BBC Sport rugbyunion

Related BBC sites

Scottish Championship League B results


Saturday, 12 November 2016
RHC 68 - 12
(24 - 0)
Livingston
Tries:
Skebal 3, Ferguson 2, Wood 2, Haynes 2, Buchanan
  Tries:
Edwards, Anderson
Penalties:
Buchanan 2
 
Conversions:
Buchanan 6
  Conversions:
Anderson


Saturday, 5 November 2016
Dalziel 7 - 29
(7 - 10)
Lasswade
Tries:
Clark
  Tries:
Lamont, Hunter, Billingham, Blackie 2
Conversions:
Glover
  Conversions:
Smith 2


Dumfries 43 - 7
Perthshire
Tries:
Henderson 3, Hiddleston, Carlisle, Whiteford 2
  Tries:
O'Connor
Conversions:
Carlisle, Steel 3
  Conversions:
O'Connor


Greenock Wanderers 12 - 45
(0 - 28)
RHC
Tries:
Galbraith, Bolster
  Tries:
Wood 2, Ferguson, Skebal 2, Bathow, Haynes
Conversions:
McCarron
  Conversions:
Wood, Buchanan 4


Livingston 12 - 22
(0 - 5)
Haddington
Tries:
Tamosaitis, Edwards
  Tries:
Hamilton, Hamilton, Adam
  Penalties:
Pritchard
Conversions:
Anderson
  Conversions:
Pritchard 2


St Boswells 15 - 10
(7 - 7)
Highland
Tries:
Cassidy, Walker
  Tries:
Finlater
Penalties:
Keddy
  Penalties:
Irvine
Conversions:
Keddy
  Conversions:
Irvine


Saturday, 29 October 2016
Greenock Wanderers 14 - 65
(0 - 44)
St Boswells
Tries:
Payton, Ward
  Tries:
McNeil 2, Hill 2, Russell 2, Cassidy, Walker, Robson, Fairbairn
  Penalties:
Keddy
Conversions:
McCarron 2
  Conversions:
Keddy 6


Haddington 10 - 24
(10 - 11)
Dumfries
Tries:
Ferguson, Cockburn
  Tries:
Carlisle, Kerr, Steel
  Penalties:
Steel 3


Highland 29 - 29
(15 - 14)
Glasgow Acads
Tries:
Finlater 4
  Tries:
Cowan, Wilson, Bell, Mustapha
Penalties:
Irvine
  Penalties:
Gray
Conversions:
Irvine 3
  Conversions:
Gray 3


Lasswade 45 - 17
(31 - 3)
RHC
Tries:
Kerr, Herron, Hunter, Smith 2
  Tries:
Wood 2
Penalties:
Kerr 4
  Penalties:
Nelson
Conversions:
Kerr 4
  Conversions:
Nelson 2


Orkney 63 - 12
(27 - 5)
Livingston
Tries:
Kansour, Firth, Campbell, Ross, Cuddihy, Thompson 3, Tualasea 2
  Tries:
Clark, Anderson
Penalties:
Poke
 
Conversions:
Poke 5
  Conversions:
Anderson


Perthshire 18 - 18
(5 - 8)
Dalziel
Tries:
Clow, Williams
  Tries:
Glover, McWilliam 2
Penalties:
O'Connor 2
  Penalties:
Glover
Conversions:
O'Connor
 


Saturday, 22 October 2016
Dalziel 27 - 20
(6 - 15)
Haddington
Tries:
Glover 2, Ferguson
  Tries:
Adams 2, Colefield
Penalties:
Glover 2
  Penalties:
Pritchard
Conversions:
Glover 3
  Conversions:
Pritchard


Dumfries 28 - 11
(6 - 0)
Orkney
Tries:
Whiteford, Henderson, Carlisle 2
  Tries:
Croy
Penalties:
Johnson 2
  Penalties:
Croy 2
Conversions:
Johnson
 


Glasgow Acads 40 - 18
(12 - 6)
St Boswells
Tries:
Walden 3, Mathie, Malcolm, Lindsey
  Tries:
Desport, McNeil
  Penalties:
Keddy 2
Conversions:
Gray 5
  Conversions:
Keddy


Lasswade 80 - 0
Greenock Wanderers
Tries:
Elliot 2, Lamont 2, Gray 2, Smith 2, Kerr, Cook, Quigley, Hunter
 
Penalties:
Kerr 2
 
Conversions:
Kerr 7
 


Livingston 5 - 32
(5 - 20)
Highland
Tries:
Clark
  Tries:
Wright 2, Finlater 2, Ross
  Penalties:
Irving
  Conversions:
Irving, Finlater


RHC 56 - 14
(27 - 7)
Perthshire
Tries:
Alston 2, Haynes 2, Reen 2, Ferguson, Keegan, Matheson
  Tries:
Miller, Williams
Penalties:
Wood
 
Conversions:
Alston 2, Wood 2
  Conversions:
O'Connor 2


Saturday, 15 October 2016
Greenock Wanderers 0 - 59
(0 - 33)
Glasgow Acads
  Tries:
Gray, Walden, Sweeny, Jubbe, Penalty, Clark, Bell, Hood, Woods
  Conversions:
Gray 7


Haddington 22 - 12
(8 - 7)
RHC
Tries:
Dunlop, Hamilton, Stuart
  Tries:
Richards, Menghen
Penalties:
Pritchard
 
Conversions:
Pritchard 2
  Conversions:
Buchanan


Highland 13 - 12
(0 - 9)
Dumfries
Tries:
Cross, Finlater
 
  Penalties:
Birdsall 3
Drop-goals:
Fraser
  Drop-goals:
Birdsall


Orkney 52 - 7
(28 - 7)
Dalziel
Tries:
Firth, Bruce, Rendell, Tait, Gray, Thompson, Ross, Guthrie
  Tries:
McSweeney
Conversions:
Tait 2, Poke 4
  Conversions:
Glover


Perthshire 22 - 24
(0 - 5)
Lasswade
Tries:
Rae, Bowater, Blyff, Miller
  Tries:
Kerr, Hennassy 2, Lamont
Conversions:
O'Connor
  Conversions:
Kerr 2


St Boswells 50 - 3
(7 - 0)
Livingston
Tries:
Mclermont, McNeil, Smith, Russell, Nicol, Donnahugh, Walker
 
Penalties:
Keddy
  Penalties:
Edwards
Conversions:
Keddy 6
 


Saturday, 8 October 2016
Dalziel 24 - 62
(10 - 31)
Highland
Tries:
McClean 2, Clark
  Tries:
Croft, Carson, Finlater, Gordon, Archer, Rutledge, Wright 2
Penalties:
Glover
  Penalties:
Fraser 2
Conversions:
Glover 3
  Conversions:
Fraser 8


Dumfries 20 - 3
(8 - 3)
St Boswells
Tries:
Johnson, Hiddleston, Scott
 
Penalties:
Birdsall
  Penalties:
Cherry
Conversions:
Birdsall
 


Lasswade 27 - 38
(12 - 12)
Haddington
Tries:
Hennassy, Morrison, Lammond, Smith, Quigley
  Tries:
Munro 2, Adam 2, Hamilton 2
  Penalties:
Pritchard 2
Conversions:
Smith
  Conversions:
Pritchard


Livingston 6 - 36
(6 - 17)
Glasgow Acads
  Tries:
Johnstone, Lindsey, Sweeny, Clark, Mathie
Penalties:
Anderson 2
  Penalties:
Gray
  Conversions:
Gray 4


Perthshire 69 - 0
(27 - 0)
Greenock Wanderers
Tries:
Holborne 2, Rae 3, O'Connor 3, McDonald, Leader, Millar
 
Conversions:
Rae 7
 


RHC 27 - 18
(10 - 6)
Orkney
Tries:
Bathow, Wilson, Fraser., Buchanan, Wood
  Tries:
Randall, Penalty
  Penalties:
Croy 2
Conversions:
Wood
  Conversions:
Croy


Saturday, 1 October 2016
Glasgow Acads 18 - 18
(6 - 3)
Dumfries
Tries:
Bryden, Walden
  Tries:
Carlisle, Henderson
Penalties:
Rhodes 2
  Penalties:
Birdsall 2
Conversions:
Rhodes
  Conversions:
Birdsall


Greenock Wanderers 23 - 33
(13 - 13)
Livingston
Tries:
Frizell, Galbraith, Bellew, Payton
  Tries:
Clark 2, Watt, Mushet
Penalties:
Devlin
  Penalties:
Anderson 2
  Drop-goals:
Anderson
  Conversions:
Anderson 2


Haddington 39 - 19
(8 - 11)
Perthshire
Tries:
Ferguson, Adam 3, Cockburn, Pritchard
  Tries:
Millar, Rae
Penalties:
Pritchard
  Penalties:
O'Connor, Armitt 2
Conversions:
Pritchard 3
 


Highland 52 - 25
(19 - 18)
RHC
Tries:
Finlater 5, Murray, Gordon, Croft
  Tries:
Ferguson 3
  Penalties:
Wood 2
Conversions:
Fraser 5, Irvine
  Conversions:
Wood 2


Orkney 23 - 20
(13 - 8)
Lasswade
Tries:
Brown, Guthrie, McClean
  Tries:
Hennassy, Borthwick, Elliot
Penalties:
Tait 2
  Penalties:
Smith
Conversions:
Tait
  Conversions:
Smith


St Boswells 21 - 24
Dalziel
Tries:
Walker, McNeil
  Tries:
Boal, Donnachie, McClean
Penalties:
Kenny 3
  Penalties:
Allan
Conversions:
Kenny
  Conversions:
Allan 3


Saturday, 24 September 2016
Dalziel 29 - 7
Glasgow Acads
Tries:
Bowls 2, Glover
  Tries:
Bryden
Penalties:
Glover 4
 
Conversions:
Glover
  Conversions:
Rhodes


Dumfries 80 - 0
(26 - 0)
Livingston
Tries:
Carlisle, Kerr, Clyde, Henderson 2, Henderson 2, Dyson, Hiddleston 2, Thompson 2, Johnson 2
 
Conversions:
Birdsall 5
 


Haddington 41 - 15
(24 - 10)
Greenock Wanderers
Tries:
Penalty, Ferguson 2, Adam, Robertson, Hamilton, Colburn
  Tries:
Reid, Rob
  Penalties:
Galbraith
Conversions:
Pritchard 3
  Conversions:
Galbraith


Lasswade 22 - 21
(10 - 16)
Highland
Tries:
Blackie 2, Hall, Billingham
  Tries:
Grant, Irvine
  Penalties:
Fraser 3
Conversions:
Smith
  Conversions:
Fraser


Perthshire 15 - 29
Orkney
Tries:
Bowater, Macintosh
  Tries:
Thompson 2, Brown, Guthrie, Randall
Penalties:
Armitt
 
Conversions:
Armitt
  Conversions:
Guthrie 2


RHC 15 - 47
(0 - 14)
St Boswells
Tries:
Buchanan, Keegan
  Tries:
Baily 2, Robson 2, McNeil, Walker
Penalties:
Buchanan
  Penalties:
Cassidy 3
Conversions:
Buchanan
  Conversions:
Cassidy 4


Saturday, 17 September 2016
Glasgow Acads 6 - 14
(0 - 7)
RHC
  Tries:
Richards, Simpson
Penalties:
Rhodes 2
 
  Conversions:
Wood 2


Greenock Wanderers 10 - 43
(3 - 19)
Dumfries
Tries:
Devlin
  Tries:
Henderson, Carlisle, Cruikshanks, Johnston, Goldie, Thompson, Birdsall
Penalties:
Devlin
 
Conversions:
Devlin
  Conversions:
Birdsall 4


Highland 41 - 19
(12 - 9)
Perthshire
Tries:
McDermot, McLeod 3, Crush, McLaughlin
  Tries:
Miller, O'Connor
Penalties:
Irwin
  Penalties:
O'Connor 3
Conversions:
Irwin, Fraser 3
 


Livingston 10 - 23
(10 - 13)
Dalziel
Tries:
Simmons
  Tries:
Bowls 2
Penalties:
Anderson
  Penalties:
Glover 3
Conversions:
Anderson
  Conversions:
Glover 2


Orkney 26 - 29
(8 - 17)
Haddington
Tries:
Baird, Thompson, Watt, McClean
  Tries:
Hamilton 3, Adams 2
Penalties:
Watt, Poke
 
  Conversions:
Pritchard 2


St Boswells 34 - 28
(17 - 14)
Lasswade
Tries:
Murray, Walker, Pobules, Russell
  Tries:
Duffy, Lamont, Blakey, Penalty
Penalties:
Kenny, McGee
 
Conversions:
Kenny 4
  Conversions:
Smith 4


Saturday, 10 September 2016
Dalziel 23 - 39
(16 - 34)
Dumfries
Tries:
Howatson, Thornton
  Tries:
Johnson, Carlisle, Prentice, Dyson, Johnston
Penalties:
Glover 3
  Penalties:
Birdsall 2
Conversions:
Glover 2
  Conversions:
Birdsall 4


Haddington 3 - 16
(0 - 3)
Highland
  Tries:
Aird
Penalties:
Pritchard
  Penalties:
Fraser 2, Irving
  Conversions:
Fraser


Lasswade 52 - 14
(26 - 7)
Glasgow Acads
Tries:
Cook, Turnbull, Arnott, Smith 2, Lamont, Wilson, McGillvary
  Tries:
Lindsey, Clark
Conversions:
Smith 6
  Conversions:
Rodes 2


Orkney 89 - 7
(35 - 0)
Greenock Wanderers
Tries:
Thompson 3, Guthrie 2, Campbell 3, McClean 2, Watson, Randall, Ross, Slater
  Tries:
McDougal
Penalties:
Poke
 
Conversions:
Poke 8
  Conversions:
McCarron


Perthshire 3 - 28
(0 - 14)
St Boswells
  Tries:
McNeil, Desport, Walker, Ritson
Penalties:
O'Connor
 
  Conversions:
Cassidy 4


Saturday, 3 September 2016
Dumfries 23 - 10
(20 - 0)
RHC
Tries:
Henderson 2
  Tries:
Ferguson, Hicks.
Penalties:
Birdsall 3
 
Conversions:
Birdsall 2
 


Glasgow Acads 57 - 0
(30 - 0)
Perthshire
Tries:
Rodes, Hood, Bryden 2, Scott, Valentine 2, Mathie
 
Penalties:
Rodes 2
 
Drop-goals:
Rodes
 
Conversions:
Rodes 4
 


Greenock Wanderers 15 - 13
(8 - 3)
Dalziel
Tries:
Galbraith, Rob
  Tries:
Walters
Penalties:
Devlin
  Penalties:
Glover 2
Conversions:
Devlin
  Conversions:
Glover


Highland 40 - 17
(21 - 7)
Orkney
Tries:
Finlater 3, McDonald, Archer 2
  Tries:
Gray, Ross
Penalties:
Fraser 2
  Penalties:
Ross
Conversions:
Fraser 2
  Conversions:
Ross, Poke


Livingston 7 - 46
(0 - 17)
Lasswade
Tries:
Wilson
  Tries:
Penalty, Cook, Hennassy 2, Arnott, Black 3
Conversions:
Anderson
  Conversions:
Kerr 2, Smith


St Boswells 20 - 17
(10 - 0)
Haddington
Tries:
Cassidy, McNeil
  Tries:
Adam 2
Penalties:
McGee 2
  Penalties:
Pritchard
Conversions:
McGee 2
  Conversions:
Pritchard 2


Saturday, 30 April 2016
Dalziel 64 - 7
(31 - 7)
Berwick
Tries:
King 2, Baxondale 2, Donnachy 2, Thomson, Watters, McKenzie, Jay
  Tries:
Webster
Conversions:
Emery 7
  Conversions:
Webster


Saturday, 23 April 2016
East Kilbride 25 - 17
(12 - 10)
Livingston
Tries:
Beaton, Ferguson 2
  Tries:
Connor, Blair, Naismith
Penalties:
Blackwood, Stogg
 
Conversions:
Blackwood, Stogg
  Conversions:
Anderson


Haddington 27 - 24
(7 - 19)
GHK
Tries:
Ferguson, Adam 2, Laidlaw
  Tries:
Taylor, Campbell 2, McClean
Penalties:
Pritchard
 
Conversions:
Pritchard 2
  Conversions:
Campbell 2


Saturday, 16 April 2016
Dalziel 95 - 3
(34 - 3)
Orkney
Tries:
Bachsendale, Ferguson, Lewis. 2, Black, Glover, Walters 3, Watters, King 3, McClean, Emery
 
  Penalties:
Poke
Conversions:
Emery 10
 


GHK 38 - 24
(24 - 0)
Livingston
Tries:
Herron 2, Taylor 2, Brock, Parker
  Tries:
Mumhet, Clark 2, Penalty
Conversions:
Campbell 4
  Conversions:
Anderson 2


Perthshire 38 - 10
(26 - 10)
East Kilbride
Tries:
Karadi, O'Connor, McKay, McDonald, Wrae, Millar
  Tries:
O'Neill
  Penalties:
Blackwood
Conversions:
O'Connor 4
  Conversions:
Blackwood


Saturday, 9 April 2016
Dalziel 26 - 58
Livingston
Tries:
Howatson, Johnstone, Bachsendale, Ferguson
  Tries:
Clark 2, Daley, Mushet, Barclay, Anderson, Simmonds
  Penalties:
Anderson 3
Conversions:
Emery 3
  Conversions:
Anderson 7


GHK 37 - 19
West of Scotland
Tries:
Herron 2, Brown 2, Taylor
  Tries:
Morrison, Fullerton, McLaren
Penalties:
Campbell 2
 
Conversions:
Campbell 3
  Conversions:
Smith 2


Orkney 10 - 0
Irvine
Tries:
Guthrie
 
Penalties:
Linklater
 
Conversions:
Linklater
 


RHC 41 - 0
East Kilbride
Tries:
Reen 2, Buchanan 2, Wood 2, McIntyre
 
Conversions:
Wood 3
 


Saturday, 2 April 2016
Dumfries 27 - 22
(17 - 7)
Irvine
Tries:
Steel, Booth 2, Cooper, Henderson
  Tries:
Filander, Skipper, Smith
  Penalties:
Skipper
Conversions:
Johnston
  Conversions:
Skipper 2


East Kilbride 21 - 18
(15 - 13)
Dalziel
Tries:
O'Neill, Murray, Dalgleish
  Tries:
Backsendale, Baird, Burrell
  Penalties:
Emery
Conversions:
Blackwood 2, Stott
 


Livingston 25 - 10
(20 - 3)
Berwick
Tries:
Watt, Bailey, King, Neil
  Tries:
Penalty
Penalties:
Anderson
  Penalties:
Webster
Conversions:
Anderson
  Conversions:
Webster


Perthshire 31 - 30
(11 - 23)
GHK
Tries:
Garte, O'Connor, Smith, Forrester
  Tries:
Hurn 2, Campbell, Herron
Penalties:
O'Connor 3
  Penalties:
Campbell 2
Conversions:
O'Connor
  Conversions:
Campbell 2


Saturday, 26 March 2016
Berwick 18 - 17
(12 - 12)
Dumfries


Dalziel 11 - 19
(5 - 11)
Perthshire
Tries:
Lewis.
  Tries:
Bowater, Kelso
Penalties:
Moon 2
  Penalties:
Clow 2, O'Connor


Haddington 12 - 30
(12 - 20)
West of Scotland
Tries:
Durkin, Dykes
  Tries:
Thompson, Harley, McLaren, McCally, Carnegie
  Penalties:
Smith
Conversions:
Pritchard
  Conversions:
Smith


Irvine 31 - 20
(12 - 8)
Orkney
Tries:
Filander, Lang, McMillan, Cresswell 2
  Tries:
Brown, Rendell 2
  Penalties:
Linklater
Conversions:
Skipper 3
  Conversions:
Linklater


RHC 31 - 57
GHK


Saturday, 19 March 2016
Berwick 27 - 33
(15 - 23)
Perthshire
Tries:
Douglas, McColl, Pick, Hill
  Tries:
Millar 2, Zopf, Rae, Jack
Penalties:
Webster
  Penalties:
Clowe 2
Conversions:
Webster 2
  Conversions:
Clowe


East Kilbride 10 - 48
(0 - 0)
GHK
Tries:
Dalgleish, Jones
  Tries:
Taylor, McClean, Aird, Herron, Coates, Reid, Hollerin 2
  Conversions:
Campbell 4


Irvine 43 - 14
(17 - 6)
Livingston
Tries:
Filander, Elliston 2, Skipper, Cresswell 2
  Tries:
Barclay
Penalties:
Skipper
  Penalties:
Anderson 3
Conversions:
Skipper 5
 


RHC 25 - 10
(6 - 3)
Dumfries
Tries:
Hicks., Reen, Morrison
  Tries:
Milligan
Penalties:
Wood 2
  Penalties:
Bursall
Conversions:
Wood 2
  Conversions:
Bursall


West of Scotland 24 - 15
(14 - 7)
Orkney
Tries:
Morrison, Fullerton, McLaren, Tran
  Tries:
Linklater, Rendell
  Penalties:
Linklater
Conversions:
Smith 2
  Conversions:
Linklater


Saturday, 12 March 2016
Berwick 27 - 31
(10 - 12)
Dalziel
Tries:
Douglas, Pick, Black
  Tries:
Moon 2, King, Thornton, Baxondale
Penalties:
Webster 2
 
Conversions:
Webster 3
  Conversions:
Emery, McEwan 2


Livingston 18 - 17
(5 - 17)
Haddington
Tries:
Bruton, Cantley
  Tries:
Hamilton, Ferguson
Penalties:
Bruton, Anderson
  Penalties:
Pritchard
Conversions:
Bruton
  Conversions:
Pritchard 2


Orkney 20 - 18
RHC
Tries:
Tait, Link
  Tries:
Fraser. 2
Penalties:
Link 2
  Penalties:
Buchanan 2
Conversions:
Link 2
  Conversions:
Buchanan


Perthshire 15 - 23
(13 - 18)
Irvine
Tries:
Forrester, Bowlter, Gorate
  Tries:
Lang 2, McMillan, Skipper
  Penalties:
Skipper


West of Scotland 14 - 5
(6 - 5)
Dumfries
Tries:
Thompson
  Tries:
Henderson
Penalties:
Smith 3
 


Friday, 11 March 2016
GHK 55 - 10
(30 - 5)
East Kilbride
Tries:
Taylor 4, Herron 3, Campbell 2
  Tries:
Brown
  Penalties:
Hamilton
Conversions:
Campbell 5
  Conversions:
Hamilton


Saturday, 5 March 2016
Berwick 10 - 15
(3 - 15)
West of Scotland
Tries:
Clark
  Tries:
McCall-Hagen, McAuley, Thompson
Penalties:
Webster
 
Conversions:
Webster
 


Dumfries 31 - 0
(0 - 0)
Livingston
Tries:
Steel 2, Prentice, Henderson, Carlisle
 
Conversions:
Steel 3
 


East Kilbride 17 - 18
(7 - 10)
Orkney
Tries:
Murray, Penalty
  Tries:
Guthrie, Poke
Penalties:
Blackwood
  Penalties:
Linklater 2
Conversions:
Blackwood 2
  Conversions:
Linklater


Irvine 16 - 27
(9 - 17)
Dalziel
Tries:
Filander
  Tries:
Bachsendale 3, Thornton, King
Penalties:
Williams 3
 
Conversions:
Filander
  Conversions:
Moon


RHC 41 - 33
Perthshire
Tries:
Ferguson 2, Wood 2, Buchanan 2, Alston
  Tries:
Connor 6
  Penalties:
Zopf
Conversions:
Wood 3
 




BBC iD

Sign in

BBC navigation

Copyright © 2016 BBC. The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.