Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Monday, 24 July 2006, 15:40 GMT 16:40 UK
European Challenge Cup 2006/7
Pool 1: Newport Gwent Dragons, Bayonne, Bristol Rugby, Bucuresti.
Pool 2: Glasgow Warriors, Narbonne, Saracens, GRAN Parma.
Pool 3: Newcastle Falcons, Brive, Petrarca Padova, Montauban.
Pool 4: Connacht Rugby, Montpellier, Bath Rugby, NEC Harlequins.
Pool 5: ASM Clermont Auvergne, Worcester Warriors, Viadana, Albi.

Round One: 20-22 October

Pool 1:
Bucuresti v Bristol Rugby
Newport Gwent Dragons v Bayonne

Pool 2:
SKG Gran Parma v Narbonne
Saracens v Glasgow Warriors

Pool 3:
Newcastle Falcons v Petrarca Padova
Montauban v Brive

Pool 4:
Montpellier v Bath Rugby
Connacht Rugby v NEC Harlequins

Pool 5:
Albi v ASM Clermont Auvergne
Worcester Warriors v Arix Viadana

Round Two: 27-29 October

Pool 1:
Bristol Rugby v Newport Gwent Dragons
Bayonne v Bucuresti

Pool 2:
Narbonne v Saracens
Glasgow Warriors v SKG Gran Parma

Pool 3:
Petrarca Padova v Montauban
Brive v Newcastle Falcons

Pool 4:
Bath Rugby v Connacht Rugby
NEC Harlequins v Montpellier

Pool 5:
ASM Clermont Auvergne v Worcester Warriors
Arix Viadana v Albi

Round Three: 8-10 December

Pool 1:
Newport Gwent Dragons v Bucuresti
Bayonne v Bristol Rugby

Pool 2:
Saracens v SKG Gran Parma
Glasgow Warriors v Narbonne

Pool 3:
Montauban v Newcastle Falcons
Brive v Petrarca Padova

Pool 4:
Connacht Rugby v Montpellier
NEC Harlequins v Bath Rugby

Pool 5:
Worcester Warriors v Albi
Arix Viadana v ASM Clermont Auvergne

Round Four: 15-17 December

Pool 1:
Bucuresti v Newport Gwent Dragons
Bristol Rugby v Bayonne

Pool 2:
SKG Gran Parma v Saracens
Narbonne v Glasgow Warriors

Pool 3:
Newcastle Falcons v Montauban
Petrarca Padova v Brive

Pool 4:
Montpellier v Connacht Rugby
Bath Rugby v NEC Harlequins

Pool 5:
Albi v Worcester Warriors
ASM Clermont Auvergne v Arix Viadana

Round Five: 12-14 January

Pool 1:
Newport Gwent Dragons v Bristol Rugby
Bucuresti v Bayonne

Pool 2:
SKG Gran Parma v Glasgow Warriors
Saracens v Narbonne

Pool 3:
Montauban v Petrarca Padova
Newcastle Falcons v Brive

Pool 4:
Connacht Rugby v Bath Rugby
Montpellier v NEC Harlequins

Pool 5:
Worcester Warriors v ASM Clermont Auvergne
Albi v Arix Viadana

Round Six: 19-21 January

Pool 1:
Bristol Rugby v Bucuresti
Bayonne v Newport Gwent Dragons

Pool 2:
Glasgow Warriors v Saracens
Narbonne v SKG Gran Parma

Pool 3:
Petrarca Padova v Newcastle Falcons
Brive v Montauban

Pool 4:
Bath Rugby v Montpellier
NEC Harlequins v Connacht Rugby

Pool 5:
ASM Clermont Auvergne v Albi
Arix Viadana v Worcester Warriors

Quarter-Finals: 30 March-1 April

Semi-Finals: 20-22 April

Final: 18-20 May

*Fixtures are subject to late change



SEE ALSO
European Challenge Cup 2005/6
23 Jun 05 |  European Club
European rugby archive
09 Oct 02 |  European Club


RELATED BBC LINKS:

RELATED INTERNET LINKS:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC PRODUCTS AND SERVICES
Daily and weekly e-mails | Mobiles | Desktop Tools | News Feeds | Interactive Television | Downloads
Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | Olympics 2012 | Sport Relief | Other Sport...

Help | Privacy & Cookies Policy | News sources | About the BBC | Contact us