BBC Sport wintersports

Related BBC sites

Page last updated at 23:14 GMT, Monday, 20 February 2006

Figure Skating Pairs results

Monday 20 February

Ice Dancing
Final Ranking : (Compulsory, original, free programmes)
1. Tatiana Navka and Roman Kostomarov (Russia) (38.20; 61.07; 101.37) 200.64
2. Tanith Belbin and Benjamin Agosto (United States) (37.36; 60.53; 98.17) 196.06
3. Elena Grushina and Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine) (37.39; 59.29; 99.17) 195.85
4. Isabelle Delobel and Olivier Schoenfelder (France) (36.44; 58.34; 99.50) 194.28
5. Albena Denkova and Maxim Staviski (Bulgaria) (37.65; 55.85; 96.03) 189.53
6. Barbara Fusar Poli and Maurizio Margaglio (Italy) (38.78; 51.73; 92.95) 183.46
7. Margarita Drobiazko and Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania) (35.23; 52.79; 95.19) 183.21
8. Galit Chait and Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel) (31.07; 55.65; 94.44) 181.16
9. Oksana Domnina and Maxim Shabalin (Russia) (33.37; 52.36; 88.03) 173.76
10. Sinead Kerr and John Kerr (Britain) (31.58; 50.28; 85.57) 167.43
11. Megan Wing and Aaron Lowe (Canada) (31.42; 49.17; 85.81) 166.40
12. Jana Khokhlova and Sergei Novitski (Russia) (30.90; 47.15; 86.43) 164.48
13. Federica Faiella and Massimo Scali (Italy) (33.20; 43.25; 87.92) 164.37
14. Melissa Gregory and Denis Petukhov (United States) (30.51; 47.00; 81.64) 159.15
15. Nozomi Watanabe and Akiyuki Kido (Japan) (27.95; 46.59; 78.87) 153.41
16. Jamie Silverstein and Ryan O'Meara (United States) (27.53; 46.00; 76.87) 150.40
17. Nora Hoffmann and Attila Elek (Hungary) (27.53; 44.04; 77.90) 149.47
18. Nathalie Pechalat and Fabian Bourzat (France) (28.59; 44.07; 76.65) 149.3
19. Kristin Fraser and Igor Lukanin (Azerbaijan) (27.27; 43.83; 77.14) 148.24
20. Anastasia Grebenkina and Vazgen Azrojan (Armenia) (24.28; 43.83; 69.88) 137.99
21. Alexandra Kauc and Michal Zych (Poland) (24.93; 42.06; 69.61) 136.60
22. Alexandra Zaretski and Roman Zaretski (Israel) (23.51; 41.21; 71.08) 135.80
23. Julia Golovina and Oleg Voiko (Ukraine) (23.88; 39.92; 64.69) 128.49

Free Dance:
1. Navka and Kostomarov (Russia) 101.37
2. Delobel and Schoenfelder (France) 99.50
3. Grushina and Goncharov (Ukraine) 99.17
4. Belbin and Agosto (United States) 98.17
5. Denkova and Staviski (Bulgaria) 96.03
6. Drobiazko and Vanagas (Lithuania) 95.19
7. Chait and Sakhnovski (Israel) 94.44
8. Fusar Poli and Margaglio (Italy) 92.95
9. Domnina and Shabalin (Russia) 88.03
10. Faiella and Scali (Italy) 87.92
11. Khokhlova and Novitski (Russia) 86.43
12. Wing and Lowe (Canada) 85.81
13. S Kerr and J Kerr (Britain) 85.57
14. Gregory and Petukhov (United States) 81.64
15. Watanabe and Kido (Japan) 78.87
16. Hoffmann and Elek (Hungary) 77.90
17. Fraser and Lukanin (Azerbaijan) 77.14
18. Silverstein and O'Meara (United States) 76.87
19. Pechalat and Bourzat (France) 76.65
20. Zaretski and Zaretski (Israel) 71.08
21. Grebenkina and Azrojan (Armenia) 69.88
22. Kauc and Zych (Poland) 69.61
23. Golovina and Voiko (Ukraine) 64.69

Sunday 19 February Ice Dancing

Original Dance:
1. Tatiana Navka and Roman Kostomarov (Russia) 61.07 points 2. Tanith Belbin and Benjamin Agosto (United States) 60.53
3. Elena Grushina and Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine) 59.29
4. Isabelle Delobel and Olivier Schoenfelder (France) 58.34
5. Albena Denkova and Maxim Staviski (Bulgaria) 55.85
6. Galit Chait and Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel) 55.65
7. Marie-France Dubreuil and Patrice Lauzon (Canada) 54.36
8. Margarita Drobiazko and Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania) 52.79
9. Oksana Domnina and Maxim Shabalin (Russia) 52.36
10. Barbara Fusar Poli and Maurizio Margaglio (Italy) 51.73
11. Sinead Kerr and John Kerr (Britain) 50.28
12. Megan Wing and Aaron Lowe (Canada) 49.17
13. Jana Khokhlova and Sergei Novitski (Russia) 47.15
14. Melissa Gregory and Denis Petukhov (United States) 47.00
15. Nozomi Watanabe and Akiyuki Kido (Japan) 46.59
16. Jamie Silverstein and Ryan O'Meara (United States) 46.00
17. Nathalie Pechalat and Fabian Bourzat (France) 44.07
18. Nora Hoffmann and Attila Elek (Hungary) 44.04
19. Kristin Fraser and Igor Lukanin (Azerbaijan) 43.83
20. Anastasia Grebenkina and Vazgen Azrojan (Armenia) 43.83
21. Federica Faiella and Massimo Scali (Italy) 43.25
22. Alexandra Kauc and Michal Zych (Poland) 42.06
23. Alexandra Zaretski and Roman Zaretski (Israel) 41.21
24. Julia Golovina and Oleg Voiko (Ukraine) 39.92

Friday 17 February

Ice Dancing
Compulsory Dance:
1. Barbara Poli and Maurizio Margaglio (Italy) 38.78 points
2. Tatiana Navka and Roman Kostomarov (Russia) 38.20
3. Albena Denkova and Maxim Staviski (Bulgaria) 37.65
4. Marie-France Dubreuil and Patrice Lauzon (Canada) 37.44
5. Elena Grushina and Ruslan Goncharov (Ukraine) 37.39
6. Tanith Belbin and Benjamin Agosto (USA) 37.36
7. Isabelle Delobel and Olivier Schoenfelder (France) 36.44
8. Margarita Drobiazko and Povilas Vanagas (Lithuania) 35.23
9. Oksana Domnina and Maxim Shabalin (Russia) 33.37
10. Federica Faiella and Massimo Scali (Italy) 33.20
11. Sinead Kerr and John Kerr (Great Britain) 31.58
12. Megan Wing and Aaron Lowe (Canada) 31.42
13. Galit Chait and Sergei Sakhnovski (Israel) 31.07
14. Jana Khokhlova and Sergei Novitski (Russia) 30.90
15. Melissa Gregory and Denis Petukhov (USA) 30.51
16. Nathalie Pechalat and Fabian Bourzat (France) 28.59
17. Nozomi Watanabe and Akiyuki Kido (Japan) 27.95
18. Jamie Silverstein and Ryan O'Meara (USA) 27.53
19. Nora Hoffmann and Attila Elek (Hungary) 27.53
20. Kristin Fraser and Igor Lukanin (Azerbaijan) 27.27
21. Alexandra Kauc and Michal Zych (Poland) 24.93
22. Anastasia Grebenkina and Vazgen Azrojan (Armenia) 24.28
23. Julia Golovina and Oleg Voiko (Ukraine) 23.88
24. Alexandra Zaretski and Roman Zaretski (Israel) 23.51


Monday 13 February

Overall:

1. Tatiana Totmianina/Maxim Marinin (Russia) 204.48 points
2. Zhang Dan/Zhang Hao (China) 189.73
3. Shen Xue/Zhao Hongbo (China) 186.91
4. Pang Qing/Tong Jian (China) 186.67
5. Maria Petrova/Alexei Tikhonov (Russia) 181.69
6. Aliona Savchenko/Robin Szolkowy (Germany) 180.15
7. Rena Inoue/John Baldwin Jr. (U.S.) 175.01
8. Yulia Obertas/Sergei Slavnov (Russia) 166.54
9. Dorota Zagorska/Mariusz Siudek (Poland) 165.95
10. Jessica Dube/Bryce Davison (Canada) 159.71
11. Valerie Marcoux/Craig Buntin (Canada) 158.21
12. Tatiana Volosozhar/Stanislav Morozov (Ukraine) 148.38
13. Marcy Hinzmann/Aaron Parchem (U.S.) 147.05
14. Marylin Pla/Yannick Bonheur (France) 132.84
15. Eva-Maria Fitze/Rico Rex (Germany) 120.23
16. Marina Aganina/Artem Knyazev (Uzbekistan) 119.55
17. Diana Rennik/Aleksei Saks (Estonia) 118.13
18. Julia Beloglazova/Andrei Bekh (Ukraine) 115.62
19. Rumiana Spassova/Stanimir Todorov (Bulgaria) 111.25
. Yong Myong Phyo/Yong Hyok Jong (North Korea) WDW

Free Programme:

1. Tatiana Totmianina/Maxim Marinin (Russia) 135.84 points
2. Zhang Dan/Zhang Hao (China) 125.01
3. Shen Xue/Zhao Hongbo (China) 124.59
4. Pang Qing/Tong Jian (China) 123.48
5. Maria Petrova/Alexei Tikhonov (Russia) 117.42
6. Aliona Savchenko/Robin Szolkowy (Germany) 119.19
7. Rena Inoue/John Baldwin Jr. (U.S.) 113.74
8. Yulia Obertas/Sergei Slavnov (Russia) 106.29
9. Dorota Zagorska/Mariusz Siudek (Poland) 109.85
10. Jessica Dube/Bryce Davison (Canada) 104.23
11. Valerie Marcoux/Craig Buntin (Canada) 102.59
12. Tatiana Volosozhar/Stanislav Morozov (Ukraine) 98.24
13. Marcy Hinzmann/Aaron Parchem (U.S.) 97.47
14. Marylin Pla/Yannick Bonheur (France) 88.60
15. Eva-Maria Fitze/Rico Rex (Germany) 76.37
16. Marina Aganina/Artem Knyazev (Uzbekistan) 75.53
17. Diana Rennik/Aleksei Saks (Estonia) 78.41
18. Julia Beloglazova/Andrei Bekh (Ukraine) 71.77
19. Rumiana Spassova/Stanimir Todorov (Bulgaria) 73.98
. Yong Myong Phyo/Yong Hyok Jong (North Korea) WDW


Saturday 11 February

Short Programme:

1. Tatiana Totmianina/Maxim Marinin (Russia) 68.64 points
2. Zhang Dan/Zhang Hao (China) 64.72
3. Maria Petrova/Alexei Tikhonov (Russia) 64.27
4. Pang Qing/Tong Jian (China) 63.19
5. Shen Xue/Zhao Hongbo (China) 62.32
6. Rena Inoue/John Baldwin Jr. (U.S.) 61.27
7. Aliona Savchenko/Robin Szolkowy (Germany) 60.96
8. Yulia Obertas/Sergei Slavnov (Russia) 60.25
9. Dorota Zagorska/Mariusz Siudek (Poland) 56.10
10. Valerie Marcoux/Craig Buntin (Canada) 55.62
11. Jessica Dube/Bryce Davison (Canada) 55.48
12. Tatiana Volosozhar/Stanislav Morozov (Ukraine) 50.14
13. Marcy Hinzmann/Aaron Parchem (U.S.) 49.58
14. Marylin Pla/Yannick Bonheur (France) 44.24
15. Marina Aganina/Artem Knyazev (Uzbekistan) 44.02
16. Eva-Maria Fitze/Rico Rex (Germany) 43.86
17. Julia Beloglazova/Andrei Bekh (Ukraine) 43.85
18. Diana Rennik/Aleksei Saks (Estonia) 39.72
19. Rumiana Spassova/Stanimir Todorov (Bulgaria) 37.27
20. Yong Myong Phyo/Yong Hyok Jong (North Korea) 33.63

SPORT-BY-SPORT GUIDES
 


see also


related internet links:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC navigation

BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.