Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
| Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Thursday, 10 June, 2004, 17:47 GMT 18:47 UK
Parker Pen Shield 2001/2
Round One: September 28-30

Pool 1
Rovigo 23-41 Montauban
Agen 20-9 Ebbw Vale

Pool 2 Madrid 16-36 Colomiers
Pau 35-0 Petrarca

Pool 3
Beziers 23-12 Pontypridd
Overmach Parma 41-10 Leeds Tykes

Pool 4
Sale Sharks 93-0 RDS Roma
Connacht 18-6 Narbonne

Pool 5
Bourgoin 28-34 Bristol Shoguns
Neath 41-14 Arix Viadana

Pool 6
Dax 22-29 London Irish
L'Aquila 25-14 Valladolid RAC

Pool 7
Caerphilly 41-30 Gran Parma
Gloucester 34-15 La Rochelle

Pool 8
Bologna 17-49 Dinamo Bucharest
Saracens 34-14 Bordeaux-Begles

Round Two: October 5-7

Pool 1
Montauban 28-26 Agen
Ebbw Vale 28-26 Rovigo

Pool 2
Colomiers 12-18 Pau
Petrarca 41-12 Madrid

Pool 3
Pontypridd 31-10 Overmach Parma
Leeds Tykes 48-17 Beziers

Pool 4
RDS Roma 10-20 Connacht
Narbonne 10-13 Sale Sharks

Pool 5
Bristol Shoguns 10-6 Neath
Arix Viadana 26-10 Bourgoin

Pool 6
London Irish 48-12 L'Aquila
Valladolid RAC 11-26 Dax

Pool 7
Gran Parma 5-48 Gloucester
La Rochelle 44-39 Caerphilly

Pool 8
Dinamo Bucharest 12-75 Saracens
Bordeaux-Begles 89-11 Bologna

Round Three: October 26-8

Pool 1
Rovigo 3-43 Agen

Ebbw Vale 16-5 Montauban

Pool 2
Pau 62-10 Madrid
Petrarca 12-74 Colomiers

Pool 3
Overmach Parma 41-29 Beziers
Leeds Tykes 30-27 Pontypridd

Pool 4
Connacht 30-33 Sale Sharks
Narbonne 40-0 RDS Roma

Pool 5
Neath 27-20 Bourgoin
Arix Viadana 16-42 Bristol Shoguns

Pool 6
L'Aquila 29-41 Dax
Valladolid RAC 5-71 London Irish

Pool 7
Gloucester 98-14 Caerphilly
La Rochelle 28-14 Gran Parma

Pool 8
Saracens 113-3 Bologna
Bordeaux-Begles 82-23 Dinamo Bucharest

Round Four: November 2-4

Pool 1
Agen 66-7 Rovigo
Montauban 19-15 Ebbw Vale

Pool 2
Madrid 10-30 Pau
Colomiers 45-6 Petrarca

Pool 3
Beziers 34-19 Overmach Parma
Pontypridd 28-16 Leeds Tykes

Pool 4
Sale Sharks 44-6 Connacht
RDS Roma 17-22 Narbonne

Pool 5
Bourgoin 25-27 Neath
Bristol Shoguns 31-15 Viadana

Pool 6
Dax 94-19 L'Aquila
London Irish 76-10 Valladolid RAC

Pool 7
Caerphilly 16-47 Gloucester
Gran Parma 25-30 La Rochelle

Pool 8
Bologna 10-75 Saracens
Dinamo Bucharest 5-83 Bordeaux-Begles

Round Five: January 4-6

Pool 1
Rovigo 10-26 Ebbw Vale
Agen 34-13 Montauban

Pool 2
Madrid 29-36 Petrarca
Pau 40-12 Colomiers

Pool 3
Beziers 25-26 Leeds Tykes
Overmach Parma P-P Pontypridd, points awarded to Ponty

Pool 4
Sale Sharks 41-16 Narbonne
Connacht 61-13 RDS Roma

Pool 5
Bourgoin 60-16 Arix Viadana
Neath 33-29 Bristol Shoguns

Pool 6
Dax 95-3 Valladolid RAC
L'Aquila 8-32 London Irish

Pool 7
Caerphilly 29-32 La Rochelle
Gloucester 99-0 Gran Parma

Pool 8
Bologna 19-62 Bordeaux-Begles
Saracens 113-3 D Bucharest

Round Six: January 12-13

Pool 1
Ebbw Vale 59-10 Agen
Montauban 40-9 Rovigo

Pool 2
Petrarca 19-28 Pau
Colomiers 80-13 Madrid

Pool 3
Leeds Tykes 58-16 Overmach Parma
Pontypridd 41-8 Beziers

Pool 4
Narbonne 34-32 Connacht
RDS Roma 17-62 Sale Sharks

Pool 5
Arix Viadana 33-26 Neath
Bristol Shoguns 43-17 Bourgoin

Pool 6
Valladolid RAC 10-14 L'Aquila
London Irish 28-28 Dax

Pool 7
La Rochelle 12-36 Gloucester
Gran Parma 30-31 Caerphilly

Pool 8
Bordeaux-Begles 24-25 Saracens
Bologna 33-10 Dinamo Bucharest

Quarter-finals: January 25-7

Semi-finals: April 27-8

Final: May 26 - Kassam Stadium, Oxford




SEE ALSO
Sale claim Shield glory
26 May 02  |  European
European rugby archive
09 Oct 02  |  European Club


ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | Olympics 2012 | Sport Relief | Other Sport...

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport