Schedule Overall results Overall medal table
BBCi CATEGORIES   TV   RADIO   COMMUNICATE   WHERE I LIVE   INDEX    SEARCH 

You are in: Statistics
Front Page 
Statistics 
Athletics 
Swimming 
Badminton 
Boxing 
Cycling 
Rugby 7's 
Hockey 
Gymnastics 
Squash 
Judo 
Other Sports 
Features 
Sports Talk 
BBC Coverage 
Photo Galleries 
Event Guide 
Venue Guide 
Stars to Watch 
Nations 
Quiz 

Play Denise Lewis Heptathlon BBC Sport

BBC Weather

BBC News

SERVICES  

Statistics
Schedule
Schedule
 Last updated July 22 2002
 

Sun Jul 28 2002

Athletics City of Manchester Stadium
Women's Marathon Final
08:00 am

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's Marathon Final
08:30 am

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's Decathlon 110m Hurdles - Heat 1
10:00 am

City of Manchester Stadium
Women's Pole Vault Qualifying - Pool A
10:05 am

City of Manchester Stadium
Women's Pole Vault Qualifying - Pool B
10:08 am

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's Decathlon 110m Hurdles - Heat 2
10:11 am

City of Manchester Stadium
Women's Long Jump Qualifying - Pool A
10:15 am

City of Manchester Stadium
Women's Long Jump Qualifying - Pool B
10:18 am

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's Decathlon Discus - 1 Pool
11:00 am

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's High Jump Qualifying - Pool A
11:00 am

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's High Jump Qualifying - Pool B
11:23 am

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's 400m Hurdles Semi Final 1
11:30 am

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's 400m Hurdles Semi Final 2
11:38 am

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's 400m Hurdles Semi Final 3
11:46 am

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's 200m Round 1 (Heat 1)
11:55 am

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's 200m Round 1 (Heat 2)
12:03 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's 200m Round 1 (Heat 3)
12:11 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's 200m Round 1 (Heat 4)
12:19 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's 200m Round 1 (Heat 5)
12:27 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's 200m Round 1 (Heat 6)
12:35 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's 200m Round 1 (Heat 7)
12:43 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's 200m Round 1 (Heat 8)
12:51 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault - Pool A
13:15 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault - Pool B
13:18 pm

Salford Quays
Women's 20km Walk Final
14:00 pm

Salford Quays
Men's 20km Walk Final
14:20 pm

Salford Quays
Women's 20km Walk Victory Ceremony
16:00 pm

Salford Quays
Men's 20km Walk Victory Ceremony
16:08 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Women's Marathon Victory Ceremony
18:00 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's Marathon Victory Ceremony
18:06 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's Decathlon Javelin - 1 Pool
18:15 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Women's 800m Semi Final 1
18:20 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Women's Shot Put Final
18:25 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Women's 800m Semi Final 2
18:30 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's Discus Throw Victory Ceremony
18:35 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's 800m Semi Final 1
18:45 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's 800m Semi Final 2
18:52 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Women's 200m Round 2 (Heat 1)
19:00 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Women's 200m Round 2 (Heat 2)
19:08 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Women's 200m Round 2 (Heat 3)
19:18 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Women's 200m Round 2 (Heat 4)
19:26 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Women's 400m Hurdles Final
19:35 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's Triple Jump Final
19:43 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's 200m Round 2 (Heat 1)
19:48 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's 200m Round 2 (Heat 2)
19:56 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's Hammer Throw Final
20:00 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's 200m Round 2 (Heat 3)
20:04 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Women's Shot Put Victory Ceremony
20:08 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's 200m Round 2 (Heat 4)
20:12 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Women's 400m Hurdles Victory Ceremony
20:16 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Women's 5000m Final
20:25 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Women's 400m Final
20:50 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's 400m Final
21:00 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's Decathlon (Event Conclusion) 1500m - 1 Pool
21:10 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Women's 400m Victory Ceremony
21:20 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Women's 5000m Victory Ceremony
21:26 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's 400m Victory Ceremony
21:34 pm

City of Manchester Stadium
Men's Decathlon Victory Ceremony
21:40 pm

Badminton Bolton Arena
Mixed Team Group Stage
09:00 am

Bolton Arena
Mixed Team Group Stage
12:00 pm

Bolton Arena
Mixed Team Group Stage
15:30 pm

Bolton Arena
Mixed Team Group Stage
19:00 pm

Boxing Forum Centre, Wythenshawe
Men's Bantamweight (Up to 54kgs) Preliminary Bouts
13:00 pm

Forum Centre, Wythenshawe
Men's Flyweight (Up to 51kgs) Preliminary Bouts
13:00 pm

Forum Centre, Wythenshawe
Men's Light Heavyweight (Up to 81kgs) Preliminary Bouts
13:00 pm

Forum Centre, Wythenshawe
Men's Light Middleweight (Up to 71kgs) Preliminary Bouts
13:00 pm

Forum Centre, Wythenshawe
Men's Heavyweight (Up to 91kgs) Preliminary Bouts
18:30 pm

Forum Centre, Wythenshawe
Men's Light Heavyweight (Up to 81kgs) Preliminary Bouts
18:30 pm

Forum Centre, Wythenshawe
Men's Light Welterweight (Up to 63.5kgs) Preliminary Bouts
18:30 pm

Forum Centre, Wythenshawe
Men's Lightweight (Up to 60kgs) Preliminary Bouts
18:30 pm

Cycling National Cycling Centre
Women's 500m Time Trial Final
18:00 pm

National Cycling Centre
Men's 1000m Time Trial Final
18:37 pm

National Cycling Centre
Women's 500m Time Trial Victory Ceremony
20:20 pm

National Cycling Centre
Men's 1000m Time Trial Victory Ceremony
20:40 pm

Gymnastics GMex Centre
Men's Individual All-Round Final
13:00 pm

GMex Centre
Men's Individual All-Round Victory Ceremony
15:20 pm

GMex Centre
Women's Individual All-Round Final
18:30 pm

GMex Centre
Women's Individual All-Round Victory Ceremony
20:20 pm

Hockey Belle Vue
Women's New Zealand vs India Pool 2
09:00 am

Belle Vue
Women's England vs Canada Pool 2
11:00 am

Belle Vue
Men's Australia vs South Africa Pool 3
13:00 pm

Belle Vue
Men's New Zealand vs Barbados Pool 3
15:30 pm

Belle Vue
Men's Canada vs England Pool 4
17:30 pm

Belle Vue
Men's Wales vs Pakistan Pool 4
19:30 pm

Lawn Bowls Heaton Park
Men's Fours Group Stage
am

Heaton Park
Men's Fours Group Stage
am

Heaton Park
Women's Fours Group Stage
am

Heaton Park
Women's Fours Group Stage
am

Heaton Park
Men's Pairs Group Stage
am

Heaton Park
Women's Pairs Group Stage
am

Heaton Park
Men's Triples Physically Disabled Group Stage
am

Heaton Park
Men's Triples Physically Disabled Group Stage
am

Netball Manchester Evening News Arena
Women's New Zealand vs Sri Lanka Pool Matches
13:00 pm

Manchester Evening News Arena
Women's Barbados vs South Africa Pool Matches
15:00 pm

Manchester Evening News Arena
Women's Australia vs Fiji Pool Matches
18:30 pm

Manchester Evening News Arena
Women's England vs Wales Pool Matches
20:30 pm

Shooting National Shooting Centre - Bisley
Women's 10m Air Rifle - Pairs Event Conclusion
09:00 am

National Shooting Centre - Bisley
Men's Double Trap - Pairs Event Conclusion
09:00 am

National Shooting Centre - Bisley
Women's Double Trap - Pairs Event Conclusion
09:00 am

National Shooting Centre - Bisley
Men's 50m Pistol - Pairs Event Conclusion
10:00 am

National Shooting Centre - Bisley
Open Full Bore Rifle - Pairs Stage 3
10:00 am

National Shooting Centre - Bisley
Women's 10m Air Pistol - Pairs Event Conclusion
11:00 am

National Shooting Centre - Bisley
Men's 50m Rifle Prone - Pairs Event Conclusion
12:30 pm

National Shooting Centre - Bisley
Men's Double Trap - Pairs Victory Ceremony
16:30 pm

National Shooting Centre - Bisley
Women's Double Trap - Pairs Victory Ceremony
16:37 pm

National Shooting Centre - Bisley
Women's 10m Air Rifle - Pairs Victory Ceremony
16:44 pm

National Shooting Centre - Bisley
Open Full Bore Rifle - Pairs Victory Ceremony
16:51 pm

National Shooting Centre - Bisley
Men's 50m Pistol - Pairs Victory Ceremony
16:58 pm

National Shooting Centre - Bisley
Women's 10m Air Pistol - Pairs Victory Ceremony
17:05 pm

National Shooting Centre - Bisley
Men's 50m Rifle Prone - Pairs Victory Ceremony
17:12 pm

Squash National Squash Centre
Men's and Women's Plate Competition Preliminary Rounds
12:00 pm

National Squash Centre
Women's Plate Competition Preliminary Rounds
12:00 pm

National Squash Centre
Men's Singles Round 3
12:00 pm

National Squash Centre
Women's Singles Round 3
12:00 pm

National Squash Centre
Men's and Women's Plate Competition Preliminary Rounds
18:00 pm

National Squash Centre
Women's Plate Competition Preliminary Rounds
18:00 pm

National Squash Centre
Men's Singles Round 3
18:00 pm

National Squash Centre
Women's Singles Round 3
18:00 pm

Table Tennis Table Tennis Centre
Men's and Women's Team Event Group Stage - Round 5
10:00 am

Table Tennis Centre
Men's and Women's Team Event Positional Play Offs
10:00 am

Table Tennis Centre
Men's and Women's Team Event Quarter Finals
16:00 pm



© BBC ^ Back to top

Front Page | Statistics

Athletics | Swimming | Badminton | Boxing | Cycling
Rugby 7's | Hockey | Gymnastics | Squash | Judo | Other Sports

Features | Sports Talk | BBC Coverage | Photo Galleries

Event Guide | Venue Guide | Stars to Watch | Nations | Quiz