BBC Sport wintersports

Related BBC sites

Page last updated at 12:30 GMT, Wednesday, 8 February 2006

Alpine skiing: Slalom results

Saturday 25 February

Men's Slalom: Final result:

(Run 1, Run 2, Overall)
1. Benjamin Raich (Austria) 53.37secs 49.77secs 1min 43.14secs
2. Reinfried Herbst (Austria) 53.55 50.42 1:43.97
3. Rainer Schoenfelder (Austria) 54.03 50.12 1:44.15
4. Kentaro Minagawa (Japan) 53.44 50.74 1:44.18
4. Andre Myhrer (Sweden) 53.95 50.23 1:44.18
6. Ivica Kostelic (Croatia) 54.43 50.02 1:44.45
7. Naoki Yuasa (Japan) 54.76 49.81 1:44.57
8. Johan Brolenius (Sweden) 54.37 50.44 1:44.81
9. Thomas Grandi (Canada) 53.64 51.20 1:44.84
10. Martin Hansson (Sweden) 54.50 50.74 1:45.24
11. Pierrick Bourgeat (France) 54.45 51.03 1:45.48
12. James Cochran (USA) 54.49 51.19 1:45.68
13. Drago Grubelnik (Slovenia) 54.87 50.82 1:45.69
14. Marc Berthod (Switzerland) 56.22 49.78 1:46.00
15. Silvan Zurbriggen (Switzerland) 55.17 50.93 1:46.10
16. Alain Baxter (Great Britain) 54.93 51.22 1:46.15
17. Michael Janyk (Canada) 55.32 50.87 1:46.19
18. Chip Knight (USA) 54.71 51.55 1:46.26
19. Bernard Vajdic (Slovenia) 55.16 51.27 1:46.43
20. Noel Baxter (Great Britain) 56.07 51.15 1:47.22
21. Martin Vrablik (Czech Republic) 56.01 51.39 1:47.40
22. Bjoergvin Bjoergvinsson (Iceland) 57.07 54.16 1:51.23
23. Vassilis Dimitriadis (Greece) 57.38 54.00 1:51.38
24. Jaroslav Babusiak (Slovakia) 58.51 53.55 1:52.06
25. Stefan Georgiev (Bulgaria) 58.30 54.25 1:52.55
26. Ivan Heimschild (Slovakia) 59.67 54.31 1:53.98
27. Roger Vidosa (Andorra) 59.87 54.16 1:54.03
28. Kristjan Uni Oskarsson (Iceland) 58.92 55.78 1:54.70
29. Anton Konovalov (Russia) 59.53 55.18 1:54.71
30. Marco Schafferer (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 1:01.11 56.06 1:57.17
31. Michael Ross (New Zealand) 1:03.30 54.50 1:57.80
32. Iason Abramashvili (Georgia) 1:01.84 56.83 1:58.67
33. Natko Zrncic-Dim (Croatia) 57.69 1:01.34 1:59.03
34. Olivier Jenot (Monaco) 1:03.85 55.28 1:59.13
35. Kristinn Ingi Valsson (Iceland) 1:03.27 56.53 1:59.80
36. Nikolay Skriabin (Ukraine) 1:01.98 57.98 1:59.96
37. Mikail Renzhin (Israel) 1:01.83 58.90 2:00.73
38. Theodoros Christodoulou (Cyprus) 1:05.58 1:00.97 2:06.55
39. Hannes Paul Schmid (Italy) 55.26 1:13.37 2:08.63
40. Hamit Sare (Turkey) 1:07.57 1:01.56 2:09.13
41. Alidad Saveh Shemshaki (Iran) 1:07.57 1:01.99 2:09.56
42. Attila Marosi (Hungary) 1:07.67 1:02.61 2:10.28
43. George Salame (Lebanon) 1:07.62 1:03.99 2:11.61
44. Vitalij Rumiancev (Lithuania) 1:09.19 1:04.27 2:13.46
45. Abraham Sarkakhyan (Armenia) 1:10.69 1:05.52 2:16.21
46. Kayrat Ermetov (Uzbekistan) 1:13.19 1:07.69 2:20.88
47. Yasuhiro Ikuta (Japan) 1:15.19 1:08.09 2:23.28
. Jean-Pierre Vidal (France) DNS DNS
. Ondrej Bank (Czech Republic) DNS DNS
. Pavel Chestakov (Russia) DNS DNS
. Deyvid Oprja (Estonia) DNS DNS
. Giorgio Rocca (Italy) DNF DNF
. Markus Larsson (Sweden) DNF DNF
. Alois Vogl (Germany) DNF DNF
. Stephane Tissot (France) DNF DNF
. Bode Miller (USA) DNF DNF
. Mario Matt (Austria) DNF DNF
. Manfred Moelgg (Italy) DNF DNF
. Patrick Thaler (Italy) DNF DNF
. Hans Petter Buraas (Norway) DNF DNF
. Jean-Philippe Roy (Canada) DNF DNF
. Lars Myhre (Norway) DNF DNF
. Jonathon Brauer (Australia) DNF DNF
. Mitja Valencic (Slovenia) DNF DNF
. James Leuzinger (Great Britain) DNF DNF
. Cristian Javier Simari Birkner (Argentina) DNF DNF
. Ales Gorza (Slovenia) DNF DNF
. Jukka Rajala (Finland) DNF DNF
. Dmitrij Ulianov (Russia) DNF DNF
. Dalibor Samsal (Croatia) DNF DNF
. Krystof Kryzl (Czech Republic) DNF DNF
. Mihail Sediankov (Bulgaria) DNF DNF
. Alexandr Horoshilov (Russia) DNF DNF
. Alex Antor (Andorra) DNF DNF
. Danko Marinelli (Croatia) DNF DNF
. Sindri Palsson (Iceland) DNF DNF
. Alexander Heath (South Africa) DNF DNF
. Victor Ryabchenko (Kazakhstan) DNF DNF
. Leyti Seck (Senegal) DNF DNF
. Mathieu Razanakolona (Madagascar) DNF DNF
. Erjon Tola (Albania) DNF DNF
. Ted Ligety (USA) DSQ DSQ
. Akira Sasaki (Japan) 54.37 DNF DNF
. Aksel Lund Svindal (Norway) 54.97 DNF DNF
. Daniel Albrecht (Switzerland) 55.33 DNF DNF
. Felix Neureuther (Germany) 55.16 DNF DNF
. Patrick Biggs (Canada) 54.38 DNF DNF
. Jean-Baptiste Grange (France) 54.84 DNF DNF
. Filip Trejbal (Czech Republic) 54.75 DNF DNF
. Michal Kalwa (Poland) 59.82 DNF DNF
. Dean Todorov (Bulgaria) 1:00.69 DNF DNF
. Gjorgi Markovski (Macedonia) 1:04.03 DNF DNF
. Guangxu Li (China) 1:08.84 DNF DNF
. Kalle Palander (Finland) 53.38 DSQ DSQ
. Min Heuk Kang (South Korea) 58.53 DSQ DSQ
. Zelimir Vukovic (Serbia and Montenegro) 1:00.51 DSQ DSQ
. Ivan Borisov (Kyrgyzstan) 1:09.54 DSQ DSQ


Wednesday 22 February

Women's slalom after 2 runs:

1. Anja Paerson (Sweden) 1:29.04
2. Nicole Hosp (Austria) 1:29.33
3. Marlies Schild (Austria) 1:29.79
4. Janica Kostelic (Croatia) 1:29.94
5. Michaela Kirchgasser (Austria) 1:30.28
6. Tanja Poutiainen (Finland) 1:30.79
7. Annemarie Gerg (Germany) 1:30.89
8. Chiara Costazza (Italy) 1:31.08
8. Therese Borssen (Sweden) 1:31.08
10. Sarah Schleper (USA) 1:31.38
11. Florine De Leymarie (France) 1:31.39
12. Resi Stiegler (U.S.) 1:31.48
13. Sarka Zahrobska (Czech Republic) 1:31.55
14. Lindsey Kildow (USA) 1:31.58
15. Ana Jelusic (Croatia) 1:31.78
16. Monika Bergmann-Schmuderer (Germany) 1:31.84
17. Brigitte Acton (Canada) 1:31.90
18. Anna Ottosson (Sweden) 1:32.08
19. Manuela Moelgg (Italy) 1:32.17
20. Henna Raita (Finland) 1:32.33
21. Maria Pietilae-Holmner (Sweden) 1:32.47
22. Veronika Zuzulova (Slovakia) 1:32.53
23. Nika Fleiss (Croatia) 1:32.61
24. Annalisa Ceresa (Italy) 1:32.77
25. Ana Kobal (Slovenia) 1:32.89
26. Vanessa Vidal (France) 1:32.97
27. Mizue Hoshi (Japan) 1:33.38
28. Eva Kurfuerstova (Czech Republic) 1:33.47
29. Noriyo Hiroi (Japan) 1:33.59
30. Katarzyna Karasinska (Poland) 1:34.30
31. Mojca Rataj (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 1:34.37
32. Jessica Walter (Liechtenstein) 1:35.10
33. Alexandra Coletti (Monaco) 1:35.96
34. Anne-Sophie Barthet (France) 1:36.66
35. Nicola Campbell (New Zealand) 1:36.82
36. Macarena Simari Birkner (Argentina) 1:37.07
37. Maria Belen Simari Birkner (Argentina) 1:37.61
38. Mami Sekizuka (Japan) 1:37.72
39. Chirine Njeim (Lebanon) 1:39.14
40. Erika McLeod (New Zealand) 1:40.57
41. Jae Eun Oh (South Korea) 1:41.84
42. Kirsten McGarry (Ireland) 1:42.43
43. Jelena Lolovic (Serbia and Montenegro) 1:42.8
0 44. Tiiu Nurmberg (Estonia) 1:42.89
45. Yulia Siparenko (Ukraine) 1:43.26
46. Marija Trmcic (Serbia and Montenegro) 1:43.46
47. Vera Eremenko (Kazakhstan) 1:46.00
48. Ivana Ivcevska (Macedonia) 1:50.13
49. Reka Tuss (Hungary) 1:51.59
50. Jinzhi Dong (China) 1:54.06
. Lucie Hrstkova (Czech Republic) 46.45 DNF
. Maria Kirkova (Bulgaria) 46.58 DNF
. Kristina Koznick (U.S.) 45.72 DNS
. Neha Ahuja (India)
. Martina Ertl-Renz (Germany) DNF
. Laure Pequegnot (France) DSQ
. Petra Zakourilova (Czech Republic) DNF
. Magdalini Kalomirou (Greece) DSQ
. Daniela Merighetti (Italy) DNF
. Neha Ahuja (India)
. Kathrin Zettel (Austria) DSQ
. Matea Ferk (Croatia) DNF
. Sona Maculova (Slovakia) DNF
. Duygu Ulusoy (Turkey) DNF
. Eva Huckova (Slovakia) DNF


SPORT-BY-SPORT GUIDES
 


see also


related internet links:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC navigation

BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.