BBC Sport rugbyunion

IN ASSOCIATION WITH

Related BBC sites

Welsh Division One North results


Saturday, 6 December 2014
Bala 18 - 14
Ruthin


Bethesda 24 - 0
Bro Ffestiniog
Tries:
Davey 4
 


Denbigh 13 - 5
Cobra


Dolgellau 21 - 16
Caernarfon


Nant Conwy 26 - 10
Llandudno
Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4
 


Pwllheli 19 - 8
Mold


Saturday, 1 November 2014
Bro Ffestiniog 15 - 11
Llandudno


Caernarfon 35 - 17
Denbigh
Tries:
Evans 4
 


Cobra 26 - 24
Bethesda
  Tries:
Davey 4


Mold 15 - 10
Bala


Pwllheli 12 - 10
Nant Conwy


Ruthin 22 - 15
Dolgellau


Saturday, 18 October 2014
Bala 14 - 16
Pwllheli


Bethesda 27 - 23
Caernarfon
Tries:
Davey 4
 


Denbigh 14 - 36
Ruthin
  Tries:
Becker 4


Dolgellau 6 - 5
Mold


Llandudno 18 - 24
Cobra


Nant Conwy 34 - 5
Bro Ffestiniog
Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4
 


Saturday, 11 October 2014
Bala 11 - 25
Nant Conwy


Caernarfon 12 - 16
Llandudno


Cobra 16 - 10
Bro Ffestiniog


Mold 24 - 16
Denbigh


Pwllheli 13 - 13
Dolgellau


Ruthin 14 - 10
Bethesda


Saturday, 4 October 2014
Bethesda 34 - 5
Mold
Tries:
Davey 4
 


Bro Ffestiniog 10 - 24
Caernarfon
  Tries:
Davies 4


Denbigh 22 - 34
Pwllheli
  Tries:
Anwyl 4


Dolgellau 11 - 12
Bala


Llandudno 18 - 20
Ruthin


Nant Conwy 51 - 0
Cobra
Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4
 


Saturday, 20 September 2014
Bala 31 - 19
Denbigh
Tries:
Aled 4
 


Caernarfon 42 - 32
Cobra
Tries:
Davies 4
 


Dolgellau 5 - 18
Nant Conwy


Mold 8 - 25
Llandudno


Pwllheli 26 - 8
Bethesda
Tries:
Anwyl 4
 


Ruthin 46 - 11
Bro Ffestiniog
Tries:
Becker 4
 


Saturday, 13 September 2014
Bethesda 10 - 10
Bala


Bro Ffestiniog 0 - 50
Mold
  Tries:
Condron 4


Caernarfon 17 - 25
Nant Conwy
  Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4


Cobra 10 - 19
Ruthin


Denbigh 37 - 16
Dolgellau
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Llandudno 30 - 18
Pwllheli
Tries:
Beards 4
 


Saturday, 6 September 2014
Bala 20 - 15
Llandudno


Dolgellau 23 - 28
Bethesda
  Tries:
Davey 4


Mold 13 - 24
Cobra


Nant Conwy 39 - 22
Denbigh
Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4
 


Pwllheli 20 - 12
Bro Ffestiniog


Ruthin 34 - 22
Caernarfon
Tries:
Becker 4
  Tries:
Davies 4


Saturday, 10 May 2014
Nant Conwy 36 - 3
Denbigh
Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4
 


Saturday, 3 May 2014
Denbigh 33 - 10
Bro Ffestiniog
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Saturday, 26 April 2014
Bala 20 - 7
Nant Conwy


Bethesda 5 - 38
Ruthin
  Tries:
Becker 4


Caernarfon 31 - 38
Pwllheli
  Tries:
Anwyl 4


Dolgellau 25 - 5
Bro Ffestiniog
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Tuesday, 22 April 2014
Pwllheli 43 - 0
Dolgellau
Tries:
Anwyl 4
 


Saturday, 19 April 2014
Bala 32 - 7
Bethesda
Tries:
Aled 4
 


Caernarfon 71 - 0
Bro Ffestiniog
Tries:
Davies 4
 


Cobra 7 - 12
Denbigh


Saturday, 12 April 2014
Caernarfon 18 - 14
Bala


Saturday, 5 April 2014
Bala 24 - 6
Ruthin
Tries:
Aled 4
 


Bethesda 36 - 22
Caernarfon
Tries:
Davey 4
 


Cobra 12 - 17
Pwllheli


Nant Conwy 43 - 8
Dolgellau
Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4
 


Saturday, 29 March 2014
Bro Ffestiniog 0 - 39
Nant Conwy
  Tries:
Arch-ap-Myrddin 4


Denbigh 36 - 10
Bethesda
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Dolgellau 12 - 24
Bala
  Tries:
Aled 4


Pwllheli 29 - 21
Caernarfon
Tries:
Anwyl 4
 


Ruthin 46 - 19
Cobra
Tries:
Becker 4
 


Saturday, 22 March 2014
Bala 26 - 5
Bro Ffestiniog
Tries:
Aled 4
 


Bethesda 6 - 17
Pwllheli


Caernarfon 18 - 14
Ruthin


Cobra 10 - 3
Dolgellau




BBC navigation

BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.