BBC Sport tennis

IN ASSOCIATION WITH

Related BBC sites


Order of play

All England Lawn Tennis Championships | Wimbledon, England

Monday, 27 June 2016

Centre Court (13:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Djokovic (Ser) v Ward (GB)   Men's Singles
  Giorgi (Ita) v Muguruza (Spa) Women's Singles
Federer (Swi) v Pella (Arg)   Men's Singles

No.1 Court (13:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Williams (US) v Vekic (Cro)   Women's Singles
  Groth (Aus) v Nishikori (Jpn) Men's Singles
  Robson (GB) v Kerber (Ger) Women's Singles

No.2 Court (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Edmund (GB) v Mannarino (Fra)   Men's Singles
  Siegemund (Ger) v Keys (US) Women's Singles
  Carreno Busta (Spa) v Raonic (Can) Men's Singles
Halep (Rom) v Schmiedlova (Svk)   Women's Singles

No.3 Court (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
14  Stosur (Aus) v Linette (Pol)   Women's Singles
  Sela (Isr) v Ferrer (Spa) 13  Men's Singles
11  Goffin (Bel) v Ward (GB)   Men's Singles
  Broady (GB) v Svitolina (Ukr) 17  Women's Singles

Court 4 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Duval (US) v Kasatkina (Rus) 29  Women's Singles
  Istomin (Uzb) v Anderson (SA) 20  Men's Singles

Court 5 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
25  Begu (Rom) v Witthoeft (Ger)   Women's Singles
  Rosol (Cze) v Querrey (US) 28  Men's Singles
  Schwartzman (Arg) v Haase (Ned)   Men's Singles
  Kovinic (Mne) v Barthel (Ger)   Women's Singles

Court 6 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Zheng (Chn) v Sakkari (Gre)   Women's Singles
  Diyas (Kaz) v Friedsam (Ger)   Women's Singles
  Seppi (Ita) v Garcia-Lopez (Spa)   Men's Singles
  Jaziri (Tun) v Johnson (US)   Men's Singles

Court 7 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Almagro (Spa) v Dutra Silva (Brz)   Men's Singles
  Gasparyan (Rus) v Allertova (Cze)   Women's Singles
  Pereira (Brz) v Lepchenko (US)   Women's Singles
29  Cuevas (Uru) v Kuznetsov (Rus)   Men's Singles

Court 8 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Coric (Cro) v Karlovic (Cro) 23  Men's Singles
28  Safarova (Cze) v Mattek-Sands (US)   Women's Singles
27  Sock (US) v Gulbis (Lat)   Men's Singles
  Doi (Jpn) v Chirico (US)   Women's Singles

Court 9 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Arruabarrena (Spa) v Govortsova (Blr)   Women's Singles
  Gibbs (US) v Flipkens (Bel)   Women's Singles
  Roger-Vasselin (Fra) v Gabashvili (Rus)   Men's Singles
  Sevastova (Lat) v Schiavone (Ita)   Women's Singles

Court 10 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Lorenzi (Ita) v Lacko (Svk)   Men's Singles
  Bellucci (Brz) v Bemelmans (Bel)   Men's Singles

Court 11 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Cepelova (Svk) v Duque-Marino (Col)   Women's Singles
  Crawford (US) v Kania (Pol)   Women's Singles
  Benneteau (Fra) v Marchenko (Ukr)   Men's Singles
  Giraldo (Col) v Muller (Lux)   Men's Singles

Court 12 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Cilic (Cro) v Baker (US)   Men's Singles
  Alexandrova (Rus) v Ivanovic (Ser) 23  Women's Singles
  Zhang (Chn) v Suarez Navarro (Spa) 12  Women's Singles
17  Monfils (Fra) v Chardy (Fra)   Men's Singles

Court 14 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Stakhovsky (Ukr) v Nishioka (Jpn)   Men's Singles
20  Errani (Ita) v Tig (Rom)   Women's Singles
  Donskoy (Rus) v Dolgopolov (Ukr) 30  Men's Singles
  Falconi (US) v Erakovic (NZ)   Women's Singles

Court 15 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Dzumhur (Bih) v Kudla (US)   Men's Singles
  Cornet (Fra) v Hercog (Slo)   Women's Singles

Court 16 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
21  Kohlschreiber (Ger) v Herbert (Fra)   Men's Singles
  Fratangelo (US) v Dimitrov (Bul)   Men's Singles
  Shvedova (Kaz) v Goerges (Ger)   Women's Singles

Court 17 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Nara (Jpn) v Brengle (US)   Women's Singles
  Klein (GB) v Mahut (Fra)   Men's Singles
  Berankis (Ltu) v Willis (GB)   Men's Singles

Court 18 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Lisicki (Ger) v Rogers (US)   Women's Singles
  Tipsarevic (Ser) v Simon (Fra) 16  Men's Singles
  Evans (GB) v Struff (Ger)   Men's Singles
22  Jankovic (Ser) v Voegele (Swi)   Women's Singles

To Be Arranged

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
15  Pliskova (Cze) v Wickmayer (Bel)   Women's Singles
  Ostapenko (Lat) v Bertens (Ned) 26  Women's Singles



BBC iD

Sign in

BBC navigation

Copyright © 2016 BBC. The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.