BBC Sport rugbyunion

IN ASSOCIATION WITH

Related BBC sites

Welsh Division One North results


Wednesday, 18 May 2016
Cobra 0 - 10
Dolgellau


Saturday, 14 May 2016
Llandudno 33 - 38
Pwllheli
  Tries:
Anwyl 4


Wednesday, 11 May 2016
Bethesda 5 - 26
Nant Conwy


Tuesday, 10 May 2016
Llandudno 28 - 24
Ruthin


Wednesday, 4 May 2016
Bethesda 24 - 19
Bala
Tries:
Davey 4
 


Saturday, 30 April 2016
Mold 7 - 47
Pwllheli
  Tries:
Anwyl 4


Wednesday, 27 April 2016
Dolgellau 3 - 33
Pwllheli
  Tries:
Anwyl 4


Saturday, 23 April 2016
Bala 20 - 17
Ruthin


Bethesda 31 - 36
Pwllheli
Tries:
Davey 4
  Tries:
Anwyl 4


Llandudno 42 - 10
Dolgellau
Tries:
Beards 4
 


Wednesday, 20 April 2016
Llandudno 29 - 13
Caernarfon
Tries:
Beards 4
 


Saturday, 16 April 2016
Dolgellau 32 - 3
Bethesda
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Llandudno 45 - 12
Bala
Tries:
Beards 4
 


Pwllheli 18 - 13
Nant Conwy


Saturday, 9 April 2016
Abergele RFC 32 - 14
Dolgellau
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Bala 17 - 7
Caernarfon


Llangefni 19 - 3
Cobra


Mold 7 - 13
Nant Conwy


Pwllheli 39 - 13
Llandudno
Tries:
Anwyl 4
 


Ruthin 25 - 6
Bethesda
Tries:
Becker 4
 


Saturday, 2 April 2016
Bethesda 10 - 13
Mold


Caernarfon 37 - 13
Ruthin
Tries:
Evans 4
 


Cobra 26 - 3
Bala
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Llangefni 0 - 8
Llandudno


Nant Conwy 42 - 23
Abergele RFC
Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4
 


Saturday, 26 March 2016
Abergele RFC 6 - 21
Pwllheli


Bala 20 - 12
Llandudno


Mold 12 - 6
Caernarfon


Nant Conwy 19 - 3
Bethesda


Ruthin 24 - 18
Cobra
Tries:
Becker 4
 


Saturday, 12 March 2016
Pwllheli 27 - 3
Bala
Tries:
Anwyl 4
 


Saturday, 5 March 2016
Bethesda 40 - 17
Abergele RFC
Tries:
Davey 4
 


Caernarfon 13 - 27
Nant Conwy
  Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4


Cobra 10 - 14
Mold


Dolgellau 9 - 6
Bala


Pwllheli 32 - 17
Llangefni
Tries:
Anwyl 4
 


Saturday, 20 February 2016
Abergele RFC 3 - 9
Llangefni


Bethesda 10 - 5
Caernarfon


Mold 27 - 3
Llandudno
Tries:
Condron 4
 


Nant Conwy 37 - 3
Cobra
Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4
 


Ruthin 9 - 8
Dolgellau


Saturday, 30 January 2016
Caernarfon 10 - 13
Abergele RFC


Cobra 9 - 7
Bethesda


Dolgellau 8 - 5
Mold


Llandudno 5 - 22
Nant Conwy
Tries:
Beards 4
 


Llangefni 10 - 17
Bala


Pwllheli 29 - 5
Ruthin
Tries:
Anwyl 4
 


Saturday, 23 January 2016
Abergele RFC 6 - 23
Bala


Bethesda 45 - 10
Llandudno
Tries:
Davey 4
 


Caernarfon 17 - 18
Cobra


Nant Conwy 33 - 8
Dolgellau
Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4
 


Ruthin 31 - 15
Llangefni
Tries:
Becker 4
 


Saturday, 2 January 2016
Abergele RFC 20 - 16
Ruthin


Caernarfon 22 - 0
Dolgellau


Cobra 40 - 5
Llandudno
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Mold 10 - 18
Bala


Nant Conwy 57 - 0
Llangefni
Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4
 


Saturday, 19 December 2015
Abergele RFC 10 - 8
Llandudno


Bala 5 - 9
Nant Conwy


Dolgellau 10 - 13
Cobra


Llangefni 10 - 20
Bethesda
  Tries:
Davies 4


Pwllheli 31 - 7
Caernarfon
Tries:
Bodliss 4
 


Ruthin 10 - 3
Mold


Saturday, 5 December 2015
Cobra 9 - 23
Pwllheli


Mold 6 - 10
Abergele RFC


Saturday, 28 November 2015
Bethesda 21 - 12
Ruthin


Caernarfon 7 - 15
Bala


Cobra 7 - 5
Llangefni


Dolgellau 15 - 25
Abergele RFC


Nant Conwy 29 - 11
Mold
Tries:
Davies 4
 




BBC iD

Sign in

BBC navigation

Copyright © 2016 BBC. The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.