Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 20 July 2006, 14:43 GMT 15:43 UK
Heineken Cup 2006/7
Pool 1: Treviso, Perpignan, London Wasps, Castres.
Pool 2: Edinburgh Gunners, Agen, Gloucester, Leinster.
Pool 3: Sale Sharks, Stade Francais Paris, Calvisano, Ospreys.
Pool 4: Cardiff Blues, Bourgoin, Leicester Tigers, Munster.
Pool 5: Ulster, Toulouse, London Irish, Llanelli Scarlets.
Pool 6: Biarritz, Northampton, Overmach Parma, Border Reivers.

Round One: 20-22 October

Pool 1:
Benetton Treviso v Perpignan (21-10-06, 1300 BST)
London Wasps v Castres Olympique (22-10-06, 1300 BST)

Pool 2:
Agen v Edinburgh Gunners (20-10-06, 1930 BST)
Leinster v Gloucester (21-10-06, 1730 BST)

Pool 3:
Ospreys v Sale Sharks (20-10-06, 1930 BST)
Calvisano v Stade Francais Paris (21-10-06, 1300 BST)

Pool 4:
Bourgoin v Cardiff Blues (21-10-06, 1530 BST)
Leicester Tigers v Munster (22-10-06, 1500 BST)

Pool 5:
Ulster v Toulouse (21-10-06, 1335 BST)
London Irish v Llanelli Scarlets (20-10-06, 2000 BST)

Pool 6:
Border Reivers v Overmach Parma (20-10-06, 1930 BST)
Biarritz Olympique v Northampton Saints (22-10-06, 1500 BST)

Round Two: 27-29 October

Pool 1:
Castres Olympique v Benetton Treviso (27-10-06, 1930 BST)
Perpignan v London Wasps (28-10-06, 1530 BST)

Pool 2:
Gloucester v Agen (28-10-06, 1500 BST)
Edinburgh Gunners v Leinster (29-10-06, 1300 GMT)

Pool 3:
Sale Sharks v Calvisano (27-10-06, 1945 BST)
Stade Francais Paris v Ospreys (28-10-06, 1335 BST)

Pool 4:
Munster v Bourgoin (28-10-06, 1730 BST)
Cardiff Blues v Leicester Tigers (29-10-06, 1500 GMT)

Pool 5:
Llanelli Scarlets v Ulster (27-10-06, 1930 BST)
Toulouse v London Irish (29-10-06, 1500 GMT)

Pool 6:
Northampton Saints v Border Reivers (28-10-06, 1530 BST)
Overmach Parma v Biarritz Olympique (28-10-06, 1300 BST)

Round Three: 8-10 December

Pool 1:
Castres Olympique v Perpignan (09-12-06, 1330 GMT)
London Wasps v Benetton Treviso (10-12-06, 1500 GMT)

Pool 2:
Leinster v Agen (09-12-06, 1730 GMT)
Gloucester v Edinburgh Gunners (09-12-06, 1500 GMT)

Pool 3:
Calvisano v Ospreys (09-12-06, 1300 GMT)
Stade Francais Paris v Sale Sharks (10-12-06, 1500 GMT)

Pool 4:
Bourgoin v Leicester Tigers (08-12-06, 1930 GMT)
Cardiff Blues v Munster (10-12-06, 1300 GMT)

Pool 5:
Llanelli Scarlets v Toulouse (09-12-06, 1500 GMT)
London Irish v Ulster (09-12-06, 1530 GMT)

Pool 6:
Border Reivers v Biarritz Olympique (09-12-06, 1335 GMT)
Overmach Parma v Northampton Saints (09-12-06, 1300 GMT)

Round Four: 15-17 December

Pool 1:
Perpignan v Castres Olympique (15-12-06, 1930 GMT)
Benetton Treviso v London Wasps (16-12-06, 1300 GMT)

Pool 2:
Agen v Leinster (16-12-06, 1530 GMT)
Edinburgh Gunners v Gloucester (17-12-06, 1300 GMT)

Pool 3:
Ospreys v Calvisano (15-12-06, 1930 GMT)
Sale Sharks v Stade Francais Paris (17-12-06, 1500 GMT)

Pool 4:
Munster v Cardiff Blues (16-12-06, 1730 GMT)
Leicester Tigers v Bourgoin (16-12-06, 1445 GMT)

Pool 5:
Ulster v London Irish (15-12-06, 1930 GMT)
Toulouse v Llanelli Scarlets (16-12-06, 1335 GMT)

Pool 6:
Northampton Saints v Overmach Parma (16-12-06, 1500 GMT)
Biarritz Olympique v Border Reivers (17-12-06, 1300 GMT)

Round Five: 12-14 January

Pool 1:
Benetton Treviso v Castres Olympique
London Wasps v Perpignan

Pool 2:
Agen v Gloucester
Leinster v Edinburgh Gunners

Pool 3:
Ospreys v Stade Francais Paris
Calvisano v Sale Sharks

Pool 4:
Leicester Tigers v Cardiff Blues
Bourgoin v Munster

Pool 5:
Ulster v Llanelli Scarlets
London Irish v Toulouse

Pool 6:
Biarritz Olympique v Overmach Parma
Border Reivers v Northampton Saints

Round Six: 19-21 January

Pool 1:
Castres Olympique v London Wasps
Perpignan v Benetton Treviso

Pool 2:
Gloucester v Leinster
Edinburgh Gunners v Agen

Pool 3:
Stade Francais Paris v Calvisano
Sale Sharks v Ospreys

Pool 4:
Cardiff Blues v Bourgoin
Munster v Leicester Tigers

Pool 5:
Llanelli Scarlets v London Irish
Toulouse v Ulster

Pool 6:
Overmach Parma v Border Reivers
Northampton Saints v Biarritz Olympique

Quarter-Finals: 30 March-1 April

Semi-Finals: 20-22 April

Final: 19-20 May
Twickenham

*Fixtures are subject to late change

SEE ALSO
BBC Wales Sport coverage
31 Oct 05 |  Wales
Heineken Cup 2005/6
21 Jan 06 |  European Club
European rugby archive
09 Oct 02 |  European Club


RELATED BBC LINKS:

RELATED INTERNET LINKS:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC PRODUCTS AND SERVICES
Daily and weekly e-mails | Mobiles | Desktop Tools | News Feeds | Interactive Television | Downloads
Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | Olympics 2012 | Sport Relief | Other Sport...

Help | Privacy & Cookies Policy | News sources | About the BBC | Contact us