BBC Sport rugbyunion

Related BBC sites

Scottish Championship League A fixtures

Please note: Fixtures are subject to change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made.

Saturday, 29 August 2015
Cartha Q P v Hillhead-Jordanhill, 13:15
Hamilton v Ardrossan Acads, 13:15
Kirkcaldy v Aberdeenshire, 13:15
Lasswade v Biggar, 13:15
Preston Lodge FP v Falkirk, 13:15
Whitecraigs v Greenock Wanderers, 13:15

Saturday, 5 September 2015
Aberdeenshire v Whitecraigs, 15:00
Ardrossan Acads v Preston Lodge FP, 15:00
Biggar v Hamilton, 15:00
Falkirk v Cartha Q P, 15:00
Greenock Wanderers v Lasswade, 15:00
Hillhead-Jordanhill v Kirkcaldy, 15:00

Saturday, 12 September 2015
Cartha Q P v Ardrossan Acads, 15:00
Greenock Wanderers v Aberdeenshire, 15:00
Kirkcaldy v Falkirk, 15:00
Lasswade v Hamilton, 15:00
Preston Lodge FP v Biggar, 15:00
Whitecraigs v Hillhead-Jordanhill, 15:00

Saturday, 19 September 2015
Aberdeenshire v Lasswade, 15:00
Ardrossan Acads v Kirkcaldy, 15:00
Biggar v Cartha Q P, 15:00
Falkirk v Whitecraigs, 15:00
Hamilton v Preston Lodge FP, 15:00
Hillhead-Jordanhill v Greenock Wanderers, 15:00

Saturday, 3 October 2015
Aberdeenshire v Hillhead-Jordanhill, 15:00
Cartha Q P v Hamilton, 15:00
Greenock Wanderers v Falkirk, 15:00
Kirkcaldy v Biggar, 15:00
Lasswade v Preston Lodge FP, 15:00
Whitecraigs v Ardrossan Acads, 15:00

Saturday, 17 October 2015
Ardrossan Acads v Greenock Wanderers, 15:00
Biggar v Whitecraigs, 15:00
Falkirk v Aberdeenshire, 15:00
Hamilton v Kirkcaldy, 15:00
Hillhead-Jordanhill v Lasswade, 15:00
Preston Lodge FP v Cartha Q P, 15:00

Saturday, 24 October 2015
Aberdeenshire v Ardrossan Acads, 14:00
Greenock Wanderers v Biggar, 14:00
Hillhead-Jordanhill v Falkirk, 14:00
Kirkcaldy v Preston Lodge FP, 14:00
Lasswade v Cartha Q P, 14:00
Whitecraigs v Hamilton, 14:00

Saturday, 31 October 2015
Ardrossan Acads v Hillhead-Jordanhill, 14:00
Biggar v Aberdeenshire, 14:00
Cartha Q P v Kirkcaldy, 14:00
Falkirk v Lasswade, 14:00
Hamilton v Greenock Wanderers, 14:00
Preston Lodge FP v Whitecraigs, 14:00

Saturday, 7 November 2015
Aberdeenshire v Hamilton, 14:00
Falkirk v Ardrossan Acads, 14:00
Greenock Wanderers v Preston Lodge FP, 14:00
Hillhead-Jordanhill v Biggar, 14:00
Lasswade v Kirkcaldy, 14:00
Whitecraigs v Cartha Q P, 14:00

Saturday, 14 November 2015
Biggar v Falkirk, 14:00
Cartha Q P v Greenock Wanderers, 14:00
Hamilton v Hillhead-Jordanhill, 14:00
Kirkcaldy v Whitecraigs, 14:00
Lasswade v Ardrossan Acads, 14:00
Preston Lodge FP v Aberdeenshire, 14:00

Saturday, 21 November 2015
Aberdeenshire v Cartha Q P, 14:00
Ardrossan Acads v Biggar, 14:00
Falkirk v Hamilton, 14:00
Greenock Wanderers v Kirkcaldy, 14:00
Hillhead-Jordanhill v Preston Lodge FP, 14:00
Whitecraigs v Lasswade, 14:00

Saturday, 28 November 2015
Aberdeenshire v Kirkcaldy, 14:00
Ardrossan Acads v Hamilton, 14:00
Biggar v Lasswade, 14:00
Falkirk v Preston Lodge FP, 14:00
Greenock Wanderers v Whitecraigs, 14:00
Hillhead-Jordanhill v Cartha Q P, 14:00

Saturday, 5 December 2015
Cartha Q P v Falkirk, 14:00
Hamilton v Biggar, 14:00
Kirkcaldy v Hillhead-Jordanhill, 14:00
Lasswade v Greenock Wanderers, 14:00
Preston Lodge FP v Ardrossan Acads, 14:00
Whitecraigs v Aberdeenshire, 14:00

Saturday, 12 December 2015
Aberdeenshire v Greenock Wanderers, 14:00
Ardrossan Acads v Cartha Q P, 14:00
Biggar v Preston Lodge FP, 14:00
Falkirk v Kirkcaldy, 14:00
Hamilton v Lasswade, 14:00
Hillhead-Jordanhill v Whitecraigs, 14:00

Saturday, 19 December 2015
Cartha Q P v Biggar, 14:00
Greenock Wanderers v Hillhead-Jordanhill, 14:00
Kirkcaldy v Ardrossan Acads, 14:00
Lasswade v Aberdeenshire, 14:00
Preston Lodge FP v Hamilton, 14:00
Whitecraigs v Falkirk, 14:00

Saturday, 9 January 2016
Ardrossan Acads v Whitecraigs, 14:00
Biggar v Kirkcaldy, 14:00
Falkirk v Greenock Wanderers, 14:00
Hamilton v Cartha Q P, 14:00
Hillhead-Jordanhill v Aberdeenshire, 14:00
Preston Lodge FP v Lasswade, 14:00

Saturday, 16 January 2016
Aberdeenshire v Falkirk, 14:00
Cartha Q P v Preston Lodge FP, 14:00
Greenock Wanderers v Ardrossan Acads, 14:00
Kirkcaldy v Hamilton, 14:00
Lasswade v Hillhead-Jordanhill, 14:00
Whitecraigs v Biggar, 14:00

Saturday, 23 January 2016
Ardrossan Acads v Aberdeenshire, 14:00
Biggar v Greenock Wanderers, 14:00
Cartha Q P v Lasswade, 14:00
Falkirk v Hillhead-Jordanhill, 14:00
Hamilton v Whitecraigs, 14:00
Preston Lodge FP v Kirkcaldy, 14:00

Saturday, 13 February 2016
Aberdeenshire v Biggar, 15:00
Greenock Wanderers v Hamilton, 15:00
Hillhead-Jordanhill v Ardrossan Acads, 15:00
Kirkcaldy v Cartha Q P, 15:00
Lasswade v Falkirk, 15:00
Whitecraigs v Preston Lodge FP, 15:00

Saturday, 5 March 2016
Ardrossan Acads v Falkirk, 15:00
Biggar v Hillhead-Jordanhill, 15:00
Cartha Q P v Whitecraigs, 15:00
Hamilton v Aberdeenshire, 15:00
Kirkcaldy v Lasswade, 15:00
Preston Lodge FP v Greenock Wanderers, 15:00

Saturday, 12 March 2016
Aberdeenshire v Preston Lodge FP, 15:00
Ardrossan Acads v Lasswade, 15:00
Falkirk v Biggar, 15:00
Greenock Wanderers v Cartha Q P, 15:00
Hillhead-Jordanhill v Hamilton, 15:00
Whitecraigs v Kirkcaldy, 15:00

Saturday, 26 March 2016
Biggar v Ardrossan Acads, 15:00
Cartha Q P v Aberdeenshire, 15:00
Hamilton v Falkirk, 15:00
Kirkcaldy v Greenock Wanderers, 15:00
Lasswade v Whitecraigs, 15:00
Preston Lodge FP v Hillhead-Jordanhill, 15:00



BBC iD

Sign in

BBC navigation

Copyright © 2015 BBC. The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.