BBC Sport wintersports

Related BBC sites

Page last updated at 10:33 GMT, Thursday, 16 February 2006

Other skiing: Cross Country results

Sunday 26 February
Men's 50km:
1 Giorgio di Centa, Italy, 2hrs 06mins 11.8secs.
2 Eugeni Dementiev, Russia, 2:06:12.6
3 Mikhail Botwinov, Austria, 2:06:12.7
4 Emmanuel Jonnier, France, 2:06:13.5
5 Pietro Piller Cottrer, Italy, 2:06:14.0
6 Anders Soedergren, Sweden, 2:06:14.1
7 Martin Koukal, Czech Republic, 2:06:14.9
8 Jiri Magal, Czech Republic, 2:06:15.1
9 Vincent Vittoz, France, 2:06:16.4.
10 Mathias Fredriksson, Sweden, 2:06:17.1
11 Jean Marc Gaillard, France, 2:06:19.9
12 Sergei Dolidovich, Belarus, 2:06:22.4
13 Maxim Odnodvortsev, Kazakhstan, 2:06:23.4
14 Martin Bajcicak, Slovakia, 2:06:24.9
15 Tord Asle Gjerdalen, Norway, 2:06:26.2
16 Lukas Bauer, Czech Republic, 2:06:29.0
17 Jens Filbrich, Germany, 2:06:31.1
18 Nikolai Pankratov, Russia, 2:06:33.9
19 Fabio Santus, Italy, 2:06:38.2
20 Alexander Legkov, Russia, 2:06:39.7
21 Remo Fischer, Switzerland, 2:06:40.9
22 Juan Jesus Gutierrez, Spain, 2:06:43.3
23 Diego Ruiz, Spain, 2:06:51.6
24 Tobias Angerer, Germany, 2:07:00.3
25 Johan Olsson, Sweden, 2:07:00.9
26 Alexandre Rousselet, France, 2:07:01.5
27 Milan Sperl, Czech Republic, 2:07:01.9
28 Frode Estil, Norway, 2:07:06.1
29 Andrey Golovko, Kazakhstan, 2:07:19.6
30 Fulvio Valbusa, Italy, 2:07:22.5
31 Nejc Brodar, Slovenia, 2:07:24.5
32 Toni Livers, Switzerland, 2:07:25.4
33 Tor Arne Hetland, Norway, 2:07:36.2
34 Andrew Johnson, United States, 2:07:56.3
35 Aivar Rehemaa, Estonia, 2:08:00.8
36 Rene Sommerfeldt, Germany, 2:08:03.0
37 Denis Krivushkin, Kazakhstan, 2:08:05.3
38 Ivan Babikov, Russia, 2:08:07.9
39 Markus Hasler, Liechtenstein, 2:08:29.0
40 Alexander Lasutkin, Belarus, 2:08:40.4
41 Jan Egil Andresen, Norway, 2:08:43.7
42 Vicente Vilarrubla, Spain, 2:09:03.1
43 Teemu Kattilakoski, Finland, 2:09:26.2
44. George Grey, Canada, 2:09:38.4
45 Michal Malak, Slovakia, 2:09:38.7
46 Zsolt Antal, Romania, 2:10:06.7
47 Ivan Batory, Slovakia, 2:10:32.2
48 Li Geliang, China, 2:10:36.9
49 Katsuhito Ebisawa, Japan, 2:10:39.6
50 Christian Stebler, Switzerland, 2:11:13.0
51 Joergen Brink, Sweden, 2:11:19.2
52 Olli Ohtonen, Finland, 2:11:54.7
53 Zhang Qing, China, 2:12:13.0
54 Andrey Kondroschev, Kazakhstan, 2:13:24.2
55 Joze Mehle, Slovenia, 2:13:37.1
56 Mikhail Gumenyak, Ukraine, 2:13:44.6
57 Dan Roycroft, Canada, 2:13:47.5
58 Chris Jeffries, Canada, 2:13:49.5
59 Shunsuke Komamura, Japan, 2:14:08.8
60 Olegs Maluhins, Latvia, 2:15:10.6
61 Kris Freeman, United States, 2:15:32.6
62 Vladimir Olschanski, Ukraine, 2:16:14.7
63 Ren Long, China, 2:16:15.0


Friday 24 February

Women's 30km freestyle:
1. Katerina Neumannova (Czech Republic) 1hr 22min 25.4secs
2. Julija Tchepalova (Russia) 1:22:26.8
3. Justyna Kowalczyk (Poland) 1:22:27.5
4. Kristin Steira (Norway) 1:22:40.8
5. Gabriella Paruzzi (Italy) 1:23:00.8
6. Claudia Kuenzel (Germany) 1:23:02.1
7. Valentina Shevchenko (Ukraine) 1:23:07.9
8. Kristina Smigun (Estonia) 1:23:22.5
9. Olga Savialova (Russia) 1:23:28.5
10. Sabina Valbusa (Italy) 1:23:37.6
11. Karine Philippot (France) 1:24:06.1
12. Arianna Follis (Italy) 1:24:46.1
13. Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle (Germany) 1:25:15.8
14. Petra Majdic (Slovenia) 1:25:22.5
15. Oxana Jatskaja (Kazakhstan) 1:25:30.5
16. Natascia Leonardi Cortesi (Switzerland) 1:25:32.0
17. Aino Kaisa Saarinen (Finland) 1:25:41.8
18. Olga Rotcheva (Russia) 1:25:45.0
19. Elena Kolomina (Kazakhstan) 1:26:06.4
20. Stefanie Boehler (Germany) 1:26:19.2
21. Evgenia Medvedeva (Russia) 1:26:28.1
22. Vita Jakimchuk (Ukraine) 1:26:32.2
23. Riitta Liisa Lassila (Finland) 1:26:55.4
24. Kristin Muerer Stemland (Norway) 1:27:05.9
25. Chizuru Soneta (Japan) 1:27:25.8
26. Ludmila Korolik (Belarus) 1:27:44.4
27. Ivana Janeckova (Czech Republic) 1:27:55.7
28. Britta Norgren (Sweden) 1:28:21.9
29. Ella Gjomle (Norway) 1:28:28.2
30. Anna Karin Stroemstedt (Sweden) 1:28:29.4
31. Kamila Rajdlova (Czech Republic) 1:28:38.6
32. Sarah Konrad (USA) 1:28:39.2
33. Hongxue Li (China) 1:28:49.8
34. Olga Vasiljonok (Belarus) 1:29:22.8
35. Alena Sannikova (Belarus) 1:29:30.4
36. Elodie Bourgeois Pin (France) 1:29:37.6
37. Sumiko Yokoyama (Japan) 1:29:41.3
38. Natalya Issachenko (Kazakhstan) 1:30:04.3
39. Helena Balatkova (Czech Republic) 1:30:20.6
40. Svetlana Malahova (Kazakhstan) 1:30:41.5
41. Tatjana Mannima (Estonia) 1:30:42.1
42. Kateryna Grygorenko (Ukraine) 1:31:36.9
43. Rebecca Dussault (USA) 1:31:43.3
44. Viktoria Lopatina (Belarus) 1:31:47.3
45. Yuanyuan Liu (China) 1:32:00.9
46. Li Huo (China) 1:32:28.8
47. Abby Larson (USA) 1:32:51.9
48. Nicole Fessel (Germany) 1:34:06.2
49. Kelime Aydin (Turkey) 1:34:07.2
50. Monika Gyorgy (Romania) 1:35:25.4


Wednesday 22 February

Men's sprint qualification:

1. Bjoern Lind (Sweden) 2:13.53 Q
2. Andrew Newell (U.S.) 2:14.79 Q
3. Johan Kjolstad (Norway) 2:15.11 Q
4. Vassili Rotchev (Russia) 2:16.19 Q
5. Cristian Zorzi (Italy) 2:16.23 Q
6. Mikael OEstberg (Sweden) 2:16.24 Q
7. Trond Iversen (Norway) 2:16.25 Q
8. Loris Frasnelli (Italy) 2:16.30 Q
9. Peter Larsson (Sweden) 2:16.62 Q
10. Roddy Darragon (France) 2:16.76 Q
11. Renato Pasini (Italy) 2:16.87 Q
12. Ola Vigen Hattestad (Norway) 2:17.26 Q
13. Yuichi Onda (Japan) 2:17.53 Q
14. Anti Saarepuu (Estonia) 2:17.75 Q
15. Tor Arne Hetland (Norway) 2:17.91 Q
16. Chris Cook (U.S.) 2:18.46 Q
17. Freddy Schwienbacher (Italy) 2:18.59 Q
18. Yevgeniy Koschevoy (Kazakhstan) 2:18.88 Q
19. Thobias Fredriksson (Sweden) 2:18.90 Q
20. Martin Koukal (Czech Republic) 2:19.39 Q
21. Dusan Kozisek (Czech Republic) 2:19.64 Q
22. Keijo Kurttila (Finland) 2:19.94 Q
23. Janusz Krezelok (Poland) 2:20.04 Q
24. Harald Wurm (Austria) 2:20.11 Q
25. Martin Stockinger (Austria) 2:20.18 Q
26. Lauri Pyykoenen (Finland) 2:20.21 Q
27. Ivan Alypov (Russia) 2:20.21 Q
28. Serguei Novikov (Russia) 2:20.29 Q
29. Lefteris Fafalis (Greece) 2:20.33 Q
30. Christoph Eigenmann (Switzerland) 2:20.46 Q
31. Drew Goldsack (Canada) 2:20.62
32. Sean Crooks (Canada) 2:20.70
33. Maciej Kreczmer (Poland) 2:20.83
34. Pavel Korostelev (Russia) 2:21.00
35. Nikolay Chebotko (Kazakhstan) 2:21.23
36. Torin Koos (U.S.) 2:21.47
37. Devon Kershaw (Canada) 2:21.49
38. Peeter Kummel (Estonia) 2:21.60
39. Nejc Brodar (Slovenia) 2:21.94
40. Ivan Bilosyuk (Ukraine) 2:21.97
41. Priit Narusk (Estonia) 2:22.19
42. Vitaly Martsyv (Ukraine) 2:22.30
43. Shunsuke Komamura (Japan) 2:22.38
44. Zoltan Tagscherer (Hungary) 2:22.69
45. Yevgeniy Safonov (Kazakhstan) 2:22.99
46. Lars Flora (U.S.) 2:23.02
47. Phil Widmer (Canada) 2:23.79
48. Zhang Chengye (China) 2:24.18
49. Martin Otcenas (Slovakia) 2:24.77
50. Olegs Maluhins (Latvia) 2:24.88
51. Paul Murray (Australia) 2:25.29
52. Alexander Lasutkin (Belarus) 2:25.79
53. Tian Ye (China) 2:25.85
54. Aivar Rehemaa (Estonia) 2:26.09
55. Sergey Cherepanov (Kazakhstan) 2:26.48
56. Joze Mehle (Slovenia) 2:27.02
57. Oliver Kraas (South Africa) 2:27.68
58. Zhang Qing (China) 2:27.90
59. Aleksei Novoselki (Lithuania) 2:28.04
60. Damir Jurcevic (Croatia) 2:28.21
61. Sami Jauhojaervi (Finland) 2:28.42
62. Mikhail Gumenyak (Ukraine) 2:28.72
63. Byung-Joo Park (South Korea) 2:28.85
64. Muhammet Kizilarslan (Turkey) 2:28.94
65. Zsolt Antal (Romania) 2:29.40
66. Olexandr Putsko (Ukraine) 2:30.99
67. Sebahattin Oglago (Turkey) 2:31.10
68. Valts Eiduks (Latvia) 2:31.25
69. Mihai Galiceanu (Romania) 2:31.43
70. Haibin Chen (China) 2:32.01
71. Ivan Bariakov (Bulgaria) 2:32.18
72. Intars Spalvins (Latvia) 2:32.26
73. Denis Klobucar (Croatia) 2:33.10
74. Olegs Andrejevs (Latvia) 2:33.23
75. Alen Abramovic (Croatia) 2:34.61
76. Eui-Myung Jung (South Korea) 2:35.39
77. Ilie Bria (Moldova) 2:42.30
78. Bahadur Gupta (India) 2:43.30
79. Hovhannes Sargsyan (Armenia) 2:47.68
80. Edmond Khachatryan (Armenia) 2:49.98

Women's sprint qualification:

1. Beckie Scott (Canada) 2:12.45 Q
2. Arianna Follis (Italy) 2:12.90 Q
3. Lina Andersson (Sweden) 2:13.29 Q
4. Claudia Kuenzel (Germany) 2:13.64 Q
5. Alena Sidko (Russia) 2:14.54 Q
6. Petra Majdic (Slovenia) 2:14.62 Q
7. Virpi Kuitunen (Finland) 2:14.83 Q
8. Chandra Crawford (Canada) 2:15.06 Q
9. Sara Renner (Canada) 2:15.37 Q
10. Kikkan Randall (U.S.) 2:15.63 Q
11. Aino Kaisa Saarinen (Finland) 2:15.75 Q
12. Anna Dahlberg (Sweden) 2:15.91 Q
13. Ella Gjomle (Norway) 2:16.02 Q
14. Manuela Henkel (Germany) 2:16.04 Q
15. Madoka Natsumi (Japan) 2:16.30 Q
16. Viktoria Lopatina (Belarus) 2:16.36 Q
17. Marit Bjorgen (Norway) 2:16.38 Q
18. Magda Genuin (Italy) 2:16.41 Q
19. Britta Norgren (Sweden) 2:16.43 Q
20. Olga Rotcheva (Russia) 2:16.43 Q
21. Emelie OEhrstig (Sweden) 2:16.75 Q
22. Julija Tchepalova (Russia) 2:16.90 Q
23. Hilde Pedersen (Norway) 2:17.17 Q
24. Kati Venaelaeinen (Finland) 2:17.29 Q
25. Natalia Matveeva (Russia) 2:17.73 Q
26. Laurence Rochat (Switzerland) 2:17.73 Q
27. Alena Prochazkova (Slovakia) 2:17.75 Q
28. Nobuko Fukuda (Japan) 2:17.82 Q
29. Olga Vasiljonok (Belarus) 2:18.12 Q
30. Stefanie Boehler (Germany) 2:18.14 Q
31. Nicole Fessel (Germany) 2:18.35
32. Seraina Mischol (Switzerland) 2:18.83
33. Barbara Moriggl (Italy) 2:19.12
34. Aurelie Perrillat Storti (France) 2:19.28
35. Wendy Wagner (U.S.) 2:19.71
36. Vita Jakimchuk (Ukraine) 2:19.92
37. Irina Terentjeva (Lithuania) 2:20.08
38. Elena Kolomina (Kazakhstan) 2:20.28
38. Lindsey Williams (U.S.) 2:20.28
40. Vesna Fabjan (Slovenia) 2:20.34
41. Tatjana Mannima (Estonia) 2:20.44
42. Elina Hietamaeki (Finland) 2:20.49
43. Marina Malets (Ukraine) 2:20.79
44. Justyna Kowalczyk (Poland) 2:21.19
45. Natalya Issachenko (Kazakhstan) 2:21.22
46. Oxana Jatskaja (Kazakhstan) 2:22.12
47. Emilie Vina (France) 2:22.42
47. Kaili Sirge (Estonia) 2:22.42
49. Amanda Ammar (Canada) 2:22.78
50. Eva Nyvltova (Czech Republic) 2:22.86
51. Ekaterina Rudakova (Belarus) 2:23.19
52. Esther Bottomley (Australia) 2:23.55
53. Katarina Garajova (Slovakia) 2:23.98
54. Piret Pormeister (Estonia) 2:24.67
55. Elodie Bourgeois Pin (France) 2:24.77
56. Dandan Man (China) 2:25.16
57. Song Bo (China) 2:27.07
58. Maja Kezele (Croatia) 2:27.16
59. Monika Gyorgy (Romania) 2:27.53
60. Daria Starostina (Kazakhstan) 2:27.58
61. Yuping Jia (China) 2:30.03
62. Elena Gorohova (Moldova) 2:31.61
63. Kelime Aydin (Turkey) 2:33.33
64. Lee Chae-Won (South Korea) 2:35.47
65. Liming Liu (China) 2:35.76
66. Panagiota Tsakiri (Greece) 2:43.28


Sunday 19 February

Men's 4x10km Relay:

1. Italy (Valbusa/ di Centa/Cottrer/Zorzi) 1:43:45.7
2. Germany (Schluetter/Filbrich/Sommerfeldt/Angerer) 1:44:01.4
3. Sweden (Larsson/Olsson/Soedergren/Fredriksson) 1:44:01.7
4. France (Perrillat/Rousselet/Jonnier/Vittoz) 1:44:22.8
5. Norway (Svartedal/Hjelmeset/Estil/Hofstad) 1:44:56.3
6. Russia (Novikov/Rotchev/Alypov/Dementiev) 1:45:09.9
7. Switzerland (Burgermeister/Stebler/Livers/Fischer) 1:45:10.9
8. Estonia (Rehemaa/Veerpalu/Mae/Kokk) 1:45:23.8
9. Czech Republic (Koukal/Bauer/Magal/Kozisek) 1:46:03
10. Finland (Jauhojarvi/Similae/Ohtonen/Kattilakoski) 1:46:36.1
11. Canada (Kershaw/Crooks/Jeffries/Grey) 1:48:15.9
12. United States (Freeman/Flora/Johnson/Swenson) 1:48:44.2
13. Kazakhstan (Golovko/Eremenko/Odnodvortsev/Koschevoy) 1:49:03.6
14. Ukraine (Leybyuk/Olschanski/Putsko/Gumenyak) 1:50:01.9
15. China (Xia/Li/C Zhang/Q Zhang) 1:50:40.5
16. Austria (Tauber/Pinter/Diethart/Eder) LAP


Saturday 18 February

Women's 20km relay:

1. Russia 54:47.7
2. Germany 54:57.7
3. Italy 54:58.7
4. Sweden 55:00.3
5. Norway 55:21.8
6. Czech Republic 55:46.3
7. Finland 55:55.8
8. Ukraine 56:36.3
9. France 56:41.4
10. Canada 56:49.8
11. Switzerland 56:52.4
12. Japan 56:57.8
13. Kazakhstan 57:52.9
14. United States 57:58.4
15. Belarus 58:19.5
16. China 58:42.5
17. Estonia 1:00:24.4


Thursday 16 February

Women's 10km classical:

1. Kristina Smigun (Estonia) 27 mins 51.4 secs
2. Marit Bjorgen (Norway) 28:12.7
3. Hilde Pedersen (Norway) 28:14.0
4. Kristin Steira (Norway) 28:21.0
5. Katerina Neumannova (Czech Republic) 28:22.2
6. Petra Majdic (Slovenia) 28:22.3
7. Aino Kaisa Saarinen (Finland) 28:29.6
8. Sara Renner (Canada) 28:33.0
9. Virpi Kuitunen (Finland) 28:51.4
10. Viola Bauer (Germany) 29:03.6
11. Britta Norgren (Sweden) 29:07.1
12. Kristin Muerer Stemland (Norway) 29:20.5
13. Gabriella Paruzzi (Italy) 29:24.0
14. Svetlana Malahova (Kazakhstan) 29:24.1
15. Seraina Mischol (Switzerland) 29:30.4
16. Natalia Baranova (Russia) 29:30.9
17. Claudia Kuenzel (Germany) 29:31.6
18. Chunli Wang (China) 29:34.6
19. Larisa Kurkina (Russia) 29:36.8
20. Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle (Germany) 29:38.4
21. Valentina Shevchenko (Ukraine) 29:40.4
22. Elodie Bourgeois Pin (France) 29:40.6
23. Elin Ek (Sweden) 29:40.9
24. Olga Savialova (Russia) 29:57.6
25. Laurence Rochat (Switzerland) 30:02.2
26. Julija Tchepalova (Russia) 30:04.7
27. Tatjana Zavalij (Ukraine) 30:13.2
28. Alena Prochazkova (Slovakia) 30:13.6
29. Alena Sannikova (Belarus) 30:15.1
30. Beckie Scott (Canada) 30:19.0
31. Ludmila Korolik (Belarus) 30:23.6
32. Masako Ishida (Japan) 30:24.0
33. Kamila Rajdlova (Czech Republic) 30:25.2
34. Lina Andersson (Sweden) 30:25.5
35. Antonella Confortola (Italy) 30:26.9
36. Riitta Liisa Lassila (Finland) 30:28.4
37. Hongxue Li (China) 30:33.9
38. Aurelie Perrillat Storti (France) 30:35.9
39. Stefanie Boehler (Germany) 30:43.2
40. Cristina Paluselli (Italy) 30:46.0
41. Yevgeniya Voloshenko (Kazakhstan) 30:47.1
42. Seraina Boner (Switzerland) 30:58.0
43. Elena Antonova (Kazakhstan) 31:04.4
44. Kati Venaelaeinen (Finland) 31:04.9
45. Kateryna Grygorenko (Ukraine) 31:16.6
46. Eva Nyvltova (Czech Republic) 31:25.8
47. Milaine Theriault (Canada) 31:30.4
48. Emelie OEhrstig (Sweden) 31:31.6
49. Magda Genuin (Italy) 31:37.8
50. Silja Suija (Estonia) 31:40.9
51. Wendy Wagner (U.S.) 31:41.0
52. Tatjana Mannima (Estonia) 31:46.8
53. Kelime Aydin (Turkey) 31:47.1
54. Kikkan Randall (U.S.) 31:49.7
55. Amanda Ammar (Canada) 31:51.7
56. Li Huo (China) 31:58.7
57. Kaili Sirge (Estonia) 32:06.6
58. Abby Larson (U.S.) 32:09.0
59. Chunli Jiang (China) 32:22.1
60. Lindsey Weier (U.S.) 32:43.3
61. Monika Gyorgy (Romania) 32:44.0
62. Natalya Issachenko (Kazakhstan) 32:52.9
63. Lee Chae-Won (South Korea) 32:57.8
64. Laura Orgue (Spain) 33:18.6
65. Laia Aubert Torrents (Spain) 33:29.4
66. Maja Benedicic (Slovenia) 33:41.3
67. Maja Kezele (Croatia) 35:04.2
68. Jaqueline Mourao (Brazil) 35:59.7
69. Erdene Ochir Ochirsuren (Mongolia) 36:40.1
70. Leila Gyenesei (Hungary) 36:43.0
71. Vedrana Vucicevic (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 42:45.8
Justyna Kowalczyk (Poland) DNF


Tuesday 14 February

Men's sprint relay final:

1. Sweden 17:02.9
2. Norway 17:03.5
3. Russia 17:05.2
4. Germany 17:14.0
5. Finland 17:21.5
6. Kazakhstan 17:25.1
7. Poland 17:26.3
8. Slovakia 17:30.9
9. Italy 17:31.3
10. Czech Republic 17:49.6

Women's sprint relay final:

1. Sweden 16:36.9
2. Canada 16:37.5
3. Finland 16:39.2
4. Norway 16:48.1
5. Germany 17:03.5
6. Russia 17:08.5
7. Italy 17:24.8
8. Japan 17:27.6
9. Kazakhstan 17:42.8
10. United States 18:04.9

Men's sprint relay semi-final heat 2:

1. Norway 17:22.1 Q
2. Russia 17:22.2 Q
3. Germany 17:22.6 Q
4. Italy 17:26.2 Q
5. Poland 17:27.1 Q
6. Canada 17:31.2
7. United States 17:54.9
8. Switzerland 18:00.6
9. Austria 18:12.2
10. South Korea 19:40.0
11. Croatia 19:43.1
Armenia DNF

Men's sprint relay semi-final heat 1:

1. Sweden 17:34.0 Q
2. Czech Republic 17:34.9 Q
3. Slovakia 17:36.1 Q
4. Finland 17:39.2 Q
5. Kazakhstan 17:42.6 Q
6. Japan 17:46.6
7. Estonia 18:07.4
8. Slovenia 18:34.4
9. Ukraine 18:50.4
10. China 18:57.4
11. Romania 19:04.3
12. Turkey 19:46.5
Belarus DNS

Women's sprint relay semi-final heat 2:

1. Norway 17:14.4 Q
2. Russia 17:32.1 Q
3. Sweden 17:33.5 Q
4. Germany 17:34.7 Q
5. United States 17:51.4 Q
6. Czech Republic 18:11.6
7. China 18:18.4
8. Estonia 19:13.6

Women's sprint relay semi-final heat 1:

1. Finland 17:16.8 Q
2. Canada 17:19.3 Q
3. Italy 17:32.6 Q
4. Japan 17:33.1 Q
5. Kazakhstan 17:36.3 Q
6. France 17:54.5
7. Slovenia 18:59.5
8. Ukraine 19:14.1


Sunday 12 February

Men's 30km pursuit:

1. Eugeni Dementiev (Russia) 1:17:00.8
2. Frode Estil (Norway) 1:17:01.4
3. Pietro Piller Cottrer (Italy) 1:17:01.7
4. Giorgio Di Centa (Italy) 1:17:03.2
5. Anders Soedergren (Sweden) 1:17:04.3
6. Vincent Vittoz (France) 1:17:07.5
7. Mikhail Botvinov (Austria) 1:17:08.5
8. Martin Bajcicak (Slovakia) 1:17:08.7
9. Maxim Odnodvortsev (Kazakhstan) 1:17:09.6
10. Lukas Bauer (Czech Republic) 1:17:10.1
11. Markus Hasler (Liechtenstein) 1:17:10.9
12. Tobias Angerer (Germany) 1:17:12.5
13. Ivan Babikov (Russia) 1:17:17.2
14. Jiri Magal (Czech Republic) 1:17:21.7
15. Mathias Fredriksson (Sweden) 1:17:23.1
16. Fabio Santus (Italy) 1:17:25.5
17. Martin Tauber (Austria) 1:17:28.6
18. Tord Asle Gjerdalen (Norway) 1:17:36.2
19. Valerio Checchi (Italy) 1:17:37.8
20. Kaspar Kokk (Estonia) 1:17:50.8
21. Sami Jauhojaervi (Finland) 1:17:58.1
22. Martin Koukal (Czech Republic) 1:18:09.6
23. Jens Filbrich (Germany) 1:18:38.2
24. Johan Olsson (Sweden) 1:18:47.9
25. Ivan Batory (Slovakia) 1:18:58.2
26. George Grey (Canada) 1:19:08.9
27. Alexandre Rousselet (France) 1:19:17.0
28. Jan Egil Andresen (Norway) 1:19:29.8
29. Anders Aukland (Norway) 1:19:30.6
30. Andrei Golovko (Kazakhstan) 1:19:34.3
31. Joergen Brink (Sweden) 1:19:35.3
32. Vicente Vilarrubla (Spain) 1:19:39.8
33. Aivar Rehemaa (Estonia) 1:19:51.4
34. Tero Similae (Finland) 1:20:04.5
35. Christophe Perrillat (France) 1:20:12.0
36. Milan Sperl (Czech Republic) 1:20:16.7
37. Remo Fischer (Switzerland) 1:20:19.7
38. Alexander Legkov (Russia) 1:20:28.2
39. Dan Roycroft (Canada) 1:20:53.3
40. Carl Swenson (U.S.) 1:21:08.0
41. Toni Livers (Switzerland) 1:21:08.2
42. Katsuhito Ebisawa (Japan) 1:21:16.2
43. Andrew Johnson (U.S.) 1:21:16.8
44. James Southam (U.S.) 1:22:05.8
45. Dmitrij Eremenko (Kazakhstan) 1:22:09.9
46. Nejc Brodar (Slovenia) 1:22:23.9
47. Mikhail Gumenyak (Ukraine) 1:22:24.6
48. Zsolt Antal (Romania) 1:22:29.8
49. Lars Flora (U.S.) 1:22:31.2
50. Roman Leybyuk (Ukraine) 1:22:31.5
51. Xia Wan (China) 1:22:31.7
52. Ivan Arteev (Russia) 1:22:36.2
53. Olexandr Putsko (Ukraine) 1:22:37.6
54. Michal Malak (Slovakia) 1:23:39.9
55. Diego Ruiz (Spain) 1:24:05.5
56. Joze Mehle (Slovenia) 1:24:13.6
57. Drew Goldsack (Canada) 1:24:14.3
58. Alexander Batyuk (Ukraine) 1:24:35.9
59. Nobu Naruse (Japan) 1:25:21.3
60. Reto Burgermeister (Switzerland) 1:25:49.9
61. Andrey Kondroschev (Kazakhstan) 1:25:51.4
62. Chris Jeffries (Canada) 1:26:17.0
63. Long Ren (China) 1:26:26.4
64. Mihai Galiceanu (Romania) 1:26:31.8
65. Denis Klobucar (Croatia) 1:27:16.4
66. Sebahattin Oglago (Turkey) 1:28:03.8
Rene Sommerfeldt (Germany) DNF
Emmanuel Jonnier (France) DNF
Shunsuke Komamura (Japan) DNF
Byung-Joo Park (South Korea) DNF
Dawei Han (China) DNF
Im-Heon Choi (South Korea) DNF
Li Zhiguang (China) DNF
Eui-Myung Jung (South Korea) DNF
Francesc Soulie (Andorra) DNF
Ivan Bariakov (Bulgaria) DNF
Olli Ohtonen (Finland) DNS

Women's 15km pursuit:

1. Kristina Smigun (Estonia) 42:48.7
2. Katerina Neumannova (Czech Republic) 42:50.6
3. Evgenia Medvedeva (Russia) 43:03.2
4. Kristin Steira (Norway) 43:06.8
5. Gabriella Paruzzi (Italy) 43:18.9
6. Beckie Scott (Canada) 43:20.6
7. Olga Savialova (Russia) 43:23.7
8. Justyna Kowalczyk (Poland) 43:25.6
9. Julija Tchepalova (Russia) 43:39.5
10. Hilde Pedersen (Norway) 43:40.5
11. Petra Majdic (Slovenia) 43:41.7
12. Svetlana Malahova (Kazakhstan) 44:00.0
13. Riitta Liisa Lassila (Finland) 44:06.1
14. Valentina Shevchenko (Ukraine) 44:13.6
15. Britta Norgren (Sweden) 44:18.0
16. Sara Renner (Canada) 44:30.9
17. Sabina Valbusa (Italy) 44:44.7
18. Claudia Kuenzel (Germany) 44:48.1
19. Kristin Muerer Stemland (Norway) 44:59.2
20. Karine Philippot (France) 45:06.5
21. Chunli Wang (China) 45:09.6
22. Antonella Confortola (Italy) 45:11.9
23. Ivana Janeckova (Czech Republic) 45:33.5
24. Natascia Leonardi Cortesi (Switzerland) 45:34.3
25. Elena Kolomina (Kazakhstan) 45:44.1
26. Vita Jakimchuk (Ukraine) 45:48.1
27. Hongxue Li (China) 45:56.4
28. Stefanie Boehler (Germany) 45:56.9
29. Helena Balatkova (Czech Republic) 45:57.0
30. Sumiko Yokoyama (Japan) 45:58.6
31. Elin Ek (Sweden) 46:02.7
32. Yuanyuan Liu (China) 46:18.5
33. Elina Hietamaeki (Finland) 46:20.5
34. Kirsi Vaelimaa (Finland) 46:25.6
35. Masako Ishida (Japan) 46:37.7
36. Arianna Follis (Italy) 46:40.9
37. Elena Burukhina (Russia) 46:42.9
38. Chizuru Soneta (Japan) 46:45.5
39. Maja Benedicic (Slovenia) 46:51.1
40. Kateryna Grygorenko (Ukraine) 46:55.2
41. Oxana Jatskaja (Kazakhstan) 46:57.0
42. Clare-Louise Brumley (Australia) 47:03.1
43. Alena Sannikova (Belarus) 47:05.6
44. Ludmila Korolik (Belarus) 47:07.2
45. Tatjana Zavalij (Ukraine) 47:18.7
46. Alena Prochazkova (Slovakia) 47:45.2
47. Anna Karin Stroemstedt (Sweden) 47:51.3
48. Rebecca Dussault (U.S.) 47:53.7
49. Ekaterina Rudakova (Belarus) 48:09.2
50. Yevgeniya Voloshenko (Kazakhstan) 48:17.2
51. Olga Vasiljonok (Belarus) 48:20.4
52. Manuela Henkel (Germany) 48:21.8
53. Irina Terentjeva (Lithuania) 48:33.7
54. Milaine Theriault (Canada) 48:38.9
55. Lindsey Weier (U.S.) 48:45.0
56. Abby Larson (U.S.) 48:47.5
57. Lee Chae-Won (South Korea) 49:01.2
58. Xu Yinghui (China) 49:47.3
59. Monika Gyorgy (Romania) 50:15.3
60. Chandra Crawford (Canada) 50:35.4
61. Laia Aubert Torrents (Spain) 50:41.3
62. Lindsey Williams (U.S.) 50:49.7
63. Laura Orgue (Spain) 51:16.5
64. Maja Kezele (Croatia) 51:36.3
Marit Bjorgen (Norway) DNF
Kelime Aydin (Turkey) DNF
Branka Kuzeljevc (Serbia and Montenegro) DNF

SPORT-BY-SPORT GUIDES
 


see also


related internet links:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC navigation

BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.