Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Sunday, 14 January 2007, 17:37 GMT
European Challenge Cup 2006/7
Pool 1: Newport Gwent Dragons, Bayonne, Bristol Rugby, Bucuresti.
Pool 2: Glasgow Warriors, Narbonne, Saracens, GRAN Parma.
Pool 3: Newcastle Falcons, Brive, Petrarca Padova, Montauban.
Pool 4: Connacht Rugby, Montpellier, Bath Rugby, NEC Harlequins.
Pool 5: ASM Clermont Auvergne, Worcester Warriors, Viadana, Albi.

Round One: 20-22 October

Pool 1:
Bucuresti 3-27 Bristol Rugby

Pool 2:
SKG Gran Parma 16-19 Narbonne
Saracens 28-23 Glasgow Warriors

Pool 3:
Newcastle Falcons 50-5 Petrarca Padova
Montauban 13-26 Brive

Pool 4:
Montpellier 14-21 Bath Rugby

Pool 5:
Albi 21-30 ASM Clermont Auvergne
Worcester Warriors 25-7 Arix Viadana

Round Two: 27-29 October

Pool 1:

Bucuresti 32-27 Bayonne

Pool 2:
Narbonne 20-37 Saracens

Pool 3:
Petrarca Padova 5-53 Montauban
Brive 41-12 Newcastle Falcons

Pool 4:
Bath Rugby 21-19 Connacht Rugby
NEC Harlequins 57-10 Montpellier

Pool 5:
ASM Clermont Auvergne 29-23 Worcester Warriors
Arix Viadana 26-13 Albi

Round Three: 8-10 December

Pool 1:

Bayonne 17-38 Bristol Rugby

Pool 2:
Saracens 71-16 SKG Gran Parma

Pool 3:
Montauban 16-10 Newcastle Falcons
Brive 78-18 Petrarca Padova

Pool 4:
Connacht Rugby 26-13 Montpellier
NEC Harlequins 18-24 Bath Rugby

Pool 5:
Worcester Warriors 29-0 Albi
Arix Viadana 9-14 ASM Clermont Auvergne

Round Four: 15-17 December

Pool 1:

Bristol Rugby 48-6 Bayonne

Pool 2:
SKG Gran Parma 16-36 Saracens

Pool 3:
Newcastle Falcons 35-0 Montauban
Petrarca Padova 6-48 Brive

Pool 4:
Montpellier 35-22 Connacht Rugby
Bath Rugby 20-14 NEC Harlequins

Pool 5:
Albi 12-23 Worcester Warriors
ASM Clermont Auvergne 57-29 Arix Viadana

Round Five: 12-14 January

Pool 1:

Bayonne 38-31 Bucuresti

Pool 2:
SKG Gran Parma 17-47 Glasgow Warriors
Saracens 47-20 Narbonne

Pool 3:
Montauban 19-7 Petrarca Padova
Newcastle Falcons 24-17 Brive

Pool 4:
Connacht Rugby 24-36 Bath Rugby
Montpellier 27-37 NEC Harlequins

Pool 5:
Worcester Warriors 22-35 ASM Clermont Auvergne
Albi 17-27 Arix Viadana

Round Six: 19-21 January

Pool 1:
Bristol Rugby 33-19 Bucuresti

Pool 2:

Narbonne 54-12 SKG Gran Parma

Pool 3:
Petrarca Padova 6-50 Newcastle Falcons
Brive 15-6 Montauban

Pool 4:
Bath Rugby 42-17 Montpellier
NEC Harlequins 26-10 Connacht Rugby

Pool 5:
ASM Clermont Auvergne 45-3 Albi
Arix Viadana 16-19 Worcester Warriors

Quarter-Finals:

30 March:

31 March:

1 April:

Semi-Finals:

21 April

22 April

Final: 19 May



SEE ALSO
European rugby archive
16 Aug 06 |  Rugby Union


RELATED BBC LINKS:

RELATED INTERNET LINKS:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC PRODUCTS AND SERVICES
Daily and weekly e-mails | Mobiles | Desktop Tools | News Feeds | Interactive Television | Downloads
Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability sport | Olympics 2012 | Sport Relief | Other sport...

Help | Privacy & Cookies Policy | News sources | About the BBC | Contact us