BBC Sport rugbyunion

IN ASSOCIATION WITH

Related BBC sites


Rugby union fixtures



Please note: Fixtures are subject to change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made.

Saturday, 16 August 2014
Rugby Championship
Australia v New Zealand, 11:05
South Africa v Argentina, 16:05

Saturday, 23 August 2014
Rugby Championship
New Zealand v Australia, 08:35
Argentina v South Africa, 20:10

Friday, 5 September 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Northampton v Gloucester, 19:45

Saturday, 6 September 2014
Rugby Championship
New Zealand v Argentina, 08:35
Australia v South Africa, 11:05
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Sale v Bath, 14:00
Saracens v Wasps, 14:00
Leicester v Newcastle, 15:00
London Irish v Harlequins, 16:30
RaboDirect PRO12
Connacht v Newport Gwent Dragons
Glasgow v Leinster
Munster v Edinburgh
Ospreys v Treviso
Scarlets v Ulster
Zebre v Cardiff Blues
The Championship
Bristol v Worcester, 15:00
Cornish Pirates v Leeds Carnegie, 15:00
Doncaster v Plymouth Albion, 15:00
London Scottish v Rotherham Titans, 15:00
Moseley v Jersey, 15:00
Nottingham v Bedford, 15:00

Sunday, 7 September 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
London Welsh v Exeter, 14:00

Friday, 12 September 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Harlequins v Saracens, 19:45

Saturday, 13 September 2014
Rugby Championship
New Zealand v South Africa, 08:35
Australia v Argentina, 11:05
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Bath v London Welsh, 15:00
Gloucester v Sale, 15:00
Exeter v Leicester, 15:15
RaboDirect PRO12
Cardiff Blues v Glasgow
Edinburgh v Connacht
Leinster v Scarlets
Newport Gwent Dragons v Ospreys
Treviso v Munster
Ulster v Zebre
The Championship
Bedford v Rotherham Titans, 15:00
Cornish Pirates v London Scottish, 15:00
Jersey v Doncaster, 15:00
Leeds Carnegie v Bristol, 15:00
Plymouth Albion v Nottingham, 15:00
Worcester v Moseley, 15:00

Sunday, 14 September 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Wasps v Northampton, 14:00
Newcastle v London Irish, 15:00

Friday, 19 September 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Gloucester v Exeter, 19:45

Saturday, 20 September 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Sale v London Welsh, 14:00
Harlequins v Wasps, 15:00
London Irish v Saracens, 15:00
Bath v Leicester, 15:15
RaboDirect PRO12
Cardiff Blues v Ulster
Connacht v Leinster
Newport Gwent Dragons v Glasgow
Ospreys v Edinburgh
Scarlets v Treviso
Zebre v Munster
The Championship
Bristol v Cornish Pirates, 15:00
Doncaster v Worcester, 15:00
London Scottish v Bedford, 15:00
Moseley v Leeds Carnegie, 15:00
Nottingham v Jersey, 15:00
Rotherham Titans v Plymouth Albion, 15:00

Sunday, 21 September 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Newcastle v Northampton, 14:00

Friday, 26 September 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
London Welsh v Gloucester, 19:45

Saturday, 27 September 2014
Rugby Championship
South Africa v Australia, 16:05
Argentina v New Zealand, 23:10
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Leicester v London Irish, 15:00
Saracens v Sale, 15:00
Northampton v Bath, 15:15
RaboDirect PRO12
Edinburgh v Scarlets
Glasgow v Connacht
Leinster v Cardiff Blues
Munster v Ospreys
Newport Gwent Dragons v Treviso
Zebre v Ulster
The Championship
Bristol v London Scottish, 15:00
Cornish Pirates v Moseley, 15:00
Jersey v Rotherham Titans, 15:00
Leeds Carnegie v Doncaster, 15:00
Plymouth Albion v Bedford, 15:00
Worcester v Nottingham, 15:00

Sunday, 28 September 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Exeter v Harlequins, 14:00
Wasps v Newcastle, 14:00

Friday, 3 October 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Bath v Saracens, 19:45

Saturday, 4 October 2014
Rugby Championship
South Africa v New Zealand, 16:05
Argentina v Australia, 23:40
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Harlequins v London Welsh, 15:00
London Irish v Northampton, 15:00
Gloucester v Leicester, 15:15
RaboDirect PRO12
Connacht v Cardiff Blues
Leinster v Munster
Scarlets v Newport Gwent Dragons
Treviso v Glasgow
Ulster v Edinburgh
Zebre v Ospreys
The Championship
Bedford v Jersey, 15:00
Doncaster v Cornish Pirates, 15:00
London Scottish v Plymouth Albion, 15:00
Moseley v Bristol, 15:00
Nottingham v Leeds Carnegie, 15:00
Rotherham Titans v Worcester, 15:00

Sunday, 5 October 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Sale v Wasps, 14:00
Newcastle v Exeter, 15:00

Friday, 10 October 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Leicester v Harlequins, 19:45

Saturday, 11 October 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
London Welsh v Newcastle, 14:30
Exeter v London Irish, 15:00
Saracens v Gloucester, 15:00
Northampton v Sale, 15:15
RaboDirect PRO12
Edinburgh v Newport Gwent Dragons
Munster v Scarlets
Ospreys v Cardiff Blues
Treviso v Connacht
Ulster v Glasgow
Zebre v Leinster

Sunday, 12 October 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Wasps v Bath, 14:00

Saturday, 18 October 2014
Other Internationals
Australia v New Zealand, 10:00

Saturday, 1 November 2014
RaboDirect PRO12
Cardiff Blues v Munster
Glasgow v Treviso
Leinster v Edinburgh
Ospreys v Connacht
Scarlets v Zebre
Ulster v Newport Gwent Dragons

Saturday, 8 November 2014
The Championship
Bristol v Doncaster, 15:00
Cornish Pirates v Nottingham, 15:00
Jersey v Plymouth Albion, 15:00
Leeds Carnegie v Rotherham Titans, 15:00
Moseley v London Scottish, 15:00
Worcester v Bedford, 15:00
Other Internationals
Ireland v South Africa
Scotland v Argentina

Saturday, 15 November 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Sale v London Irish, 14:00
Bath v Newcastle, 15:00
Gloucester v Harlequins, 15:00
Leicester v Saracens, 15:00
Northampton v Exeter, 15:00
The Championship
Bedford v Leeds Carnegie, 15:00
Doncaster v Moseley, 15:00
London Scottish v Jersey, 15:00
Nottingham v Bristol, 15:00
Plymouth Albion v Worcester, 15:00
Rotherham Titans v Cornish Pirates, 15:00
Other Internationals
Scotland v New Zealand

Sunday, 16 November 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Wasps v London Welsh, 14:00

Friday, 21 November 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Newcastle v Gloucester, 20:00

Saturday, 22 November 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Exeter v Wasps, 15:00
Harlequins v Sale, 15:00
London Irish v Bath, 15:00
Saracens v Northampton, 15:00
RaboDirect PRO12
Connacht v Zebre
Edinburgh v Cardiff Blues
Newport Gwent Dragons v Munster
Scarlets v Glasgow
Treviso v Leinster
Ulster v Ospreys
The Championship
Bristol v Rotherham Titans, 15:00
Cornish Pirates v Bedford, 15:00
Doncaster v London Scottish, 15:00
Leeds Carnegie v Plymouth Albion, 15:00
Moseley v Nottingham, 15:00
Worcester v Jersey, 15:00
Other Internationals
Ireland v Australia
Scotland v Tonga

Sunday, 23 November 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
London Welsh v Leicester, 14:30

Saturday, 29 November 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Bath v Harlequins, 15:00
Exeter v Saracens, 15:00
Leicester v Wasps, 15:00
London Irish v Gloucester, 15:00
RaboDirect PRO12
Cardiff Blues v Treviso
Connacht v Scarlets
Glasgow v Newport Gwent Dragons
Leinster v Ospreys
Munster v Ulster
Zebre v Edinburgh

Sunday, 30 November 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
London Welsh v Northampton, 14:30
Newcastle v Sale, 15:00

Saturday, 20 December 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Sale v Exeter, 14:00
Gloucester v Bath, 15:00
Harlequins v Newcastle, 15:00
Northampton v Leicester, 15:00
Saracens v London Welsh, 15:00
RaboDirect PRO12
Cardiff Blues v Scarlets
Edinburgh v Treviso
Glasgow v Munster
Leinster v Connacht
Newport Gwent Dragons v Zebre
Ospreys v Ulster
The Championship
Bedford v Bristol, 15:00
Jersey v Leeds Carnegie, 15:00
London Scottish v Worcester, 15:00
Nottingham v Doncaster, 15:00
Plymouth Albion v Cornish Pirates, 15:00
Rotherham Titans v Moseley, 15:00

Sunday, 21 December 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Wasps v London Irish, 14:00

Friday, 26 December 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
London Irish v London Welsh, 15:00

Saturday, 27 December 2014
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Sale v Leicester, 14:00
Bath v Exeter, 15:00
Gloucester v Wasps, 15:00
Harlequins v Northampton, 15:00
Newcastle v Saracens, 15:00
RaboDirect PRO12
Cardiff Blues v Newport Gwent Dragons
Glasgow v Edinburgh
Munster v Leinster
Ospreys v Scarlets
Ulster v Connacht
Zebre v Treviso

Saturday, 3 January 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Exeter v Gloucester, 15:00
Leicester v Bath, 15:00
Northampton v Newcastle, 15:00
Saracens v London Irish, 15:00
RaboDirect PRO12
Connacht v Munster
Edinburgh v Glasgow
Leinster v Ulster
Newport Gwent Dragons v Cardiff Blues
Scarlets v Ospreys
Treviso v Zebre
The Championship
Bristol v Plymouth Albion, 15:00
Cornish Pirates v Jersey, 15:00
Doncaster v Rotherham Titans, 15:00
Leeds Carnegie v Worcester, 15:00
Moseley v Bedford, 15:00
Nottingham v London Scottish, 15:00

Sunday, 4 January 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Wasps v Sale, 14:00
London Welsh v Harlequins, 14:30

Saturday, 10 January 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Sale v Northampton, 14:00
Bath v Wasps, 15:00
Gloucester v Saracens, 15:00
Harlequins v Leicester, 15:00
RaboDirect PRO12
Cardiff Blues v Leinster
Connacht v Edinburgh
Glasgow v Scarlets
Munster v Zebre
Ospreys v Newport Gwent Dragons
Treviso v Ulster
The Championship
Bedford v Doncaster, 15:00
Jersey v Bristol, 15:00
London Scottish v Leeds Carnegie, 15:00
Plymouth Albion v Moseley, 15:00
Rotherham Titans v Nottingham, 15:00
Worcester v Cornish Pirates, 15:00

Sunday, 11 January 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
London Irish v Exeter, 15:00
Newcastle v London Welsh, 15:00

Wednesday, 14 January 2015
RaboDirect PRO12
Edinburgh v Ospreys
Leinster v Newport Gwent Dragons
Munster v Cardiff Blues
Scarlets v Connacht
Ulster v Treviso
Zebre v Glasgow

Saturday, 17 January 2015
The Championship
Bristol v Leeds Carnegie, 15:00
Doncaster v Jersey, 15:00
London Scottish v Cornish Pirates, 15:00
Moseley v Worcester, 15:00
Nottingham v Plymouth Albion, 15:00
Rotherham Titans v Bedford, 15:00

Saturday, 31 January 2015
The Championship
Bedford v London Scottish, 15:00
Cornish Pirates v Bristol, 15:00
Jersey v Nottingham, 15:00
Leeds Carnegie v Moseley, 15:00
Plymouth Albion v Rotherham Titans, 15:00
Worcester v Doncaster, 15:00

Saturday, 7 February 2015
The Championship
Bedford v Plymouth Albion, 15:00
Doncaster v Leeds Carnegie, 15:00
London Scottish v Bristol, 15:00
Moseley v Cornish Pirates, 15:00
Nottingham v Worcester, 15:00
Rotherham Titans v Jersey, 15:00

Saturday, 14 February 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Exeter v Newcastle, 15:00
Leicester v Gloucester, 15:00
Northampton v London Irish, 15:00
The Championship
Bristol v Moseley, 15:00
Cornish Pirates v Doncaster, 15:00
Jersey v Bedford, 15:00
Leeds Carnegie v Nottingham, 15:00
Plymouth Albion v London Scottish, 15:00
Worcester v Rotherham Titans, 15:00

Sunday, 15 February 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Wasps v Harlequins, 14:00
London Welsh v Sale, 14:30
Saracens v Bath, 15:00

Friday, 20 February 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Newcastle v Wasps, 20:00

Saturday, 21 February 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Sale v Saracens, 14:00
Bath v Northampton, 15:00
Gloucester v London Welsh, 15:00
Harlequins v Exeter, 15:00
London Irish v Leicester, 15:00
RaboDirect PRO12
Edinburgh v Ulster
Glasgow v Ospreys
Leinster v Zebre
Newport Gwent Dragons v Connacht
Scarlets v Munster
Treviso v Cardiff Blues
The Championship
Bedford v Worcester, 15:00
Doncaster v Bristol, 15:00
London Scottish v Moseley, 15:00
Nottingham v Cornish Pirates, 15:00
Plymouth Albion v Jersey, 15:00
Rotherham Titans v Leeds Carnegie, 15:00

Saturday, 28 February 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
London Welsh v London Irish, 14:30
Exeter v Bath, 15:00
Leicester v Sale, 15:00
Northampton v Harlequins, 15:00
Saracens v Newcastle, 15:00
RaboDirect PRO12
Cardiff Blues v Edinburgh
Connacht v Treviso
Munster v Glasgow
Ospreys v Leinster
Ulster v Scarlets
Zebre v Newport Gwent Dragons

Sunday, 1 March 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Wasps v Gloucester, 14:00

Saturday, 7 March 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Bath v Sale, 15:00
Exeter v London Welsh, 15:00
Gloucester v Northampton, 15:00
Harlequins v London Irish, 15:00
RaboDirect PRO12
Cardiff Blues v Connacht
Glasgow v Zebre
Newport Gwent Dragons v Ulster
Ospreys v Munster
Scarlets v Leinster
Treviso v Edinburgh
The Championship
Bristol v Nottingham, 15:00
Cornish Pirates v Rotherham Titans, 15:00
Jersey v London Scottish, 15:00
Leeds Carnegie v Bedford, 15:00
Moseley v Doncaster, 15:00
Worcester v Plymouth Albion, 15:00

Sunday, 8 March 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Wasps v Saracens, 14:00
Newcastle v Leicester, 15:00

Saturday, 21 March 2015
The Championship
Bedford v Cornish Pirates, 15:00
Jersey v Worcester, 15:00
London Scottish v Doncaster, 15:00
Nottingham v Moseley, 15:00
Plymouth Albion v Leeds Carnegie, 15:00
Rotherham Titans v Bristol, 15:00

Saturday, 28 March 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Sale v Gloucester, 14:00
Leicester v Exeter, 15:00
London Irish v Newcastle, 15:00
Northampton v Wasps, 15:00
Saracens v Harlequins, 15:00
RaboDirect PRO12
Leinster v Glasgow
Munster v Connacht
Ospreys v Zebre
Scarlets v Edinburgh
Treviso v Newport Gwent Dragons
Ulster v Cardiff Blues
The Championship
Bristol v Bedford, 15:00
Cornish Pirates v Plymouth Albion, 15:00
Doncaster v Nottingham, 15:00
Leeds Carnegie v Jersey, 15:00
Moseley v Rotherham Titans, 15:00
Worcester v London Scottish, 15:00

Sunday, 29 March 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
London Welsh v Bath, 14:30

Saturday, 11 April 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Exeter v Northampton, 15:00
Harlequins v Gloucester, 15:00
Saracens v Leicester, 15:00
RaboDirect PRO12
Connacht v Ulster
Edinburgh v Munster
Glasgow v Cardiff Blues
Newport Gwent Dragons v Leinster
Treviso v Ospreys
Zebre v Scarlets
The Championship
Bedford v Moseley, 15:00
Jersey v Cornish Pirates, 15:00
London Scottish v Nottingham, 15:00
Plymouth Albion v Bristol, 15:00
Rotherham Titans v Doncaster, 15:00
Worcester v Leeds Carnegie, 15:00

Sunday, 12 April 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
London Welsh v Wasps, 14:30
London Irish v Sale, 15:00
Newcastle v Bath, 15:00

Saturday, 18 April 2015
The Championship
Bristol v Jersey, 15:00
Cornish Pirates v Worcester, 15:00
Doncaster v Bedford, 15:00
Leeds Carnegie v London Scottish, 15:00
Moseley v Plymouth Albion, 15:00
Nottingham v Rotherham Titans, 15:00

Saturday, 25 April 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Sale v Harlequins, 14:00
Bath v London Irish, 15:00
Gloucester v Newcastle, 15:00
Leicester v London Welsh, 15:00
Northampton v Saracens, 15:00
Wasps v Exeter, 15:00
RaboDirect PRO12
Cardiff Blues v Ospreys
Connacht v Glasgow
Edinburgh v Zebre
Munster v Treviso
Newport Gwent Dragons v Scarlets
Ulster v Leinster
The Championship
Bedford v Nottingham, 15:00
Jersey v Moseley, 15:00
Leeds Carnegie v Cornish Pirates, 15:00
Plymouth Albion v Doncaster, 15:00
Rotherham Titans v London Scottish, 15:00
Worcester v Bristol, 15:00

Saturday, 9 May 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Sale v Newcastle, 14:00
Gloucester v London Irish, 15:00
Harlequins v Bath, 15:00
Northampton v London Welsh, 15:00
Saracens v Exeter, 15:00
RaboDirect PRO12
Leinster v Treviso
Newport Gwent Dragons v Edinburgh
Ospreys v Glasgow
Scarlets v Cardiff Blues
Ulster v Munster
Zebre v Connacht

Sunday, 10 May 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Wasps v Leicester, 14:00

Saturday, 16 May 2015
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Bath v Gloucester
Exeter v Sale
Leicester v Northampton
London Irish v Wasps
London Welsh v Saracens
Newcastle v Harlequins
RaboDirect PRO12
Cardiff Blues v Zebre
Connacht v Ospreys
Edinburgh v Leinster
Glasgow v Ulster
Munster v Newport Gwent Dragons
Treviso v Scarlets




BBC navigation

BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.