BBC Sport rugbyunion

Related BBC sites


Rugby union results



Sunday, 26 October 2014
European Rugby Champions Cup
Castres 16-21 Leinster
Clermont Auvergne 35-3 Sale
Treviso 10-26 Racing Metro
Wasps 16-23 Harlequins
British & Irish Cup
Cornish Pirates 34-33 Cross Keys

Saturday, 25 October 2014
European Rugby Champions Cup
Bath 19-21 Toulouse
Montpellier 13-15 Glasgow
Northampton 34-6 Ospreys
Scarlets 15-3 Leicester
Ulster 13-23 Toulon
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Bucuresti 9-13 Stade Francais
Exeter 33-13 Connacht
Oyonnax 15-25 Gloucester
Rovigo 18-33 Cardiff Blues
British & Irish Cup
Carmarthen Quins 26-24 Leinster
Connacht 30-27 London Scottish
Doncaster 36-20 Bedford
Moseley 0-39 Worcester
Plymouth Albion 16-22 Jersey
Pontypridd 13-24 Bristol
Yorkshire Carnegie 85-0 Aberavon
SSE National League Division One
Blaydon 32-19 Old Albanians
Cinderford 17-19 Rosslyn Park
Darlington Mowden Park 29-29 Fylde
Esher 5-22 Ealing Trailfinders
Hartpury College 53-12 Tynedale
Macclesfield 13-21 Coventry
Richmond 36-27 Blackheath
Wharfedale 38-20 Loughborough Students
SSE National League Division Two North
Ampthill 53-5 Harrogate
Birmingham & Solihull 20-29 Hull Ionians
Broadstreet 33-10 Stourbridge
Hull 44-15 Caldy
Otley 47-7 Huddersfield
Preston Grasshoppers 45-14 Leicester Lions
Sedgley Park 13-23 Chester
Stockport 11-34 Luctonians
SSE National League Division Two South
Chinnor 23-19 Cambridge
Dings Crusaders 36-36 Canterbury
Dorking 49-34 Clifton
Henley 48-19 Old Elthamians
Lydney 20-19 Launceston
Redruth 28-24 Bishop's Stortford
Shelford 19-28 Taunton
Southend 23-14 Worthing
Principality Building Society Premiership
Bedwas 29-16 Newport
SWALEC Welsh National Championship
Bargoed 61-12 Cardiff Met
Llanharan 12-13 Glynneath
Merthyr 12-3 Bridgend Ath
Newbridge 7-21 Blackwood
Pontypool 36-34 Tata Steel
RGC1404 17-39 Swansea
Tondu 17-22 Narberth
Scottish Premiership
Ayr 35-17 Melrose
Gala 12-30 Heriots Rugby Club
Glasgow Hawks 24-24 Currie
Hawick 36-16 Boroughmuir
Stirling County 15-21 Edinburgh Acads
Scottish National League Division One
Biggar 27-19 Aberdeen Grammar
Dundee HSFP 5-32 Watsonians
Hillhead/Jordanhill 8-27 Stewart's Melville FP
Jed-Forest 17-26 Peebles
Kelso 3-28 GHA
Selkirk 31-10 Marr
Scottish Championship League A
Ardrossan Acads 5-64 Hamilton
Cartha Q P 25-31 Aberdeenshire
Falkirk 24-5 Howe of Fife
Haddington 23-21 Greenock Wanderers
Livingston 0-65 Kirkcaldy
Whitecraigs 10-20 Musselburgh
Scottish Championship League B
Dunfermline 29-8 Dumfries
Irvine 48-15 Hawick YM
Lasswade 33-3 East Kilbride
Murrayfield Wanderers 16-43 Preston Lodge FP
Perthshire 12-34 West of Scotland
RHC 29-10 Dalziel

Friday, 24 October 2014
European Rugby Champions Cup
Munster 14-3 Saracens
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Brive 21-26 Zebre
Edinburgh 25-17 Lyon
Grenoble 15-25 London Irish
La Rochelle 25-13 Bayonne
Newport Gwent Dragons 26-30 Newcastle
British & Irish Cup
Nottingham 12-23 Munster
Ulster 29-31 Rotherham Titans

Thursday, 23 October 2014
European Rugby Challenge Cup
London Welsh 20-52 Bordeaux-Begles




BBC navigation

BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.