BBC Sport rugbyunion

IN ASSOCIATION WITH

Related BBC sites

Welsh Division One North results


Saturday, 25 April 2015
Bro Ffestiniog 5 - 25
Pwllheli
  Tries:
Anwyl 4


Llandudno 3 - 17
Nant Conwy


Wednesday, 22 April 2015
Denbigh 0 - 43
Nant Conwy
  Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4


Saturday, 18 April 2015
Bala 12 - 7
Bro Ffestiniog
Penalties:
Aled
 


Denbigh 5 - 32
Bethesda
  Tries:
Davey 4


Dolgellau 7 - 18
Llandudno


Mold 11 - 15
Caernarfon
  Penalties:
Davies


Nant Conwy 45 - 18
Ruthin
Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4
 


Pwllheli 76 - 3
Cobra
Tries:
Anwyl 4
 


Saturday, 11 April 2015
Bethesda 23 - 22
Nant Conwy
Penalties:
Davey
 


Bro Ffestiniog 12 - 22
Dolgellau


Caernarfon 17 - 20
Pwllheli
  Penalties:
Anwyl


Cobra 16 - 6
Bala


Llandudno 70 - 3
Denbigh
Tries:
Beards 4
 


Ruthin 32 - 17
Mold
Tries:
Becker 4
 


Saturday, 4 April 2015
Bala 18 - 7
Caernarfon


Bethesda 0 - 22
Llandudno


Denbigh 25 - 15
Bro Ffestiniog
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Dolgellau 20 - 13
Cobra
Tries:
Scorer
  Tries:
Scorer
Penalties:
Scorer 5
  Penalties:
Scorer 2
  Conversions:
Scorer


Nant Conwy 22 - 19
Mold
Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin
  Tries:
Condron
Penalties:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 5
  Penalties:
Condron 4
Conversions:
Arch-ap-Myrddin
  Conversions:
Condron


Pwllheli 77 - 17
Ruthin
Tries:
Anwyl 4
 


Saturday, 28 March 2015
Caernarfon 21 - 10
Dolgellau


Cobra 20 - 6
Denbigh


Mold 0 - 33
Pwllheli
  Tries:
Anwyl 4


Ruthin 5 - 37
Bala
  Tries:
Aled 4


Saturday, 7 March 2015
Bala 14 - 7
Mold
Tries:
Aled 2
  Tries:
Shirleyt
Conversions:
Aled 2
  Conversions:
Shirleyt


Bethesda 38 - 13
Cobra
Tries:
Davey 4
 


Denbigh 24 - 48
Caernarfon
Tries:
Scorer 4
  Tries:
Evans 4


Dolgellau 26 - 11
Ruthin
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Llandudno 33 - 0
Bro Ffestiniog
Tries:
Beards 4
 


Nant Conwy 10 - 16
Pwllheli
Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 2
  Tries:
Anwyl 2
  Penalties:
Anwyl 2


Saturday, 28 February 2015
Bro Ffestiniog 3 - 24
Nant Conwy
  Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4


Caernarfon 26 - 25
Bethesda
Tries:
Farrar 3
  Tries:
Davey 3
Penalties:
Farrar 3
  Penalties:
Davey 2
Conversions:
Farrar
  Conversions:
Davey 2


Cobra 24 - 7
Llandudno
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Mold 8 - 14
Dolgellau
Tries:
Condron
  Tries:
Scorer
Penalties:
Condron
  Penalties:
Scorer 3


Pwllheli 23 - 17
Bala
Tries:
Anwyl 2
  Tries:
Aled 2
Penalties:
Anwyl 3
  Penalties:
Aled
Conversions:
Anwyl 2
  Conversions:
Aled 2


Ruthin 20 - 13
Denbigh
Tries:
Crawford 3
  Tries:
Scorer 2
Penalties:
Crawford
  Penalties:
Scorer
Conversions:
Crawford
 


Saturday, 21 February 2015
Bethesda 30 - 15
Ruthin
Tries:
Davey 4
 


Bro Ffestiniog 3 - 15
Cobra


Denbigh 19 - 20
Mold


Dolgellau 12 - 28
Pwllheli


Llandudno 34 - 18
Caernarfon
Tries:
Beards 4
 


Nant Conwy 17 - 10
Bala


Saturday, 7 February 2015
Bala 10 - 7
Dolgellau


Caernarfon 37 - 10
Bro Ffestiniog
Tries:
Davies 4
 


Mold 21 - 19
Bethesda


Pwllheli 69 - 5
Denbigh
Tries:
Anwyl 4
 


Ruthin 25 - 28
Llandudno
  Tries:
Beards 4


Saturday, 31 January 2015
Bethesda 14 - 23
Pwllheli


Bro Ffestiniog 31 - 0
Ruthin
Tries:
Aspen 4
 


Cobra 23 - 10
Caernarfon


Denbigh 0 - 19
Bala


Llandudno 0 - 22
Mold
  Tries:
Dill 4


Nant Conwy 41 - 7
Dolgellau
Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4
 


Saturday, 24 January 2015
Bala 15 - 6
Bethesda


Dolgellau 12 - 15
Denbigh


Mold 20 - 5
Bro Ffestiniog
Tries:
Condron 4
 


Nant Conwy 31 - 17
Caernarfon
Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4
 


Pwllheli 48 - 13
Llandudno
Tries:
Anwyl 4
 


Ruthin 34 - 27
Cobra
Tries:
Becker 4
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Saturday, 17 January 2015
Bethesda 18 - 10
Dolgellau


Caernarfon 30 - 17
Ruthin
Tries:
Davies 4
 


Cobra 8 - 11
Mold


Llandudno 23 - 17
Bala


Saturday, 10 January 2015
Bethesda 43 - 10
Denbigh
Tries:
Davey 4
 


Bro Ffestiniog 5 - 12
Bala


Caernarfon 24 - 29
Mold
  Tries:
Condron 4


Cobra 12 - 20
Pwllheli


Llandudno 20 - 15
Dolgellau
Tries:
Beards 4
 


Ruthin 18 - 27
Nant Conwy
  Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4


Saturday, 3 January 2015
Bala 11 - 5
Cobra


Denbigh 46 - 13
Llandudno
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Dolgellau 27 - 5
Bro Ffestiniog
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Mold 13 - 6
Ruthin


Nant Conwy 15 - 12
Bethesda


Pwllheli 20 - 18
Caernarfon


Saturday, 20 December 2014
Bro Ffestiniog 24 - 12
Denbigh
Tries:
Aspen 4
 


Caernarfon 20 - 15
Bala


Cobra 20 - 10
Dolgellau


Llandudno 21 - 17
Bethesda


Mold 32 - 34
Nant Conwy
Tries:
Condron 4
  Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4


Ruthin 27 - 28
Pwllheli
Tries:
Becker 4
  Tries:
Anwyl 4


Saturday, 6 December 2014
Bala 18 - 14
Ruthin


Bethesda 24 - 0
Bro Ffestiniog
Tries:
Davey 4
 


Denbigh 13 - 5
Cobra


Dolgellau 21 - 16
Caernarfon


Nant Conwy 26 - 10
Llandudno
Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4
 


Pwllheli 19 - 8
Mold


Saturday, 1 November 2014
Bro Ffestiniog 15 - 11
Llandudno


Caernarfon 35 - 17
Denbigh
Tries:
Evans 4
 


Cobra 26 - 24
Bethesda
  Tries:
Davey 4


Mold 15 - 10
Bala


Pwllheli 12 - 10
Nant Conwy


Ruthin 22 - 15
Dolgellau


Saturday, 18 October 2014
Bala 14 - 16
Pwllheli


Bethesda 27 - 23
Caernarfon
Tries:
Davey 4
 


Denbigh 14 - 36
Ruthin
  Tries:
Becker 4


Dolgellau 6 - 5
Mold


Llandudno 18 - 24
Cobra


Nant Conwy 34 - 5
Bro Ffestiniog
Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4
 


Saturday, 11 October 2014
Bala 11 - 25
Nant Conwy


Caernarfon 12 - 16
Llandudno


Cobra 16 - 10
Bro Ffestiniog


Mold 24 - 16
Denbigh


Pwllheli 13 - 13
Dolgellau


Ruthin 14 - 10
Bethesda


Saturday, 4 October 2014
Bethesda 34 - 5
Mold
Tries:
Davey 4
 


Bro Ffestiniog 10 - 24
Caernarfon
  Tries:
Davies 4


Denbigh 22 - 34
Pwllheli
  Tries:
Anwyl 4


Dolgellau 11 - 12
Bala


Llandudno 18 - 20
Ruthin


Nant Conwy 51 - 0
Cobra
Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4
 


Saturday, 20 September 2014
Bala 31 - 19
Denbigh
Tries:
Aled 4
 


Caernarfon 42 - 32
Cobra
Tries:
Davies 4
 


Dolgellau 5 - 18
Nant Conwy


Mold 8 - 25
Llandudno


Pwllheli 26 - 8
Bethesda
Tries:
Anwyl 4
 


Ruthin 46 - 11
Bro Ffestiniog
Tries:
Becker 4
 


Saturday, 13 September 2014
Bethesda 10 - 10
Bala


Bro Ffestiniog 0 - 50
Mold
  Tries:
Condron 4


Caernarfon 17 - 25
Nant Conwy
  Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4


Cobra 10 - 19
Ruthin


Denbigh 37 - 16
Dolgellau
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Llandudno 30 - 18
Pwllheli
Tries:
Beards 4
 


Saturday, 6 September 2014
Bala 20 - 15
Llandudno


Dolgellau 23 - 28
Bethesda
  Tries:
Davey 4


Mold 13 - 24
Cobra


Nant Conwy 39 - 22
Denbigh
Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4
 


Pwllheli 20 - 12
Bro Ffestiniog


Ruthin 34 - 22
Caernarfon
Tries:
Becker 4
  Tries:
Davies 4




BBC iD

Sign in

BBC navigation

Copyright © 2015 BBC. The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.