahmad (Uga)Did Not Start


Saturday 27th July

Men's 10m Air Rifle - Pairs Event Conclusion

1 Abhinav Bindra and Sameer Ambekar (Ind)1184 (GR)
2 Mohd Erman Zakaria and Mohd Hameleay Abd. Mutalib (Mas) 1164
3 Christopher Hector and Nigel Wallace (Eng) 1160
4 Asif Hossain Khan and AnowarHossain (Ban) 1156
5 David Rattray and Robin Law (Sco) 1156
6 Martyn Blake andJohn Croydon (Wal) 1153
7 Benjamin Burge and Timothy Lowndes (Aus) 1151
8 MichelDion and Mario Methot (Can) 1149
9 David Grummitt and Dayle Slinn (Nzl) 1147
10 Paul Clinton and Riaan Swemmer (Rsa) 1122
11 Mario Abela and William Vella (Mlt)1122
12 Marlon Best and Eric Anthony Phillips (Bar) 1106
13 Harry Creevy andSteven Watterson (Iom) 798

Men's Trap - Pairs Event Conclusion

1 Michael Diamond
Adam Vella (Aus) 187
2 Ian Peel
Christopher SimonDean (Eng) 187
3 James Birkett-Evans
Michael Wixey (Wal) 186
4 Thomas Allen
Philip Murphy (Nir) 185
5 Manavjit Singh Sandhu
Anwer Sultan (Ind) 184
6 Nicky Carabott
Joseph Attard (Mlt) 177
7 Yiannis Ailiotis
Phidias Savvides(Cyp) 176
8 William Jones
Brian Wistrand (Nzl) 175
9 David Gillies
DavidMarello (Sco) 175
10 Trevor Boyles
Neil Parsons (Iom) 166
11 Frank Kurenda
Kirk Reynolds (Can) 163
12 Kevin Cowles
Harry Edward Maughn Murphy (Gib) 161
13 Christopher Thomas Jackson
Edison Hondlybe Mclean (Cay) 145
14 WaqabacaNaijoritani
Glenn Kable (Fij) 143
15 Darren Burtenshaw
Michael John Le Pelley(Gue) 137
16 Graham Didlick
Saul Pitaluga (Fai) 125
17 Robert Maskell
FaaofoFaaofo (Sam) 110
18 Morgan Magatogia
John Tiakia (Niu) 9

Open Full Bore Rifle - Pairs Victory Ceremony

1 Glyn Barnett
Jane Messer (Eng) 299.53
2 Martin Millar
DavidCalvert (Nir) 298.51
3 Peter Bramley
David Dodds (Rsa) 298.48
4 Nick Mace
Peter Jory (Gue) 298.43
5 Diane Collings
Mike Collings (Nzl) 296.39
6 AliceOgilvie
Ian Shaw (Sco) 296.38
7 Colin Mallett
David Le Quesne (Jer) 295.38
8 David Davies
Gabrielle O'Leary (Wal) 295.38
9 Mohamed Rahman
Patrick Vamplew(Can) 294.35
10 Colin Cole
David Gardiner (Aus) 294.33
11 Zulkeflee Hamsan
Zainal Abidin Md Zain (Mas) 292.39
12 Christoffel Honey
Shalk Willem Van DerMerwe (Nam) 292.30
13 Mahendra Persaud
Ransford Roxroy Goodluck (Guy) 290.37
14 Sinclair Rayner
Nelson Simons (Ber) 288.28
15 Carl Awong
Norris Gomez(Tri) 287.30
16 Derek Richard Pettersson
Gareth Goodwin (Fai) 286.25
17 LouisKing
Willoughby King (Bar) 284.18
18 David Rickman
Carl Smith (Jam) 282.23
19 Craig Leece
Charlie Kennish (Iom) 281.22
20 Jaggi Sohal
Godfrey Simbwa(Maw) 272.10
21 Colin Christopher Knipe
Reginald Adrian Legg (She) 197.09
22 Cleopatra Mungoma
Musawwr Ahmad (Uga) 0.00 Did Not Start

Women's Trap - Pairs Event Conclusion

Final: 1 Nessa Jenkins
Diane Reeves (Aus) 90pts
2 Lesley Goddard
AnitaNorth (Eng) 89
3 Cynthia Meyer
Susan Nattrass (Can) 86
4 Debbie Bader
Rosemary Johnston (Nir) 83
5 Teresa Borrell
Nadine Stanton (Nzl) 79

Men's 10m Air Pistol - Pairs Event Conclusion

1 Nicholas Baxter
Michael Gault (Eng) 1140
2 Jaspal Rana
Samresh Jung (Ind) 1137
3 Andre Malherbe
Friedhelm Sack (Nam) 1134
4 David Moore
David Porter (Aus) 1134
5 Hugh Stewart
Robert Doak (Nir) 1132
6 Allan Stuart McDonald
Daniel Francois Van Tonder (Rsa) 1131
7 Wayne Salhany
Jean Pierre Huot (Can) 1127
8 Alan Ritchie
David Lewis (Sco) 1124
9 Irshad Ali
Zahid Ali (Pak) 1124
10 Suranga Fernando
Gamini Walgama (Sri) 1115
11 Ian Harris
Robert Thomas (Wal) 1114
12 Michael Smith
Jason Wakeling (Nzl) 1114
13 Bernard Mcdonald Chase
Ronald Mcdonald Skeete (Bar) 1090
14 Charles Antonio Chavannes
Norman Alfonso Pennill (Biz) 1024




© BBC ^ Back to top

Front Page | Statistics

Athletics | Swimming | Badminton | Boxing | Cycling
Rugby 7's | Hockey | Gymnastics | Squash | Judo | Other Sports

Features | Sports Talk | BBC Coverage | Photo Galleries

Event Guide | Venue Guide | Stars to Watch | Nations | Quiz