Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Monday, 9 January 2006, 10:24 GMT
Winter Olympics schedule - 13 February
Daily event schedule for the Winter Olympics including BBC coverage details.

All times GMT.

MONDAY FEBRUARY 13

BBC COVERAGE


Television
BBC TWO - 1230-1600, 2030-2230*
Interactive TV - Three video streams 0800-0000*

Website
News round the clock; live streaming of interactive video

Radio - Five Live updates through the day
(* Times subject to late change)

EVENT SCHEDULE



Curling

Men's Round Robin, Session 1 Sheet A - New Zealand v Sweden, 0800 Pinerolo Palaghiaccio
Men's Round Robin, Session 1 Sheet B - Italy v Great Britain, 0800 Pinerolo Palaghiaccio
Men's Round Robin, Session 1 Sheet C - Norway v United States, 0800 Pinerolo Palaghiaccio
Men's Round Robin, Session 1 Sheet D - Finland v Switzerland, 0800 Pinerolo Palaghiaccio
Women's Round Robin, Session 1 Sheet A - Norway v United States, 1300 Pinerolo Palaghiaccio
Women's Round Robin, Session 1 Sheet B - Canada v Sweden, 1300 Pinerolo Palaghiaccio
Women's Round Robin, Session 1 Sheet C - Switzerland v Italy, 1300 Pinerolo Palaghiaccio
Women's Round Robin, Session 1 Sheet D - Great Britain v Denmark, 1300 Pinerolo Palaghiaccio
Men's Round Robin, Session 2 Sheet A - Germany v Canada, 1800 Pinerolo Palaghiaccio
Men's Round Robin, Session 2 Sheet B - Finland v United States, 1800 Pinerolo Palaghiaccio
Men's Round Robin, Session 2 Sheet C - Great Britain v New Zealand, 1800 Pinerolo Palaghiaccio
Men's Round Robin, Session 2 Sheet D - Italy v Sweden, 1800 Pinerolo Palaghiaccio

Snowboard

Ladies' Halfpipe Qualification Run 1 0900 Bardonecchia
Ladies' Halfpipe Qualification Run 2 1000 Bardonecchia
Halfpipe Final Run 1 1300 Bardonecchia
Ladies' Halfpipe Final Run 2 1335 Bardonecchia

Biathlon

Women's 15 km Individual 1100 Cesana San Sicario

Ice Hockey

Women's Prelim. Round - Group A Game 7 - Sweden v Italy, 1400 Torino Esposizioni
Women's Prelim. Round - Group B Game 8 - Finland v Switzerland, 1630 Palasport Olimpico

Speed Skating

Men's 500 m Race 1 1430 Oval Lingotto
Men's 500 m Race 2 1623 Oval Lingotto

Luge

Women's Singles Run 1 1500 Cesana Pariol
Women's Singles Run 2 1700 Cesana Pariol

Figure Skating

Pairs Free Skating 1800 Palavela






SPORT-BY-SPORT GUIDES
 


RELATED BBC LINKS:

RELATED INTERNET LINKS:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites


E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | Winter Olympics | Olympics 2012 | Other Sport...

Video and Audio | TV/Radio Schedule | Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries

Sport Academy | Health & Fitness | Fun and Games | Question of Sport

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport