BBC Sport tennis

IN ASSOCIATION WITH

Related BBC sites


Women's doubles draw

Other draws: Men's singles - Women's singles - Men's doubles - Mixed doubles

Women's Doubles | Australian Open | Melbourne, Australia

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
13 Srebotnik (Slo)
Zheng (Chn)
bt McHale (US)
Muhammed (US)
Krejcikova (Cze)
Voskoboeva (Kaz)
bt Irigoyen (Arg)
Soylu (Tur)
Dabrowski (Can)
Krajicek (Ned)
bt Kalashnikova (Geo)
Krunic (Ser)
Chirico (US)
Mertens (Bel)
bt Arruabarrena-Vecino (SPA)
Begu (Rom)
Olaru (Rom)
Savchuk (Ukr)
bt Osaka (Jpn)
Puig (Pur)
Hozumi (Jpn)
Kato (Jpn)
bt Perez (Aus)
Tjandramulia (Aus)
Klepac (Slo)
Martinez Sanchez (SPA)
bt Goerges (Ger)
Pliskova (Cze)
7
Lucic-Baroni (Cro)
Petkovic (Ger)
bt Niculescu (Rom)
Spears (US)
9
4 Mirza (Ind)
Strycova (Cze)
bt Rae (GB)
Smith (GB)
1 Garcia (Fra)
Mladenovic (Fra)
bt Bencic (Swi)
Konjuh (Cro)
Golubic (Swi)
Pliskova (Cze)
bt K Bondarenko (Ukr)
Ostapenko (Lat)
Knapp (Ita)
Minella (Lux)
bt Broady (GB)
Watson (GB)
Cornet (Fra)
Linette (Pol)
bt Jurak (Cro)
An Rodionova (Aus)
16
Liang (Chn)
Yang (Chn)
bt Chan (Tpe)
Chan (Tpe)
6
Maria (Ger)
Parmentier (Fra)
bt Chan (Tpe)
Namigata (Jpn)
Barty (Aus)
Dellacqua (Aus)
bt Kichenok (Ukr)
Kichenok (Ukr)
5 Hingis (Swi)
Vandeweghe (US)
bt Jankovic (Ser)
Wickmayer (Bel)
Huber (US)
Sanchez (US)
bt Brengle (US)
Ar Rodionova (Aus)
Babos (Hun)
Pavlyuchenkova (Rus)
bt Cirstea (Rom)
Witthoeft (Ger)
15
Errani (Ita)
Flipkens (Bel)
bt Gavrilova (Aus)
Kasatkina (Rus)
12 Hlavackova (Cze)
Peng (Chn)
bt Doi (Jpn)
Nara (Jpn)
Stosur (Aus)
Zhang (Chn)
bt Birrell (Aus)
Hon (Aus)
2 Mattek-Sands (US)
Safarova (Cze)
bt Chuang (Tpe)
Gibbs (US)
Beck (Ger)
Sevastova (Lat)
bt Bai (Aus)
Cabrera (Aus)
3 Makarova (Rus)
Vesnina (Rus)
bt Aoyama (Jpn)
Ninomiya (Jpn)
8 King (US)
Shvedova (Kaz)
bt Wang (Chn)
Wongteanchai (Tha)
Hibino (Jpn)
Rosolska (Pol)
bt Putintseva (Kaz)
Riske (US)
Davis (US)
Moulton-Levy (US)
bt Aiava (Aus)
Smith (Aus)
11 Atawo (US)
Xu (Chn)
bt Moore (Aus)
Sanders (Aus)
Groenefeld (Ger)
Peschke (Cze)
bt Hradecka (Cze)
Siniakova (Cze)
10
14 Bertens (Ned)
Larsson (Swe)
bt Rogers (US)
Townsend (US)
Kovinic (Mne)
Siegemund (Ger)
bt Schuurs (Ned)
Voracova (Cze)
Dabrowski (Can)
Krajicek (Ned)
v Kalashnikova (Geo)
Krunic (Ser)
Huber (US)
Sanchez (US)
v Brengle (US)
Ar Rodionova (Aus)
10 Hradecka (Cze)
Siniakova (Cze)
v Groenefeld (Ger)
Peschke (Cze)
Hozumi (Jpn)
Kato (Jpn)
v Perez (Aus)
Tjandramulia (Aus)
8 King (US)
Shvedova (Kaz)
v Wang (Chn)
Wongteanchai (Tha)
Rogers (US)
Townsend (US)
v Bertens (Ned)
Larsson (Swe)
14
Kichenok (Ukr)
Kichenok (Ukr)
v Barty (Aus)
Dellacqua (Aus)
Bai (Aus)
Cabrera (Aus)
v Beck (Ger)
Sevastova (Lat)
Arruabarrena-Vecino (SPA)
Begu (Rom)
v Chirico (US)
Mertens (Bel)
Knapp (Ita)
Minella (Lux)
v Broady (GB)
Watson (GB)
3 Makarova (Rus)
Vesnina (Rus)
v Aoyama (Jpn)
Ninomiya (Jpn)
McHale (US)
Muhammed (US)
v Srebotnik (Slo)
Zheng (Chn)
13
16 Jurak (Cro)
An Rodionova (Aus)
v Cornet (Fra)
Linette (Pol)
Klepac (Slo)
Martinez Sanchez (SPA)
v Goerges (Ger)
Pliskova (Cze)
7
Golubic (Swi)
Pliskova (Cze)
v K Bondarenko (Ukr)
Ostapenko (Lat)
Irigoyen (Arg)
Soylu (Tur)
v Krejcikova (Cze)
Voskoboeva (Kaz)
1 Garcia (Fra)
Mladenovic (Fra)
v Bencic (Swi)
Konjuh (Cro)
Kovinic (Mne)
Siegemund (Ger)
v Schuurs (Ned)
Voracova (Cze)
12 Hlavackova (Cze)
Peng (Chn)
v Doi (Jpn)
Nara (Jpn)
Jankovic (Ser)
Wickmayer (Bel)
v Hingis (Swi)
Vandeweghe (US)
5
Davis (US)
Moulton-Levy (US)
v Aiava (Aus)
Smith (Aus)
Lucic-Baroni (Cro)
Petkovic (Ger)
v Niculescu (Rom)
Spears (US)
9

Round 2

Seed Player Player Seed
Barty (Aus)
Dellacqua (Aus)
bt Hingis (Swi)
Vandeweghe (US)
5
4 Mirza (Ind)
Strycova (Cze)
bt Stosur (Aus)
Zhang (Chn)
Groenefeld (Ger)
Peschke (Cze)
bt Krejcikova (Cze)
Voskoboeva (Kaz)
3 Makarova (Rus)
Vesnina (Rus)
bt Huber (US)
Sanchez (US)
8 King (US)
Shvedova (Kaz)
bt Kovinic (Mne)
Siegemund (Ger)
1 Garcia (Fra)
Mladenovic (Fra)
bt Beck (Ger)
Sevastova (Lat)
Golubic (Swi)
Pliskova (Cze)
bt Bertens (Ned)
Larsson (Swe)
14
12 Hlavackova (Cze)
Peng (Chn)
bt Knapp (Ita)
Minella (Lux)
Lucic-Baroni (Cro)
Petkovic (Ger)
bt Chirico (US)
Mertens (Bel)
Hozumi (Jpn)
Kato (Jpn)
bt Cornet (Fra)
Linette (Pol)
11 Atawo (US)
Xu (Chn)
bt Olaru (Rom)
Savchuk (Ukr)
Liang (Chn)
Yang (Chn)
bt Hibino (Jpn)
Rosolska (Pol)
Babos (Hun)
Pavlyuchenkova (Rus)
bt Maria (Ger)
Parmentier (Fra)
13 Srebotnik (Slo)
Zheng (Chn)
bt Davis (US)
Moulton-Levy (US)
Klepac (Slo)
Martinez Sanchez (SPA)
bt Dabrowski (Can)
Krajicek (Ned)
Errani (Ita)
Flipkens (Bel)
v Mattek-Sands (US)
Safarova (Cze)
2

Round 3

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Garcia (Fra)
Mladenovic (Fra)
v Srebotnik (Slo)
Zheng (Chn)
13
Groenefeld (Ger)
Peschke (Cze)
v Barty (Aus)
Dellacqua (Aus)
3 Makarova (Rus)
Vesnina (Rus)
v Golubic (Swi)
Pliskova (Cze)
12 Hlavackova (Cze)
Peng (Chn)
v Klepac (Slo)
Martinez Sanchez (SPA)
8 King (US)
Shvedova (Kaz)
v Lucic-Baroni (Cro)
Petkovic (Ger)
Hozumi (Jpn)
Kato (Jpn)
v Mirza (Ind)
Strycova (Cze)
4
Liang (Chn)
Yang (Chn)
v Atawo (US)
Xu (Chn)
11
Babos (Hun)
Pavlyuchenkova (Rus)
v



BBC iD

Sign in

BBC navigation

Copyright © 2016 BBC. The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.