BBC Sport tennis

IN ASSOCIATION WITH

Related BBC sites


Order of play

All England Championships | Wimbledon, England

Monday, 6 July 2015

Centre Court (13:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
S Williams (US) v V Williams (US) 16  Women's Singles
23  Karlovic (Cro) v Murray (GB) Men's Singles
20  Bautista Agut (Spa) v Federer (Swi) Men's Singles

No.1 Court (13:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Sharapova (Rus) v Diyas (Kaz)   Women's Singles
Wawrinka (Swi) v Goffin (Bel) 16  Men's Singles
Djokovic (Ser) v Anderson (SA) 14  Men's Singles

No.2 Court (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
21  Gasquet (Fra) v Kyrgios (Aus) 26  Men's Singles
Wozniacki (Den) v Muguruza (Spa) 20  Women's Singles
Berdych (Cze) v Simon (Fra) 12  Men's Singles

No.3 Court (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Vandeweghe (US) v Safarova (Cze) Women's Singles
13  A Radwanska (Pol) v Jankovic (Ser) 28  Women's Singles
Cilic (Cro) v Kudla (US)   Men's Singles
  Skupski (GB)Konta (GB) v Nestor (Can)Mladenovic (Fra) Mixed Doubles

Court 4 (11:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Birrell (Aus) v Francati (Den)   Girls' Singles
Kolodziejova (Cze) v Lapko (Blr)   Girls' Singles
  Shapovalov (Can) v Hong (Kor) Boys' Singles
  Molcan (Svk) v Lee (Kor) Boys' Singles

Court 5 (11:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Minca (Rom) v Blinkova (Rus) 12  Girls' Singles
  Ibbou (Alg) v Xu (Chn) Girls' Singles
  Inglis (Aus) v Minnen (Bel)   Girls' Singles
  Tabilo (Can) v Polmans (Aus)   Boys' Singles

Court 6 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Hingis (Swi)Mirza (Ind) v Medina Garrigues (Spa)Parra Santonja (Spa) 16  Women's Doubles
Peya (Aut)Soares (Brz) v Nestor (Can)Paes (Ind) 11  Men's Doubles
  Marach (Aut)Savchuk (Ukr) v Marrero (Spa)Parra Santonja (Spa) 17  Mixed Doubles

Court 7 (11:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Burrage (GB) v Wargnier (Fra)   Girls' Singles
  Lumsden (GB) v Galfi (Hun) Girls' Singles
  De Minaur (Aus) v Opelka (US)   Boys' Singles
Barrios Vera (Chi) v Moore (GB)   Boys' Singles
Kalinskaya (Rus) v Kuzmova (Svk)   Girls' Singles

Court 8 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Bopanna (Ind)Mergea (Rom) v Kubot (Pol)Mirnyi (Blr)   Men's Doubles
  Barthel (Ger)Kichenok (Ukr) v Makarova (Rus)Vesnina (Rus) Women's Doubles
Hsieh (Tpe)Pennetta (Ita) v Groenefeld (Ger)Vandeweghe (US)   Women's Doubles

Court 9 (11:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Fritz (US) v Clarke (GB)   Boys' Singles
Paul (US) v Hannestad (Den)   Boys' Singles
  Blancaneaux (Fra) v Mmoh (US) Boys' Singles
  Reinberg (US) v Bonacia (Ita)   Boys' Singles
10  Blumberg (US) v Karimov (Uzb)   Boys' Singles

Court 11 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Chan (Tpe)Van Uytvanck (Bel) v Kops-Jones (US)Spears (US) Women's Doubles
10  Herbert (Fra)Mahut (Fra) v Matkowski (Pol)Zimonjic (Ser) Men's Doubles

Court 12 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Pospisil (Can) v Troicki (Ser) 22  Men's Singles
23  Azarenka (Blr) v Bencic (Swi) 30  Women's Singles
13  Murray (GB)Peers (Aus) v Pospisil (Can)Sock (US) Men's Doubles

Court 14 (11:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Blanch (US) v Broom (GB)   Boys' Singles
Vondrousova (Cze) v Brogan (GB)   Girls' Singles
  Arbuthnott (GB) v Tjandramulia (Aus)   Girls' Singles
  Mendez (Aus) v Swan (GB) Girls' Singles
  Gray (GB) v Lim (Phi)   Boys' Singles

Court 15 (11:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Yuan (Chn) v Zavatska (Ukr)   Girls' Singles
Kenin (US) v Andreescu (Can)   Girls' Singles
  Nagal (Ind) v Ficovich (Arg)   Boys' Singles
  Kingsley (US) v Aiava (Aus)   Girls' Singles
  Nur Haliza (Ina) v Pislak (Slo)   Girls' Singles

Court 16 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Dellacqua (Aus)Shvedova (Kaz) v Knapp (Ita)Vinci (Ita)   Women's Doubles
  Black (Zim)Raymond (US) v Kudryavtseva (Rus)Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) 11  Women's Doubles
Mattek-Sands (US)Safarova (Cze) v Gajdosova (Aus)Tomljanovic (Aus)   Women's Doubles
  Marray (GB)Nielsen (Den) v Dodig (Cro)Melo (Brz) Men's Doubles

Court 17 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Rojer (Ned)Tecau (Rom) v Hewitt (Aus)Kokkinakis (Aus)   Men's Doubles
14  Krajicek (Ned)Strycova (Cze) v Babos (Hun)Mladenovic (Fra) Women's Doubles
  Kyrgios (Aus)Keys (US) v Kubot (Pol)Hlavackova (Cze) 16  Mixed Doubles

Court 18 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Govortsova (Blr) v Keys (US) 21  Women's Singles
15  Bacsinszky (Swi) v Niculescu (Rom)   Women's Singles
Bryan (US)Bryan (US) v Pavic (Cro)Venus (NZ)   Men's Doubles

Court 19 (11:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Delaney (Aus) v Capalbo (Arg)   Boys' Singles
  Chow (Brz) v Teichmann (Swi)   Girls' Singles
  Klein (Svk) v Mosciatti (Ita)   Boys' Singles
  Hurkacz (Pol) v Durasovic (Nor) Boys' Singles

To Be Arranged

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Venus (NZ)Olaru (Rom) v Kontinen (Fin)Zheng (Chn) 15  Mixed Doubles
Cabal (Col)Black (Zim) v Hewitt (Aus)Dellacqua (Aus)   Mixed Doubles
13  Mergea (Rom)Krajicek (Ned) v Lindstedt (Swe)Medina Garrigues (Spa)   Mixed Doubles



BBC iD

Sign in

BBC navigation

Copyright © 2015 BBC. The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.