Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
| Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Wednesday, 9 June, 2004, 13:20 GMT 14:20 UK
Heineken Cup 1999/2000
Round 1: November 19-21

Pool 1:
Stade Francais 37 Glasgow 18; Leinster 27 Leicester 20
Pool 2:
Bath 25 Toulouse 32; Swansea 66 Padova 19
Pool 3:
Bourgoin 26 Ulster 12; Wasps 22 Llanelli 13
Pool 4:
Colomiers 19 Saracens 16; Munster 32 Pontypridd 10
Pool 5:
Cardiff 32 Harlequins 32; Treviso 15 Montferrand 21
Pool 6:
Northampton 21 Neath 12; Edinburgh 23 Grenoble 18

Round 2: November 26-28

Pool 1:
Leicester 30 Stade Francais 25; Glasgow 29 Leinster 17
Pool 2:
Toulouse 46 Swansea 3; Padova 15 Bath 56
Pool 3:
Llanelli 29 Bourgoin 10; Ulster 6 Wasps 19
Pool 4:
Pontypridd 22 Colomiers 14; Saracens 34 Munster 35
Pool 5:
Montferrand 46 Cardiff 13; Harlequins 19 Treviso 22
Pool 6:
Grenoble 20 Northampton 18; Neath 20 Edinburgh 31

Round 3: December 10-12

Pool 1:
Glasgow 30 Leicester 17; Stade Francais 39 Leinster 6
Pool 2:
Padova 17 Toulouse 39; Swansea 10 Bath 9
Pool 3:
Ulster 6 Llanelli 29; Bourgoin 15 Wasps 21
Pool 4:
Saracens 52 Pontypridd 35; Colomiers 15 Munster 31
Pool 5:
Harlequins 11 Montferrand 9; Cardiff 23 Treviso 16
Pool 6:
Neath 43 Grenoble 14; Northampton 32 Edinburgh 8

Round 4: December 17-19

Pool 1:
Leicester 34 Glasgow 21; Leinster 24 Stade Francais 23
Pool 2:
Toulouse 51 Padova 0; Bath 20-9 Swansea (played on January 11 due to postponement)
Pool 3:
Llanelli 20 Ulster 3; Wasps 37 Bourgoin 23
Pool 4:
Pontypridd 18 Saracens 22; Munster 23 Colomiers 5
Pool 5:
Montferrand 32 Harlequins 9; Treviso 16 Cardiff 40
Pool 6:
Grenoble 21 Neath 10; Edinburgh 8 Northampton 47

Round 5: January 7-9

Pool 1:
Stade Francais 38 Leicester 16; Leinster 44 Glasgow 17
Pool 2:
Swansea 9 Toulouse 18; Bath 41 Padova 0
Pool 3:
Bourgoin 30 Llanelli 36; Wasps 49 Ulster 17
Pool 4:
Colomiers 38 Pontypridd 21; Munster 31 Saracens 30
Pool 5:
Cardiff 30 Montferrand 5; Treviso 24 Harlequins 23
Pool 6:
Northampton 27 Grenoble 16; Edinburgh 23 Neath 20

Round 6: January 14-16

Pool 1:
Glasgow 15 Stade Francais 30; Leicester 10 Leinster 32
Pool 2:
Padova 25 Swansea 29; Toulouse 14 Bath 19
Pool 3:
Ulster 27 Bourgoin 36; Llanelli 25 Wasps 15
Pool 4:
Saracens 52 Colomiers 15; Pontypridd 38 Munster 36
Pool 5:
Harlequins 26 Cardiff 30; Montferrand 41 Treviso 7
Pool 6:
Neath 23 Northampton 39; Grenoble 21 Edinburgh 19

Quarter Finals: April 15-16
Toulouse 31 Montferrand 18

Munster 27 Stade Francais 10

Llanelli 22 Cardiff 3

Northampton 25 Wasps 22

Semi Finals: May 6-7
Toulouse 25 Munster 31 - Bordeaux

Northampton 31 Llanelli 28 - Reading

May 27: Final, Twickenham
Northampton 9 Munster 8




SEE ALSO
European rugby archive
09 Oct 02 |  European Club


ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | Olympics 2012 | Sport Relief | Other Sport...

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport