BBC Sport rugbyunion

Related BBC sites

Scottish Championship League B results


Saturday, 14 January 2017
Glasgow Acads 52 - 15
(27 - 3)
Dalziel
Tries:
Mathie, Cowan 3, Jubbe, Robertson, Sweeny
  Tries:
Thornton, Emery
Penalties:
Gray
  Penalties:
Glover
Conversions:
Gray 4, Rhodes 3
  Conversions:
Glover


Greenock Wanderers 12 - 57
(0 - 35)
Haddington
Tries:
Galbraith, Clearly
  Tries:
Hamilton 4, Cunningham, Pritchard, Clutton, Stuart, Adams
Conversions:
Galbraith
  Conversions:
Pritchard 6


Saturday, 7 January 2017
Dalziel 46 - 0
(22 - 0)
Livingston
Tries:
Thornton 2, Weir, Donnachie, Devine, Glover
 
Penalties:
Glover 2
 
Conversions:
Glover 5
 


Dumfries 55 - 7
Greenock Wanderers
Tries:
Hudley 3, Hiddleston 2, Kerr, Whitehead 2, Carlisle
  Tries:
Kern
Penalties:
Carlisle 2
 
Conversions:
Carlisle 2
  Conversions:
Clearly


Lasswade 5 - 16
(0 - 3)
St Boswells
Tries:
Smith
  Tries:
Hill
  Penalties:
Keddy 3
  Conversions:
Keddy


Perthshire 0 - 24
Highland
  Tries:
Jamieson, Carson, Titterson, McLeod
  Conversions:
Fraser 2


RHC 19 - 26
(14 - 19)
Glasgow Acads
Tries:
Haynes, Keegan, Skebal
  Tries:
Hood, Cowan 2, Johnstone
Conversions:
Buchanan 2
  Conversions:
Gray 3


Saturday, 17 December 2016
Dumfries 49 - 3
Dalziel
Tries:
Brown 3, Kerr 2, Craig, Wallace
 
Penalties:
Bryce 2
  Penalties:
Peters
Conversions:
Brown, Bryce 3
 


Glasgow Acads 29 - 26
(22 - 7)
Lasswade
Tries:
Mathie, Scott, Gray, Rankin
  Tries:
Lamont, Hearn, Duffy, Penalty
Penalties:
Gray
 
Conversions:
Gray 3
  Conversions:
Lamont 3


Highland 24 - 28
(12 - 7)
Haddington
Tries:
Brown, Jamieson, Murray, Carson
  Tries:
Durkin, Monroe, Ferguson, Hamilton
Conversions:
Fraser 2
  Conversions:
Pritchard 4


Livingston 20 - 45
(5 - 19)
RHC
Tries:
Anderson 2, King
  Tries:
Whitton, Buchanan, Wood 2, Simpson 2, Bathow
Penalties:
Edwards
 
Conversions:
Edwards
  Conversions:
Wood 5


St Boswells 33 - 15
Perthshire
Tries:
Desport, Walker 2, McNeil
  Tries:
Miller, Fellbald
Penalties:
Keddy
  Penalties:
Fellbald
Conversions:
Keddy 5
  Conversions:
Fellbald


Saturday, 10 December 2016
Dalziel 37 - 0
(22 - 0)
Greenock Wanderers
Tries:
Thornton, Burrell, Davidson, Bowls, McSweeney, McKenzie
 
Penalties:
Glover
 
Conversions:
Glover, Moon
 


Haddington 22 - 31
(8 - 7)
St Boswells
Tries:
Adams, Durkin, Cockburn
  Tries:
Broom, Walker, Fairbairn, McCracken
Penalties:
Pritchard
  Penalties:
Keddy
Conversions:
Pritchard 2
  Conversions:
Keddy 4


Orkney 27 - 27
(12 - 13)
Highland
Tries:
Campbell, Linklater, Rendell, Tualasea
  Tries:
McDonald, Jamieson 2
Penalties:
Thompson
  Penalties:
Fraser, Irvine
Conversions:
Tait, Thompson
  Conversions:
Fraser, Irvine 2


Perthshire 22 - 28
Glasgow Acads
Tries:
Armitt 2, O'Connor 2
  Tries:
Cowan 2, Mathie 2
  Penalties:
Rhodes
  Drop-goals:
Mathie
Conversions:
O'Connor
  Conversions:
Rhodes


RHC 8 - 49
(3 - 24)
Dumfries
Tries:
Hicks.
  Tries:
Trysull, Steel, Badenhorst 2, Thompson, Whiteford 2, Kerr, Carlisle
Penalties:
Wood
 
  Conversions:
Birdsall 2


Saturday, 3 December 2016
Haddington 8 - 32
(3 - 8)
Glasgow Acads
Tries:
Hamilton
  Tries:
Cowan 3, Rhodes, Wilson
Penalties:
Pritchard
  Penalties:
Rhodes
  Conversions:
Rhodes 2


Highland 64 - 3
(29 - 0)
Greenock Wanderers
Tries:
Carson 2, Penalty, Finlater 2, McDonald, Son, Blair, Murray
 
Penalties:
Fraser
  Penalties:
Clearly
Conversions:
Fraser 8
 


Lasswade 17 - 5
(10 - 5)
Dumfries
Tries:
Borthwick, Lamont, Hunter
  Tries:
Badenhorst
Conversions:
Smith
 


Orkney 13 - 19
(3 - 5)
St Boswells
Tries:
McClean
  Tries:
Little, Keddy
Penalties:
Tait 2
  Penalties:
Keddy
Conversions:
Tait
  Conversions:
Keddy 3


Perthshire 46 - 6
Livingston
Tries:
Millar 3, Bowater 2, O'Connor
 
Penalties:
O'Connor, Adamson
  Penalties:
Anderson 2
Conversions:
O'Connor 3, Bowater, Adamson
 


RHC 27 - 19
(10 - 14)
Dalziel
Tries:
Wood, Penalty 2, Skebal, Buchanan
  Tries:
Thornton 2, Chief
Conversions:
Wood
  Conversions:
Glover 2


Saturday, 12 November 2016
RHC 67 - 12
(24 - 0)
Livingston
Tries:
Skebal 3, Ferguson 2, Wood 2, Haynes 2, Buchanan
  Tries:
Edwards, Anderson
Penalties:
Buchanan
 
Conversions:
Buchanan 7
  Conversions:
Anderson


Saturday, 5 November 2016
Dalziel 7 - 29
(7 - 10)
Lasswade
Tries:
Clark
  Tries:
Lamont, Hunter, Billingham, Blackie 2
Conversions:
Glover
  Conversions:
Smith 2


Dumfries 43 - 7
Perthshire
Tries:
Henderson 3, Hiddleston, Carlisle, Whiteford 2
  Tries:
O'Connor
Conversions:
Carlisle, Steel 3
  Conversions:
O'Connor


Greenock Wanderers 12 - 45
(0 - 28)
RHC
Tries:
Galbraith, Bolster
  Tries:
Wood 2, Ferguson, Skebal 2, Bathow, Haynes
Conversions:
McCarron
  Conversions:
Wood, Buchanan 4


Livingston 12 - 32
(0 - 5)
Haddington
Tries:
Tamosaitis, Edwards
  Tries:
Hamilton, Hamilton, Adam
  Penalties:
Adam 4, Pritchard
Conversions:
Anderson
  Conversions:
Pritchard


St Boswells 15 - 10
(7 - 7)
Highland
Tries:
Cassidy, Walker
  Tries:
Finlater
Penalties:
Keddy
  Penalties:
Irvine
Conversions:
Keddy
  Conversions:
Irvine


Saturday, 29 October 2016
Greenock Wanderers 14 - 65
(0 - 44)
St Boswells
Tries:
Payton, Ward
  Tries:
McNeil 2, Hill 2, Russell 2, Cassidy, Walker, Robson, Fairbairn
  Penalties:
Keddy
Conversions:
McCarron 2
  Conversions:
Keddy 6


Haddington 10 - 24
(10 - 11)
Dumfries
Tries:
Ferguson, Cockburn
  Tries:
Carlisle, Kerr, Steel
  Penalties:
Steel 3


Highland 29 - 29
(15 - 14)
Glasgow Acads
Tries:
Finlater 4
  Tries:
Cowan, Wilson, Bell, Mustapha
Penalties:
Irvine
  Penalties:
Gray
Conversions:
Irvine 3
  Conversions:
Gray 3


Lasswade 45 - 17
(31 - 3)
RHC
Tries:
Kerr, Herron, Hunter, Smith 2
  Tries:
Wood 2
Penalties:
Kerr 4
  Penalties:
Nelson
Conversions:
Kerr 4
  Conversions:
Nelson 2


Orkney 63 - 12
(27 - 5)
Livingston
Tries:
Kansour, Firth, Campbell, Ross, Cuddihy, Thompson 3, Tualasea 2
  Tries:
Clark, Anderson
Penalties:
Poke
 
Conversions:
Poke 5
  Conversions:
Anderson


Perthshire 18 - 18
(5 - 8)
Dalziel
Tries:
Clow, Williams
  Tries:
Glover, McWilliam 2
Penalties:
O'Connor 2
  Penalties:
Glover
Conversions:
O'Connor
 


Saturday, 22 October 2016
Dalziel 27 - 20
(6 - 15)
Haddington
Tries:
Glover 2, Ferguson
  Tries:
Adams 2, Colefield
Penalties:
Glover 2
  Penalties:
Pritchard
Conversions:
Glover 3
  Conversions:
Pritchard


Dumfries 28 - 11
(6 - 0)
Orkney
Tries:
Whiteford, Henderson, Carlisle 2
  Tries:
Croy
Penalties:
Johnson 2
  Penalties:
Croy 2
Conversions:
Johnson
 


Glasgow Acads 40 - 18
(12 - 6)
St Boswells
Tries:
Walden 3, Mathie, Malcolm, Lindsey
  Tries:
Desport, McNeil
  Penalties:
Keddy 2
Conversions:
Gray 5
  Conversions:
Keddy


Lasswade 80 - 0
Greenock Wanderers
Tries:
Elliot 2, Lamont 2, Gray 2, Smith 2, Kerr, Cook, Quigley, Hunter
 
Penalties:
Kerr 2
 
Conversions:
Kerr 7
 


Livingston 5 - 32
(5 - 20)
Highland
Tries:
Clark
  Tries:
Wright 2, Finlater 2, Ross
  Penalties:
Irving
  Conversions:
Irving, Finlater


RHC 56 - 14
(27 - 7)
Perthshire
Tries:
Alston 2, Haynes 2, Reen 2, Ferguson, Keegan, Matheson
  Tries:
Miller, Williams
Penalties:
Wood
 
Conversions:
Alston 2, Wood 2
  Conversions:
O'Connor 2


Saturday, 15 October 2016
Greenock Wanderers 0 - 59
(0 - 33)
Glasgow Acads
  Tries:
Gray, Walden, Sweeny, Jubbe, Penalty, Clark, Bell, Hood, Woods
  Conversions:
Gray 7


Haddington 22 - 12
(8 - 7)
RHC
Tries:
Dunlop, Hamilton, Stuart
  Tries:
Richards, Menghen
Penalties:
Pritchard
 
Conversions:
Pritchard 2
  Conversions:
Buchanan


Highland 13 - 12
(0 - 9)
Dumfries
Tries:
Cross, Finlater
 
  Penalties:
Birdsall 3
Drop-goals:
Fraser
  Drop-goals:
Birdsall


Orkney 52 - 7
(28 - 7)
Dalziel
Tries:
Firth, Bruce, Rendell, Tait, Gray, Thompson, Ross, Guthrie
  Tries:
McSweeney
Conversions:
Tait 2, Poke 4
  Conversions:
Glover


Perthshire 22 - 24
(0 - 5)
Lasswade
Tries:
Rae, Bowater, Blyff, Miller
  Tries:
Kerr, Hennassy 2, Lamont
Conversions:
O'Connor
  Conversions:
Kerr 2


St Boswells 50 - 3
(7 - 0)
Livingston
Tries:
Mclermont, McNeil, Smith, Russell, Nicol, Donnahugh, Walker
 
Penalties:
Keddy
  Penalties:
Edwards
Conversions:
Keddy 6
 


Saturday, 8 October 2016
Dalziel 24 - 62
(10 - 31)
Highland
Tries:
McClean 2, Clark
  Tries:
Croft, Carson, Finlater, Gordon, Archer, Rutledge, Wright 2
Penalties:
Glover
  Penalties:
Fraser 2
Conversions:
Glover 3
  Conversions:
Fraser 8


Dumfries 20 - 3
(8 - 3)
St Boswells
Tries:
Johnson, Hiddleston, Scott
 
Penalties:
Birdsall
  Penalties:
Cherry
Conversions:
Birdsall
 


Lasswade 27 - 38
(12 - 12)
Haddington
Tries:
Hennassy, Morrison, Lammond, Smith, Quigley
  Tries:
Munro 2, Adam 2, Hamilton 2
  Penalties:
Pritchard 2
Conversions:
Smith
  Conversions:
Pritchard


Livingston 6 - 38
(6 - 17)
Glasgow Acads
  Tries:
Johnstone, Lindsey, Sweeny, Clark, Mathie
Penalties:
Anderson 2
  Penalties:
Gray
  Conversions:
Clark, Gray 4


Perthshire 69 - 0
(27 - 0)
Greenock Wanderers
Tries:
Holborne 2, Rae 3, O'Connor 3, McDonald, Leader, Millar
 
Conversions:
Rae 7
 


RHC 27 - 18
(10 - 6)
Orkney
Tries:
Bathow, Wilson, Fraser., Buchanan, Wood
  Tries:
Randall, Penalty
  Penalties:
Croy 2
Conversions:
Wood
  Conversions:
Croy


Saturday, 1 October 2016
Glasgow Acads 18 - 18
(6 - 3)
Dumfries
Tries:
Bryden, Walden
  Tries:
Carlisle, Henderson
Penalties:
Rhodes 2
  Penalties:
Birdsall 2
Conversions:
Rhodes
  Conversions:
Birdsall


Greenock Wanderers 23 - 33
(13 - 13)
Livingston
Tries:
Frizell, Galbraith, Bellew, Payton
  Tries:
Clark 2, Watt, Mushet
Penalties:
Devlin
  Penalties:
Anderson 2
  Drop-goals:
Anderson
  Conversions:
Anderson 2


Haddington 39 - 19
(8 - 11)
Perthshire
Tries:
Ferguson, Adam 3, Cockburn, Pritchard
  Tries:
Millar, Rae
Penalties:
Pritchard
  Penalties:
O'Connor, Armitt 2
Conversions:
Pritchard 3
 


Highland 52 - 25
(19 - 18)
RHC
Tries:
Finlater 5, Murray, Gordon, Croft
  Tries:
Ferguson 3
  Penalties:
Wood 2
Conversions:
Fraser 5, Irvine
  Conversions:
Wood 2


Orkney 23 - 20
(13 - 8)
Lasswade
Tries:
Brown, Guthrie, McClean
  Tries:
Hennassy, Borthwick, Elliot
Penalties:
Tait 2
  Penalties:
Smith
Conversions:
Tait
  Conversions:
Smith


St Boswells 21 - 24
Dalziel
Tries:
Walker, McNeil
  Tries:
Boal, Donnachie, McClean
Penalties:
Kenny 3
  Penalties:
Allan
Conversions:
Kenny
  Conversions:
Allan 3


Saturday, 24 September 2016
Dalziel 29 - 7
Glasgow Acads
Tries:
Bowls 2, Glover
  Tries:
Bryden
Penalties:
Glover 4
 
Conversions:
Glover
  Conversions:
Rhodes


Dumfries 80 - 0
(26 - 0)
Livingston
Tries:
Carlisle, Kerr, Clyde, Henderson 2, Henderson 2, Dyson, Hiddleston 2, Thompson 2, Johnson 2
 
Conversions:
Birdsall 5
 


Haddington 41 - 15
(24 - 10)
Greenock Wanderers
Tries:
Penalty, Ferguson 2, Adam, Robertson, Hamilton, Colburn
  Tries:
Reid, Rob
  Penalties:
Galbraith
Conversions:
Pritchard 3
  Conversions:
Galbraith


Lasswade 22 - 21
(10 - 16)
Highland
Tries:
Blackie 2, Hall, Billingham
  Tries:
Grant, Irvine
  Penalties:
Fraser 3
Conversions:
Smith
  Conversions:
Fraser


Perthshire 15 - 29
Orkney
Tries:
Bowater, Macintosh
  Tries:
Thompson 2, Brown, Guthrie, Randall
Penalties:
Armitt
 
Conversions:
Armitt
  Conversions:
Guthrie 2


RHC 15 - 47
(0 - 14)
St Boswells
Tries:
Buchanan, Keegan
  Tries:
Baily 2, Robson 2, McNeil, Walker
Penalties:
Buchanan
  Penalties:
Cassidy 3
Conversions:
Buchanan
  Conversions:
Cassidy 4


Saturday, 17 September 2016
Glasgow Acads 6 - 14
(0 - 7)
RHC
  Tries:
Richards, Simpson
Penalties:
Rhodes 2
 
  Conversions:
Wood 2


Greenock Wanderers 10 - 43
(3 - 19)
Dumfries
Tries:
Devlin
  Tries:
Henderson, Carlisle, Cruikshanks, Johnston, Goldie, Thompson, Birdsall
Penalties:
Devlin
 
Conversions:
Devlin
  Conversions:
Birdsall 4


Highland 41 - 19
(12 - 9)
Perthshire
Tries:
McDermot, McLeod 3, Crush, McLaughlin
  Tries:
Miller, O'Connor
Penalties:
Irwin
  Penalties:
O'Connor 3
Conversions:
Irwin, Fraser 3
 


Livingston 10 - 23
(10 - 13)
Dalziel
Tries:
Simmons
  Tries:
Bowls 2
Penalties:
Anderson
  Penalties:
Glover 3
Conversions:
Anderson
  Conversions:
Glover 2


Orkney 26 - 29
(8 - 17)
Haddington
Tries:
Baird, Thompson, Watt, McClean
  Tries:
Hamilton 3, Adams 2
Penalties:
Watt, Poke
 
  Conversions:
Pritchard 2


St Boswells 34 - 28
(17 - 14)
Lasswade
Tries:
Murray, Walker, Pobules, Russell
  Tries:
Duffy, Lamont, Blakey, Penalty
Penalties:
Kenny, McGee
 
Conversions:
Kenny 4
  Conversions:
Smith 4


Saturday, 10 September 2016
Dalziel 23 - 39
(16 - 34)
Dumfries
Tries:
Howatson, Thornton
  Tries:
Johnson, Carlisle, Prentice, Dyson, Johnston
Penalties:
Glover 3
  Penalties:
Birdsall 2
Conversions:
Glover 2
  Conversions:
Birdsall 4


Haddington 3 - 16
(0 - 3)
Highland
  Tries:
Aird
Penalties:
Pritchard
  Penalties:
Fraser 2, Irving
  Conversions:
Fraser


Lasswade 54 - 14
(26 - 7)
Glasgow Acads
Tries:
Cook, Turnbull, Arnott, Smith 2, Lamont, Wilson, McGillvary
  Tries:
Lindsey, Clark
Conversions:
Arnott, Smith 6
  Conversions:
Rodes 2


Orkney 89 - 7
(35 - 0)
Greenock Wanderers
Tries:
Thompson 3, Guthrie 2, Campbell 3, McClean 2, Watson, Randall, Ross, Slater
  Tries:
McDougal
Penalties:
Poke
 
Conversions:
Poke 8
  Conversions:
McCarron


Perthshire 3 - 28
(0 - 14)
St Boswells
  Tries:
McNeil, Desport, Walker, Ritson
Penalties:
O'Connor
 
  Conversions:
Cassidy 4


Saturday, 3 September 2016
Dumfries 23 - 10
(20 - 0)
RHC
Tries:
Henderson 2
  Tries:
Ferguson, Hicks.
Penalties:
Birdsall 3
 
Conversions:
Birdsall 2
 


Glasgow Acads 57 - 0
(30 - 0)
Perthshire
Tries:
Rodes, Hood, Bryden 2, Scott, Valentine 2, Mathie
 
Penalties:
Rodes 2
 
Drop-goals:
Rodes
 
Conversions:
Rodes 4
 


Greenock Wanderers 15 - 13
(8 - 3)
Dalziel
Tries:
Galbraith, Rob
  Tries:
Walters
Penalties:
Devlin
  Penalties:
Glover 2
Conversions:
Devlin
  Conversions:
Glover


Highland 40 - 17
(21 - 7)
Orkney
Tries:
Finlater 3, McDonald, Archer 2
  Tries:
Gray, Ross
Penalties:
Fraser 2
  Penalties:
Ross
Conversions:
Fraser 2
  Conversions:
Ross, Poke


Livingston 7 - 46
(0 - 17)
Lasswade
Tries:
Wilson
  Tries:
Penalty, Cook, Hennassy 2, Arnott, Black 3
Conversions:
Anderson
  Conversions:
Kerr 2, Smith


St Boswells 20 - 17
(10 - 0)
Haddington
Tries:
Cassidy, McNeil
  Tries:
Adam 2
Penalties:
McGee 2
  Penalties:
Pritchard
Conversions:
McGee 2
  Conversions:
Pritchard 2


Saturday, 30 April 2016
Dalziel 64 - 7
(31 - 7)
Berwick
Tries:
King 2, Baxondale 2, Donnachy 2, Thomson, Watters, McKenzie, Jay
  Tries:
Webster
Conversions:
Emery 7
  Conversions:
Webster


Saturday, 23 April 2016
East Kilbride 25 - 17
(12 - 10)
Livingston
Tries:
Beaton, Ferguson 2
  Tries:
Connor, Blair, Naismith
Penalties:
Blackwood, Stogg
 
Conversions:
Blackwood, Stogg
  Conversions:
Anderson


Haddington 27 - 24
(7 - 19)
GHK
Tries:
Ferguson, Adam 2, Laidlaw
  Tries:
Taylor, Campbell 2, McClean
Penalties:
Pritchard
 
Conversions:
Pritchard 2
  Conversions:
Campbell 2




BBC iD

Sign in

BBC navigation

Copyright © 2016 BBC. The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.