BBC Sport rugbyunion

Related BBC sites


Rugby union results



Sunday, 14 September 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Newcastle 18-20 London Irish
Wasps 20-16 Northampton
Guinness PRO12
Cardiff Blues 12-33 Glasgow
The Championship
Cornish Pirates 19-30 London Scottish
Yorkshire Carnegie 13-26 Bristol
SSE National League Division Two North
Caldy 21-15 Chester
Principality Building Society Premiership
Bedwas 30-37 Llanelli

Saturday, 13 September 2014
Rugby Championship
Australia 32-25 Argentina
New Zealand 14-10 South Africa
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Bath 53-26 London Welsh
Exeter 20-24 Leicester
Gloucester 34-27 Sale
Guinness PRO12
Leinster 42-12 Scarlets
The Championship
Bedford 15-42 Rotherham Titans
Jersey 17-23 Doncaster
Plymouth Albion 17-24 Nottingham
Worcester 23-7 Moseley
SSE National League Division One
Blaydon 15-20 Tynedale
Cinderford 10-23 Hartpury College
Loughborough Students 27-30 Coventry
Macclesfield 0-47 Fylde
Old Albanians 30-47 Ealing Trailfinders
Richmond 30-25 Esher
Rosslyn Park 31-25 Blackheath
Wharfedale 32-18 Darlington Mowden Park
SSE National League Division Two North
Ampthill 66-7 Leicester Lions
Birmingham & Solihull 36-38 Broadstreet
Huddersfield 18-18 Harrogate
Hull 10-44 Hull Ionians
Otley 17-24 Preston Grasshoppers
Stockport 10-85 Sedgley Park
Stourbridge 27-18 Luctonians
SSE National League Division Two South
Bishop's Stortford 32-19 Cambridge
Canterbury 28-15 Old Elthamians
Dings Crusaders 24-22 Lydney
Dorking 18-10 Worthing
Henley 28-24 Chinnor
Redruth 14-13 Launceston
Shelford 18-6 Southend
Taunton 38-24 Clifton
Principality Building Society Premiership
Aberavon 18-33 Cross Keys
Cardiff 52-27 Bridgend
Carmarthen Quins 44-10 Newport
Ebbw Vale 30-29 Llandovery
Pontypridd 38-7 Neath
SWALEC Welsh National Championship
Bridgend Ath 27-17 Glynneath
Merthyr 32-11 Tondu
Newbridge 23-23 Narberth
Pontypool 32-13 Llanharan
RGC1404 30-34 Bargoed
Swansea 73-0 Blackwood
Tata Steel 10-9 Cardiff Met
Swalec Welsh National League Division One East
Blaenavon 12-17 Penallta
Cardiff HSOB 31-30 Rumney
Fleur De Lys 30-36 Senghenydd
Glamorgan Wanderers 55-23 Garndiffaith
Nelson 20-33 Risca
Rhiwbina 43-29 Llanishen
Swalec Welsh National League Division One West
Crymych 37-17 Gorseinon
Llangennech 22-23 Ammanford
Loughor 25-13 Amman Utd
Newcastle Emlyn 42-19 Felinfoel
Tenby Utd 40-19 Carmarthen Ath
Whitland 20-24 Kidwelly
Swalec Welsh National League Division One North
Bethesda 10-10 Bala
Bro Ffestiniog 0-50 Mold
Caernarfon 17-25 Nant Conwy
Cobra 10-19 Ruthin
Denbigh 37-16 Dolgellau
Llandudno 30-18 Pwllheli
Scottish Premiership
Ayr 26-27 Hawick
Currie 38-19 Edinburgh Acads
Gala 29-10 Glasgow Hawks
Heriots Rugby Club 42-19 Stirling County
Melrose 26-31 Boroughmuir
Scottish National League Division One
Aberdeen Grammar 21-31 Peebles
GHA 28-26 Stewart's Melville FP
Jed-Forest 19-22 Dundee HSFP
Kelso 34-25 Biggar
Marr 15-40 Watsonians
Selkirk 77-5 Hillhead/Jordanhill
Scottish Championship League A
Aberdeenshire 18-43 Howe of Fife
Cartha Q P 15-10 Ardrossan Acads
Greenock Wanderers 10-14 Kirkcaldy
Haddington 17-72 Falkirk
Hamilton 59-29 Musselburgh
Whitecraigs 89-5 Livingston
Scottish Championship League B
Dumfries 32-18 East Kilbride
Dunfermline 10-58 Preston Lodge FP
Hawick YM 33-12 Dalziel
Irvine 21-12 Lasswade
Murrayfield Wanderers 0-33 West of Scotland
Perthshire 18-41 RHC

Friday, 12 September 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Harlequins 0-39 Saracens
Guinness PRO12
Edinburgh 13-14 Connacht
Newport Gwent Dragons 15-17 Ospreys
Treviso 10-21 Munster
Ulster 33-13 Zebre




BBC navigation

BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.