BBC Sport wintersports

Related BBC sites

Page last updated at 17:32 GMT, Tuesday, 14 February 2006

Alpine skiing: Combined results

Saturday 18 February

Women's Combined:
combined, downhill, slalom 1 slalom 2
1. Janica Kostelic (Croatia) 2:51.08 (1:29.40, 38.65, 43.03)
2. Marlies Schild (Austria) 2:51.58 (1:30.36, 38.39, 42.83)
3. Anja Paerson (Sweden) 2:51.63 (1:29.57, 38.75, 43.31)
4. Kathrin Zettel (Austria) 2:52.41 (1:30.66, 38.77, 42.98)
5. Nicole Hosp (Austria) 2:53.21 (1:31.14, 38.75, 43.32)
6. Michaela Kirchgasser (Austria) 2:53.48 (1:31.02, 38.99, 43.47)
7. Martina Ertl (Germany) 2:54.28 (1:31.08, 39.28, 43.92)
8. Jessica Lindell-Vikarby (Sweden) 2:55.19 (1:30.19, 40.04, 44.96)
9. Julia Mancuso (USA) 2:55.44 (1:30.84, 39.79, 44.81)
10. Brigitte Acton (Canada) 2:55.75 (1:30.98, 40.18, 44.59)
11. Resi Stiegler (USA) 2:55.79 (1:32.35, 39.08, 44.36)
12. Janette Hargin (Sweden) 2:56.13 (1:31.29, 40.06, 44.78)
13. Emily Brydon (Canada) 2:56.51 (1:29.92, 40.94, 45.65)
14. Nike Bent (Sweden) 2:56.62 (1:30.13, 40.66, 45.83)
15. Veronika Zuzulova (Slovakia) 2:56.63 (1:33.28, 39.68, 43.67)
16. Monika Bergmann-Schmuderer (Germany) 2:56.80 (1:32.54, 40.37, 43.89)
17. Kaylin L Richardson (USA) 2:56.83 (1:31.83, 40.45, 44.55)
18. Marie Marchand-Arvier (France) 2:57.11 (1:31.45, 41.04, 44.62)
19. Sarka Zahrobska (Czech Republic) 2:57.14 (1:32.38, 40.26, 44.50)
20. Nadia Fanchini (Italy) 2:57.15 (1:30.04, 40.90, 46.21)
21. Petra Robnik (Slovenia) 2:57.40 (1:32.02, 40.54, 44.84)
22. Lucie Hrstkova (Czech Republic) 2:59.57 (1:32.42, 40.96, 46.19)
23. Sona Maculova (Slovakia) 3:00.25 (1:34.09, 40.53, 45.63)
24. Petra Zakourilova (Czech Republic) 3:00.77 (1:34.59, 40.46, 45.72)
25. Carolina Ruiz Castillo (Spain) 3:00.93 (1:32.72, 41.74, 46.47)
26. Macarena Simari Birkner (Argentina) 3:02.66 (1:35.72, 40.99, 45.95)
27. Wendy Siorpaes (Italy) 3:02.85 (1:31.71, 42.66, 48.48)
28. Dagny L. Kristjansdottir (Iceland) 3:04.25 (1:31.65, 44.23, 48.37)
29. Maria Belen Simari Birkner (Argentina) 3:05.35 (1:36.72, 41.55, 47.08)
30. Noelle Barahona (Chile) 3:26.62 (1:42.61, 47.62, 56.39)


Tuesday 14 February

Final standings:

Downhill Slalom Run 1 Slalom Run 2 Overall

1. Ted Ligety (U.S.) 1:41.42 44.09 43.84 3:09.35
2. Ivica Kostelic 1:40.44 44.61 44.83 3:09.88
(Croatia)
3. Rainer 1:40.02 45.67 44.98 3:10.67
Schoenfelder (Austria)
4. Daniel Albrecht 1:40.47 45.31 44.95 3:10.73
(Switzerland)
5. Giorgio Rocca 1:41.39 44.88 44.47 3:10.74
(Italy)
6. Ondrej Bank 1:40.50 45.34 45.16 3:11.00
(Czech Republic)
7. Marc Berthod 1:41.24 45.21 44.77 3:11.22
(Switzerland)
8. Pierrick 1:41.35 45.56 44.38 3:11.29
Bourgeat (France)
9. Peter Fill 1:39.22 47.46 45.53 3:12.21
(Italy)
10. Kjetil Jansrud 1:41.55 46.02 44.75 3:12.32
(Norway)
11. Markus Larsson 1:41.22 46.38 44.74 3:12.34
(Sweden)
12. Martin Vrablik 1:40.50 46.73 45.18 3:12.41
(Czech Republic)
13. Jean-Baptiste 1:44.05 44.63 43.83 3:12.51
Grange (France)
14. Noel Baxter 1:42.26 45.64 44.89 3:12.79
(Britain)
15. Ales Gorza 1:41.31 46.44 45.16 3:12.91
(Slovenia) 16. Scott Macartney 1:40.06 46.82 46.17 3:13.05
(U.S.)
17. John Kucera 1:41.04 46.67 45.55 3:13.26
(Canada)
18. Johan Brolenius 1:43.56 45.20 44.51 3:13.27
(Sweden)
19. Andrej Jerman 1:40.62 46.91 46.27 3:13.80
(Slovenia)
20. Krystof Kryzl 1:41.47 46.62 46.09 3:14.18
(Czech Republic)
21. Francois Bourque 1:40.50 47.52 46.23 3:14.25
(Canada)
22. Alexandr 1:42.35 46.92 46.19 3:15.46
Horoshilov (Russia)
23. Cristian Javier 1:43.93 45.89 46.72 3:16.54
Simari Birkner (Argentina)
24. Pavel Chestakov 1:40.41 49.11 47.32 3:16.84
(Russia)
25. Ivan Heimschild 1:43.12 48.13 47.16 3:18.41
(Slovakia)
26. Tin Siroki 1:44.75 47.40 48.01 3:20.16
(Croatia)
27. Jaroslav 1:43.32 48.86 48.60 3:20.78
Babusiak (Slovakia)
28. Roger Vidosa 1:46.09 48.23 47.05 3:21.37
(Andorra)
29. Steven Nyman (US) 1:40.19 47.14 55.35 3:22.68
30. Andrej Sporn 1:39.67 46.20 57.66 3:23.53
(Slovenia)
31. Mihail Sediankov 1:46.10 49.11 48.69 3:23.90
(Bulgaria)
32. Claudio Sprecher 1:41.01 51.77 51.30 3:24.08
(Liechtenstein)
33. Natko Zrncic-Dim 1:41.23 56.55 46.37 3:24.15
(Croatia)
34. Mario Matt 1:41.08 45.60 1:02.10 3:28.78
(Austria)
35. Florentin-Daniel 1:45.81 53.39 52.69 3:31.89
Nicolae (Romania)
. Kjetil Andre DNS DNS
Aamodt (Norway)
. Filip Trejbal DNF DNF
(Czech Republic)
. Jonathon Brauer DNF DNF
(Australia)
. Konstantin Sats 1:41.02 DNS DNS
(Russia)
. Aksel Lund 1:39.26 DNF DNF
Svindal (Norway)
. Silvan 1:41.08 DNF DNF
Zurbriggen (Switzerland)
. Michael 1:39.52 DNF DNF
Walchhofer (Austria)
. Ryan Semple 1:41.65 DNF DNF
(Canada)
. Lasse Kjus 1:39.63 DNF DNF
(Norway)
. Michal Kalwa 1:42.72 DNF DNF
(Poland)
. Stefan Georgiev 1:43.86 DNF DNF
(Bulgaria)
. Didier Defago 1:38.68 DNF DNF
(Switzerland)
. Alex Antor 1:43.84 DNF DNF
(Andorra)
. Sindri Palsson 1:46.04 DNF DNF
(Iceland)
. Alexander Heath 1:47.62 DNF DNF
(South Africa)
. Patrick 1:40.52 DNF DNF
Staudacher (Italy)
. Bode Miller (U.S 1:38.36 DSQ DSQ
.)
. Nikolai Hentsch 1:45.42 DSQ DSQ
(Brazil)
. Manuel 1:39.69 50.11 DNS DNS
Osborne-Paradis (Canada)
. Benjamin Raich 1:40.42 44.23 DNF DNF
(Austria)
. Anton Konovalov 1:45.12 56.15 DNF DNF
(Russia)
. Ivan Ratkic 1:44.71 48.48 DNF DNF
(Croatia)
. Nikolay Skriabin 1:46.63 51.21 DNF DNF
(Ukraine)
. Renars Dorss 1:44.54 52.55 DNF DNF
(Latvia)
. Jorge Mandru 1:45.81 52.92 DSQ DSQ
(Chile)

Men's slalom run 2:

1. Jean-Baptiste Grange (France) 43.83
2. Ted Ligety (U.S.) 43.84
3. Pierrick Bourgeat (France) 44.38
4. Giorgio Rocca (Italy) 44.47
5. Johan Brolenius (Sweden) 44.51
6. Markus Larsson (Sweden) 44.74
7. Kjetil Jansrud (Norway) 44.75
8. Marc Berthod (Switzerland) 44.77
9. Ivica Kostelic (Croatia) 44.83
10. Noel Baxter (Britain) 44.89
11. Daniel Albrecht (Switzerland) 44.95
12. Rainer Schoenfelder (Austria) 44.98
13. Ondrej Bank (Czech Republic) 45.16
13. Ales Gorza (Slovenia) 45.16
15. Martin Vrablik (Czech Republic) 45.18
16. Peter Fill (Italy) 45.53
17. John Kucera (Canada) 45.55
18. Krystof Kryzl (Czech Republic) 46.09
19. Scott Macartney (U.S.) 46.17
20. Alexandr Horoshilov (Russia) 46.19
21. Francois Bourque (Canada) 46.23
22. Andrej Jerman (Slovenia) 46.27
23. Natko Zrncic-Dim (Croatia) 46.37
24. Cristian Javier Simari Birkner (Argentina) 46.72
25. Roger Vidosa (Andorra) 47.05
26. Ivan Heimschild (Slovakia) 47.16
27. Pavel Chestakov (Russia) 47.32
28. Tin Siroki (Croatia) 48.01
29. Jaroslav Babusiak (Slovakia) 48.60
30. Mihail Sediankov (Bulgaria) 48.69
31. Claudio Sprecher (Liechtenstein) 51.30
32. Florentin-Daniel Nicolae (Romania) 52.69
33. Steven Nyman (U.S.) 55.35
34. Andrej Sporn (Slovenia) 57.66
35. Mario Matt (Austria) 1:02.10
. Manuel Osborne-Paradis (Canada) DNS
. Benjamin Raich (Austria) DNF
. Anton Konovalov (Russia) DNF
. Ivan Ratkic (Croatia) DNF
. Nikolay Skriabin (Ukraine) DNF
. Renars Dorss (Latvia) DNF
. Jorge Mandru (Chile) DSQ


Men's slalom run 1:

1. Ted Ligety (U.S.) 44.09 secs
2. Benjamin Raich (Austria) 44.23
3. Ivica Kostelic (Croatia) 44.61
4. Jean-Baptiste Grange (France) 44.63
5. Giorgio Rocca (Italy) 44.88
6. Johan Brolenius (Sweden) 45.20
7. Marc Berthod (Switzerland) 45.21
8. Daniel Albrecht (Switzerland) 45.31
9. Ondrej Bank (Czech Republic) 45.34
10. Pierrick Bourgeat (France) 45.56
11. Mario Matt (Austria) 45.60
12. Noel Baxter (Britain) 45.64
13. Rainer Schoenfelder (Austria) 45.67
14. Cristian Javier Simari Birkner (Argentina) 45.89
15. Kjetil Jansrud (Norway) 46.02
16. Andrej Sporn (Slovenia) 46.20
17. Markus Larsson (Sweden) 46.38
18. Ales Gorza (Slovenia) 46.44
19. Krystof Kryzl (Czech Republic) 46.62
20. John Kucera (Canada) 46.67
21. Martin Vrablik (Czech Republic) 46.73
22. Scott Macartney (U.S.) 46.82
23. Andrej Jerman (Slovenia) 46.91
24. Alexandr Horoshilov (Russia) 46.92
25. Steven Nyman (U.S.) 47.14
26. Tin Siroki (Croatia) 47.40
27. Peter Fill (Italy) 47.46
28. Francois Bourque (Canada) 47.52
29. Ivan Heimschild (Slovakia) 48.13
30. Roger Vidosa (Andorra) 48.23
31. Ivan Ratkic (Croatia) 48.48
32. Jaroslav Babusiak (Slovakia) 48.86
33. Mihail Sediankov (Bulgaria) 49.11
33. Pavel Chestakov (Russia) 49.11
35. Manuel Osborne-Paradis (Canada) 50.11
36. Nikolay Skriabin (Ukraine) 51.21
37. Claudio Sprecher (Liechtenstein) 51.77
38. Renars Dorss (Latvia) 52.55
39. Jorge Mandru (Chile) 52.92
40. Florentin-Daniel Nicolae (Romania) 53.39
41. Anton Konovalov (Russia) 56.15
42. Natko Zrncic-Dim (Croatia) 56.55
43. Nikolai Hentsch (Brazil) 56.86
Bode Miller (U.S.) DSQ
Aksel Lund Svindal (Norway) DNF
Silvan Zurbriggen (Switzerland) DNF
Michael Walchhofer (Austria) DNF
Ryan Semple (Canada) DNF
Lasse Kjus (Norway) DNF
Michal Kalwa (Poland) DNF
Stefan Georgiev (Bulgaria) DNF
Didier Defago (Switzerland) DNF
Alex Antor (Andorra) DNF
Sindri Palsson (Iceland) DNF
Alexander Heath DNF
Patrick Staudacher (Italy) DNF
Konstantin Sats (Russia) DNS

Men's downhill:

1. Bode Miller (U.S.) 1 min 38.36 secs
2. Didier Defago (Switzerland) 1:38.68
3. Peter Fill (Italy) 1:39.22
4. Aksel Lund Svindal (Norway) 1:39.26
5. Michael Walchhofer (Austria) 1:39.52
6. Lasse Kjus (Norway) 1:39.63
7. Andrej Sporn (Slovenia) 1:39.67
8. Manuel Osborne-Paradis (Canada) 1:39.69
9. Rainer Schoenfelder (Austria) 1:40.02
10. Scott Macartney (U.S.) 1:40.06
11. Steven Nyman (U.S.) 1:40.19
12. Pavel Chestakov (Russia) 1:40.41
13. Benjamin Raich (Austria) 1:40.42
14. Ivica Kostelic (Croatia) 1:40.44
15. Daniel Albrecht (Switzerland) 1:40.47
16. Francois Bourque (Canada) 1:40.50
16. Ondrej Bank (Czech Republic) 1:40.50
16. Martin Vrablik (Czech Republic) 1:40.50
19. Patrick Staudacher (Italy) 1:40.52
20. Andrej Jerman (Slovenia) 1:40.62
21. Claudio Sprecher (Liechtenstein) 1:41.01
22. Konstantin Sats (Russia) 1:41.02
23. John Kucera (Canada) 1:41.04
24. Silvan Zurbriggen (Switzerland) 1:41.08
24. Mario Matt (Austria) 1:41.08
26. Markus Larsson (Sweden) 1:41.22
27. Natko Zrncic-Dim (Croatia) 1:41.23
28. Marc Berthod (Switzerland) 1:41.24
29. Ales Gorza (Slovenia) 1:41.31
30. Pierrick Bourgeat (France) 1:41.35
31. Giorgio Rocca (Italy) 1:41.39
32. Ted Ligety (U.S.) 1:41.42
33. Krystof Kryzl (Czech Republic) 1:41.47
34. Kjetil Jansrud (Norway) 1:41.55
35. Ryan Semple (Canada) 1:41.65
36. Noel Baxter (Britain) 1:42.26
37. Alexandr Horoshilov (Russia) 1:42.35
38. Michal Kalwa (Poland) 1:42.72
39. Ivan Heimschild (Slovakia) 1:43.12
40. Jaroslav Babusiak (Slovakia) 1:43.32
41. Johan Brolenius (Sweden) 1:43.56
42. Alex Antor (Andorra) 1:43.84
43. Stefan Georgiev (Bulgaria) 1:43.86
44. Cristian Javier Simari Birkner (Argentina) 1:43.93
45. Jean-Baptiste Grange (France) 1:44.05
46. Renars Dorss (Latvia) 1:44.54
47. Ivan Ratkic (Croatia) 1:44.71
48. Tin Siroki (Croatia) 1:44.75
49. Anton Konovalov (Russia) 1:45.12
50. Nikolai Hentsch (Brazil) 1:45.42
51. Jorge Mandru (Chile) 1:45.81
51. Florentin-Daniel Nicolae (Romania) 1:45.81
53. Sindri Palsson (Iceland) 1:46.04
54. Roger Vidosa (Andorra) 1:46.09
55. Mihail Sediankov (Bulgaria) 1:46.10
56. Nikolay Skriabin (Ukraine) 1:46.63
57. Alexander Heath 1:47.62
Kjetil Andre Aamodt (Norway) DNS
Filip Trejbal (Czech Republic) DNF
Jonathon Brauer (Australia) DNF


SPORT-BY-SPORT GUIDES
 


see also


related internet links:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC navigation

BBC © 2013 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.