Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
| Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Tuesday, 16 March, 2004, 17:21 GMT
Konica Minolta Cup 2003/4
Round One: 27 September
Abercrave 10-7 Wrexham
Abertillery 0-65 Cardiff Meds
Aberystwyth 38-12 Tenby Utd
Aberystwyth Univ 0-40 Gwernyfed
Alltwen 21-12 Birchgrove
Bangor Normal College scr Nelson w/over
Bangor Univ 0-64 Brecon
Barry 35-23 Haverfordwest
Blaengarw scr v Nantyffyllon w/over
Briton Ferry 35-22 Monmouth
Bryncoch 20-7 Pontyclun
Burry Port 14-17 Tycroes
Bynea 33-26 Milford Haven
Cardiff Univ 7-38 Felinfoel
Clwb Rygbi Caerdydd 18-25 New Dock Stars
Corus (PT) w/over Aberavon Green Stars scratch
Crumlin 30-36 Tonna
Cwmavon 30-12 Bridgend Sports
Cwmgwrach scr v Cefn Coed w/over
Cwmllynfell 40-18 Loughor
Cwmtwrch 13-5 Llantwit Major
Dunvant 48-5 Glynneath
Ferndale 11-20 Llangefni
Fishguard 25-17 Brynamman
Garndiffaith 6-36 Gorseinon
Glais 15-8 Maesteg Qns
Hendy 25-43 Llantwit Fardre
Heol y Cyw 37-7 Welshpool
Kenfig Hill 105-0 Penygroes
Lampeter Coll scr v Canton w/over
Llandaff w/over v UWIN scr
Llanishen 21-29 Tonyrefail
Llantrisant 18-12 Bargoed
Machen 72-7 Bala
Maesteg Celtic 9-18 Treherbert
Mumbles 58-21 Ynsybwl
Nant Conwy 18-22 Abercynon
Newport HSOB 19-14 Cardigan
Ogmore Vale 22-5 Cowbridge
Old Illtydians 55-8 Rhiwbina
Old Penarthians 58-5 St Albans
Pembroke Dock Qns w/over v Resolven scr
Penygraig 11-18 Brynithel
Pontycymmer 22-19 Mold
Pontypool Utd 21-3 BP Llandarcy
Pwllheli w/over v Carmarthen Coll scr
Pyle 24-21 Lampeter
Rhos 18-6 Pontyates
Rhyl 19-28 Caernarfon
Senghenydd 45-15 Cardiff HSOB
Seven Sisters 25-18 Cwmgors
Skewen 45-8 Crynant
Trefil 30-14 Hirwaun
Wattstown 33-18 Pontllanfraith

Round Two: 24-26 October
Aberaeron 15-34 Dowlais
Aberavon Quins 39-15 Kenfig Hill
Abergavenny 20-18 Aberystwyth
Amman Utd 20-13 Cefneithin
Baglan 10-18 Dolgellau
Bangor 7-39 Nelson
Banwen w/over v Pontarddulais
Beaufort w/over v Usk
Bedlinog 20-3 Pontardawe
Bethesda 14-25 Denbigh
Betws (Ammanford) 29-12 Laugharne
Blaenavon 8-39 Trebanos
Blaina 6-40 Newcastle Emlyn
Bridgend Ath 62-0 Fishguard & Goodwick
Briton Ferry 14-23 Glais
Builth Wells 26-10 Waunarlwydd
Caldicot 7-12 Nantyffyllon
Cefn Coed 10-28 Alltwen
Cilfynydd 10-3 Pentyrch
Corus (PT) 106-0 Llanybydder
Crymych 24-32 Abercarn
Cwmavon 27-23 Ruthin
Dinas Powys 35-7 Tycroes
Dunvant 67-17 Abercwmboi
Fairwater 27-15 Swansea University
Felinfoel 47-8 Old Penarthians
Fleur de Lys w/over v Gowerton
Gilfach Goch w/over St Clears
Girlings 25-3 Canton
Glyncorrwg 81-0 Swansea Uplands
Gorseinon 29-15 Colwyn Bay
Gwernyfed 19-20 Bryncoch
Heol y Cyw 31-34 Kidwelly
Llandaff 22-15 Pontypool Utd
Llandaff North 95-0 Ystradgynlais
Llandeilo 10-66 Risca
Llandybie 8-0 New Dock Stars
Llanelli Wanderers 46-23 Aberdare
Llangefni 38-5 Tredegar Ironsides
Llangwm w/over Croesyceiliog
Llanhilleth w/over Llanidloes
Llantrisant 26-27 Brecon
Machen 14-32 Abercynon
Merthyr w/over vCwmtwrch
Morriston 47-12 Deri
Mountain Ash w/over v Chepstow
Mumbles w/over v St Joseph's
Nantymoel w/over v Nantyglo
New Tredegar 18-7 Newport HSOB
Newport Saracens w/over v St David's
Neyland 3-50 Llantwit Fardre
Oakdale 40-18 Ammanford
Ogmore Vale 7-43 Ynysddu
Old Illtydians 36-17 Barry
Pembroke 7-25 Cwmbran
Penallta 54-7 Newtown
Penclawdd 16-21 (after extra-time) Trinant
Pill Harriers 30-17 Penarth
Pontycymmer w/over v Neath Ath
Porthcawl 6-13 Cefn Cribbwr
Rhosllanerchugog 25-10 Tumble
Rhymney w/over v Bynea
RTB (Ebbw Vale) 0-25 Brynithel
Senghenydd w/over v Abercrave
Seven Sisters w/over v Furnace Utd
Skewen 88-12 Llandudno
South Wales Police 5-28 Tonmawr
St Peter's 13-24 Pyle
Taffs Well 19-35 Cwmllynfell
Talywain 53-3 Pwllheli
Tonna 61-19 Pembroke Dock Quins
Tonyrefail 42-40 Cardiff Medicals
Trefil 16-11 Rhigos
Treherbert 43-10 Bettws (Newport)
Tylorstown w/over v Trimsaran
Vardre 36-9 Caernarfon
Wattstown 13-22 Pencoed

Ystalyfera 30-19 Taibach
Ystrad Rhondda 0-15 Pontyberem
Bye: Rhydyfelin

Round Three: 28-30 November
Abercarn 10-19 Dunvant
Abercynon 32-11 Fleur De Lys
Amman United 22-16 Tonna
Banwen 23-3 Tylorstown
Beaufort 7-12 Blackwood
Beddau P-P Llangwm (Beddau walkover)
Bedlinog 8-44 Llangefni
Betws P-P Newport Saracens
Brecon 21-15 Penallta
Bridgend Athletic 55-15 Ystalyfera
Brynithel 16-13 Trinant
Builth Wells 20-11 Gilfach Goch
Carmarthen Ath 28-5 Kidwelly
Cefn Cribbwr 10-18 Old Illtydians
Cilfynydd 15-55 Narberth
Corus (P Talbot) 33-24 Alltwen
Denbigh 22-23 Cwmbran (*Denbigh awarded tie after fielding an ineligible player)
Dinas Powys 33-22 Llanhilleth
Dolgellau P-P Aberavon Quins (Dolgellau walkover)
Felinfoel 30-22 Skewen
Girlings 5-71 Senghenydd
Glais 15-46 Merthyr
Glamorgan Wanderers 9-10 Risca
Glyncorrwg 7-16 Cwmllynfell
Llandaff 8-8 Cwmavon (Cwavon win after extra-time)
Llandybie 16-35 Pontyberem
Llanelli Wanderers 12-0 Abergavenny
Llantwit Fardre 11-12 Nelson
Maesteg 25-8 Llangennech
Mountain Ash 15-11 Vardre
Nantymoel 43-7 Morriston
Nanyffyllon 12-0 Trefil
Newcastle Emlyn 26-15 Fairwater
Oakdale P-P New Tredegar (New Tredegar walkover)
Pill Harriers 19-47 Llanharan
Pontycymmer 22-20 Bryncoch
Pyle 26-41 Llandaff North
Rhos 7-54 Gorseinon
Rhymney 10-6 Mumbles
Rumney 20-24 Brynmawr
Seven Sisters 22-5 Rhydyfelin
Tonyrefail 49-3 Tondu
Trebanos 17-23 Bonymaen
Tredegar 0-31 Whitland
Treherbert P-P Dowlais
Treorchy 12-34 Pencoed
UWIC 63-17 Talywain
Ynysddu 22-20 Tonmawr

Round Four: 26-28 December
Aberavon 43-13 Merthyr
Banwen 21-10 Pontyberem
Bedwas 32-7 Narberth
Blackwood 31-7 Senghenydd
Bonymaen 29-3 Tonna
Brecon 0-30 Llanelli
Brynithel 0-67 Bridgend
Brynmawr 3-0 Cardiff
Caerphilly 47-0 Carmarthen Athletic
Corus 33-15 Nelson
Cross Keys 25-19 Carmarthen Quins
Cwmavon 0-20 Tonyrefail
Dinas Powys 3-33 Pontypridd
Ebbw Vale 18-0 Old Illtydians
Felinfoel 34-8 Dolgellau
Llandaff North 0-52 Newbridge
Llandovery 19-20 Neath
Llangefni 22-12 Treherbert
Llanharan P-P Seven Sisters (walkover to Llanharan)
Maesteg 33-10 Cwmllynfell
Mountain Ash 6-21 Abercynon
Nantyffyllon 14-13 Dunvant
New Tredegar 12-17 Newport Saracens
Newcastle Emlyn 20-12 UWIC
Newport 48-3 Bridgend Athletic
Pencoed 12-18 Gorseinon
Pontycymmer 13-17 Beddau
Pontypool 35-8 Nantymoel
Rhymney 16-12 Denbigh
Risca 20-6 Builth Wells
Whitland 64-5 Llanelli Wanderers
Ynysddu 0-79 Swansea

Round Five: 23-25 January
Aberavon 45-15 Banwen
Beddau 7-29 Llanelli
Bedwas 22-13 Llanharan
Blackwood 18-10 Tonyrefail
Bridgend 33-17 Newbridge
Brynmawr 21-7 Rhymney
Builth Wells 13-46 Whitland
Caerphilly 23-10 Maesteg
Cross Keys 6-3 Newport
Ebbw Vale 46-0 Felinfoel
Gorseinon 10-55 Pontypridd
Llangefni 23-12 Abercynon
Neath 49-5 Pontypool
Newcastle Emlyn 9-20 Bonymaen
Newport Saracens 17-18 Corus
Swansea 96-0 Nantyffyllon

Round Six: 28 February
Whitland 5-15 Neath
Caerphilly 54-21 Llangefni
Ebbw Vale 34-42 Swansea
Bedwas 11-22 Pontypridd
Aberavon 25-16 Bonymaen
Cross Keys 38-14 Llanelli
Bridgend 53-15 Blackwood
Corus 17-23 Brynmawr

Quarter-finals:
13 March:

Caerphilly 29-21 Swansea
Neath 27-18 Pontypridd
21 March:
Brynmawr 3-17 Bridgend
3 April
Cross Keys 21-33 Aberavon

Semi-finals: 17 April, Millennium Stadium

Final: 8 May, Millennium Stadium




SEE ALSO
Caerphilly 13-36 Neath
08 May 04  |  Welsh


RELATED INTERNET LINKS:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites


E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability sport | Olympics 2012 | Sport Relief | Other sport...

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport