BBC Sport rugbyunion

Related BBC sites

Welsh Division One West results


Saturday, 14 January 2017
Felinfoel 37 - 29
Llangennech
Tries:
Bayliss 4
  Tries:
Banfield 4


Saturday, 7 January 2017
Gorseinon 10 - 18
Llangennech


Kidwelly 23 - 20
Gowerton


Llanelli Wanderers 31 - 3
Loughor
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Penclawdd 17 - 13
Aberystwyth


Waunarlwydd 29 - 3
Crymych
Tries:
Bedley 4
 


Saturday, 17 December 2016
Crymych 27 - 10
Whitland


Gorseinon 13 - 10
Loughor


Kidwelly 39 - 29
Aberystwyth
Tries:
Northcote 4
  Tries:
... 4


Llanelli Wanderers 21 - 18
Felinfoel


Penclawdd 30 - 17
Llangennech


Waunarlwydd 24 - 12
Gowerton


Saturday, 3 December 2016
Aberystwyth 52 - 12
Waunarlwydd
Tries:
... 4
 


Felinfoel 6 - 16
Gorseinon


Gowerton 20 - 21
Crymych


Loughor 18 - 13
Penclawdd


Whitland 23 - 36
Llanelli Wanderers
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Saturday, 26 November 2016
Crymych 24 - 31
Aberystwyth
Tries:
Scorer 4
  Tries:
... 4


Gorseinon 36 - 27
Llanelli Wanderers
Tries:
. 4
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Gowerton 48 - 18
Whitland
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Kidwelly 41 - 5
Loughor
Tries:
Northcote 4
 


Penclawdd 20 - 26
Felinfoel


Saturday, 12 November 2016
Felinfoel 8 - 16
Kidwelly


Llanelli Wanderers 33 - 24
Penclawdd


Llangennech 31 - 34
Crymych
Tries:
Banfield 4
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Loughor 20 - 22
Waunarlwydd


Whitland 38 - 11
Gorseinon
Tries:
Banfield 4
 


Saturday, 22 October 2016
Aberystwyth 33 - 26
Whitland
Tries:
... 4
  Tries:
Buckingham 4


Crymych 47 - 21
Loughor
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Gowerton 10 - 41
Llangennech
  Tries:
Davies 4


Kidwelly 18 - 19
Llanelli Wanderers


Penclawdd 27 - 0
Gorseinon
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Waunarlwydd 34 - 15
Felinfoel
Tries:
Cambriani 4
 


Saturday, 15 October 2016
Felinfoel 29 - 0
Crymych
Tries:
Bayliss 4
 


Gorseinon 11 - 14
Kidwelly


Llanelli Wanderers 18 - 9
Waunarlwydd


Llangennech 9 - 24
Aberystwyth


Loughor 21 - 25
Gowerton
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Whitland 6 - 13
Penclawdd


Saturday, 1 October 2016
Aberystwyth 22 - 21
Loughor


Crymych 15 - 10
Llanelli Wanderers


Gowerton 23 - 8
Felinfoel


Kidwelly 43 - 3
Penclawdd
Tries:
Northcote 4
 


Llangennech 21 - 15
Whitland


Waunarlwydd 8 - 13
Gorseinon


Saturday, 24 September 2016
Felinfoel 35 - 41
Aberystwyth
Tries:
Bayliss 4
  Tries:
... 4


Gorseinon 24 - 29
Crymych
Tries:
. 4
 


Llanelli Wanderers 23 - 17
Gowerton


Loughor 10 - 25
Llangennech


Penclawdd 22 - 14
Waunarlwydd


Whitland 22 - 25
Kidwelly


Saturday, 17 September 2016
Aberystwyth 13 - 17
Llanelli Wanderers


Crymych 12 - 14
Penclawdd


Gowerton 29 - 54
Gorseinon
Tries:
Scorer 4
  Tries:
. 4


Llangennech 21 - 32
Felinfoel


Loughor 21 - 15
Whitland


Waunarlwydd 26 - 35
Kidwelly


Saturday, 10 September 2016
Felinfoel 34 - 17
Loughor
Tries:
Bayliss 4
 


Gorseinon 31 - 29
Aberystwyth
Tries:
. 4
  Tries:
... 4


Kidwelly 36 - 15
Crymych
Tries:
Northcote 4
 


Llanelli Wanderers 38 - 19
Llangennech
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Penclawdd 15 - 8
Gowerton


Waunarlwydd 30 - 25
Whitland
  Tries:
Banfield 4


Saturday, 3 September 2016
Aberystwyth 15 - 5
Penclawdd


Crymych 9 - 8
Waunarlwydd


Gowerton 12 - 34
Kidwelly
  Tries:
Northcote 4


Llangennech 6 - 9
Gorseinon


Loughor 11 - 37
Llanelli Wanderers
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Saturday, 21 May 2016
Crymych 59 - 21
Llangennech
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Saturday, 14 May 2016
Tenby Utd 31 - 33
Gowerton
Tries:
. 4
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Waunarlwydd 29 - 3
Crymych
Tries:
Bedley 4
 


Whitland 16 - 52
Kidwelly
  Tries:
Northcote 8


Wednesday, 11 May 2016
Loughor 10 - 19
Whitland


Saturday, 7 May 2016
Crymych 80 - 12
Tenby Utd
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Dunvant 12 - 33
Waunarlwydd
  Tries:
Bedley 4


Felinfoel 25 - 3
Kidwelly
Tries:
Bayliss 4
 


Loughor 22 - 29
Gorseinon
  Tries:
. 4


Whitland 46 - 17
Llangennech
Tries:
Banfield 4
 


Wednesday, 4 May 2016
Llanelli Wanderers 24 - 30
Whitland


Llangennech 22 - 28
Waunarlwydd


Saturday, 30 April 2016
Kidwelly 24 - 21
Crymych


Tenby Utd 25 - 78
Waunarlwydd
Tries:
. 4
  Tries:
Bedley 4


Whitland 11 - 17
Gowerton


Friday, 29 April 2016
Llanelli Wanderers 20 - 15
Gorseinon


Wednesday, 27 April 2016
Loughor 20 - 32
Kidwelly
  Tries:
Northcote 4


Saturday, 23 April 2016
Crymych 15 - 12
Felinfoel


Kidwelly 32 - 22
Tenby Utd
Tries:
Northcote 4
 


Loughor 7 - 15
Llangennech


Whitland 15 - 23
Dunvant


Friday, 22 April 2016
Gorseinon 15 - 5
Gowerton


Wednesday, 20 April 2016
Crymych 28 - 19
Llanelli Wanderers




BBC iD

Sign in

BBC navigation

Copyright © 2016 BBC. The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.