BBC Sport wintersports

Related BBC sites

Page last updated at 12:32 GMT, Wednesday, 8 February 2006

Alpine skiing: Super-G results

Monday 20 February
Women's:
1. Michaela Dorfmeister (Austria) 1min 32.47secs
2. Janica Kostelic (Croatia) 1:32.74
3. Alexandra Meissnitzer (Austria) 1:33.06
4. Kelly Vanderbeek (Canada) 1:33.09
5. Carole Montillet-Carles (France) 1:33.31
6. Martina Schild (Switzerland) 1:33.33
7. Lindsey Kildow (U.S.) 1:33.42
8. Lucia Recchia (Italy) 1:33.48
9. Petra Haltmayr (Germany) 1:33.50
9. Emily Brydon (Canada) 1:33.50
11. Julia Mancuso (U.S.) 1:33.72
12. Anja Paerson (Sweden) 1:33.88
13. Andrea Fischbacher (Austria) 1:33.97
14. Kirsten Clark (U.S.) 1:33.98
15. Sylviane Berthod (Switzerland) 1:34.00
16. Martina Ertl-Renz (Germany) 1:34.03
17. Fraenzi Aufdenblatten (Switzerland) 1:34.10
18. Urska Rabic (Slovenia) 1:34.12
19. Chemmy Alcott (Britain) 1:34.20
20. Genevieve Simard (Canada) 1:34.38
21. Nike Bent (Sweden) 1:34.41
22. Janette Hargin (Sweden) 1:34.48
23. Dagny Kristjansdottir (Iceland) 1:34.56
24. Jessica Lindell-Vikarby (Sweden) 1:34.78
25. Marie Marchand-Arvier (France) 1:34.82
26. Renate Goetschl (Austria) 1:34.83
27. Sarka Zahrobska (Czech Republic) 1:34.98
28. Libby Ludlow (U.S.) 1:35.01
29. Petra Robnik (Slovenia) 1:35.10
30. Carolina Ruiz Castillo (Spain) 1:35.20
31. Daniela Ceccarelli (Italy) 1:35.26
32. Ingrid Jacquemod (France) 1:35.28
33. Tina Weirather (Liechtenstein) 1:35.34
34. Sherry Lawrence (Canada) 1:35.47
35. Nadia Styger (Switzerland) 1:35.57
36. Lucie Hrstkova (Czech Republic) 1:35.62
37. Maria Jose Rienda Contreras (Spain) 1:36.03
38. Nadia Fanchini (Italy) 1:36.46
39. Tina Maze (Slovenia) 1:36.64
40. Nika Fleiss (Croatia) 1:36.65
41. Alexandra Coletti (Monaco) 1:37.02
42. Olesja Alieva (Russia) 1:37.12
43. Jelena Lolovic (Serbia and Montenegro) 1:37.45
44. Sona Maculova (Slovakia) 1:37.87
45. Ana Drev (Slovenia) 1:37.92
46. Chirine Njeim (Lebanon) 1:37.93
47. Maria Belen Simari Birkner (Argentina) 1:38.02
48. Jana Gantnerova (Slovakia) 1:38.40
49. Leyre Morlans (Spain) 1:38.53
50. Eva Huckova (Slovakia) 1:39.33
51. Macarena Benvenuto (Chile) 1:41.52
52. Laura Douibi (Algeria) 1:43.54
Elena Fanchini (Italy) DNF
Daniela Anguita (Chile) DNF
Macarena Simari Birkner (Argentina) DNS
Kirsten McGarry (Ireland) DNS


Saturday 18 February
Men's:
1. Kjetil Andre Aamodt (Norway) 1:30.65
2. Hermann Maier (Austria) 1:30.78
3. Ambrosi Hoffmann (Switzerland) 1:30.98
4. Erik Guay (Canada) 1:31.08
5. Aksel Lund Svindal (Norway) 1:31.10
6. Marco Buechel (Liechtenstein) 1:31.22
7. Scott Macartney (USA) 1:31.23
8. Francois Bourque (Canada) 1:31.27
9. Daron Rahlves (U.S.) 1:31.37
10. Hannes Reichelt (Austria) 1:31.39
11. Antoine Deneriaz (France) 1:31.49
12. Didier Cuche (Switzerland) 1:31.50
13. Peter Fill (Italy) 1:31.54
14. Lasse Kjus (Norway) 1:31.79
15. Andrej Sporn (Slovenia) 1:31.84
16. Didier Defago (Switzerland) 1:31.90
17. Patrick Staudacher (Italy) 1:31.91
18. Bruno Kernen (Switzerland) 1:31.95
19. Christoph Gruber (Austria) 1:32.00
20. Manuel Osborne-Paradis (Canada) 1:32.02
21. Benjamin Raich (Austria) 1:32.05
22. Finlay Mickel (Great Britain) 1:32.10
22. John Kucera (Canada) 1:32.10
24. Yannick Bertrand (France) 1:32.21
24. Patrik Jaerbyn (Sweden) 1:32.21
26. Bjarne Solbakken (Norway) 1:32.90
27. Konstantin Sats (Russia) 1:33.14
28. Andrej Jerman (Slovenia) 1:33.20
29. Massimiliano Blardone (Italy) 1:33.48
29. Pavel Chestakov (Russia) 1:33.48
31. Ivica Kostelic (Croatia) 1:33.53
32. Petr Zahrobsky (Czech Republic) 1:33.70
33. Ales Gorza (Slovenia) 1:33.77
34. Krystof Kryzl (Czech Republic) 1:34.20
35. Natko Zrncic-Dim (Croatia) 1:34.49
36. Ivan Ratkic (Croatia) 1:34.77
37. Roger Cruickshank (Great Britain) 1:34.87
38. Martin Vrablik (Czech Republic) 1:34.90
39. Gauthier De Tessieres (France) 1:34.94
40. Jaroslav Babusiak (Slovakia) 1:35.41
41. Alexandr Horoshilov (Russia) 1:35.51
42. Anton Konovalov (Russia) 1:35.72
43. Steven Nyman (U.S.) 1:36.22
44. Duncan Grob (Chile) 1:36.24
45. Michal Kalwa (Poland) 1:36.25
46. Ivan Heimschild (Slovakia) 1:36.58
47. Maui Gayme (Chile) 1:36.85
48. Olivier Jenot (Monaco) 1:37.03
49. Ivan Olivari (Croatia) 1:37.43
50. Alexander Heath (South Africa) 1:37.77
51. Andrei Drygin (Tajikistan) 1:37.85
52. Ivars Ciaguns (Latvia) 1:38.18
53. Nikolay Skriabin (Ukraine) 1:38.86
54. Mikael Gayme (Chile) 1:39.68
55. Leyti Seck (Senegal) 1:42.87
56. Erjon Tola (Albania) 1:44.27
. AJ Bear (Australia) DNF
. Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin (France) DNF
. Bode Miller (USA) DNF
. Claudio Sprecher (Liechtenstein) DNF
. Ondrej Bank (Czech Republic) DNF
. Alex Antor (Andorra) DNF
. Nikolai Hentsch (Brazil) DNF


SPORT-BY-SPORT GUIDES
 


see also


related internet links:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC navigation

BBC © 2013 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.