BBC Sport tennis

IN ASSOCIATION WITH

Related BBC sites


Men's draw

Other draws: Women's singles - Men's doubles - Women's doubles - Mixed doubles

Men's Singles | US Open | Flushing Meadows, New York, US

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
20 Isner (US) bt Tiafoe (US)
9 Tsonga (Fra) bt Andreozzi (Arg)
26 Sock (US) v Fritz (US)
7 Cilic (Cro) bt Dutra Da Silva (Brz)
4 Nadal (SPA) bt Istomin (Uzb)
Kuznetsov (Rus) bt Bellucci (Brz)
18 Cuevas (Uru) bt Sela (Isr)
Edmund (GB) bt Gasquet (Fra) 13
Del Bonis (Arg) bt Baker (US)
24 Pouille (Fra) v Kukushkin (Kaz)
Bagnis (Arg) bt Baghdatis (Cyp)
Escobedo (US) bt Lacko (Svk)
Garcia-Lopez (SPA) v Bautista-Agut (SPA) 15
Zverev (Ger) bt Herbert (Fra)
Stakhovsky (Ukr) bt Elias (Por)
Vesely (Cze) v Myneni (Ind)
31 Ramos-Vinolas (SPA) bt Benneteau (Fra)
Pella (Arg) bt Fratangelo (US)
Satral (Cze) bt McDonald (US)
32 Paire (Fra) bt Lajovic (Ser)
Mannarino (Fra) v Harrison (US)
Duckworth (Aus) v Haase (Ned)
23 Anderson (SA) bt Nishioka (Jpn)
Youzhny (Rus) bt Klizan (Svk) 28
Seppi (Ita) bt Robert (Fra)
Chiudinelli (Swi) bt Clezar (Brz)
Almagro (SPA) bt Fucsovics (Hun)
10 Monfils (Fra) bt Muller (Lux)
1 Djokovic (Ser) v Janowicz (Pol)
Darcis (Bel) bt Thompson (Aus)
Pospisil (Can) bt Kovalik (Svk)
Brown (Ger) v Raonic (Can) 5
8 Thiem (Aut) v Millman (Aus)
Berankis (Ltu) v Jaziri (Tun)
Carreno-Busta (SPA) v Ivashka (Blr)
Tipsarevic (Ser) v Querrey (US) 29
19 Johnson (US) v Donskoy (Rus)
Del Potro (Arg) v Schwartzman (Arg)
Gabashvili (Rus) v Fognini (Ita)
Dolgopolov (Ukr) v Ferrer (SPA) 11
14 Kyrgios (Aus) v Bedene (GB)
Zeballos (Bol) v Mayer (Ger)
Dodig (Cro) v Marchenko (Ukr)
Dzumhur (Bih) v Tomic (Aus) 17
27 Zverev (Ger) v Brands (Ger)
Evans (GB) v Ram (US)
Kudla (US) v Giannessi (Ita)
Verdasco (SPA) v Wawrinka (Swi) 3
6 Nishikori (Jpn) v Becker (Ger)
Khachanov (Rus) v Fabbiano (Ita)
Harrison (US) v Mathieu (Fra)
Mahut (Fra) v Kohlschreiber (Ger) 25
21 Karlovic (Cro) v Lu (Tpe)
Young (US) v Struff (Ger)
Troicki (Ser) v Albot (Mda)
Donaldson (US) v Goffin (Bel) 12
16 Lopez (SPA) v Coric (Cro)
Estrella Burgos (Dom) v Sousa (Por)
Mmoh (US) v Chardy (Fra)
Cervantes-Huegun (SPA) v Dimitrov (Bul) 22
30 Simon (Fra) v Stepanek (Cze)
Berlocq (Arg) v Lorenzi (Ita)
Granollers (SPA) v Monaco (Arg)
Rosol (Cze) v Murray (GB) 2

Round 2

Seed Player Player Seed
Pella (Arg) v Youzhny (Rus)
20 Isner (US) v Darcis (Bel)
Escobedo (US) v Edmund (GB)
Pospisil (Can) v Anderson (SA) 23
v Zverev (Ger)
Stakhovsky (Ukr) v Cilic (Cro) 7
4 Nadal (SPA) v Seppi (Ita)
Kuznetsov (Rus) v Ramos-Vinolas (SPA) 31
v Chiudinelli (Swi)
Del Bonis (Arg) v
10 Monfils (Fra) v Satral (Cze)
Almagro (SPA) v Cuevas (Uru) 18
32 Paire (Fra) v Baghdatis (Cyp)



BBC iD

Sign in

BBC navigation

Copyright © 2016 BBC. The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.