Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Konica Minolta Cup 2006/7
Round One: 8-10 September
Aberaeron 11-23 Dolgellau (AET)
Aberavon Quins 77-0 Old Penarthians
Aberdare 36-9 South Wales Police
Abergavenny 41-6 Llandeilo
Abertysswg Falcons 26-22 Llanhilleth
Bala 12-27 Penclawdd
Bangor 0-106 Cambrian Welfare
Banwen 23-27 Penarth
Bethesda 13-36 Cwmbran
Blaina 61-7 Bridgend Sport
BP Llandarcy 27-14 Bedlinog
Brecon 16-14 Nant Conwy
Brynamman 25-20 Neath Athletic
Bryncethin 48-27 Ammanford
Bryncoch 44-3 Blaenavon
Brynithel 28-17 Pontardawe
Brynmawr 87-0 Pontyates
Caldicot 15-0 Fall Bay
Cardiff HSOB 57-25 Ynysddu
Cardiff Medicals P-P Aberystwyth University
Cefn Coed 26-27 Morriston
Cefneithen 10-44 Llangefni
Colwyn Bay 15-13 Ruthin
Corus 47-17 Trebanos
Crumlin 29-10 Tenby Utd
Crymych 14-8 Cefn Cribbwr
Cwmtwrch 3-59 Felinfoel
Dowlais v Llanelli Wanderers (W/O Dowlais)
Fairwater 12-10 Hirwaun
Furnace 7-8 Llandaff
Glais 0-20 Glyncorrwg
Glyncoch v Barry (W/O Glyncoch)
Hartridge 8-13 Old Illtydians
Haverfordwest 57-18 Pentyrch
Hendy 30-37 Denbigh
Heol y Cyw 36-28 Newcastle Emlyn
Kenfig Hill 14-18 Pontyberem
Kidwelly 10-15 Maesteg Celtic
Lampeter Town 33-24 Vardre
Laugharne v Cardiff University (W/O Laugharne)
Llandaff North 26-15 Abercwmboi
Llandudno 55-5 Abercarn
Llangwm 5-81 Tredegar
Llanidloes 7-25 Treorchy
Llanishen 80-7 Llandybie
Llantwit Fardre 13-20 Nantyffyllon
Llantwit Major 10-60 Carmarthen Ath
Machen 28-15 Glynneath
Maesteg Quins 40-7 Clwb Rygbi Cymru Caerdydd
Milford Haven 16-23 Trimsaran
Mold 34-33 Monmouth
Mountain Ash 22-16 Pontycymmer
Mumbles 55-7 Llanybydder
Nantyglo 73-0 Bynea
Nantymoel 30-14 Gilfach Goch
Nelson 38-8 Croesyceiliog
New Tredegar 21-22 Tylorstown
Newport HSOB 50-12 Dinas Powys
Newtown 39-8 Deri
Oakdale 12-32 Bettws
Ogmore Vale 7-82 Garndiffaith
Pembroke 60-7 Gowerton
Penallta 29-15 Rumney
Pencoed 61-0 Cardigan
Penygraig v Amman Utd (Abandoned)
Penygroes 35-17 Aberystwyth
Pill Harriers 24-7 Rhymney
Pontyclun v Rhydyfelin (W/O Rhydyfelin)
Pwllheli 73-15 Talywain
Resolven 31-19 Betws
Rhigos 5-33 Ferndale
Rhyl 8-21 Pontypool Utd
Risca 21-0 Baglan
RTB Ebbw Vale 6-47 Crynant
Senghenydd 19-34 Porth Quins
Seven Sisters 39-27 Briton Ferry
Skewen 18-16 Gorseinon
St Albans 5-34 Cwmavon
St Clears 19-27 Cowbridge
St Josephs 21-18 Pontarddulais
St Peters 40-3 Porthcawl
Swansea Uplands 5-84 Cwmgors
Taibach 12-20 Gwernyfed
Tonmawr 106-12 Pontllanfraith
Tonna v Aberavon Green Stars (W/O Tonna)
Tonyrefail 6-45 Llantrisant
Tredegar Ironsides 40-18 Cwmgwrach
Treherbert 9-5 Taffs Well
Trinant 28-31 Cilfynydd
Tumble 72-0 St Davids
Usk 17-14 Rhiwbina
Welshpool 12-60 Caernarvon
Wrexham 0-69 Tondu
Ynysybwl v Fishguard & Goodwick (W/O Ynysybwl)
Ystalyfera 10-12 Trefil
Ystradgynlais 29-7 Neyland

Round Two: 29 September-1 October
Aberavon Quins 21-24 Pencoed
Abergavenny 0-7 Tonna
Aberystwyth P-P Laugharne (Aberystwyth walkover)
Bettws 13-3 Pontypool United
Brynamman 8-10 Seven Sisters
Bryncoch 8-51 Treherbert
Brynithel 15-22 Ynysybwl
Caernarfon 15-0 O Illtydians
Caldicot 0-48 Garndiffaith
Cambrian Welfare 29-12 Glyncorrwg
Cardiff HSOB 32-34 Fairwater
Cardiff Medicals 10-23 Nantyffyllon
Carmarthen Ath 42-10 Amman United
Cilfynydd 22-29 Denbigh
Cowbridge 18-34 Abertysswg
Crymych 0-54 Mumbles
Cwmbran 0-13 Felinfoel
Ferndale 16-22 Tylorstown
Glyncoch 17-26 Penallta
Gwernyfed 12-16 Llandaff North
Heol y Cyw 46-5 Risca
Lampeter Town 22-13 Pill Harriers
Llandaff 31-23 Crumlin
Llandudno 18-20 Skewen
Llangefni 29-24 Aberdare
Llanishen 42-8 Newtown
Llantrisant 65-15 Cwmgors
Maesteg 19-9 Dolgellau
Mold 23-29 Corus (P Talbot)
Morriston 18-3 Machen
Mountain Ash 48-10 Haverfordwest
Nantymoel 8-16 Penclawdd
Nelson 57-5 Trefil
Pembroke Dock Quins 5-25 Maesteg Quins
Penarth 15-22 Bryncethin Sports
Pontyberem 31-7 Newport HSOB
Pwllheli P-P Blaina (Pwllheli walkover)
Resolven 18-13 Tredegar Ironsides
Rhydyfelin 66-0 Colwyn Bay
St Peters 31-14 Porth
Tondu 34-0 Dowlais
Tonmawr 34-6 Cwmavon
Tredegar 80-0 Crynant
Treorchy 15-10 BP Llandarcy
Trimsaran 31-15 St Josephs
Tumble P-P Brynmawr (Tumble walkover)
Usk 11-22 Brecon
Ystradgynlais 13-15 Nantyglo

Round Three: 20-22 October
Abercynon 35-13 Skewen
Abertysswg Falcons 10-60 Bridgend Athletic
Bargoed 22-13 Cambrian Welfare
Beddau 29-3 Tylorstown
Bettws (Newport) 15-55 Caernarfon
Carmarthen Quins v Resolven (W/O Carmarthen Quins)
Cwmllynfell 43-15 UWIC
Denbigh 10-29 Caerphilly
Dunvant 7-25 Bonymaen
Heol y Cyw 28-12 Aberystwyth
Llandaff North 27-20 Builth Wells
Llangennech 36-30 Corus
Llanishen 20-5 Trimsaran
Loughor 31-8 Brecon
Narberth 35-6 Felinfoel
Nantyffyllon 30-5 Fairwater
Nantyglo 21-12 Llandaff
Newport Saracens v Treherbert (W/O Newport Saracens)
Maesteg Celtic 16-8 Bryncethin Sports
Merthyr 35-19 Waunarlwydd
Morriston 10-12 Seven Sisters
Mountain Ash 0-25 Llantrisant
Mumbles 20-10 Blackwood
Penallta 24-14 Carmarthen Athletic
Penclawdd 20-12 Nelson
Pencoed 20-11 Lampeter Town
Pontyberem 13-16 Fleur De Lys
Pwllheli 12-9 Rhydyfelin
St Peters 28-9 Maesteg Harlequins
Tonmawr 33-12 Tondu
Tonna 8-23 Newbridge
Tredegar 19-11 Llanharan
Treorchy 10-19 Pontypool
Whitland 66-10 Llangefni
Ynysybwl 43-7 Tumble
Ystrad Rhondda v Garndiffaith (abandoned)

Round Four: 15-17 December
Abercynon 29-24 Pwllheli
Beddau 59-3 Caernarfon
Carmarthen Quins 22-13 Merthyr
Cwmllynfell 15-7 Bargoed
Fleur de Lys 17-26 Bridgend Athletic
Heol y Cyw 17-20 Pontypool
Llandaff North 15-39 St Peter's
Llangennech 39-5 Mumbles
Llanishen 20-0 Newport Saracens
Loughor 40-14 Ynysybwl
Maesteg Celtic 10-32 Caerphilly
Nantyffyllon 15-9 Ystrad Rhondda
Narberth 19-13 Penallta
Newbridge 24-11 Llantrisant
Penclawdd 21-33 Whitland
Seven Sisters 30-10 Nantyglo
Tonmawr 28-8 Pencoed
Tredegar 5-32 Bonymaen

Round Five: 27 January
Beddau 8-21 Neath
Bonymaen 7-55 Newport
Bridgend 53-19 Abercynon
Caerphilly 18-15 Carmarthen Quins
Cardiff 69-14 Narberth
Cwmllynfell 14-39 Aberavon
Glamorgan Wanderers 32-13 Tonmawr
Llandovery 50-10 Nantyffyllon
Llangennech 17-28 Ebbw Vale
Maesteg 47-15 Bridgend Athletic
Newbridge 0-25 Pontypridd
Pontypool 11-16 Bedwas
Seven Sisters 7-85 Llanelli
St Peter's 16-3 Llanishen
Swansea 23-9 Loughor
Whitland 20-26 Cross Keys

Round Six: 16-18 February
Bridgend 66-3 St Peters
Cross Keys 15-27 Aberavon
Ebbw Vale 16-18 Swansea
Glamorgan Wanderers 19-20 Bedwas
Llandovery 37-13 Caerphilly
Neath 10-12 Cardiff
Newport 3-17 Llanelli
Pontypridd 37-9 Maesteg

Quarter-finals: 24-25 March
Aberavon 19-20 Bridgend
Bedwas 14-21 Llandovery
Llanelli 37-30 Pontypridd
Swansea 8-39 Cardiff

Semi-finals:
14 April

Llandovery 20-19 Llanelli
15 April
Cardiff 23-16 Bridgend

Final: 28 April

Millennium Stadium, Cardiff


SEE ALSO
BBC Wales Sport coverage
03 May 05 |  Wales
WRU Challenge Cup archive
12 Sep 03 |  Welsh


RELATED BBC LINKS:

RELATED INTERNET LINKS:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC PRODUCTS AND SERVICES
Daily and weekly e-mails | Mobiles | Desktop Tools | News Feeds | Interactive Television | Downloads
Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability sport | Olympics 2012 | Sport Relief | Other sport...

Help | Privacy & Cookies Policy | News sources | About the BBC | Contact us