BBC Sport wintersports

Related BBC sites

Page last updated at 14:40 GMT, Monday, 13 February 2006

Snowboard: Half-Pipe results

Monday 13 February

Women's final:

(Run 1, Run 2, Overall)
1. Hannah Teter (U.S.) 44.6 46.4 46.4
2. Gretchen Bleiler (U.S.) 41.5 43.4 43.4
3. Kjersti Buaas (Norway) 40.9 42.0 42.0
4. Kelly Clark (U.S.) 41.1 38.1 41.1
5. Torah Bright (Australia) 17.0 41.0 41.0
6. Elena Hight (U.S.) 29.4 37.8 37.8
7. Manuela Pesko (Switzerland) 35.9 14.2 35.9
8. Doriane Vidal (France) 26.1 35.7 35.7
9. Shiho Nakashima (Japan) 33.1 30.6 33.1
10. Soko Yamaoka (Japan) 22.4 32.7 32.7
11. Cheryl Maas (Netherlands) 8.7 16.5 16.5
12. Chikako Fushimi (Japan) 9.5 15.6 15.6

Women's qualification:

(Qualification Run, Elimination Run, Overall)
1. Kelly Clark (U.S.) 44.9 Q 44.9 Q
2. Gretchen Bleiler (U.S.) 41.6 Q 41.6 Q
3. Hannah Teter (U.S.) 39.9 Q 39.9 Q
4. Cheryl Maas (Netherlands) 38.6 Q 38.6 Q
5. Shiho Nakashima (Japan) 35.5 Q 35.5 Q
6. Doriane Vidal (France) 34.5 Q 34.5 Q
7. Torah Bright (Australia) 32.0 43.1 Q 43.1 Q
8. Kjersti Buaas (Norway) 19.2 41.9 Q 41.9 Q
9. Manuela Pesko (Switzerland) 7.1 36.9 Q 36.9 Q
10. Elena Hight (U.S.) 33.1 36.8 Q 36.8 Q
11. Soko Yamaoka (Japan) 28.5 35.6 Q 35.6 Q
12. Chikako Fushimi (Japan) 13.0 34.8 Q 34.8 Q
13. Sophie Rodriguez (France) 33.9 33.8 33.8
14. Tania Detomas (Italy) 29.7 33.6 33.6
15. Sarah Conrad (Canada) 19.4 33.5 33.5
16. Juliane Bray (New Zealand) 17.1 32.2 32.2
17. Paulina Ligocka (Poland) 31.8 31.8 31.8
18. Holly Crawford (Australia) 19.0 29.9 29.9
19. Cecile Alzina (France) 25.7 28.0 28.0
20. Kate Foster (Britain) 16.4 24.7 24.7
21. Dominique Vallee (Canada) 31.5 24.5 24.5
22. Anna Olofsson (Sweden) 27.4 24.4 24.4
23. Maelle Ricker (Canada) 25.9 23.2 23.2
24. Kendal Brown (New Zealand) 22.9 22.4 22.4
25. Romina Masolini (Italy) 12.7 20.5 20.5
26. Queralt Castellet (Spain) 20.5 18.3 18.3
27. Mercedes Nicoll (Canada) 33.0 17.5 17.5
28. Pan Lei (China) 15.6 16.0 16.0
29. Svetlana Vinogradova (Russia) 6.9 13.8 13.8
30. Clara Villoslada (Spain) 10.3 11.4 11.4
31. Sun Zhifeng (China) 11.3 10.2 10.2
32. Maria Prusakova (Russia) 8.5 8.2 8.2
33. Lesley McKenna (Britain) 1.4 5.2 5.2
34. Melo Imai (Japan) 7.2 1.4 1.4


Sunday 12 February

Men's final:

(Run 1, Run 2, Overall)
1. Shaun White (U.S.) 46.8 26.6 46.8
2. Daniel Kass (U.S.) 20.8 44.0 44.0
3. Markku Koski (Finland) 41.5 31.4 41.5
4. Mason Aguirre (U.S.) 40.3 37.1 40.3
5. Antti Autti (Finland) 28.2 39.1 39.1
6. Gary Zebrowski (France) 38.6 29.5 38.6
7. Markus Keller (Switzerland) 29.3 38.5 38.5
8. Christophe Schmidt (Germany) 33.2 37.5 37.5
9. Vinzenz Lueps (Germany) 28.7 36.8 36.8
10. Risto Mattila (Finland) 31.6 35.8 35.8
11. Crispin Lipscomb (Canada) 23.4 33.5 33.5
12. Andy Finch (U.S.) 9.6 24.7 24.7

Men's qualification:

(Qualification Run, Elimination Run, Overall)
1. Daniel Kass (U.S.) 43.8 Q 43.8 Q
2. Antti Autti (Finland) 43.5 Q 43.5 Q
3. Mason Aguirre (U.S.) 43.4 Q 43.4 Q
4. Andy Finch (U.S.) 43.1 Q 43.1 Q
5. Risto Mattila (Finland) 40.8 Q 40.8 Q
6. Christophe Schmidt (Germany) 39.4 Q 39.4 Q
7. Shaun White (U.S.) 37.7 45.3 q 45.3 q
8. Gary Zebrowski (France) 30.7 43.3 q 43.3 q
9. Markku Koski (Finland) 20.2 40.6 q 40.6 q
10. Vinzenz Lueps (Germany) 33.9 39.5 q 39.5 q
11. Markus Keller (Switzerland) 33.7 38.3 q 38.3 q
12. Crispin Lipscomb (Canada) 19.6 37.9 q 37.9 q
13. Giacomo Kratter (Italy) 12.8 37.0 37.0
14. Takaharu Nakai (Japan) 36.0 36.8 36.8
15. Jan Michaelis (Germany) 34.5 36.3 36.3
16. Brad Martin (Canada) 27.2 34.7 34.7
17. Mathieu Crepel (France) 37.4 34.2 34.2
18. Hugo Lemay (Canada) 26.0 34.1 34.1
19. Gian Simmen (Switzerland) 32.0 33.8 33.8
20. Janne Korpi (Finland) 9.2 33.5 33.5
21. Justin Lamoureux (Canada) 10.1 31.5 31.5
22. Fumiyuki Murakami (Japan) 27.9 31.1 31.1
23. Kazuhiro Kokubo (Japan) 26.9 31.0 31.0
24. Frederik Kalbermatten (Switzerland) 16.8 30.8 30.8
25. Mitchell Brown (New Zealand) 16.3 28.3 28.3
26. Dan Wakeham (Britain) 14.3 27.8 27.8
27. Michael Lundmark (Sweden) 32.5 27.2 27.2
28. Iker Fernandez (Spain) 27.0 27.0 27.0
29. Michal Ligocki (Poland) 11.3 26.9 26.9
30. Halvor Lunn (Norway) 24.2 26.4 26.4
31. Mitchell Allan (Australia) 28.8 23.7 23.7
32. Andrew Burton (Australia) 15.2 21.8 21.8
33. Martin Cernik (Czech Republic) 18.3 20.1 20.1
34. Xaver Hoffmann (Germany) 22.6 18.7 18.7
35. Domu Narita (Japan) 31.5 14.7 14.7
36. Mikael Sandy (Sweden) 19.7 14.0 14.0
37. Iouri Podladtchikov (Russia) 1.0 13.6 13.6
38. Fredrik Austbo (Norway) 29.2 13.0 13.0
39. Therry Brunner (Switzerland) 23.0 9.2 9.2
40. Stefan Karlsson (Sweden) 11.5 8.7 8.7
41. Kim Christiansen (Norway) 31.0 5.1 5.1
42. Ben Mates (Australia) 4.9 5.0 5.0
43. Manuel Pietropoli (Italy) 12.3 4.1 4.1
44. Mateusz Ligocki (Poland) 11.6 4.0 4.0

SPORT-BY-SPORT GUIDES
 


see also


related internet links:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC navigation

BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.