BBC Sport rugbyunionwelsh

IN ASSOCIATION WITH

Related BBC sites

Page last updated at 16:41 GMT, Saturday, 26 September 2009 17:41 UK

Swalec League fixtures/results

29 SEPTEMBER

WRU Swalec Leagues

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details here

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details here

Division 1 North

Bro Ffestiniog 24 - 8 Llandudno

Colwyn Bay 10 - 12 Mold

Llangefni 14 - 29 Caernarfon

Pwllheli 25 - 30 Nant Conwy

Ruthin 17 -12 Denbigh

Division 2 East

Garndiffaith 47 - 24 Treorchy

Gilfach Goch 37 - 7 Abercynon

Llantrisant 16 - 23 Mountain Ash

Newport Saracens 22 - 20 Ynysybwl

Penallta 23 - 20 Brynmawr

Rhydyfelin 26 - 27 Llantwit Fardre

Division 2 North

COBRA 3 - 6 Llanidloes

Machynlleth 50 - 3 Welshpool

Newtown 19 - 28 Dolgellau

Rhosllanerchrugog 3 - 42 Bethesda

Rhyl 34 - 15 Bangor

Wrexham 10 - 14 Bala

Division 2 West

Aberavon Quins 27 - 10 Pontyberem

Aberystwyth 28 - 11 Pencoed

Dunvant 10 - 17 BP Llandarcy

Kidwelly 30 - 25 Waunarlwydd

Maesteg 26 - 10 Ammanford

Mumbles 10 - 20 Loughor

Division 3 East

Abergavenny 31 - 3 Croesyceiliog

Gwernyfed 11 - 16 Tredegar Ironsides

Nelson 20 - 30 Pill Harriers

Newport HSOB 15 - 14 Cwmbran

Pontypool Utd 15 - 35 Fleur De Lys

Rhymney 36 - 3 Blaina

Division 3 South East

Aberdare 46 - 12 Llandaff

Heol y Cyw 20 - 30 Pentyrch

Llandaff North 23 - 32 Llanishen

Penarth 33 - 10 Fairwater

Treherbert 16 - 34 Brecon

Tylorstown 29 - 24 St Peters

Division 3 South West

Brynamman 13 - 34 Bryncoch

Cwmavon 24 - 7 Maesteg Quins

Nantyffyllon 7 - 35 Glynneath

Seven Sisters 10 - 48 Ystalyfera

Skewen 25 - 14 Kenfig Hill

Tondu 24 - 0 Briton Ferry

Division 3 West

Crymych 18 - 13 Laugharne

Gorseinon 32 - 46 Newcastle Emlyn

Haverfordwest 33 - 29 Llandeilo

Llanelli Wanderers 36 - 25 Lampeter Town

Llanybydder 3 - 38 Morriston

Penclawdd 15 - 8 Cardigan

Division 4 East

Abercarn 27 - 12 Chepstow

Abertillery Blaenau Gwent 14 - 27 Risca

Machen 26 - 39 Old Illtydians

Monmouth 17 - 23 Talywain

Nantyglo 24 - 12 Crumlin

New Tredegar 34 - 7 St Josephs

Division 4 South East

Abercwmboi 23 - 17 Cardiff HSOB

Llantwit Major 25 - 26 Dowlais

Nantymoel 21 - 24 Rhiwbina

Pontycymmer 14 - 18 Pontyclun

Porth 14 - 21 Taffs Well

Tonyrefail 47 - 3 Ferndale

Division 4 South West

Glyncorrwg 16 - 20 Aberavon Green Stars

Maesteg Celtic 26 - 28 Porthcawl

Pyle 29 - 20 Abercrave

Tonna 29 - 17 Resolven

Vardre 21 - 18 Pontardawe

Ystradgynlais 14 - 20 Taibach

Division 4 West

Amman Utd 27 - 17 Betws

Cefneithin 16 - 15 Burry Port

Hendy 16 - 10 Pembroke

Pembroke Dock Quins 10 - 19 Milford Haven

Trimsaran 23 - 25 Tenby

Tumble 36 - 5 Pontarddulais

Division 5 East

Bettws 31 - 10 RTB Ebbw Vale

Blaenavon 32 - 27 Usk

Brynithel 17 - 13 Trinant

Oakdale 55 - 17 Caldicot

Pontllanfraith 10 - 26 Llanhilleth

Ynysddu 18 - 14 Hartridge

Division 5 South Central

Banwen P - P Baglan

Blaengarw 0 - 56 Bryncethin

Cefn Cribbwr 13 - 16 South Wales Police

Cwmgwrach 13 - 7 Rhigos

Hirwaun 7 - 34 Bridgend Sports

Wattstown 55 - 3 Ogmore Vale

Division 5 South East

Barry 30 - 9 Penygraig

Blackwood Stars 23 - 34 Old Penarthians

Canton 6 - 3 Dinas Powys

Cefn Coed 14 - 15 Cowbridge

Senghenydd 45 - 8 Deri

St Albans 36 - 16 Cilfynydd

Division 5 South West

Alltwen 16 - 26 Penlan

Birchgrove 5 - 41 Trebanos

Crynant 29 - 7 Cwmtwrch

Cwmgors 24 - 8 Glais

Neath Athletic 39 - 10 Gowerton

Tycroes 18 - 25 Llandybie

Division 5 West

Furnace 29 - 8 Neyland

Llangwm 13 - 17 New Dock Stars

Pontyates 8 - 83 Aberaeron

St Clears 18 - 14 Penygroes

St Davids 8 - 9 Bynea

Swansea Uplands 0 - 47 Fishguard

Division 6 Central

Aberavon Naval Club 11 - 33 Clwb Rygbi Cymru Caerdydd

Caerau Ely 9 - 7 Llanrumney

Cambrian Welfare 74 - 0 Pontrhydyfen

Cardiff Saracens 7 - 8 Llandrindod Wells

Glyncoch 23 - 5 Ynysowen

Division 6 East

Aberbargoed 63 - 10 Cwm

Aberbeeg P - P Abertysswg

Forgeside 7 - 37 Beaufort

Markham 32 - 7 Blaina Utd

Trefil 11 - 26 Cefn Fforest

Division 6 South East

Crickhowell 11 - 27 Hafodyrynys

Cwmcarn 3 - 14 Rogerstone

Hollybush 12 - 58 Caerleon

St Josephs 30 - 17 St Julians HSOB

Whiteheads P - P New Panteg

Division 6 West

Blaenau 34 - 21 Penybanc

Fall Bay 28 - 22 Llangadog

Llansawel P - P South Gower

Pantyffynnon 8 - 55 Nantgaredig

Tregaron 26 - 7 Mynydd y Garreg




Print Sponsor


see also
Scrum V's Welsh rugby webguide
14 Aug 07 |  Welsh
Other Welsh rugby club websites
20 Aug 07 |  Welsh
Scrum V's rugby history
11 Aug 07 |  Welsh
Scrum V's rugby songs
13 Aug 07 |  Welsh
Scrum V's rugby jokes
09 Aug 07 |  Welsh
Welsh Premiership
11 Apr 07 |  Welsh
Swalec Leagues
11 Apr 07 |  Welsh
WRU Challenge Cup archive
12 Jul 06 |  Welsh
BBC Sport Wales coverage
03 Oct 11 |  Wales
Coming up next on Scrum V...
03 Nov 08 |  Welsh


related bbc links:

related internet links:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC navigation

BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.