Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
| Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Saturday, 19 February, 2005, 19:46 GMT
Konica Minolta Cup 2004/5
Preliminary round: 28 August
Aberaeron 5-24 Cowbridge
Aberystwyth 38-19 Newport HSOB
Baglan 18-15 Cefn Cribbwr
Bala 23-23 Llandeilo (Llandeilo won on tries 3-2)
Birchgrove 6-18 Pontypool Utd
Briton Ferry 21-19 Burry Port
Cilfynydd 10-17 New Tredegar
Dowlais 15-12 Dinas Powys
Fishguard & Goodwick 8-17 Nantyffyllon
Llandaff North 27-29 Crymych
Milford Haven 8-12 Ogmore Vale
New Dock Stars 3-51 Machen
Newport Saracens 43-15 Brecon
Old Penarthians 7-31 Abertillery BG
Penallta 94-5 Rhayader
Penarth 26-13 Abercarn
Penygraig 8-40 BP Llandarcy
Pontycymmer 46-7 Pontyclun
Rhydyfelin 21-32 Tonyrefail
Tredegar 23-14 Markham

Round One: 24-26 September
Abercwmboi 62-0 Swansea Univ
Abercynon 30-10 Dowlais
Alltwen 14-42 Corus
Ammanford 17-24 Tonyrefail
Banwen v Rhigos (Banwen win a walk-over)
Bedlinog 25-0 Nantyffyllon
Bethesda 18-16 Cardiff HSOB
Betws 6-62 Maesteg Quins
Blaenavon 26-48 Bryncoch
Blaina 23-6 Newcastle Emlyn
BP Llandarcy 6-37 Bargoed
Brynamman 15-34 Gilfach Goch
Canton 0-47 Haverfordwest
Cardigan 19-5 Pyle
Cefneithin 7-32 Abergavenny
Crymych 29-20 Abertillery BG
Cwmllynfell 28-8 Porth
Deri 7-44 Ystrad Rhondda
Dolgellau 19-11 Bettws
Dunvant 39-7 RTB (Ebbw Vale)
Felinfoel 28-13 Crynant
Garndiffaith 24-8 Ynysddu
Glais 17-32 Pembroke Dock Quins
Glyncoch 10-12 Mumbles
Kenfig Hill 44-17 Barry
Kidwelly 26-5 Hirwaun
Llandeilo 16-11 Amman Utd
Llandudno 3-48 Aberystwyth
Llandybie 40-15 Caerleon
Llanelli Wdrs 39-14 Baglan
Llangefni v Bangor (Llangefni win a walk-over)
Llanhilleth 5-66 Llantrisant
Loughor 31-32 Merthyr
Maesteg Celtic 16-18 Rumney
Mold 23-31 Taibach
Monmouth 6-46 Mountain Ash
Morriston 5-31 Pill Harriers
Nant Conwy 28-0 Heol y Cyw
Nantymoel 43-3 Lampeter
Nelson v Neyland (Nelson win a walk-over)
New Tredegar 45-21 Hendy
Newtown 18-22 Colwyn Bay
Oakdale v Newport Saracens (Newport Saracens win a walk-over)
Old Illtydians 9-12 Trefil

Penallta 30-20 Ogmore Vale
Penarth 37-8 Cowbridge
Pentyrch 17-16 Vardre
Penygroes 42-14 Aberystwyth Univ
Pontardawe 18-32 Caldicot
Pontllanfraith 6-21 Llanishen
Pontyates 0-82 Tredegar Ironsides
Pontycymmer 16-8 Gorseinon
Pontypool Utd 14-20 Treherbert
Porthcawl 6-19 Cefn Coed
Rhiwbina 19-25 Laugharne
Rhyl 17-22 Fairwater
Rhymney 35-16 Glyncorrwg
Senghenydd 52-5 Ferndale
Skewen 26-19 Cwmavon
St Albans 8-67 Brynithel
St Peters 15-22 Penclawdd
Swansea Uplands 17-27 Denbigh
SW Police 12-22 Llantwit Major
Taffs Well 34-10 Bridgend Sports
Talywain 13-8 Pembroke
Tenby Utd 13-5 Cardiff Univ
Tondu 10-13 Briton Ferry
Tonna 20-7 Caernarfon
Trebanos 6-7 Crumlin
Tredegar 10-22 Waunarlwydd
Trinant 24-29 Cwmbran
Tumble 0-63 Llantwit Fardre
Tycroes 10-36 Aberdare
Tylorstown 12-11 Ruthin
Welshpool 5-45 Llandaff
Wrexham 7-12 Machen
Ynysybwl 17-13 Pencoed
Ystalyfera 22-17 Treorchy
Ystradgynlais 11-36 Pontyberem

Round Two: 29-31 October
Garndiffaith 19-21 Talywain
Waunarlwydd 19-26 Pentyrch
Abergavenny 3-38 Abercynon
Ystrad Rhondda 21-31 Mumbles
Treherbert v Llandybie (Treherbert won by walk-over)
Penclawdd 40-7 Llandaff
Cwmbran 18-17 Kenfig Hill
Llantwit Fardre 24-17 Felinfoel
Tenby Utd 43-23 Penygroes
Fleur de Lys 61-7 Llandeilo
Pontycymmer 30-27 Bridgend Ath
Senghenydd 19-17 Llangefni
Mountain Ash 39-17 Penarth
Bedlinog 16-14 Tonna
Skewen 25-14 Tylorstown
Pembroke Dock Quins 18-9 Colwyn Bay
Crumlin 19-38 Carmarthen Ath
Taffs Well 11-43 Tonmawr
Dolgellau 10-16 Crymych
Llanelli Wdrs 3-59 Merthyr
Banwen 52-22 New Tredegar
Beddau 34-13 Taibach
Builth Wells 48-6 Newport Saracens
Penallta 31-15 Cefn Coed
Llanishen 8-20 Maesteg Quins
Nelson 17-17 Pontyberem
Tonyrefail v Cardigan (Tonyrefail won by walk-over)
Caldicot 15-22 Tredegar Ironsides
Llantwit Major 16-15 Fairwater
Llangennech 120-5 Bethesda
Nant Conwy 3-30 Cwmllynfell
Rumney v Rhymney (Rumney won by walk-over)
UWIC 55-7 Denbigh
Blaina 20-15 Nantymoel
Bonymaen v Wrexham (Bonymaen won by walk-over)
Aberdare 46-3 Laugharne
Maesteg v Ystalyfera (Maesteg won by walk-over)
Corus 23-28 Dunvant
Kidwelly 75-7 Haverfordwest
Llantrisant 17-26 Blackwood
Aberystwyth 7-34 Glamorgan Wanderers
Ynysybwl 35-8 Brynithel
Whitland 43-0 Briton Ferry
Abercwmboi 13-8 Gilfach Goch
Pill Harriers 20-23 Bargoed
Narberth v Brynmawr (Narberth won by walk-over)
Trefil 5-37 Bryncoch

Round Three: 17-19 December
Tonmawr 7-35 Cwmllynfell
Crymych 0-54 Bedwas
Senghenydd P-P Banwen
(Banwen walk-over)
Builth Wells 23-27 Newbridge
Neath 66-7 Penallta
Pembroke Dock Quins 15-16 Penclawdd
Pontycymmer 26-6 Llantwit Major
Newport 53-7 Abercynon
Tredegar Ironsides 0-81 Carmarthen Quins
Maesteg Quins 13-23 Pontyberem
Swansea 60-0 Treherbert
Maesteg 39-3 Llangennech
Bedlinog 14-13 Fleur de Lys
Llanelli 41-7 Dunvant
Talywain 0-74 Llandovery
Llantwit Fardre 36-3 Ynysbwl
Pontypool 21-8 Kidwelly
Tonyrefail 20-18 Merthyr
Tenby Utd 6-41 Beddau
Caerphilly 40-23 Mumbles
Vardre 15-0 Skewen
Narberth 6-14 Aberavon
Whitland P-P Aberdare
(Whitland walkover)
Blackwood 13-33 Pontypridd
Carmarthen Athletic P-P Cwmbran
(Carmarthen Athletic walkover)
Ebbw Vale 29-5 Glamorgan Wanderers

Cross Keys 61-10 Blaina
UWIC 31-25 Rumney
Bargoed 15-55 Cardiff
Bonymaen 55-10 Bryncoch
Llanharan 5-13 Bridgend
Mountain Ash 11-17 Abercwmboi

Round Four: 21-23 January
Cwmllynfell 7-17 Bedwas
Banwen 17-6 Newbridge
Neath 59-8 Penclawdd
Pontycymmer 3-28 Newport
Carmarthen Quins 34-3 Pontyberem
Swansea 34-22 Maesteg
Bedlinog 11-19 Llanelli
Llandovery 15-18 Llantwit Fardre
Pontypool 69-0 Tonyrefail
Beddau 9-6 Caerphilly
Vardre 0-53 Aberavon
Whitland 10-12 Pontypridd
Carmarthen Atl 11-23 Glamorgan Wanderers
Cross Keys 39-0 UWIC
Cardiff 23-13 Bonymaen
Bridgend 41-5 Abercwmboi

Round Five: 18-20 February
Newport 50-12 Glamorgan Wanderers
Beddau 30-19 Llantwit Fardre
Carmarthen Quins 17-11 Cardiff
Aberavon 17-13 Neath
Swansea 39-55 Llanelli
Pontypridd 22-17 Cross Keys
Pontypool 8-23 Bridgend
Banwen 26-22 Bedwas

Quarter-finals: 25-27 March
Aberavon 18-17 Newport
Banwen 17-41 Pontypridd
Beddau 15-24 Bridgend
Llanelli 21-8 Carmarthen Quins

Semi-finals: 16-17 April
Aberavon 13-33 Pontypridd
Llanelli 20-10 Bridgend

Final: 7 May

*Fixtures, dates and times are subject to late change




SEE ALSO
Llanelli 25-24 Pontypridd
07 May 05 |  Welsh


RELATED INTERNET LINKS:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites


E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability sport | Olympics 2012 | Sport Relief | Other sport...

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport