BBC Sport rugbyunion

Related BBC sites

Challenge Cup results


Saturday, 25 October 2014
Bucuresti 9 - 13
(6 - 10)
Stade Francais
  Tries:
Ioane
Penalties:
Surugiu 2, Ionita
  Penalties:
Steyn 2
  Conversions:
Steyn


Exeter 33 - 13
(19 - 6)
Connacht
Tries:
Chudley, Slade, Welch, Ewers, White
  Tries:
Carr
  Penalties:
Ronaldson 2
Conversions:
Steenson 4
  Conversions:
Ronaldson


Oyonnax 15 - 25
(9 - 9)
Gloucester
  Tries:
Kvesic
Penalties:
Smit 4, Lespinas
  Penalties:
Laidlaw 6
  Conversions:
Laidlaw


Rovigo 18 - 33
(10 - 19)
Cardiff Blues
Tries:
Rodriguez, Montauriol
  Tries:
Dacey, Turnbull, Jenkins, Vosawai, Cook
Penalties:
Farolini 2
 
Conversions:
Farolini
  Conversions:
Patchell 4


Friday, 24 October 2014
Brive 21 - 26
(7 - 13)
Zebre
Tries:
Swanepoel, Mailei, Sanchou
  Tries:
Haimona, Bernabo
  Penalties:
Padovani 4
Conversions:
Swanepoel 3
  Conversions:
Padovani 2


Edinburgh 25 - 17
(22 - 7)
Lyon
Tries:
Cuthbert
  Tries:
Matadigo, De Marco
Penalties:
Heathcote 6
  Penalties:
Porical
Conversions:
Heathcote
  Conversions:
Porical, Loree


Grenoble 15 - 25
(9 - 17)
London Irish
  Tries:
Geraghty, Aulika, Lewington, Narraway
Penalties:
Hart 5
  Penalties:
Noakes
  Conversions:
Geraghty


La Rochelle 25 - 13
(15 - 3)
Bayonne
Tries:
Berger, Botia, Qovu Nailiko
  Tries:
Sayerse
Penalties:
Le Bail 2
  Penalties:
Stewart 2
Conversions:
Le Bail 2
  Conversions:
Loustalot


Newport Gwent Dragons 26 - 30
(20 - 13)
Newcastle
Tries:
Pewther, Falatau, Smith
  Tries:
Smith, Wilson, Witty
Penalties:
O'Brien, Prydie 2
  Penalties:
Clegg 2, Smith
Conversions:
Prydie
  Conversions:
Clegg 3


Thursday, 23 October 2014
London Welsh 20 - 52
(6 - 31)
Bordeaux-Begles
Tries:
Jewell, Browne
  Tries:
Blanc, Talebula, Maynadier, Clarkin, Bernard, Domvo 2
Penalties:
Barkley 2
  Penalties:
Bernard
Conversions:
Barkley 2
  Conversions:
Bernard 6, Beauxis


Sunday, 19 October 2014
London Irish 70 - 14
(28 - 0)
Rovigo
Tries:
Ojo 3, Dorrian, Griffin, Halavatau, Low, Guest, Leo, Short
  Tries:
Mahoney, De Marchi
Conversions:
Dorrian 10
  Conversions:
Basson, Farolini


Saturday, 18 October 2014
Bayonne 30 - 24
(17 - 16)
Exeter
Tries:
Fonua, Sayerse, Fa'aoso
  Tries:
Hughes, Rimmer
Penalties:
Loustalot 3
  Penalties:
Sweeney 3, Arnott
Conversions:
Loustalot 3
  Conversions:
Sweeney


Cardiff Blues 37 - 14
(15 - 6)
Grenoble
Tries:
Patchell, Williams, Warburton, Smith, Turnbull
  Tries:
Marrou
Penalties:
Patchell 2
  Penalties:
Hart 3
Conversions:
Patchell 3
 


Connacht 48 - 12
(29 - 0)
La Rochelle
Tries:
Carty, Marmion, Henshaw 2, Loughney, Poolman, Healy
  Tries:
Cler, Lagarde
Penalties:
Ronaldson
 
Conversions:
Ronaldson 4, Porter
  Conversions:
Le Bail


Lyon 28 - 18
(21 - 15)
London Welsh
Tries:
Januarie, Estebanez, Romanet, Sukanaveita
  Tries:
Elder, Lewis
  Penalties:
Roberts 2
Conversions:
Porical 4
  Conversions:
Roberts


Stade Francais 22 - 38
(15 - 15)
Newport Gwent Dragons
Tries:
Bosman
  Tries:
Rees, Thomas, Amos, Cudd
Penalties:
Mallet 5
  Penalties:
O'Brien 4
Conversions:
Steyn
  Conversions:
O'Brien 3


Zebre 24 - 33
(14 - 6)
Oyonnax
Tries:
Manici, Odiete
  Tries:
Tian, Andre, Domenech
Penalties:
Padovani 3, Haimona
  Penalties:
Lespinas 4
Conversions:
Haimona
  Conversions:
Lespinas 3


Friday, 17 October 2014
Bordeaux-Begles 13 - 15
(3 - 0)
Edinburgh
Tries:
Serin
  Tries:
Visser, Penalty
Penalties:
Beauxis 2
  Penalties:
Heathcote
Conversions:
Beauxis
  Conversions:
Heathcote


Newcastle 43 - 19
(36 - 7)
Bucuresti
Tries:
Witty, Smith, Harris, Wilson, Penny 2, Nelson
  Tries:
Ionita, Botezatu 2
Conversions:
Clegg 3, Smith
  Conversions:
Samoa 2


Thursday, 16 October 2014
Gloucester 55 - 0
(10 - 0)
Brive
Tries:
Sharples 3, Hook, Dawidiuk, Robson, Penalty
 
Penalties:
Laidlaw 2
 
Conversions:
Laidlaw 3, Hook, Cook 2, Robson
 


Friday, 23 May 2014
Bath 16 - 30
(13 - 6)
Northampton
Tries:
Watson
  Tries:
Dowson, Foden
Penalties:
Ford 3
  Penalties:
Myler 6
Conversions:
Ford
  Conversions:
Myler


Sunday, 27 April 2014
Wasps 18 - 24
(13 - 10)
Bath
Tries:
Helu, Johnson
  Tries:
Perenise, Webber 2
Penalties:
Goode 2
  Penalties:
Ford
Conversions:
Goode
  Conversions:
Ford 3


Friday, 25 April 2014
Northampton 18 - 10
(11 - 3)
Harlequins
Tries:
Collins, Fotuali'i
  Tries:
Easter
Penalties:
Myler 2
  Penalties:
Botica
Conversions:
Myler
  Conversions:
Botica


Sunday, 6 April 2014
Bath 39 - 7
(25 - 0)
Brive
Tries:
Agulla 3, Abendanon, Rokoduguni, Young
  Tries:
Murphy
Penalties:
Ford
 
Conversions:
Ford 3
  Conversions:
Laranjeira


Wasps 36 - 24
(13 - 3)
Gloucester
Tries:
Mullan, Festuccia, Helu
  Tries:
May, Evans, Thomas
Penalties:
Goode 4
  Penalties:
Cook
Drop-goals:
Goode
 
Conversions:
Goode 3
  Conversions:
Cook 3


Friday, 4 April 2014
Stade Francais 6 - 29
(6 - 9)
Harlequins
  Tries:
Brown, Molenaar
Penalties:
Steyn 2
  Penalties:
Evans 4
  Drop-goals:
Evans
  Conversions:
Evans, Botica


Thursday, 3 April 2014
Sale 14 - 28
(7 - 28)
Northampton
Tries:
Thomas, Fihaki
  Tries:
Nutley 2, Dickinson, Foden
Conversions:
MacLeod, Ford
  Conversions:
Hooley 4




BBC navigation

BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.