BBC Sport rugbyunion

IN ASSOCIATION WITH

Related BBC sites


Rugby union fixtures



Please note: Fixtures are subject to change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made.

Tuesday, 28 April 2015
Swalec Welsh National League Division One East
Senghenydd v Cardiff HSOB, 19:00
Swalec Welsh National League Division One North
Bro Ffestiniog v Bethesda, 19:30

Wednesday, 29 April 2015
SWALEC Welsh National Championship
Tondu v Merthyr, 19:15
Swalec Welsh National League Division One West
Amman Utd v Crymych, 19:00

Friday, 1 May 2015
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Edinburgh v Gloucester, Fina, 19:45
Super 15
Highlanders v Sharks, Lg, 08:35
Brumbies v Waratahs, Lg, 10:40

Saturday, 2 May 2015
European Rugby Champions Cup
Clermont Auvergne v Toulon, Fina, 17:00
Super 15
Blues v Western Force, Lg, 06:30
Hurricanes v Crusaders, Lg, 08:35
Melbourne Rebels v Chiefs, Lg, 10:40
Cheetahs v Stormers, Lg, 16:05
Bulls v Lions, Lg, 18:10
The Championship
Bristol v Rotherham Titans, POSF, 13:30
London Scottish v Worcester, POSF, 13:45
SWALEC Welsh National Championship
Bargoed v Tondu, 14:30
Bridgend Ath v Narberth, 14:30
Merthyr v Cardiff Met, 14:30
RGC1404 v Newbridge, 14:30
Swalec Welsh National League Division One East
Cardiff HSOB v Llanishen, 14:30
Fleur De Lys v Penallta, 14:30
Garndiffaith v Blaenavon, 14:30
Rumney v Glamorgan Wanderers, 14:30
Senghenydd v Rhiwbina, 14:30
Swalec Welsh National League Division One West
Loughor v Tenby Utd, 14:30

Monday, 4 May 2015
Swalec Welsh National League Division One North
Cobra v Nant Conwy, 14:30

Tuesday, 5 May 2015
SWALEC Welsh National Championship
Llanharan v Cardiff Met, 19:15
Swalec Welsh National League Division One East
Penallta v Glamorgan Wanderers, 19:30

Wednesday, 6 May 2015
Swalec Welsh National League Division One East
Fleur De Lys v Cardiff HSOB, 19:15
Swalec Welsh National League Division One West
Newcastle Emlyn v Gorseinon, 19:15

Friday, 8 May 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Harlequins v Bath, 19:45
Guinness PRO12
Newport Gwent Dragons v Edinburgh, 19:30
Leinster v Treviso, 19:35
Ospreys v Glasgow, 19:35
Super 15
Crusaders v Reds, Lg, 08:35
Melbourne Rebels v Blues, Lg, 10:40
The Championship
Worcester v London Scottish, POSF, 19:45

Saturday, 9 May 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Sale v Newcastle, 14:00
Gloucester v London Irish, 15:00
Northampton v London Welsh, 15:00
Wasps v Leicester, 15:15
Guinness PRO12
Ulster v Munster, 14:40
Zebre v Connacht, 17:30
Super 15
Hurricanes v Sharks, Lg, 08:35
Western Force v Waratahs, Lg, 10:40
Lions v Highlanders, Lg, 14:00
Stormers v Brumbies, Lg, 16:05
SWALEC Welsh National Championship
Bargoed v RGC1404, 14:30
Llanharan v Narberth, 14:30
Swalec Welsh National League Division One East
Rhiwbina v Blaenavon, 14:30
Risca v Penallta, 14:30
Swalec Welsh National League Division One West
Crymych v Newcastle Emlyn, 14:30

Sunday, 10 May 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Saracens v Exeter, 14:00
Guinness PRO12
Scarlets v Cardiff Blues, 16:00
The Championship
Rotherham Titans v Bristol, POSF, 13:45

Friday, 15 May 2015
Super 15
Blues v Bulls, Lg, 08:35
Reds v Melbourne Rebels, Lg, 10:40

Saturday, 16 May 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Bath v Gloucester, 15:30
Exeter v Sale, 15:30
Leicester v Northampton, 15:30
London Irish v Wasps, 15:30
London Welsh v Saracens, 15:30
Newcastle v Harlequins, 15:30
Guinness PRO12
Cardiff Blues v Zebre, 15:00
Connacht v Ospreys, 15:00
Edinburgh v Leinster, 15:00
Glasgow v Ulster, 15:00
Munster v Newport Gwent Dragons, 15:00
Treviso v Scarlets, 15:00
Super 15
Hurricanes v Chiefs, Lg, 08:35
Waratahs v Sharks, Lg, 10:40
Lions v Brumbies, Lg, 16:05
Cheetahs v Highlanders, Lg, 18:10

Friday, 22 May 2015
Super 15
Chiefs v Bulls, Lg, 08:35
Reds v Sharks, Lg, 10:40

Saturday, 23 May 2015
Super 15
Blues v Hurricanes, Lg, 08:35
Waratahs v Crusaders, Lg, 10:40
Western Force v Highlanders, Lg, 12:45
Cheetahs v Lions, Lg, 16:05
Stormers v Melbourne Rebels, Lg, 18:10

Friday, 29 May 2015
Super 15
Crusaders v Hurricanes, Lg, 08:35
Brumbies v Bulls, Lg, 10:40
Sharks v Melbourne Rebels, Lg, 18:10

Saturday, 30 May 2015
Super 15
Highlanders v Chiefs, Lg, 08:35
Western Force v Reds, Lg, 10:40
Stormers v Cheetahs, Lg, 16:05
Lions v Waratahs, Lg, 18:10

Friday, 5 June 2015
Super 15
Hurricanes v Highlanders, Lg, 08:35
Western Force v Brumbies, Lg, 12:00

Saturday, 6 June 2015
Super 15
Melbourne Rebels v Bulls, Lg, 06:30
Blues v Crusaders, Lg, 08:35
Reds v Chiefs, Lg, 10:40
Cheetahs v Waratahs, Lg, 14:00
Stormers v Lions, Lg, 16:05

Friday, 12 June 2015
Super 15
Blues v Highlanders, Lg, 08:35
Melbourne Rebels v Western Force, Lg, 10:40

Saturday, 13 June 2015
Super 15
Brumbies v Crusaders, Lg, 06:30
Chiefs v Hurricanes, Lg, 08:35
Waratahs v Reds, Lg, 10:40
Bulls v Cheetahs, Lg, 16:05
Sharks v Stormers, Lg, 18:10

Friday, 17 July 2015
Rugby Championship
New Zealand v Argentina, 08:35

Saturday, 18 July 2015
Rugby Championship
Australia v South Africa, 11:05

Saturday, 25 July 2015
Rugby Championship
Argentina v Australia
South Africa v New Zealand, 16:00

Saturday, 8 August 2015
Rugby Championship
Australia v New Zealand, 11:05
South Africa v Argentina, 16:00

Saturday, 15 August 2015
Other Internationals
Argentina v South Africa
New Zealand v Australia, 08:35

Friday, 18 September 2015
World Cup
England v Fiji, PlA, 20:00

Saturday, 19 September 2015
World Cup
Tonga v Georgia, PlC, 12:00
Ireland v Canada, PlD, 14:30
South Africa v Japan, PlB, 16:45
France v Italy, PlD, 20:00

Sunday, 20 September 2015
World Cup
Samoa v USA, PlB, 12:00
Wales v Uruguay, PlA, 14:30
New Zealand v Argentina, PlC, 16:45

Wednesday, 23 September 2015
World Cup
Scotland v Japan, PlB, 14:30
Australia v Fiji, PlA, 16:45
France v Romania, PlD, 20:00

Thursday, 24 September 2015
World Cup
New Zealand v Namibia, PlC, 20:00

Friday, 25 September 2015
World Cup
Argentina v Georgia, PlC, 16:45

Saturday, 26 September 2015
World Cup
Italy v Canada, PlD, 14:30
South Africa v Samoa, PlB, 16:45
England v Wales, PlA, 20:00

Sunday, 27 September 2015
World Cup
Australia v Uruguay, PlA, 12:00
Scotland v USA, PlB, 14:30
Ireland v Romania, PlD, 16:45

Tuesday, 29 September 2015
World Cup
Tonga v Namibia, PlC, 16:45

Thursday, 1 October 2015
World Cup
Wales v Fiji, PlA, 16:45
France v Canada, PlD, 20:00

Friday, 2 October 2015
World Cup
New Zealand v Georgia, PlC, 20:00

Saturday, 3 October 2015
World Cup
Samoa v Japan, PlB, 14:30
South Africa v Scotland, PlB, 16:45
England v Australia, PlA, 20:00

Sunday, 4 October 2015
World Cup
Argentina v Tonga, PlC, 14:30
Ireland v Italy, PlD, 16:45

Tuesday, 6 October 2015
World Cup
Canada v Romania, PlD, 16:45
Fiji v Uruguay, PlA, 20:00

Wednesday, 7 October 2015
World Cup
South Africa v USA, PlB, 16:45
Namibia v Georgia, PlC, 20:00

Friday, 9 October 2015
World Cup
New Zealand v Tonga, PlC, 20:00

Saturday, 10 October 2015
World Cup
Samoa v Scotland, PlB, 14:30
Australia v Wales, PlA, 16:45
England v Uruguay, PlA, 20:00

Sunday, 11 October 2015
World Cup
Argentina v Namibia, PlC, 12:00
Italy v Romania, PlD, 14:30
USA v Japan, PlB, 20:00




BBC iD

Sign in

BBC navigation

Copyright © 2015 BBC. The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.