BBC Sport wintersports

Related BBC sites

Page last updated at 15:36 GMT, Thursday, 23 February 2006

Snowboard: Parallel Slalom results

Thursday 23 February

Women's parallel giant slalom final 1-2:

Time
1. Daniela Meuli (Switzerland) 0.00
2. Amelie Kober (Germany) 15.97

Women's parallel giant slalom final 3-4:

Time
1. Rosey Fletcher (USA) 0.00
2. Doris Guenther (Austria) 0.69

Women's parallel giant slalom final 5-6:

Time
1. Ekaterina Tudigescheva (Russia) 0.00
2. Julie Pomagalski (France) 1.04

Women's parallel giant slalom final 7-8:

Time
1. Ursula Bruhin (Switzerland) 0.00
2. Svetlana Boldikova (Russia) 1.74

Women's parallel giant slalom semi-final 2:

Time
1. Daniela Meuli (Switzerland) Q
2. Rosey Fletcher (USA) 3.70

Women's parallel giant slalom semi-final 1:

Time
1. Amelie Kober (Germany) 0.00 Q
2. Doris Guenther (Austria) 3.76

Women's parallel giant slalom qualification:
(Run 1 Run 2 Overall)
1. Ekaterina Tudigescheva (Russia) 40.67secs 40.18secs 1min 20.85 secs Q
2. Rosey Fletcher (USA) 39.30 41.58 1:20.88 Q
3. Julie Pomagalski (France) 40.00 41.02 1:21.02 Q
4. Svetlana Boldikova (Russia) 40.05 41.27 1:21.32 Q
5. Amelie Kober (Germany) 40.31 41.02 1:21.33 Q
6. Daniela Meuli (Switzerland) 40.56 40.80 1:21.36 Q
7. Ursula Bruhin (Switzerland) 40.74 40.73 1:21.47 Q
8. Doris Guenther (Austria) 40.53 40.96 1:21.49 Q
9. Tomoka Takeuchi (Japan) 40.76 40.91 1:21.67 Q
10. Heidi Krings (Austria) 39.50 42.29 1:21.79 Q
11. Doresia Krings (Austria) 41.39 40.63 1:22.02 Q
12. Nicolien Sauerbreij (Netherlands) 40.76 41.41 1:22.17 Q
13. Isabella Dal Balcon (Italy) 42.38 40.17 1:22.55 Q
14. Isabelle Blanc (France) 41.43 41.24 1:22.67 Q
15. Marion Posch (Italy) 41.43 41.46 1:22.89 Q
16. Aprilia Haeggloef (Sweden) 41.77 41.34 1:23.11 Q
17. Jagna Kolasinska-Marczulajtis (Poland) 40.60 42.52 1:23.12
18. Eri Yanetani (Japan) 42.30 40.91 1:23.21
19. Corinna Boccacini (Italy) 41.34 42.06 1:23.40
20. Alexa Loo (Canada) 40.57 42.94 1:23.51
21. Olga Golovanova (Russia) 41.74 41.85 1:23.59
22. Michelle Gorgone (USA) 43.59 40.84 1:24.43
23. Petra Elsterova (Czech Republic) 43.83 40.98 1:24.81
24. Niina Sarias (Finland) 42.23 42.73 1:24.96
25. Alexandra Jekova (Bulgaria) 43.49 41.52 1:25.01
26. Carmen Ranigler (Italy) 41.03 44.20 1:25.23
27. Blanka Isielonis (Poland) 42.86 43.01 1:25.87
28. Manuela Riegler (Austria) 41.25 50.47 1:31.72
29. Johanna Shaw (Australia) 53.76 45.10 1:38.86
Sara Fischer (Sweden) 40.91 DNF DNF


Wednesday 22 February

Men's parallel giant slalom final 1-2:

Time
1. Philipp Schoch (Switzerland) 0.00
2. Simon Schoch (Switzerland) 0.73

Men's parallel giant slalom final 3-4:

Time
1. Siegfried Grabner (Austria) 0.00
2. Mathieu Bozzetto (France) 0.41

Men's parallel giant slalom final 5-6:

Time
1. Heinz Inniger (Switzerland) 0.00
2. Dejan Kosir (Slovenia) 0.42

Men's parallel giant slalom final 7-8:

Time
1. Rok Flander (Slovenia) 0.00
2. Gilles Jaquet (Switzerland) 0.41

Men's parallel giant slalom semi-finals heat 2:

Time
1. Philipp Schoch (Switzerland) 0.00 Q
2. Siegfried Grabner (Austria) 0.34

Men's parallel giant slalom semi-finals heat 1:

Time
1. Simon Schoch (Switzerland) 0.00 Q
2. Mathieu Bozzetto (France) 0.38

Men's parallel giant slalom qualification:

(Run 1, Run 2, Overall)
1. Simon Schoch (Switzerland) 33.98 35.40 1:09.38Q
2. Philipp Schoch (Switzerland) 34.41 35.42 1:09.83Q
3. Heinz Inniger (Switzerland) 34.45 35.51 1:09.96Q
4. Andreas Prommegger (Austria) 34.37 35.98 1:10.35Q
5. Gilles Jaquet (Switzerland) 34.55 35.92 1:10.47Q
6. Siegfried Grabner (Austria) 34.99 35.66 1:10.65Q
7. Nicolas Huet (France) 34.67 36.05 1:10.72Q
8. Dejan Kosir (Slovenia) 34.84 36.22 1:11.06Q
9. Tyler Jewell (U.S.) 34.96 36.17 1:11.13Q
10. Rok Flander (Slovenia) 34.80 36.38 1:11.18Q
11. Richard Richardsson (Sweden) 34.76 36.70 1:11.46Q
12. Roland Fischnaller (Italy) 35.15 36.46 1:11.61Q
13. Mathieu Bozzetto (France) 36.64 35.38 1:12.02Q
14. Harald Walder (Austria) 35.40 36.71 1:12.11Q
15. Emanuel Oppliger (Australia) 35.55 36.56 1:12.11 Q
16. Daniel Biveson (Sweden) 36.08 36.07 1:12.15Q
17. Markus Ebner (Germany) 35.90 36.32 1:12.22
18. Denis Salogaev (Russia) 36.36 35.96 1:12.32
19. Patrick Bussler (Germany) 36.12 36.42 1:12.54
20. Jasey-Jay Anderson (Canada) 36.57 36.18 1:12.75
21. Izidor Sustersic (Slovenia) 36.32 36.64 1:12.96
22. Meinhard Erlacher (Italy) 36.34 36.88 1:13.22
23. Filip Fischer (Sweden) 36.97 36.46 1:13.43
24. Simone Salvati (Italy) 37.09 36.39 1:13.48
25. Alexandre Belkin (Russia) 36.66 37.38 1:14.04
26. Tomaz Knafelj (Slovenia) 38.50 36.37 1:14.87
27. Radoslav Zidek (Slovakia) 38.21 38.30 1:16.51
28. Kentaro Tsuruoka (Japan) 39.71 38.43 1:18.14
29. Philippe Berube (Canada) 36.88 53.15 1:30.03
30. Alexander Maier (Austria) 40.57 DSQ DSQ
Rudy Galli (Italy) DSQ DSQ

SPORT-BY-SPORT GUIDES
 


see also


related internet links:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC navigation

BBC © 2013 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.