BBC Sport rugbyunion

Related BBC sites

Scottish Championship League A results


Saturday, 3 December 2016
Biggar 11 - 13
(3 - 3)
GHK
Tries:
Stewart
  Tries:
Kerr
Penalties:
Campbell 2
  Penalties:
Campbell 2
  Conversions:
Campbell


Cartha Q P 36 - 20
(10 - 15)
Aberdeenshire
Tries:
Penalty, Hartman, Gillies, Doherty, Phyffer
  Tries:
Taylor, Cook, Stewart
Penalties:
Burrows
  Penalties:
Green
Conversions:
Burrows 4
  Conversions:
Green


Hillhead-Jordanhill 7 - 13
(0 - 7)
Ardrossan Acads
Tries:
Busby
  Tries:
Telfer
  Penalties:
Lewis 2
Conversions:
Harte
  Conversions:
Lewis


Kirkcaldy 10 - 27
(5 - 19)
Kelso
Tries:
Wallace, Pow
  Tries:
Lawlor 2, Buckle, Mein
  Penalties:
Hume
  Conversions:
Hume 2


Preston Lodge FP 15 - 20
(10 - 17)
Peebles
Tries:
Griffin, McLean
  Tries:
Hall, Anderson
Penalties:
Wells
  Penalties:
Raeburn 2
Conversions:
Wells
  Conversions:
Raeburn 2


Whitecraigs 47 - 27
(22 - 15)
West of Scotland
Tries:
McDonald, Callaghan, Slumbers, Drummond, Spangers, Snyman
  Tries:
Penalty, Booth, Fisken, Smeaton
Penalties:
Snyman 3
  Penalties:
McAuley
Conversions:
Snyman 4
  Conversions:
McAuley 2


Saturday, 5 November 2016
Aberdeenshire 31 - 0
(14 - 0)
Whitecraigs
Tries:
Cook 2, Cole, Horax
 
Penalties:
Green
 
Conversions:
Green 4
 


Ardrossan Acads 24 - 22
(5 - 15)
Biggar
Tries:
Hamilton, Hunter
  Tries:
Dunlop, Sanderson, Lavery
Penalties:
Anderson 4
  Penalties:
Peacock
Conversions:
Anderson
  Conversions:
Peacock 2


GHK 29 - 27
(24 - 24)
Preston Lodge FP
Tries:
Campbell, Taylor 2, Northwick, McClean
  Tries:
Whittingham, Runciman, Johnston
  Penalties:
Walls 2
Conversions:
Campbell 2
  Conversions:
Walls 3


Kelso 24 - 7
(17 - 7)
Cartha Q P
Tries:
Buckley 2, Minto
  Tries:
Stevenson
Penalties:
Hume
 
Conversions:
Hume 3
  Conversions:
Docherty


Peebles 26 - 21
(14 - 7)
Kirkcaldy
Tries:
Stoddart 2, Anderson, Raeburn
  Tries:
Wallace 2, Mitchell
Conversions:
Raeburn 3
  Conversions:
Letham 3


West of Scotland 41 - 7
(22 - 7)
Hillhead-Jordanhill
Tries:
Deeman 2, Bee 2, Donald, Esk, Smeaton
  Tries:
Tulloch
Conversions:
Smith 3
  Conversions:
Robins


Saturday, 29 October 2016
Ardrossan Acads 16 - 17
(8 - 17)
West of Scotland
Tries:
Lamont, Anderson
  Tries:
McCallum, Love
Penalties:
Anderson 2
  Penalties:
Smith
  Conversions:
Smith 2


Cartha Q P 10 - 6
(5 - 3)
Peebles
Tries:
Hartland, Pfiefer
 
  Penalties:
Raeburn 2


Hillhead-Jordanhill 15 - 54
Aberdeenshire
Tries:
Harte, Riley
  Tries:
McLugash 2, Green 2, Fraser, Cook, Logan
Penalties:
Robins
  Penalties:
Green 3
Conversions:
Robins
  Conversions:
Green 5


Kirkcaldy 22 - 26
(3 - 19)
GHK
Tries:
Wallace, Bonner 2
  Tries:
Taylor 2, Aird, Campbell
Penalties:
Letham
 
Conversions:
Letham 2
  Conversions:
Campbell 3


Preston Lodge FP 20 - 19
(20 - 5)
Biggar
Tries:
Reilly 2, Whittingham
  Tries:
Dunlop, Patterson, Chisholm
Penalties:
Griffin
 
Conversions:
Griffin
  Conversions:
Peacock 2


Whitecraigs 17 - 47
(0 - 23)
Kelso
Tries:
Laidlaw, McDonald 2
  Tries:
Ponton 3, Minto, Roberts, Jackson
  Penalties:
Hume 3
Conversions:
Adair
  Conversions:
Hume 4


Saturday, 22 October 2016
Aberdeenshire 45 - 35
West of Scotland
Tries:
Fraser, Green, McLugash, Lyon, Cook, Hollocks, Alton
  Tries:
Fission, Jenkinson, Carnegie, Burns, Smith
  Penalties:
Smith 2
Conversions:
Green 5
  Conversions:
Smith 2


Biggar 33 - 22
(16 - 10)
Kirkcaldy
Tries:
Lavery, Dunlop 2, Jackson, McDonald
  Tries:
Pow, Mitchell, Smith
Penalties:
Peacock 2
  Penalties:
Smith
Conversions:
Peacock
  Conversions:
Smith 2


Kelso 56 - 3
(32 - 3)
Hillhead-Jordanhill
Tries:
Skeen 2, Minto 2, Arthur, Caird, Morgan, Roberts
 
  Penalties:
Harte
Conversions:
Hume 8
 


Peebles 49 - 14
(30 - 7)
Whitecraigs
Tries:
Cruikshanks 3, May 2, Raeburn, Hamilton
  Tries:
Adair, Laidlaw
Conversions:
Braeburn 7
  Conversions:
Adair, Gillies


Preston Lodge FP 38 - 12
Ardrossan Acads
Tries:
Glyn, McCall, Brash, Penrose, Griffin
  Tries:
Duncan, Doherty
Penalties:
Griffin
 
Conversions:
Griffin 5
  Conversions:
Anderson


Friday, 21 October 2016
GHK 11 - 18
(0 - 13)
Cartha Q P
Tries:
Reid
  Tries:
Hartsman 2, Irvine
Penalties:
Campbell 2
  Penalties:
Burrows


Saturday, 15 October 2016
Ardrossan Acads 17 - 43
(3 - 29)
Aberdeenshire
Tries:
Campbell, Duncan
  Tries:
Clough, Cook 2, McLugash 2, Stephen
Penalties:
Anderson
  Penalties:
Ryan
Conversions:
Anderson 2
  Conversions:
Green 5


Cartha Q P 20 - 11
(8 - 11)
Biggar
Tries:
Irvine, Burrows, Hartsman
  Tries:
Dunlop
Penalties:
Burrows
  Penalties:
Peacock 2
Conversions:
Burrows
 


Hillhead-Jordanhill 13 - 60
(13 - 24)
Peebles
Tries:
Vallance, Harte
  Tries:
Napier 2, Anderson 2, Anderson 2, Leckie 2, Neil
Penalties:
Robins
  Penalties:
Raeburn 3
  Conversions:
Raeburn 3


Kirkcaldy 7 - 14
(0 - 7)
Preston Lodge FP
Tries:
Harper
  Tries:
Whittingham, Johnson
Conversions:
Smith
  Conversions:
Griffith 2


West of Scotland 15 - 34
(3 - 29)
Kelso
Tries:
Fisken, Smith
  Tries:
Wallace 2, Jackson, Arthur, Morgan
Penalties:
Smith
  Penalties:
Hume
Conversions:
Smith
  Conversions:
Hume 3


Whitecraigs 26 - 40
(12 - 26)
GHK
Tries:
Christine, Nyman
  Tries:
Taylor, Hughes, Hollerin 2, Kerr 2
Penalties:
Gillies 4
 
Conversions:
Gillies 2
  Conversions:
Martin 5


Saturday, 8 October 2016
Biggar 54 - 10
(25 - 3)
Whitecraigs
Tries:
McDonald, Jardine, Sanderson, Jackson, Lavery, Withers, Peacock, Reive
  Tries:
Ingram
Penalties:
Peacock 2
  Penalties:
Gillies
Conversions:
Peacock 4
  Conversions:
Gillies


GHK 65 - 21
(29 - 0)
Hillhead-Jordanhill
Tries:
Taylor 4, Hughes 3, Hum 2, Campbell, Borthwick
  Tries:
Tulloch, Robins, Reilly
Conversions:
Aird 5
  Conversions:
Robins 3


Kelso 39 - 22
(20 - 10)
Aberdeenshire
Tries:
Johnstone 2, Wichary, Hart, Keen, Tait
  Tries:
Shaw, Lyon, Green
Penalties:
Hume
  Penalties:
Green
Conversions:
Hume 3
  Conversions:
Green 2


Kirkcaldy 50 - 10
(22 - 3)
Ardrossan Acads
Tries:
McKenzie, Pow 2, Mitchell, Jennings 2, Mangalo, Littlejohn
  Tries:
Wilson
  Penalties:
Hunter
Conversions:
Smith 4, Moffat
  Conversions:
Hunter


Peebles 38 - 34
(22 - 20)
West of Scotland
Tries:
Muir 2, Brown, Hamilton, Raeburn, May
  Tries:
Urquart 3, Fisken, McCall
  Penalties:
Smith
Conversions:
Raeburn 4
  Conversions:
Smith 3


Preston Lodge FP 41 - 39
(7 - 15)
Cartha Q P
Tries:
Penrose 2, Whittingham 2, Johnston, Glyn
  Tries:
Wickes, Hartland, Dickinson, Docherty, Davidson, Pfiefer
Penalties:
Griffin
  Penalties:
Burrows
Conversions:
Griffin 4
  Conversions:
Burrows 3


Saturday, 1 October 2016
Aberdeenshire 38 - 41
(31 - 20)
Peebles
Tries:
McCrimmon 2, Mdeweret, Cole, Green, Mills
  Tries:
Togia 2, Hamilton, Raeburn, Brown
  Penalties:
Raeburn 2
Conversions:
Green 4
  Conversions:
Raeburn 5


Ardrossan Acads 36 - 38
(7 - 24)
Kelso
Tries:
Duncan, Grayson, Lamont, Hunter, Hamilton
  Tries:
Ponton, Johnstone, Jackson 2, Wichary, Roberts
Penalties:
Hunter
 
Conversions:
Hunter 5
  Conversions:
Hume 4


Cartha Q P 36 - 30
(20 - 15)
Kirkcaldy
Tries:
Docherty 3, Champion, Williamson, Spriddle
  Tries:
Pow 2, Bonner
  Penalties:
Smith 3
Conversions:
Burrows 3
  Conversions:
Smith 3


Hillhead-Jordanhill 5 - 56
(5 - 22)
Biggar
Tries:
Stephenson
  Tries:
Notman 3, Reive 2, Patterson, Peacock
  Penalties:
Peacock 3
  Conversions:
Peacock 6


Whitecraigs 13 - 17
(7 - 17)
Preston Lodge FP
Tries:
Gillies
  Tries:
Penrose, Gordon
Penalties:
Gillies 2
  Penalties:
Griffin
Conversions:
Gillies
  Conversions:
Griffin 2


Friday, 30 September 2016
GHK 26 - 13
West of Scotland
Tries:
Taylor 2, Kerr, Aird
  Tries:
McInally, Sutherland
  Penalties:
Smith
Conversions:
Campbell 3
 


Saturday, 24 September 2016
Biggar 35 - 10
(10 - 10)
West of Scotland
Tries:
Notman, Petery, Campbell, Jackson
  Tries:
Doull
Penalties:
Peacock 3
  Penalties:
Davis
Conversions:
Peacock 2, Jordan
  Conversions:
Davis


Cartha Q P 38 - 3
(21 - 3)
Ardrossan Acads
Tries:
Penalty, Hollier, Williamson, Dougherty, Hartland, Howieson
 
  Penalties:
Hunter
Conversions:
Dougherty 4
 


GHK 39 - 24
(27 - 24)
Aberdeenshire
Tries:
Campbell, Taylor, Cameron, Aird, Reid, McGuire
  Tries:
Cole, Gobin-Lock, Jackson
Penalties:
Campbell
  Penalties:
Green
Conversions:
Campbell 3
  Conversions:
Green 3


Kirkcaldy 24 - 32
(17 - 18)
Whitecraigs
Tries:
Pow 2, Henderson
  Tries:
Cobbett, Snyman, Gillies, Huggate
Penalties:
Smith
  Penalties:
Gillies 2
Conversions:
Smith 3
  Conversions:
Gillies 3


Peebles 22 - 22
(10 - 12)
Kelso
Tries:
Harrison, Muir, Stoddart
  Tries:
Kate 3
Penalties:
Raeburn
  Penalties:
Hume
Conversions:
Raeburn 2
  Conversions:
Hume 2


Preston Lodge FP 36 - 21
(31 - 0)
Hillhead-Jordanhill
Tries:
Lyne 2, Whittingham, Griffin, Sked, Penrose
  Tries:
Halliday, Reilly, Simpson
Conversions:
Griffin 3
  Conversions:
Harte 3


Saturday, 17 September 2016
Aberdeenshire 51 - 27
(32 - 19)
Biggar
Tries:
McKeand, Clough, Taylor, Green, Fraser, Ryan, Gobin-Lock
  Tries:
Reid, Jardine, Patterson, Peacock
Penalties:
Green 2
  Penalties:
Peacock
Conversions:
Green 5
  Conversions:
Peacock 2


Ardrossan Acads 26 - 53
(14 - 22)
Peebles
Tries:
Duncan 2, Lamont, Lewis
  Tries:
King 2, Hamilton, Togia, Anderson, Stoddart, McConnell
  Penalties:
Raeburn 2
Conversions:
Lewis 3
  Conversions:
Raeburn 6


Hillhead-Jordanhill 7 - 51
(0 - 17)
Kirkcaldy
Tries:
Harvey
  Tries:
Wallace 2, Neilson 2, Wilson, Bonner, Pow 2, Littlejohn
Conversions:
Harvey
  Conversions:
Smith 3


Kelso 37 - 18
(23 - 3)
GHK
Tries:
Robertson, Tait, Arthur, Penalty
  Tries:
Taylor, Martin, Kinnane
Penalties:
Hume 3
  Penalties:
Campbell
Conversions:
Hume 4
 


West of Scotland 34 - 31
(15 - 12)
Preston Lodge FP
Tries:
Davis, McCauley, Gray, Fearns 2
  Tries:
Whittingham, Johnston, Higgins 2, Reilly
Penalties:
Blair
 
Conversions:
Blair 3
  Conversions:
Griffin 3


Whitecraigs 21 - 24
(21 - 5)
Cartha Q P
Tries:
Emans, Howarth, Simpson
  Tries:
Hollier 2, Champion, Noble
Conversions:
Gillies 3
  Conversions:
Burrows 2


Saturday, 10 September 2016
Biggar 24 - 19
(9 - 7)
Kelso
Tries:
Hall 2, Patterson
  Tries:
Chambers
Penalties:
Peacock
  Penalties:
Hume 4
Conversions:
Peacock 3
  Conversions:
Hume


Cartha Q P 45 - 0
(19 - 0)
Hillhead-Jordanhill
Tries:
Model, Dougherty 3, Harrison 3
 
Conversions:
Burrows 5
 


GHK 36 - 20
(14 - 14)
Peebles
Tries:
Martin, Borthwick, Taylor, Hughes 2
  Tries:
Brown, Pye
Penalties:
Campbell 3
  Penalties:
Raeburn 2
Conversions:
Campbell
  Conversions:
Raeburn 2


Kirkcaldy 34 - 35
West of Scotland
Tries:
Smith, Pow, Bonner, Owen, Wilson
  Tries:
McCall 2, Smith, Duneen
Penalties:
Smith
  Penalties:
Davis 3
Conversions:
Smith 3
  Conversions:
Davis 3


Preston Lodge FP 26 - 80
(0 - 19)
Aberdeenshire
Tries:
Reilly 2, Runciman, Gordon
  Tries:
Horax, Taylor 2, Hanshaw, Fraser, Ryan, Haltrow, McKeand, Green, Cook, McFarlane, Stewart
Conversions:
Griffin 3
  Conversions:
Green 10


Whitecraigs 47 - 12
Ardrossan Acads
Tries:
Gillies 2, Snyman 2, Dalziel 2, Pollock
  Tries:
Hunter, Fulton
Penalties:
Gillies 2
 
Conversions:
Gillies 3
  Conversions:
Denis


Saturday, 3 September 2016
Aberdeenshire 49 - 33
(28 - 19)
Kirkcaldy
Tries:
Kennedy 2, Ryan, Fraser 2, Simpson, Gobin-Lock
  Tries:
Bonner 2, Bruce, Neilson, Wallace
Conversions:
Green 7
  Conversions:
Smith 4


Ardrossan Acads 15 - 40
(5 - 14)
GHK
Tries:
Lewis, Harrison, Hunter
  Tries:
Borthwick 2, Aird, Taylor, Hurn, Waddell
  Conversions:
Campbell 5


Hillhead-Jordanhill 3 - 34
(3 - 17)
Whitecraigs
  Tries:
Pollock 2, Snyman, Tait, Cobbett, Anderson
Penalties:
Trainer
 
  Conversions:
Gillies 2


Kelso 37 - 21
(29 - 14)
Preston Lodge FP
Tries:
Renwick, Skeen, Tait, Buckley, Morgan
  Tries:
Robertson, Griffin, Reilly
Penalties:
Renwick 2
 
Conversions:
Renwick 3
  Conversions:
Griffin 3


Peebles 24 - 20
(14 - 12)
Biggar
Tries:
Pye, Laurie, Brown
  Tries:
Sinclair
Penalties:
Raeburn
  Penalties:
Peacock 5
Conversions:
Raeburn 3
 


West of Scotland 26 - 38
(19 - 21)
Cartha Q P
Tries:
Smeaton 2, McAuley, Davis
  Tries:
Gray 2, Nyangweso, Dougherty, Williamson, Davidson
Conversions:
Smith 3
  Conversions:
Burrows 4


Saturday, 30 April 2016
Cartha Q P 31 - 38
(19 - 26)
Aberdeenshire
Tries:
Crozier, Gillies, Irvine, Wickes, Patterson
  Tries:
Aiken 3, Cook, Laurich, Ryan
Conversions:
Dougherty 3
  Conversions:
Laurich, Blake 3


Saturday, 23 April 2016
Cartha Q P 33 - 30
(26 - 10)
Whitecraigs
Tries:
Goldie 2, Hollier 2, Docherty
  Tries:
Henderson 2, McEwan, Hennesey
  Penalties:
Emond 2
Conversions:
Docherty 4
  Conversions:
Emond 2


Saturday, 16 April 2016
Aberdeenshire 36 - 12
(10 - 12)
Hillhead-Jordanhill
Tries:
Taylor, Murray, Redmond 2, Ryan, Cousins
  Tries:
Thompson, Halliday
Conversions:
Paxton 3
  Conversions:
MacFarlane


Cartha Q P 29 - 43
(12 - 24)
Falkirk
Tries:
Penalty, Goldie, Nyangaso, Davidson, Patterson
  Tries:
Robertson 2, Adamson, Dempsey, Brimms, Russell
  Penalties:
Brimms
Conversions:
Docherty 2
  Conversions:
Brimms 5


Saturday, 9 April 2016
Aberdeenshire 24 - 37
(17 - 22)
Falkirk
Tries:
Blake, Murray 3
  Tries:
Hamilton 2, Adamson 2, Russell
  Penalties:
Brimms 2
Conversions:
Ryan 2
  Conversions:
Brimms 3


Greenock Wanderers 10 - 13
(3 - 13)
Whitecraigs
Tries:
Gray
  Tries:
Gillies
Penalties:
Frizell
  Penalties:
Gillies 2
Conversions:
Frizell
  Conversions:
Gillies


Kirkcaldy 26 - 36
(0 - 33)
Cartha Q P
Tries:
Pow, Brown, Milne, McKenzie
  Tries:
Burrows 2, Penalty, Docherty 2
  Penalties:
Burrows
Conversions:
Smith 3
  Conversions:
Burrows 4


Saturday, 2 April 2016
Cartha Q P 38 - 27
(21 - 10)
Preston Lodge FP
Tries:
Davidson, Hall., Nyangweso, Docherty, Williamson, Hollier
  Tries:
Arthur 2, Burns, Ryan
  Penalties:
McMahon
Conversions:
Burrows 4
  Conversions:
McMahon 2


Greenock Wanderers 12 - 49
(5 - 20)
Falkirk
Tries:
Frizell, Kylte
  Tries:
Gilliland 3, Adamson 2, Hall, Slate
  Penalties:
Brimms 2
Conversions:
Frizell
  Conversions:
Brimms 4


Hillhead-Jordanhill 5 - 50
(5 - 24)
Aberdeenshire
Tries:
Grove
  Tries:
Aiken, Taylor, Cousins, Lyon, Paxton, Simpson, Brown 2
  Conversions:
Blake 5


Whitecraigs 23 - 6
(13 - 6)
Biggar
Tries:
Emminson, Adair
 
Penalties:
Adair 3
  Penalties:
Peacock 2
Conversions:
Adair 2
 


Saturday, 26 March 2016
Biggar 13 - 10
(5 - 10)
Ardrossan Acads
Tries:
Peacock, Lavery
  Tries:
Fraser
Penalties:
Peacock
  Penalties:
Anderson
  Conversions:
Anderson


Hamilton 6 - 17
(0 - 6)
Falkirk
  Tries:
Durney
Penalties:
McLauchlin 2
  Penalties:
Brimms 4


Kirkcaldy 70 - 5
(45 - 0)
Greenock Wanderers
Tries:
Littlejohn 3, Fateaulau 2, Bruce 2, Brown, Arthur, Milne
  Tries:
Gray
Conversions:
Smith 10
 


Lasswade 29 - 23
(15 - 16)
Whitecraigs
Tries:
White, Herron, Black, Borthwick, Herron
  Tries:
Pollock, Stevenson
  Penalties:
Adair 3
Conversions:
White 2
  Conversions:
Adair 2


Preston Lodge FP 52 - 17
(26 - 17)
Hillhead-Jordanhill
Tries:
Hart, Gordon, Penalty, Sked, Johnston, Reilly, Walker, Cooney
  Tries:
Tom, Know, Clipstone
Conversions:
Mann 6
  Conversions:
Harte


Saturday, 19 March 2016
Aberdeenshire 101 - 20
(35 - 20)
Greenock Wanderers
Tries:
Cook 4, Ryan 2, Taylor 2, Laurich 2, Aiken, Blake, Hanshaw, Penman, Ryan, Paxton
  Tries:
Harrison, Flavell
Penalties:
Ryan
  Penalties:
Diffenthal 2
Conversions:
Ryan 9
  Conversions:
Diffenthal 2


Ardrossan Acads 24 - 17
(17 - 5)
Whitecraigs
Tries:
Fraser, Wilson, Denis
  Tries:
Pollock, Gillies, Adair
Penalties:
Anderson
 
Conversions:
Anderson 3
  Conversions:
Henderson


Cartha Q P 47 - 10
(19 - 5)
Biggar
Tries:
Docherty 2, Williamson 2, Davidson, Howieson, Burrows
  Tries:
Notman, MacArthur
Conversions:
Burrows 6
 


Tuesday, 15 March 2016
Whitecraigs 25 - 13
Preston Lodge FP


Saturday, 12 March 2016
Aberdeenshire 41 - 31
(36 - 0)
Preston Lodge FP
Tries:
Louith 3, Redmond, Emerson, Cook
  Tries:
Penrose, Sked, Jamieson, Dixon., Arthur
Penalties:
Blake
 
Conversions:
Blake 4
  Conversions:
McMahon 3


Ardrossan Acads 23 - 12
(8 - 0)
Lasswade
Tries:
Lewis, Lamont, McKechinie
  Tries:
Turnbull, Hunter
Penalties:
Anderson 2
 
Conversions:
Anderson
  Conversions:
Hennassy


Falkirk 44 - 14
(22 - 0)
Biggar
Tries:
Dempsey, Twaddle, Robertson, Inwood, Gilliland, Hamilton, McCulloch.
  Tries:
Warnock, Campbell
Penalties:
Brimms
 
Conversions:
Brimms 3
  Conversions:
Peacock 2


Greenock Wanderers 9 - 38
(9 - 7)
Cartha Q P
  Tries:
Penalty, Hollier, Patterson, Pengelly, Davidson, Irvine
Penalties:
Diffenthal 3
 
  Conversions:
Hollier 4


Hillhead-Jordanhill 0 - 49
(0 - 44)
Hamilton
  Tries:
Ingles 3, Skilling 2, Wilson, McLeish 2, McKean
  Conversions:
McLeish 2


Whitecraigs 38 - 5
(16 - 5)
Kirkcaldy
Tries:
Gillies, Laidlaw, Christine, Center
  Tries:
Littlejohn
Penalties:
Gillies 4
 
Conversions:
Gillies 3
 




BBC iD

Sign in

BBC navigation

Copyright © 2016 BBC. The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.