BBC Sport rugbyunion

Related BBC sites

National League 2S results


Saturday, 3 December 2016
Barnes 8 - 38
Canterbury
  Tries:
Amiri-Garroussi 4


Bury St Edmunds 21 - 31
Old Elthamians
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Chinnor 57 - 10
Worthing
Tries:
Black 4
 


Cinderford 29 - 10
Barnstaple
Tries:
Baker 4
 


Exmouth 21 - 34
Clifton
  Tries:
Allen 4


Henley 25 - 24
London Irish Wild Geese
Tries:
Albon 4
 


Redingensians 24 - 25
Bishop's Stortford
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Redruth 18 - 22
Taunton


Saturday, 26 November 2016
Barnstaple 27 - 10
London Irish Wild Geese
Tries:
Bonus 4
 


Bishop's Stortford 30 - 22
Chinnor
Tries:
Scorer 4
  Tries:
Baker 4


Canterbury 48 - 38
Exmouth
Tries:
Amiri-Garroussi 4
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Cinderford 29 - 26
Bury St Edmunds
Tries:
Baker 4
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Clifton 25 - 19
Redingensians


Old Elthamians 49 - 3
Barnes
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Taunton 38 - 27
Henley
Tries:
Smith 4
 


Worthing 27 - 29
Redruth
Tries:
Barlow 4
  Tries:
Bailey 4


Saturday, 19 November 2016
Barnes 22 - 22
Cinderford
Tries:
Alteirac 4
 


Bury St Edmunds 33 - 27
Barnstaple
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Chinnor 58 - 17
Clifton
Tries:
Baker 4
 


Exmouth 8 - 29
Old Elthamians
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Henley 30 - 22
Worthing


London Irish Wild Geese 24 - 49
Taunton
Tries:
Scorer 4
  Tries:
Smith 4


Redingensians 27 - 31
Canterbury
  Tries:
Amiri-Garroussi 4


Redruth 24 - 13
Bishop's Stortford


Saturday, 12 November 2016
Barnstaple 22 - 19
Taunton


Bishop's Stortford 27 - 17
Henley
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Bury St Edmunds 12 - 10
Barnes


Canterbury 16 - 12
Chinnor


Cinderford 27 - 12
Exmouth
Tries:
Baker 4
 


Clifton 20 - 28
Redruth
  Tries:
Bailey 4


Old Elthamians 5 - 22
Redingensians


Worthing 26 - 22
London Irish Wild Geese
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Saturday, 5 November 2016
Barnes 24 - 24
Barnstaple


Chinnor 40 - 22
Old Elthamians
Tries:
Baker 4
 


Exmouth 26 - 29
Bury St Edmunds
Tries:
Scorer 4
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Henley 13 - 23
Clifton


London Irish Wild Geese 31 - 36
Bishop's Stortford
Tries:
Scorer 4
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Redingensians 41 - 24
Cinderford
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Redruth 26 - 34
Canterbury
Tries:
Bailey 4
  Tries:
Amiri-Garroussi 4


Taunton 59 - 19
Worthing
Tries:
Smith 4
 


Saturday, 29 October 2016
Barnes 33 - 28
Exmouth
Tries:
Alteirac 4
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Barnstaple 9 - 8
Worthing


Bishop's Stortford 50 - 21
Taunton
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Bury St Edmunds 17 - 37
Redingensians
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Canterbury 51 - 17
Henley
Tries:
Amiri-Garroussi 4
 


Cinderford 9 - 26
Chinnor
  Tries:
Baker 4


Clifton 27 - 15
London Irish Wild Geese
Tries:
Allen 4
 


Old Elthamians 43 - 25
Redruth
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Saturday, 22 October 2016
Chinnor 45 - 14
Bury St Edmunds
Tries:
Baker 4
 


Exmouth 38 - 20
Barnstaple
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Henley 20 - 30
Old Elthamians
  Tries:
Scorer 4


London Irish Wild Geese 34 - 29
Canterbury
Tries:
Scorer 4
  Tries:
De Kock 4


Redingensians 33 - 12
Barnes


Redruth 54 - 11
Cinderford
Tries:
Bailey 4
 


Taunton 30 - 32
Clifton
Tries:
Smith 4
  Tries:
Allen 4


Worthing 30 - 36
Bishop's Stortford
Tries:
Barlow 4
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Saturday, 15 October 2016
Barnes 28 - 61
Chinnor
Tries:
Alteirac 4
  Tries:
Baker 4


Barnstaple 8 - 47
Bishop's Stortford
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Bury St Edmunds 22 - 35
Redruth
  Tries:
Bailey 4


Canterbury 22 - 25
Taunton
  Tries:
Smith 4


Cinderford 30 - 23
Henley
Tries:
Balding 4
 


Clifton 33 - 22
Worthing


Exmouth 7 - 7
Redingensians


Old Elthamians 38 - 17
London Irish Wild Geese
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Saturday, 8 October 2016
Bishop's Stortford 55 - 0
Clifton
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Chinnor 83 - 7
Exmouth
Tries:
Baker 4
 


Henley 41 - 36
Bury St Edmunds
Tries:
Albon 4
  Tries:
Scorer 4


London Irish Wild Geese 24 - 35
Cinderford
Tries:
Scorer 4
  Tries:
Baker 4


Redingensians 31 - 20
Barnstaple
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Redruth 26 - 20
Barnes
Tries:
Bailey 4
 


Taunton 14 - 44
Old Elthamians
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Worthing 30 - 12
Canterbury


Saturday, 1 October 2016
Barnes 36 - 14
Henley
Tries:
Alteirac 4
 


Barnstaple 24 - 22
Clifton


Bury St Edmunds 39 - 15
London Irish Wild Geese
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Canterbury 38 - 34
Bishop's Stortford
Tries:
Amiri-Garroussi 4
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Cinderford 29 - 34
Taunton
Tries:
Balding 4
  Tries:
Smith 4


Exmouth 17 - 60
Redruth
  Tries:
Bailey 4


Old Elthamians 37 - 17
Worthing
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Redingensians 17 - 32
Chinnor
  Tries:
Baker 4


Saturday, 24 September 2016
Bishop's Stortford 19 - 22
Old Elthamians


Chinnor 76 - 5
Barnstaple
Tries:
Black 4
 


Clifton 25 - 20
Canterbury


Henley 43 - 38
Exmouth
Tries:
Albon 4
  Tries:
Scorer 4


London Irish Wild Geese 31 - 17
Barnes
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Redruth 10 - 8
Redingensians


Taunton 30 - 26
Bury St Edmunds
Tries:
Smith 4
 


Worthing 21 - 15
Cinderford


Saturday, 17 September 2016
Barnes 27 - 35
Taunton
  Tries:
Smith 4


Barnstaple 26 - 43
Canterbury
  Tries:
Amiri-Garroussi 4


Bury St Edmunds 20 - 10
Worthing


Chinnor 21 - 5
Redruth


Cinderford 15 - 22
Bishop's Stortford


Exmouth 20 - 40
London Irish Wild Geese
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Old Elthamians 46 - 19
Clifton
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Redingensians 22 - 26
Henley


Saturday, 10 September 2016
Bishop's Stortford 36 - 7
Bury St Edmunds
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Canterbury 15 - 17
Old Elthamians


Clifton 25 - 31
Cinderford
  Tries:
Baker 4


Henley 13 - 22
Chinnor


London Irish Wild Geese 13 - 28
Redingensians


Redruth 48 - 12
Barnstaple
Tries:
Bailey 4
 


Taunton 59 - 10
Exmouth
Tries:
Smith 4
 


Worthing 20 - 17
Barnes


Saturday, 3 September 2016
Barnes 13 - 20
Bishop's Stortford
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Barnstaple 8 - 31
Old Elthamians


Bury St Edmunds 30 - 10
Clifton


Chinnor 47 - 10
London Irish Wild Geese
Tries:
Baker 4
 


Cinderford 14 - 7
Canterbury


Exmouth 10 - 22
Worthing


Redingensians 22 - 39
Taunton
  Tries:
Smith 4


Redruth 23 - 18
Henley


Saturday, 30 April 2016
Bishop's Stortford 41 - 29
Bury St Edmunds
Tries:
Scorer 4
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Cambridge 52 - 14
Dorking
Tries:
Archer 4
 


Canterbury 41 - 31
Barnes
Tries:
Amiri-Garroussi 4
  Tries:
Alteirac 4


Chinnor 45 - 26
Southend
Tries:
Baker 4
  Tries:
Armitage 4


Old Albanians 90 - 3
Launceston
Tries:
Allan 4
 


Old Elthamians 31 - 38
Taunton
Tries:
Scorer 4
  Tries:
Smith 4


Redruth 33 - 33
Redingensians
Tries:
Bailey 4
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Worthing 27 - 26
Clifton
Tries:
Barlow 4
  Tries:
Allen 4


Saturday, 23 April 2016
Barnes 26 - 47
Old Albanians
Tries:
Alteirac 4
  Tries:
Adams 4


Bury St Edmunds 43 - 38
Cambridge
Tries:
Scorer 4
  Tries:
Archer 4


Clifton 19 - 19
Taunton


Launceston 17 - 34
Redruth
  Tries:
Bailey 4


Old Elthamians 22 - 17
Canterbury


Redingensians 37 - 21
Chinnor
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Southend 0 - 28
Bishop's Stortford
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Worthing 32 - 20
Dorking
Tries:
Barlow 4
 


Saturday, 16 April 2016
Bishop's Stortford 53 - 5
Redingensians
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Cambridge 36 - 15
Southend
Tries:
Archer 4
 


Canterbury 34 - 27
Clifton
Tries:
Amiri-Garroussi 4
  Tries:
Allen 4


Chinnor 75 - 3
Launceston
Tries:
Baker 4
 


Dorking 27 - 14
Bury St Edmunds
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Old Albanians 46 - 20
Old Elthamians
Tries:
Adams 4
 


Redruth 32 - 18
Barnes
Tries:
Bailey 4
 


Taunton 30 - 12
Worthing


Saturday, 9 April 2016
Barnes 0 - 36
Chinnor
  Tries:
Baker 4


Clifton 10 - 39
Old Albanians
  Tries:
Adams 4


Launceston 7 - 56
Bishop's Stortford
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Old Elthamians 25 - 44
Redruth
Tries:
Scorer 4
  Tries:
Bailey 4


Redingensians 12 - 33
Cambridge
  Tries:
Archer 4


Southend 15 - 27
Bury St Edmunds
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Taunton 33 - 24
Dorking
Tries:
Smith 4
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Worthing 41 - 24
Canterbury
Tries:
Barlow 4
  Tries:
Amiri-Garroussi 4


Saturday, 2 April 2016
Bishop's Stortford 43 - 10
Barnes
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Bury St Edmunds 28 - 31
Redingensians
Tries:
Scorer 4
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Cambridge 109 - 0
Launceston
Tries:
Archer 4
 


Canterbury 25 - 21
Taunton
Tries:
Amiri-Garroussi 4
 


Chinnor 39 - 31
Old Elthamians
Tries:
Baker 4
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Dorking 39 - 26
Southend
Tries:
Scorer 4
  Tries:
Bailey 4


Old Albanians 27 - 3
Worthing
Tries:
Adams 4
 


Redruth 27 - 16
Clifton
Tries:
Bailey 4
 


Saturday, 19 March 2016
Barnes 36 - 36
Cambridge
Tries:
Alteirac 4
  Tries:
Archer 4


Canterbury 52 - 39
Dorking
Tries:
Amiri-Garroussi 4
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Clifton 29 - 26
Chinnor


Launceston 0 - 79
Bury St Edmunds
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Old Elthamians 5 - 43
Bishop's Stortford
  Tries:
Scorer 4


Redingensians 26 - 21
Southend
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Taunton 21 - 26
Old Albanians


Worthing 8 - 10
Redruth


Saturday, 12 March 2016
Redruth 18 - 29
Old Albanians
  Tries:
Adams 4


Taunton 76 - 5
Launceston
Tries:
Smith 4
 


Saturday, 5 March 2016
Bishop's Stortford 26 - 3
Clifton
Tries:
Scorer 4
 


Bury St Edmunds 35 - 26
Barnes
Tries:
Scorer 4
  Tries:
Alteirac 4


Cambridge 24 - 21
Old Elthamians
Tries:
Armitage 4
 


Chinnor 38 - 8
Worthing
Tries:
Baker 4
 


Dorking 7 - 13
Redingensians


Old Albanians 71 - 17
Canterbury
Tries:
Adams 4
 


Redruth 38 - 3
Taunton
Tries:
Barlow 4
 


Southend 19 - 13
Launceston




BBC iD

Sign in

BBC navigation

Copyright © 2016 BBC. The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.