BBC Sport rugbyunion

Related BBC sites

Aviva Premiership results


Sunday, 26 February 2017
Bristol 12 - 11
(9 - 3)
Bath
  Tries:
Rokoduguni
Penalties:
Henson 3
  Penalties:
Priestland 2
Drop-goals:
Henson
 


Wasps 35 - 22
(15 - 10)
Gloucester
Tries:
Gopperth 3, Le Roux, Wade
  Tries:
Hook, Halaifonua, Scott
Penalties:
Gopperth 2
  Penalties:
Twelvetrees
Conversions:
Gopperth 2
  Conversions:
Twelvetrees 2


Saturday, 25 February 2017
Exeter 36 - 14
(17 - 14)
Newcastle
Tries:
Short 2, Williams, Penalty, Skinner
  Tries:
Goneva, Vickers
Penalties:
Simmonds
 
Conversions:
Simmonds 4
  Conversions:
Takulua 2


Northampton 24 - 14
(17 - 7)
Worcester
Tries:
Harrison, Haywood 2
  Tries:
Adams, Heem
Penalties:
Myler
 
Conversions:
Myler 3
  Conversions:
Mills, Lamb


Saracens 29 - 18
(21 - 6)
Sale
Tries:
Taylor, Ashton, Earle
  Tries:
Lund, Neild
Penalties:
Lozowski 4
  Penalties:
Addison, MacGinty
Conversions:
Lozowski
  Conversions:
MacGinty


Friday, 24 February 2017
Harlequins 18 - 27
(13 - 3)
Leicester
Tries:
Alofa, Ward
  Tries:
Harrison, Penalty, Burns
Penalties:
Evans, Jackson
  Penalties:
Burns 2
Conversions:
Evans
  Conversions:
Burns 2, Williams


Sunday, 19 February 2017
Newcastle 46 - 31
(15 - 24)
Northampton
Tries:
Takulua 3, Robinson, Vickers, Cooper, Wilson
  Tries:
K Pisi, Gibson, Mallinder, Haywood
Penalties:
Takulua
  Penalties:
Myler
Conversions:
Takulua 3, Hodgson
  Conversions:
Myler 4


Sale 34 - 28
(24 - 9)
Wasps
Tries:
Solomona 3, Jennings
  Tries:
Bassett, Johnson, Beale
Penalties:
Addison 2
  Penalties:
Gopperth 3
Conversions:
Addison 4
  Conversions:
Gopperth 2


Saturday, 18 February 2017
Bath 22 - 12
(9 - 7)
Harlequins
Tries:
Clark
  Tries:
Visser, Yarde
Penalties:
Priestland 5
 
Conversions:
Priestland
  Conversions:
Jackson


Leicester 50 - 17
(31 - 10)
Bristol
Tries:
Cilliers, Williams, Pietersen 2, Veainu, O'Connor, Thompstone, Bateman
  Tries:
Hawkins, Ford-Robinson
  Penalties:
Woodward
Conversions:
Williams 5
  Conversions:
Woodward 2


Worcester 32 - 48
(18 - 17)
Exeter
Tries:
Adams, Humphreys, Heem, Willison
  Tries:
Steenson, Short 3, Woodburn, Simmonds, Campagnaro
Penalties:
Mills 2
  Penalties:
Steenson
Conversions:
Mills 2, Lamb
  Conversions:
Steenson 2, Slade 3


Friday, 17 February 2017
Gloucester 31 - 23
(16 - 13)
Saracens
Tries:
Marshall, Thrush, Hibbard
  Tries:
Brits, Fraser
Penalties:
Burns 3, Twelvetrees
  Penalties:
Bosch, Lozowski 2
Conversions:
Burns 2
  Conversions:
Lozowski 2


Sunday, 12 February 2017
Exeter 35 - 35
(21 - 21)
Wasps
Tries:
Simmonds, Maunder, Penalty, Cowan-Dickie, Woodburn
  Tries:
Wade, Penalty, Rieder, Eastmond, Simpson
Conversions:
Steenson 5
  Conversions:
Gopperth 5


Saturday, 11 February 2017
Leicester 34 - 9
(20 - 3)
Gloucester
Tries:
Hamilton, Penalty, Thompstone, Mermoz
 
Penalties:
Burns
  Penalties:
Burns 3
Drop-goals:
Williams
 
Conversions:
Burns, Williams 3
 


Worcester 24 - 18
(12 - 7)
Saracens
  Tries:
Ashton, Barritt
Penalties:
Mills 8
  Penalties:
Lozowski, Spencer
  Conversions:
Lozowski


Friday, 10 February 2017
Bath 32 - 30
(19 - 9)
Northampton
Tries:
Grant, Rokoduguni, Penalty, Cook
  Tries:
Foden, Ratuniyarawa, Gibson
Penalties:
Priestland 2
  Penalties:
Myler 3
Conversions:
Priestland 3
  Conversions:
Myler 3


Bristol 8 - 42
(8 - 13)
Harlequins
Tries:
Varndell
  Tries:
Marchant, Reddish, Mulchrone, Hopper, Chisholm
Penalties:
Woodward
  Penalties:
Jackson 2, Swiel
  Conversions:
Jackson 3, Swiel


Sale 26 - 24
(18 - 12)
Newcastle
Tries:
Solomona, McGuigan, Evans
  Tries:
Socino, Goneva 3
Penalties:
Addison 3
 
Conversions:
Addison
  Conversions:
Hodgson, Takulua


Sunday, 8 January 2017
Wasps 22 - 16
(19 - 3)
Leicester
Tries:
Wade, Taylor, Robson
  Tries:
Betham
Penalties:
Gopperth
  Penalties:
Williams 2, Burns
Conversions:
Gopperth 2
  Conversions:
Burns


Saturday, 7 January 2017
Gloucester 55 - 19
(24 - 7)
Worcester
Tries:
May, Scott 2, Rowan, Afoa, Sharples, Hohneck
  Tries:
Vuna, Cavubati, Fa'osiliva
Penalties:
Laidlaw, Burns
 
Conversions:
Laidlaw 3, Twelvetrees 4
  Conversions:
Mills 2


Harlequins 29 - 26
(20 - 13)
Sale
Tries:
Walker, Swiel
  Tries:
Solomona 2, McGuigan
Penalties:
Swiel 5
  Penalties:
Addison 3
Conversions:
Swiel 2
  Conversions:
Addison


Northampton 32 - 26
(14 - 13)
Bristol
Tries:
Picamoles, Haywood, Wood, Hanrahan
  Tries:
Fenton-Wells, Woodward
Penalties:
Myler
  Penalties:
Woodward 4
Drop-goals:
Mallinder
 
Conversions:
Myler 3
  Conversions:
Woodward 2


Saracens 13 - 13
(3 - 10)
Exeter
Tries:
Lamositele
  Tries:
Nowell
Penalties:
Lozowski 2
  Penalties:
Steenson 2
Conversions:
Lozowski
  Conversions:
Steenson


Friday, 6 January 2017
Newcastle 24 - 22
(7 - 3)
Bath
Tries:
Goneva, Wilson, Harris
  Tries:
Ford, Rokoduguni 2
Penalties:
Hodgson
  Penalties:
Ford
Conversions:
Hodgson 3
  Conversions:
Ford 2


Sunday, 1 January 2017
Gloucester 12 - 13
(9 - 0)
Northampton
  Tries:
Penalty
Penalties:
Burns 4
  Penalties:
Myler 2
  Conversions:
Myler


Leicester 12 - 16
(6 - 6)
Saracens
  Tries:
Farrell
Penalties:
Williams 4
  Penalties:
Farrell 3
  Conversions:
Farrell


Sale 23 - 24
(15 - 10)
Bristol
Tries:
Penalty, Solomona, Leota
  Tries:
Varndell, Williams, Crumpton
Penalties:
Mitchell 2
  Penalties:
Woodward
Conversions:
Mitchell
  Conversions:
Woodward 3


Worcester 24 - 17
(16 - 0)
Harlequins
Tries:
Hammond, Te'o
  Tries:
Matthews, Alofa
Penalties:
Mills 4
  Penalties:
Swiel
Conversions:
Mills
  Conversions:
Swiel 2


Saturday, 31 December 2016
Bath 11 - 17
(11 - 0)
Exeter
Tries:
Rokoduguni
  Tries:
Short 2
Penalties:
Ford 2
  Penalties:
Steenson
  Conversions:
Steenson 2


Friday, 30 December 2016
Newcastle 30 - 34
(22 - 21)
Wasps
Tries:
Takulua, Watson, Vickers, Wilson
  Tries:
Cipriani, Wade, Young, Gopperth
Penalties:
Hodgson 2
  Penalties:
Gopperth, Daly
Conversions:
Hodgson 2
  Conversions:
Cipriani 3, Gopperth


Tuesday, 27 December 2016
Harlequins 28 - 24
(11 - 3)
Gloucester
Tries:
Marchant 2, Clifford
  Tries:
Evans, Hook, Matu'u
Penalties:
Jackson 3
  Penalties:
Laidlaw
Conversions:
Jackson 2
  Conversions:
Laidlaw 2, Burns


Monday, 26 December 2016
Bristol 28 - 20
(18 - 13)
Worcester
Tries:
Varndell 3
  Tries:
Barry, Hammond
Penalties:
Woodward 3
  Penalties:
Shillcock, Pennell
Conversions:
Woodward 2
  Conversions:
Pennell 2


Saturday, 24 December 2016
Exeter 31 - 10
(21 - 0)
Leicester
Tries:
Waldrom 2, Penalty, Devoto
  Tries:
Thacker, Kitto
Penalties:
Steenson
 
Conversions:
Steenson 4
 


Saracens 21 - 6
(13 - 6)
Newcastle
Tries:
Bosch, Ashton
 
Penalties:
Farrell 3
  Penalties:
Hodgson 2
Conversions:
Farrell
 


Wasps 40 - 26
(24 - 14)
Bath
Tries:
Wade 3, Young
  Tries:
Batty, Attwood, Ellis, Tapuai
Penalties:
Gopperth 4
 
Conversions:
Gopperth 4
  Conversions:
Ford 3


Friday, 23 December 2016
Northampton 24 - 5
(14 - 0)
Sale
Tries:
Foden, Wood, Burrell
  Tries:
Solomona
Penalties:
Myler
 
Conversions:
Myler 3
 


Sunday, 4 December 2016
Newcastle 38 - 32
(21 - 8)
Harlequins
Tries:
Young, Socino 2, Wilson, Olmstead, Watson
  Tries:
Buchanan, Dickson 2, Visser
  Penalties:
Swiel, Jackson
Conversions:
Hodgson 3, Delany
  Conversions:
Jackson 3


Worcester 12 - 26
(12 - 19)
Wasps
  Tries:
Macken, Robson
Penalties:
Shillcock 4
  Penalties:
Miller 4
  Conversions:
Miller 2


Saturday, 3 December 2016
Bath 14 - 11
(11 - 8)
Saracens
Tries:
Clark
  Tries:
Maitland
Penalties:
Homer 3
  Penalties:
Lozowski
  Drop-goals:
Lozowski


Gloucester 26 - 18
(0 - 6)
Bristol
Tries:
Heinz, Penalty, Scott, Purdy
  Tries:
Wallace, Arscott
  Penalties:
Woodward 2
Conversions:
Hook 3
  Conversions:
Woodward


Leicester 19 - 11
(13 - 11)
Northampton
Tries:
Thompstone
  Tries:
Haywood
Penalties:
Burns 3, Williams
  Penalties:
Myler 2
Conversions:
Burns
 


Friday, 2 December 2016
Sale 3 - 21
(3 - 21)
Exeter
  Tries:
Penalty, Short, Chudley
Penalties:
MacGinty
 
  Conversions:
Steenson 3


Sunday, 27 November 2016
Harlequins 21 - 20
(11 - 10)
Bath
Tries:
Visser, Dickson
  Tries:
Palma-Newport, Catt
Penalties:
Swiel 3
  Penalties:
Homer 2
Conversions:
Swiel
  Conversions:
Homer 2


Saracens 24 - 20
(15 - 17)
Gloucester
Tries:
Barritt, Ellery
  Tries:
Morgan, Burns
Penalties:
Lozowski 4
  Penalties:
Hook 2
Conversions:
Lozowski
  Conversions:
Hook 2


Wasps 34 - 24
(22 - 3)
Sale
Tries:
Cipriani, Johnson 2, Miller 2
  Tries:
Evans 2, Haley
Penalties:
Gopperth
  Penalties:
MacGinty
Conversions:
Gopperth 3
  Conversions:
MacGinty 2, Arscott


Saturday, 26 November 2016
Exeter 57 - 22
(24 - 3)
Worcester
Tries:
Yeandle, Chudley, Penalty, Woodburn, Rimmer, Waldrom, Short, Whitten
  Tries:
Adams, Olivier, Potgieter
Penalties:
Steenson
  Penalties:
Shillcock
Conversions:
Steenson 6, Simmonds
  Conversions:
Shillcock 2


Friday, 25 November 2016
Bristol 16 - 21
(6 - 11)
Leicester
Tries:
Hawkins
  Tries:
Thompstone, Genge
Penalties:
Searle 2, Jarvis
  Penalties:
Burns 3
Conversions:
Jarvis
  Conversions:
Burns


Northampton 16 - 22
(3 - 8)
Newcastle
Tries:
Day
  Tries:
Hodgson, Witty, Goneva
Penalties:
Myler 3
  Penalties:
Hodgson
Conversions:
Myler
  Conversions:
Hodgson 2


Sunday, 20 November 2016
Leicester 25 - 6
(9 - 6)
Harlequins
Tries:
Williams
 
Penalties:
Burns 5
  Penalties:
Evans 2
Drop-goals:
Burns
 
Conversions:
Burns
 


Sale 13 - 28
(7 - 13)
Saracens
Tries:
Beaumont
  Tries:
Bosch, Gallagher, Spencer
Penalties:
MacGinty 2
  Penalties:
Lozowski 3
Conversions:
MacGinty
  Conversions:
Lozowski 2


Saturday, 19 November 2016
Gloucester 36 - 18
(10 - 5)
Wasps
Tries:
Hibbard, Scott, Atkinson, Sharples, Purdy
  Tries:
Young 2
Penalties:
Hook
  Penalties:
Gopperth 2
Conversions:
Hook 4
  Conversions:
Gopperth


Friday, 18 November 2016
Bath 16 - 9
(13 - 6)
Bristol
Tries:
Wilson
 
Penalties:
Homer 3
  Penalties:
Searle 3
Conversions:
Homer
 


Newcastle 19 - 32
(8 - 14)
Exeter
Tries:
Lawson, Tait
  Tries:
Devoto, Waldrom, Short, Dollman
Penalties:
Delany 3
  Penalties:
Steenson 2
  Conversions:
Steenson 3


Worcester 17 - 18
(10 - 9)
Northampton
Tries:
Hammond, Heem
 
Penalties:
Shillcock
  Penalties:
Myler 6
Conversions:
Shillcock 2
 


Sunday, 30 October 2016
Bristol 13 - 31
(0 - 12)
Sale
Tries:
Lemi
  Tries:
Odogwu, Haley, McGuigan, Roberts, Curry
Penalties:
Geraghty 2
 
Conversions:
Geraghty
  Conversions:
McGuigan 2, Mugford


Exeter 10 - 13
(3 - 0)
Bath
Tries:
Lees
  Tries:
Rokoduguni
Penalties:
Steenson
  Penalties:
Ford 2
Conversions:
Steenson
  Conversions:
Ford


Wasps 31 - 6
(17 - 3)
Newcastle
Tries:
Penalty, Halai, Gopperth 2
 
Penalties:
Gopperth
  Penalties:
Delany 2
Conversions:
Gopperth 4
 


Saturday, 29 October 2016
Harlequins 36 - 14
(7 - 7)
Worcester
Tries:
Care, Horwill, Brown, Marchant, Visser
  Tries:
Willison, Te'o
Penalties:
Evans
 
Conversions:
Evans 3, Swiel
  Conversions:
Shillcock 2


Saracens 24 - 10
(17 - 3)
Leicester
Tries:
Wyles, Maitland, B Vunipola
  Tries:
Catchpole
Penalties:
Farrell
  Penalties:
Williams
Conversions:
Farrell 3
  Conversions:
Williams


Friday, 28 October 2016
Northampton 23 - 20
(13 - 3)
Gloucester
Tries:
Picamoles, Kessell
  Tries:
Rowan, Sharples
Penalties:
Myler 3
  Penalties:
Laidlaw 2
Conversions:
Myler 2
  Conversions:
Laidlaw 2


Sunday, 9 October 2016
Saracens 30 - 14
(13 - 8)
Wasps
Tries:
M Vunipola, Ellery, George 2
  Tries:
Bassett
Penalties:
Lozowski 2
  Penalties:
Gopperth 3
Conversions:
Lozowski, Spencer
 


Saturday, 8 October 2016
Exeter 27 - 27
(14 - 17)
Gloucester
Tries:
Waldrom, Whitten 2, Welch
  Tries:
Scott, Sharples, Morgan
Penalties:
Steenson
  Penalties:
Twelvetrees, Laidlaw
Conversions:
Steenson 2
  Conversions:
Laidlaw 3


Harlequins 20 - 9
(8 - 6)
Northampton
Tries:
Alofa
 
Penalties:
Evans, Swiel 4
  Penalties:
Myler 3


Leicester 34 - 13
(20 - 0)
Worcester
Tries:
Brady, Veainu, Mulipola, Kitchener
  Tries:
Bregvadze
Penalties:
Williams 2
  Penalties:
Lamb 2
Conversions:
Williams 4
  Conversions:
Lamb


Newcastle 19 - 14
(19 - 0)
Bristol
Tries:
Socino, Welch, Hodgson
  Tries:
Fisher, Eadie
Conversions:
Delany 2
  Conversions:
Jarvis 2


Friday, 7 October 2016
Bath 30 - 3
(10 - 3)
Sale
Tries:
Banahan, Fotuali'i, Palma-Newport
 
Penalties:
Ford 3
  Penalties:
Addison
Conversions:
Ford 3
 


Sunday, 2 October 2016
Wasps 47 - 18
(26 - 18)
Harlequins
Tries:
Johnson, Thompson, Robson, Daly, Wade, Eastmond, Bassett
  Tries:
Roberts, Chisholm
  Penalties:
Swiel 2
Conversions:
Gopperth 6
  Conversions:
Swiel


Worcester 11 - 9
(8 - 3)
Newcastle
Tries:
Olivier
 
Penalties:
Heathcote, Lamb
  Penalties:
Delany 2, Hodgson


Saturday, 1 October 2016
Gloucester 6 - 15
(3 - 0)
Bath
  Tries:
Watson, Banahan
Penalties:
Hook, Laidlaw
 
  Drop-goals:
Ford
  Conversions:
Ford


Sale 34 - 30
(24 - 20)
Leicester
Tries:
Phillips, Odogwu, Leota, Aulika
  Tries:
Betham 2, Thompstone
Penalties:
Addison 2
  Penalties:
Williams 3
Conversions:
Addison 4
  Conversions:
Williams 3


Friday, 30 September 2016
Bristol 0 - 39
(0 - 10)
Saracens
  Tries:
Lozowski 2, Wyles, George, Kruis
  Penalties:
Spencer 2
  Conversions:
Spencer 2, Lozowski 2


Northampton 20 - 19
(14 - 13)
Exeter
Tries:
North, Hutchinson
  Tries:
Woodburn
Penalties:
Mallinder 2
  Penalties:
Steenson 4
Conversions:
Mallinder 2
  Conversions:
Steenson


Sunday, 25 September 2016
Leicester 34 - 14
(14 - 7)
Bath
Tries:
O'Connor, Youngs, Slater
  Tries:
Rokoduguni, Dunn
Penalties:
Williams 5
 
Conversions:
Williams, Burns
  Conversions:
Ford 2


Saturday, 24 September 2016
Gloucester 13 - 18
(10 - 10)
Newcastle
Tries:
Moriarty
  Tries:
Waldouck, Tait
Penalties:
Burns, Laidlaw
  Penalties:
Delany 2
Conversions:
Burns
  Conversions:
Delany


Harlequins 17 - 10
(17 - 0)
Saracens
Tries:
Visser, Walker
  Tries:
Wigglesworth
Penalties:
Swiel
  Penalties:
Spencer
Conversions:
Swiel 2
  Conversions:
Lozowski


Northampton 15 - 20
(5 - 10)
Wasps
Tries:
North, Kessell
  Tries:
Gopperth, Bassett
Penalties:
Myler
  Penalties:
Gopperth 2
Conversions:
Myler
  Conversions:
Gopperth 2


Worcester 34 - 34
(19 - 17)
Sale
Tries:
Shillcock 2, Arr, Humphreys, Olivier
  Tries:
Addison 2, Briggs, Aulika
Penalties:
Lamb
  Penalties:
MacGinty 2
Conversions:
Lamb 3
  Conversions:
MacGinty 4


Friday, 23 September 2016
Bristol 17 - 41
(5 - 24)
Exeter
Tries:
Williams, McMillan, Crumpton
  Tries:
Woodburn 2, Waldrom 2, Hill
  Penalties:
Steenson 2
Conversions:
Williams
  Conversions:
Steenson 5


Sunday, 18 September 2016
Newcastle 13 - 14
(10 - 8)
Leicester
Tries:
Socino
  Tries:
Fitzgerald
Penalties:
Delany, Hodgson
  Penalties:
Burns 3
Conversions:
Delany
 


Wasps 70 - 22
(37 - 3)
Bristol
Tries:
Taylor, Daly 2, Cooper-Woolley, Symons, Wade 2, Johnson 2, Cipriani
  Tries:
Lam, Eadie, Cortes
Penalties:
Gopperth 2
  Penalties:
Pisi
Conversions:
Gopperth 7
  Conversions:
Eadie, Jarvis


Saturday, 17 September 2016
Bath 37 - 22
(6 - 17)
Worcester
Tries:
Watson, Banahan, Rokoduguni, Houston
  Tries:
Annett, Hammond, Humphreys
Penalties:
Ford 3
  Penalties:
Heathcote
Conversions:
Ford 4
  Conversions:
Heathcote 2


Exeter 36 - 25
(29 - 13)
Harlequins
Tries:
Turner 2, Cowan-Dickie 3
  Tries:
Buchanan, Care, Walker
Penalties:
Steenson
  Penalties:
Swiel 2
Conversions:
Steenson 4
  Conversions:
Swiel 2


Saracens 27 - 12
(9 - 9)
Northampton
Tries:
George, Penalty
 
Penalties:
Lozowski 5
  Penalties:
Myler 4
Conversions:
Lozowski
 


Friday, 16 September 2016
Sale 13 - 26
(8 - 17)
Gloucester
Tries:
James, Neild
  Tries:
Afoa, Sharples
Penalties:
Addison
  Penalties:
Laidlaw 4
  Conversions:
Laidlaw 2


Sunday, 11 September 2016
Bristol 10 - 32
(3 - 25)
Northampton
Tries:
McMillan
  Tries:
North, Picamoles, K Pisi, Haywood
Penalties:
Pisi
  Penalties:
Myler 2
Conversions:
Pisi
  Conversions:
Myler 2, Mallinder


Exeter 13 - 34
(6 - 12)
Saracens
Tries:
Cowan-Dickie
  Tries:
Lozowski, Maitland 2, Spencer, Wray
Penalties:
Slade 2
  Penalties:
Goode
Conversions:
Steenson
  Conversions:
Goode 3


Saturday, 10 September 2016
Bath 58 - 5
(32 - 0)
Newcastle
Tries:
Penalty, Banahan, Rokoduguni 2, Palma-Newport, Attwood 2, Stooke
  Tries:
Hogg
Penalties:
Ford 2
 
Conversions:
Ford 6
 


Leicester 22 - 34
(8 - 13)
Wasps
Tries:
McCaffrey, Slater
  Tries:
Wade, Thompson, Jones, Gopperth
Penalties:
Burns 4
  Penalties:
Gopperth 2
  Conversions:
Gopperth 4


Friday, 9 September 2016
Sale 19 - 10
(9 - 7)
Harlequins
Tries:
Seymour
  Tries:
Robshaw
Penalties:
Mugford 4
  Penalties:
Evans
Conversions:
Mugford
  Conversions:
Evans


Worcester 23 - 23
(15 - 6)
Gloucester
Tries:
Te'o, Vuna, Humphreys
  Tries:
Scott, Purdy
Penalties:
Lamb, Heathcote
  Penalties:
Laidlaw 3
Conversions:
Lamb
  Conversions:
Laidlaw 2


Sunday, 4 September 2016
Wasps 25 - 20
(8 - 17)
Exeter
Tries:
Gopperth, Robson, Taylor
  Tries:
Waldrom, Chudley
Penalties:
Gopperth 2
  Penalties:
Slade 2
Conversions:
Gopperth 2
  Conversions:
Slade 2


Saturday, 3 September 2016
Harlequins 21 - 19
(15 - 14)
Bristol
Tries:
Yarde, Marchant
  Tries:
Varndell, Pisi, Edwards
Penalties:
Evans 3
 
Conversions:
Evans
  Conversions:
Henson 2


Northampton 14 - 18
(0 - 6)
Bath
Tries:
Groom 2
 
  Penalties:
Ford 4
  Drop-goals:
Ford 2
Conversions:
Myler 2
 


Saracens 35 - 3
(6 - 3)
Worcester
Tries:
George, Lozowski, Burger, Spencer
 
Penalties:
Lozowski 3
  Penalties:
Lamb
Conversions:
Lozowski 3
 


Friday, 2 September 2016
Gloucester 31 - 38
(24 - 7)
Leicester
Tries:
Scott 2, Sharples, Purdy
  Tries:
Tuilagi, Pietersen, Harrison 2, O'Connor
Penalties:
Laidlaw
  Penalties:
Burns
Conversions:
Laidlaw 4
  Conversions:
Burns 3, Harrison 2


Newcastle 19 - 17
(10 - 3)
Sale
Tries:
Sinoti
  Tries:
Leota, McGuigan
Penalties:
Delany 4
  Penalties:
MacGinty
Conversions:
Delany
  Conversions:
Mugford 2


Saturday, 28 May 2016
Saracens 28 - 20
(23 - 6)
Exeter
Tries:
Taylor, Wyles, Goode
  Tries:
Hepburn, Nowell
Penalties:
Farrell 3
  Penalties:
Steenson 2
Conversions:
Farrell 2
  Conversions:
Steenson 2




BBC iD

Sign in

BBC navigation

Copyright © 2016 BBC. The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.