BBC Sport wintersports

Related BBC sites

Page last updated at 09:49 GMT, Thursday, 16 February 2006

Other skiing: Nordic Combined results

Tuesday 21 February

Men's Sprint Large Hill/7.5 km result:

1. Felix Gottwald (Austria) 18:29.0
2. Magnus Moan (Norway) 18:34.4
3. Georg Hettich (Germany) 18:38.6
4. Jason Lamy Chappuis (France) 18:51.5
5. Jaakko Tallus (Finland) 18:58.1
6. Petter Tande (Norway) 18:59.1
7. Bjoern Kircheisen (Germany) 19:05.7
8. Ronny Ackermann (Germany) 19:07.7
9. Todd Lodwick (U.S.) 19:11.4
10. Johnny Spillane (U.S.) 19:15.2
11. Anssi Koivuranta (Finland) 19:17.7
12. Hannu Manninen (Finland) 19:21.0
13. Michael Gruber (Austria) 19:23.3
14. Mario Stecher (Austria) 19:30.3
15. Daito Takahashi (Japan) 19:31.4
16. Giuseppe Michielli (Italy) 19:32.0
17. Ladislav Rygl (Czech Republic) 19:35.2
18. Norihito Kobayashi (Japan) 19:36.0
19. Akito Watabe (Japan) 19:37.3
20. Ronny Heer (Switzerland) 19:37.7
21. Andreas Hurschler (Switzerland) 19:41.6
22. Yosuke Hatakeyama (Japan) 19:43.0
23. Christoph Bieler (Austria) 19:44.0
24. Seppi Hurschler (Switzerland) 19:51.4
25. Bill Demong (U.S.) 20:03.7
26. Tomas Slavik (Czech Republic) 20:03.8
27. Nicolas Bal (France) 20:06.7
28. Kristian Hammer (Norway) 20:08.1
29. Sebastian Haseney (Germany) 20:09.1
30. Jochen Strobl (Italy) 20:09.8
31. Pavel Churavy (Czech Republic) 20:09.9
32. Tambet Pikkor (Estonia) 20:14.1
33. Ivan Fesenko (Russia) 20:30.6
34. Damjan Vtic (Slovenia) 20:35.9
35. Dmitry Matveev (Russia) 20:37.1
36. Ivan Rieder (Switzerland) 20:42.0
37. Janne Ryynaenen (Finland) 20:47.6
38. Daniele Munari (Italy) 21:03.1
39. Eric Camerota (U.S.) 21:04.8
40. Havard Klemetsen (Norway) 21:06.6
41. Jason Myslicki (Canada) 21:23.1
42. Alexej Barannikov (Russia) 21:38.2
43. Sergej Maslennikov (Russia) 21:42.1
44. Davide Bresadola (Italy) 21:43.3
45. Sergei Diyachuk (Ukraine) 21:44.1
46. Max Thompson (Canada) 22:09.3
47. Ales Vodsedalek (Czech Republic) 22:45.0
48. Volodymyr Trachuk (Ukraine) 23:57.8


Tuesday 21 February

Men's LH Sprint, round one:

1. Georg Hettich, Germany, 125.7pts
2 Jason Lamy Chappuis, France, 124.4
3 Anssi Koivuranta, Finland, 121.5
4 Jaakko Tallus, Finland, 120.9
5 Petter L. Tande, Norway, 118.2
6 Michael Gruber, Austria, 116.9
7 Yosuke Hatakeyama, Japan, 116.1
8 Christoph Bieler, Austria, 115.8
9 Akito Watabe, Japan, 115.4
10 Ronny Ackermann, Germany, 114.0
11 Ivan Fesenko, Russia, 112.2
12 Felix Gottwald, Austria, 112.1
13 Magnus-H. Moan, Norway, 111.8
14 Johnny Spillane, United States, 109.5
15 Mario Stecher, Austria, 108.9
16 Hannu Manninen, Finland, 108.3
17 Damjan Vtic, Slovenia, 107.8
18 Daito Takahashi, Japan, 107.7
19 Todd Lodwick, United States, 107.3
20 Dimitry Matveev, Russia, 106.8
21 Bjoern Kircheisen, Germany, 106.5
22 Ronny Heer, Switzerland, 105.6
23 Ivan Rieder, Switzerland, 105.5
24 Seppi Hurschler, Switzerland, 105.3
25 Tomas Slavik, Czech Republic, 104.9
26 Giuseppe Michielli, Italy, 104.7
26. Ladislav Rygl, Czech Republic, 104.7
28. Norihito Kobayashi, Japan, 103.9
29 Janne Ryynaenen, Finland, 102.5
30 Bill Demong, United States, 102.2
31 Davide Bresadola, Italy, 102.0
32 Sergej Maslennikov, Russia, 99.3
33 Andreas Hurschler, Switzerland, 98.1
34 Havard Klemetsen, Norway, 98.0
35 Ales Vodsedalek, Czech Republic, 97.2
36 Pavel Churavy, Czech Republic, 96.1
37 Jochen Strobl, Italy, 96.0
38 Tambet Pikkor, Estonia, 95.9
39 Nicolas Bal, France, 95.4
40 Eric Camerota, United States, 94.5
41 Kristian Hammer, Norway, 94.3
42 Sebastian Haseney, Germany, 90.7
. 43 Jason Myslicki, Canada, 90.0
44 Daniele Munari, Italy, 89.2
45 Max Thompson, Canada, 84.5
46 Alexsej Barannikov, Russia, 83.5
47 Sergei Diyachuk, Ukraine, 74.9
48 Volodymyr Trachuk, Ukraine, 61.5
NR. Ludovic Roux, France.


Friday 17 February

Men's 15km nordic classical

1. Andrus Veerpalu, Estonia, 38:01.3
2. Lukas Bauer, Czech Republic, 38:15.8
3. Tobias Angerer, Germany, 38:20.5
4. Vassili Rotchev, Russia, 38:24.4
5. Jaak Mae, Estonia, 38:35.2
6. Johan Olsson, Sweden, 38:38.8
7. Andreas Schluetter, Germany, 38:44.7
8. Martin Tauber, Austria, 38:49.5
9. Serguei Novikov, Russia, 39:15.0
10. Sami Jauhojarvi, Finland, 39:15.3
11. Anders Soedergren, Sweden, 39:17.1
12. Rene Sommerfeldt, Germany, 39:17.2
13. Fulvio Valbusa, Italy, 39:18.8
14. Mathias Fredriksson, Sweden, 39:19.1
15. Vincent Vittoz, France, 39:27.3
16. Alexander Lasutkin, Belarus, 39:35.3
17. Frode Estil, Norway, 39:39.6
18. Roman Leybyuk, Ukraine, 39:48.1
19. Alexandre Rousselet, France, 39:48.4
20. Mats Larsson, Sweden, 39:51.7
21. Anders Aukland, Norway, 39:53.6
22. Kris Freeman, United States, 39:57.4
23. Ivan Babikov, Russia, 39:59.5
24. Jean Marc Gaillard, France, 40:09.2
25. Christophe Perrillat, France, 40:12.0
26. Janusz Krezelok, Poland, 40:24.5
27. Ivan Batory, Slovakia, 40:26.1
28. Odd Bjorn Hjelmeset, Norway, 40:31.3
29. Martin Bajcicak, Slovakia, 40:35.6
30. Christian Stebler, Switzerland, 40:38.6
31. Dmitrij Eremenko, Kazakhstan, 40:42.8
32. George Grey, Canada, 40:43.9
33. Tero Similae, Finland, 40:44.5
34. Fabio Santus, Italy, 40:47.0
35. Ivan Arteev, Russia, 40:49.1
36. Kaspar Kokk, Estonia, 40:51.7
37. Maxim Odnodvortsev, Kazakhstan, 40:53.2
38. Andrey Golovko, Kazakhstan, 40:58.0
39. Valerio Checchi, Italy, 41:01.5
40. Alexey Poltaranin, Kazakhstan, 41:09.7
41. Cristian Saracco, Italy, 41:12.0
42. Nobu Naruse, Japan, 41:22.0
43. Katsuhito Ebisawa, Japan, 41:25.8
44. Franz Goering, Germany, 41:29.9
45. Jens Arne Svartedal, Norway, 41:32.4
46. Priit Narusk, Estonia, 41:35.8
47. Diego Ruiz, Spain, 41:37.9
48. Devon Kershaw, Canada, 41:42.7
49. Olli Ohtonen, Finland, 41:47.4
50. Xia Wan, China, 41:48.0
51. Lars Flora, United States, 41:53.1
52. Andrew Johnson, United States, 41:53.9
53. Justin Freeman, United States, 42:00.9
54. Drew Goldsack, Canada, 42:09.3
55. Lauri Pyykonen, Finland, 42:10.4
56. Sabahattin Oglago, Turkey, 42:18.9
57. Vladimir Olschanski, Ukraine, 42:39.6
58. Dan Roycroft, Canada, 42:39.7
59. Petr Michl, Czech Republic, 42:54.0
60. Joze Mehle, Slovenia, 42:56.9
61. Vitaly Martsyv, Ukraine, 42:57.4
62. Zsolt Antal, Romania, 43:10.0
63. Li Geliang, China, 43:14.7
64. Alexander Batyuk, Ukraine, 43:17.4
65. Tian Ye, China, 43:32.2
66. Vicente Vilarrubla, Spain, 43:47.2
67. Denis Klobucar, Croatia, 43:55.4
68. Ivan Bariakov, Bulgaria, 44:06.3
69. Valts Eiduks, Latvia, 44:12.0
70. Wang Songtao, China, 44:12.2
71. Damir Jurcevic, Croatia, 44:20.8
72. Francesc Soulie, Andorra, 44:42.6
73. Mihai Galiceanu, Romania, 44:52.0
74. Michal Malak, Slovakia, 44:52.9
75. Muhammet Kizilarslan, Turkey, 45:06.8
76. Intars Spalvins, Latvia, 45:13.4
77. Zoltan Tagscherer, Hungary, 45:20.3
78. Olegs Andrejevs, Latvia, 45:44.2
79. Choi Im-heon, South Korea, 46:21.7
80. Park Byung-joo, South Korea, 46:38.9
81. Jung Eui-myung, South Korea, 46:40.8
82. Alen Abramovic, Croatia, 46:52.1
83. Edmond Khachatryan, Armenia, 47:37.8
84. Robel Teklemariam, Ethiopia, 47:53.8
85. Darko Damjanovski, Macedonia, 48:33.7
86. Khash Erdene Khurelbaatar, Mongolia, 48:47.2
87. Martin Bianchi, Argentina, 49:08.0
88. Rory Morrish, Ireland, 50:28.1
89. Hovhannes Sargsyan, Armenia, 50:45.7
90. Bojan Samardija, Bosnia-Herzegovina, 51:28.8
91. Seyed Mojtaba Mirhashemi, Iran, 52:27.0
92. Phillip Kimely Boit, Kenya, 53:32.4
93. Helio Freitas, Brazil, 54:06.8
94. Danny Silva, Portugal, 54:34.1
95. Dachhiri Sherpa, Nepal, 56:47.1
96. Arturo Kinch, Costa Rica, 1:06:50.3
97. Prawat Nagvajara, Thailand, 1:07:15.9
NR. Oliver Kraas, South Africa, DNF
NR. Aleksej Novoselkij, Lithuania, DNF


Thursday 16 February

Men's team

Final result after 4x5km relay:

1. Austria (Gruber/Stecher/Gottwald/Bieler) 49 mins 52.6 secs
2. Germany (Geiser/Kircheisen/Ackermann/Hettich) 50:07.9
3. Finland (Koivura/Kuisma/Manninen/Tallus) 50:19.4
4. Switzerland (Schmid/Hurschler/Heer/Rieder) 51:14.9
5. France (Braud/Bal/Roux/Chappuis) 51:24.6
6. Japan (Hatakeyama/Kobayashi/Kitamura/Daito) 51:36.0
7. United States (Demong/Van Loan/Spillane/Lodwick) 51:52.3
8. Czech Republic (Vodsedalek/Slavik/Rugl/Churavy) 53:58.5
9. Russia (Matveev/Fesenko/Kamenev/Maslennikov) 54:05.1
DNF Italy (Bersadola/Strobl/Munari/Michielli)
DNF Norway (Klemetsen/Hammer/Moan/Tande)

Men's large hill/4x5km, after jump 2:

(jump 1, jump 2, overall)
1. Germany 464.5 449.0 913.5 points
2. Austria 453.4 449.8 903.2
3. Russia 450.1 440.0 890.1
4. Finland 444.7 433.9 878.6
5. Japan 437.7 426.5 864.2
6. France 431.9 426.3 848.2
7. Switzerland 427.5 412.1 839.6
8. United States 409.9 410.7 820.6
9. Czech Republic 396.3 398.8 805.1
Italy 393.9 DNS
Norway DNS


Saturday 11 February

Men's 15km individual final:

1. Georg Hettich (Germany) 39:44.6
2. Felix Gottwald (Austria) 39:54.4
3. Magnus Moan (Norway) 40:00.8
4. Petter Tande (Norway) 40:00.9
5. Jaakko Tallus (Finland) 40:01.9
6. Sebastian Haseney (Germany) 40:35.7
7. Bjoern Kircheisen (Germany) 40:55.1
8. Todd Lodwick (U.S.) 40:56.6
9. Hannu Manninen (Finland) 41:20.2
10. Sergej Maslennikov (Russia) 41:30.2

SPORT-BY-SPORT GUIDES
 


see also


related internet links:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC navigation

BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.