BBC Sport rugbyunion

Related BBC sites

Welsh Division One West results


Saturday, 21 May 2016
Crymych 59 - 21
Llangennech
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Saturday, 14 May 2016
Tenby Utd 31 - 33
Gowerton
Tries:
. 4
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Waunarlwydd 29 - 3
Crymych
Tries:
Bedley 4
 


Whitland 16 - 52
Kidwelly
  Tries:
Northcote 8


Wednesday, 11 May 2016
Loughor 10 - 19
Whitland


Saturday, 7 May 2016
Crymych 80 - 12
Tenby Utd
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Dunvant 12 - 33
Waunarlwydd
  Tries:
Bedley 4


Felinfoel 25 - 3
Kidwelly
Tries:
Bayliss 4
 


Loughor 22 - 29
Gorseinon
  Tries:
. 4


Whitland 46 - 17
Llangennech
Tries:
Banfield 4
 


Wednesday, 4 May 2016
Llanelli Wanderers 24 - 30
Whitland


Llangennech 22 - 28
Waunarlwydd


Saturday, 30 April 2016
Kidwelly 24 - 21
Crymych


Tenby Utd 25 - 78
Waunarlwydd
Tries:
. 4
  Tries:
Bedley 4


Whitland 11 - 17
Gowerton


Friday, 29 April 2016
Llanelli Wanderers 20 - 15
Gorseinon


Wednesday, 27 April 2016
Loughor 20 - 32
Kidwelly
  Tries:
Northcote 4


Saturday, 23 April 2016
Crymych 15 - 12
Felinfoel


Kidwelly 32 - 22
Tenby Utd
Tries:
Northcote 4
 


Loughor 7 - 15
Llangennech


Whitland 15 - 23
Dunvant


Friday, 22 April 2016
Gorseinon 15 - 5
Gowerton


Wednesday, 20 April 2016
Crymych 28 - 19
Llanelli Wanderers


Saturday, 16 April 2016
Crymych 23 - 26
Waunarlwydd


Dunvant 77 - 12
Llanelli Wanderers
Tries:
Allen 4
 


Felinfoel 8 - 15
Gowerton


Gorseinon 24 - 23
Llangennech


Kidwelly 20 - 20
Whitland


Tenby Utd 15 - 27
Loughor


Saturday, 9 April 2016
Crymych 12 - 16
Kidwelly


Felinfoel 34 - 12
Tenby Utd
Tries:
Bayliss 4
 


Gowerton 19 - 34
Dunvant
  Tries:
Allen 4


Llangennech 58 - 24
Gorseinon
Tries:
Banfield 4
  Tries:
. 4


Waunarlwydd 29 - 7
Llanelli Wanderers
Tries:
Bedley 4
 


Whitland 10 - 15
Loughor


Saturday, 2 April 2016
Gorseinon 17 - 40
Felinfoel
  Tries:
Bayliss 4


Saturday, 26 March 2016
Felinfoel 11 - 16
Crymych


Llanelli Wanderers 22 - 8
Dunvant


Waunarlwydd 41 - 0
Tenby Utd
Tries:
Bedley 4
 


Friday, 18 March 2016
Dunvant 85 - 39
Tenby Utd
Tries:
Allen 4
  Tries:
. 4


Gowerton 20 - 14
Loughor


Wednesday, 16 March 2016
Gorseinon 26 - 31
Whitland
Tries:
. 4
  Tries:
Banfield 4


Friday, 11 March 2016
Llangennech 17 - 17
Crymych


Saturday, 5 March 2016
Crymych 17 - 12
Gowerton


Dunvant 31 - 21
Whitland
Tries:
Allen 4
 


Gorseinon 18 - 10
Waunarlwydd


Kidwelly 24 - 0
Llangennech


Loughor 18 - 13
Felinfoel


Tenby Utd 15 - 31
Llanelli Wanderers
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Saturday, 27 February 2016
Kidwelly 50 - 14
Llanelli Wanderers
Tries:
Northcote 4
 


Loughor 45 - 29
Tenby Utd
Tries:
Scorer 4
  Tries:
. 4


Saturday, 30 January 2016
Gorseinon 19 - 21
Dunvant


Kidwelly 20 - 14
Gowerton


Llangennech 15 - 17
Felinfoel


Loughor 15 - 46
Waunarlwydd
  Tries:
Bedley 4


Tenby Utd 6 - 21
Whitland


Saturday, 23 January 2016
Dunvant 19 - 15
Crymych


Gowerton 22 - 35
Llangennech
  Tries:
Banfield 4


Llanelli Wanderers 8 - 16
Loughor


Tenby Utd 14 - 15
Gorseinon


Waunarlwydd 15 - 3
Kidwelly


Whitland 6 - 6
Felinfoel


Saturday, 16 January 2016
Gorseinon 15 - 20
Crymych


Gowerton 25 - 17
Tenby Utd
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Loughor 12 - 18
Dunvant


Saturday, 9 January 2016
Gowerton 11 - 13
Gorseinon


Saturday, 2 January 2016
Dunvant 43 - 13
Kidwelly
Tries:
Allen 4
 


Llanelli Wanderers 6 - 6
Llangennech


Waunarlwydd 14 - 9
Felinfoel


Sunday, 27 December 2015
Whitland 26 - 13
Crymych
Tries:
Setaro 4
 


Saturday, 19 December 2015
Felinfoel 21 - 9
Llanelli Wanderers


Gowerton 22 - 28
Waunarlwydd
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Llangennech 7 - 15
Dunvant


Saturday, 5 December 2015
Crymych 3 - 8
Loughor


Dunvant 18 - 53
Felinfoel
  Tries:
Bayliss 4


Gorseinon 10 - 42
Kidwelly
  Tries:
Northcote 4


Llanelli Wanderers 18 - 7
Gowerton


Tenby Utd 15 - 25
Llangennech
  Tries:
Bowen 4


Waunarlwydd 34 - 17
Whitland
Tries:
Bedley 4
 


Saturday, 28 November 2015
Dunvant 51 - 14
Gowerton
Tries:
Allen 4
 


Llanelli Wanderers 25 - 8
Waunarlwydd
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Tenby Utd 10 - 38
Felinfoel
  Tries:
Bayliss 4


Saturday, 21 November 2015
Felinfoel 22 - 10
Gorseinon
Tries:
Bayliss 4
 


Kidwelly 28 - 3
Loughor
Tries:
Northcote 4
 


Waunarlwydd 16 - 22
Dunvant


Whitland 10 - 10
Llanelli Wanderers


Saturday, 7 November 2015
Felinfoel 32 - 15
Loughor
Tries:
Bayliss 4
 


Gowerton 28 - 18
Crymych
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Llanelli Wanderers 42 - 8
Tenby Utd
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Llangennech 24 - 30
Kidwelly


Waunarlwydd 6 - 10
Gorseinon




BBC iD

Sign in

BBC navigation

Copyright © 2016 BBC. The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.