BBC Sport wintersports

Related BBC sites

Page last updated at 19:29 GMT, Thursday, 23 February 2006

Freestyle: Aerials results

Thursday 23 February

Men's final:

(Run 1, run 2, overall)
1. Han Xiaopeng (China) 130.53 120.24 250.77pts
2. Dmitri Dashinski (Belarus) 131.42 117.26 248.68
3. Vladimir Lebedev (Russia) 120.65 126.11 246.76
4. Aleksei Grichin (Belarus) 123.90 121.28 245.18
5. Kyle Nissen (Canada) 114.38 130.53 244.91
6. Warren Shouldice (Canada) 123.45 116.25 239.70
7. Jeret Peterson (USA) 124.78 112.70 237.48
8. Anton Kushnir (Belarus) 124.56 103.10 227.66
9. Evgeniy Brailovskiy (Russia) 110.01 113.60 223.61
10. Renato Ulrich (Switzerland) 105.53 99.22 204.75
11. Sen Qiu (China) 98.89 87.67 186.56
12. Envar Ablaev (Ukraine) 61.79 88.69 150.48


Wednesday 22 February

Women's final:

1. Evelyne Leu (Switzerland) 202.55pts
2. Li Nina (China) 197.39
3. Alisa Camplin (Australia) 191.39
4. Xu Nannan (China) 191.23
5. Oli Slivets (Belarus) 177.75
6. Guo Xin Xin (China) 174.85
7. Manuela Mueller (Switzerland) 159.14
8. Jacqui Cooper (Australia) 152.69
9. Anna Zukal (Russia) 152.04
10. Alla Tsuper (Belarus) 137.84
11. Wang Jiao (China) 132.53
12. Veronika Bauer (Canada) 125.65


Tuesday 21 February

Women's qualification:

1. Jacqui Cooper (Australia) 213.36pts
2. Guo Xinxin (China) 204.87
3. Li Nina (China) 188.93
4. Evelyne Leu (Switzerland) 18
0.37 5. Veronika Bauer (Canada) 176.66
6. Anna Zukal (Russia) 172.24
7. Xu Nannan (China) 172.01
8. Alla Tsuper (Belarus) 168.99
9. Manuela Mueller (Switzerland) 168.31
10. Alisa Camplin (Australia) 165.32
11. Oly Slivets (Belarus) 163.20
12. Wang Jiao (China) 160.22
13. Olga Volkova (Ukraine) 160.03
14. Lydia Ierodiaconou (Australia) 155.45
15. Amber Peterson (Canada) 153.07
16. Jana Lindsey (USA) 150.23
17. Olga Koroleva (Russia) 148.40
18. Tatiana Kozachenko (Ukraine) 147.51
19. Emily Cook (USA) 144.42
20. Nadiya Didenko (Ukraine) 136.91
21. Kayo Henmi (Japan) 129.40
22. Deidra Dionne (Canada) 128.30
23. Elizabeth Gardner (Australia) 127.42


Monday 20 February

Men's aerials qualification:
1 Xiaopeng Han (China) 250.45pts
2 Dmitri Dashinski (Belarus) 249.34
3 Warren Shouldice (Canada) 243.45
4 Alexei Grishin (Belarus) 242.87
5 Vladimir Lebedev (Russia) 241.48
6 Sen Qiu (China) 236.50
7 Kyle Nissen (Canada) 231.64
8 Jeret Peterson (USA) 227.21
9 Enver Ablaev (Ukraine) 226.89
10 Anton Kushnir (Belarus) 226.33
11 Renato Ulrich (Switzerland) 225.75
12 Evgeniy Brailovskiy (Russia) 222.28
13 Stanislav Kravchuk (Ukraine) 221.69
14 Thomas Lambert (Switzerland) 214.77
15 Joe Pack (USA) 211.33
16 Ryan St. Onge (USA) 207.75
17 Eric Bergoust (USA) 205.85
18 Zhongqing Liu (China) 201.26
19 Jeff Bean (Canada) 198.49
20 Steve Omischl (Canada) 198.23
21 Ales Valenta (Czech Republic) 193.58
22 Aurelien Lohrer (France) 188.27
23 Xiaotao Ou (China) 180.31
24 Dmitri Rak (Belarus) 172.47
25 Ken Mizuno (Japan) 157.67
26 Igor Ishutko (Ukraine) 153.04
27 Oleksandr Abramenko (Ukraine) 149.47
28 Clyde Getty (Argentina) 79.88


SPORT-BY-SPORT GUIDES
 


see also
Freestyle: Aerials medal winners
08 Feb 06 |  Results


related internet links:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC navigation

BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.