Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES

Skiing results

SKIING

Click on a date:
Sunday, 1 March, 2015
Saturday, 28 February, 2015
Friday, 27 February, 2015
Thursday, 26 February, 2015
Wednesday, 25 February, 2015
Sunday, 22 February, 2015

Sunday, 1 March, 2015
FIS Alpine World Cup, Bansko:

Women's Combined Final:

1 Anna Fenninger (Aut) 2mins 05.060secs

2 Tina Maze (Slo) 2:05.450

3 Kathrin Zettel (Aut) 2:06.120

4 Margot Bailet (Fra) 2:06.490

5 Marie-Michele Gagnon (Can) 2:06.760

6 Dominique Gisin (Swi) 2:06.880

7 Wendy Holdener (Swi) 2:06.890

8 Michaela Kirchgasser (Aut) 2:07.000

9 Romane Miradoli (Fra) 2:07.040

10 Francesca Marsaglia (Ita) 2:07.420



Women's Super G Final:

1 Anna Fenninger (Aut) 1min 12.730secs

2 Tina Maze (Slo) 1:13.180

3 Dominique Gisin (Swi) 1:13.320

4 Elisabeth Goergl (Aut) 1:13.530

5 Romane Miradoli (Fra) 1:13.720

6 Julia Mancuso (USA) 1:13.830

7 Kathrin Zettel (Aut) 1:14.020

8 Laurenne Ross (USA) 1:14.220

9 Francesca Marsaglia (Ita) 1:14.240

10 Margot Bailet (Fra) 1:14.250

,
FIS Alpine World Cup, Garmisch Partenkirchen:

Men's Giant Slalom Final:

1 Marcel Hirscher (Aut) 2mins 43.230secs

2 Felix Neureuther (Ger) 2:46.510

3 Benjamin Raich (Aut) 2:46.670

4 Ted Ligety (USA) 2:46.790

5 Alexis Pinturault (Fra) 2:46.910

6 Carlo Janka (Swi) 2:47.520

7 Roberto Nani (Ita) 2:47.580

8 Leif Kristian Haugen (Nor) 2:47.630

9 Victor Muffat-Jeandet (Fra) 2:47.840

10 Tim Jitloff (USA) 2:47.970

,
FIS Cross Country World Cup, Falun:

Men's 50km Classical Mass Start Final: 1 Petter jr. Northug (Nor) 2hrs 26mins 02.100secs

2 Lukas Bauer (Cze) 2:26:03.800

3 Johan Olsson (Swe) 2:26:04.100

4 Maxim Vylegzhanin (Rus) 2:26:04.900

5 Alex Harvey (Can) 2:26:08.100

6 Dario Cologna (Swi) 2:26:11.600

7 Alexey Poltoranin (Kaz) 2:26:12.200

8 Didrik Toenseth (Nor) 2:26:12.200

9 Daniel Richardsson (Swe) 2:26:16.700

10 Alexander Bessmertnykh (Rus) 2:26:09.600

,
FIS Snowboard World Cup - Alpine Snowboard, Asahikawa:

Parallel Slalom



Men's Final:

1 Zan Kosir (Slo) 1000pts

2 Justin Reiter (USA) 800

3 Mirko Felicetti (Ita) 600

4 Rok Flander (Slo) 500

5 Aaron March (Ita) 450

6 Rok Marguc (Slo) 400

7 Jasey-Ray Anderson (Can) 360

8 Jure Hafner (Slo) 320

9 Patrick Bussler (Ger) 290

10 Andrey Sobolev (Rus) 260



Women's Final:

1 Julie Zogg (Swi) 1000pts

2 Sabine Schoeffmann (Aut) 800

3 Julia Dujmovits (Aut) 600

4 Ester Ledecka (Ger) 500

5 Alena Zavarzina (Rus) 450

6 Hilde-Katrine Engeli (Nor) 400

7 Selina Joerg (Ger) 360

8 Tomoka Takeuchi (Jpn) 320

9 Amelie Kober (Ger) 290

10 Marion Kreiner (Aut) 260

,

^^ Back to top

Saturday, 28 February, 2015
FIS Alpine World Cup, Garmisch Partenkirchen:

Men's Downhill Final:

1 Hannes Reichelt (Aut) 1min 11.900secs

2 Romed Baumann (Aut) 1:11.910

3 Matthias Mayer (Aut) 1:12.140

4 Silvano Varettoni (Ita) 1:12.180

5 Dominik Paris (Ita) 1:12.210

6 Marco Sullivan (USA) 1:12.290

7 Vincent Kriechmayr (Aut) 1:12.310

8 Georg Streitberger (Aut) 1:12.350

9 Didier Defago (Swi) 1:12.370

10 Max Franz (Aut) 1:12.380

,
FIS Cross Country World Cup, Falun:

Women's 30km Classic Mass Start Final:

1 Therese Johaug (Nor) 1hr 24mins 47.000secs

2 Marit Bjoergen (Nor) 1:25:39.300

3 Charlotte Kalla (Swe) 1:26:18.600

4 Kerttu Niskanen (Fin) 1:26:42.200

5 Sofia Bleckur (Swe) 1:26:56.300

6 Stefanie Boehler (Ger) 1:27:23.900

7 Aino- Kaisa Saarinen (Fin) 1:27:32.200

8 Heidi Weng (Nor) 1:27:32.700

9 Eva Vrabcova-Nyvltova (Cze) 1:27: 39.400

10 Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg (Nor) 1:27:48.100

,
FIS Freestyle Skiing World Cup - Halfpipe & Slopestyle, Park City, Utah:

Men's Halfpipe Final:

1 Gus Kenworthy (USA) 1000pts

2 Kevin Rolland (Fra) 800

3 David Wise (USA) 600

4 Justin Dorey (Can) 500

5 Benoit Valentin (Fra) 450

6 Kyle Smaine (USA) 400

7 Noah Bowman (Can) 360

8 Torin Yater-Wallace (USA) 320

9 Alex Ferreira (USA) 290

10 Simon D-Artois (Can) 260



Women's Halfpipe Final:

1 Ayana Onozuka (Jpn) 1000pts

2 Sabrina Cakmakli (Ger) 800

3 Janina Kuzma (Nzl) 600

4 Devin Logan (USA) 500

5 Cassie Sharpe (Can) 450

6 Maddie Bowman (USA) 400

7 Keltie Hansen (Can) 360

8 Brita Sigourney (USA) 320

9 Jamie Crane-Mauzy (USA) 290

10 Jeanee Crane-Mauzy (USA) 260

,
FIS Nordic Combined World Cup, Falun:

Men's Team Sprint HS134/ 2x7.5km Final:

1 France 38mins 31.600secs

2 Germany 38:34.300

3 Norway 38:51.000

4 Finland 39:35.800

5 Italy 39:50.300

6 Japan 39:57.300

7 Austria 40:12.500

8 Czech Republic 40:22.000

9 United States 40:31.500

10 Slovenia 42:05.800

,
FIS Ski Jumping World Cup, Falun:

Men's Team HS134 Final:

1 Norway 872.60pts

2 Austria 853.20

3 Poland 848.10

4 Japan 831.20

5 Germany 809.20

6 Slovenia 797.50

7 Russia 703.50

8 Czech Republic 692.00

9 Finland 328.50

10 Switzerland 314.20

,
FIS Snowboard World Cup - Alpine Snowboard, Asahikawa:

Parallel Giant Slalom



Men's Final:

1 Zan Kosir (Slo) 1000pts

2 Patrick Bussler (Ger) 800

3 Stanislav Detkov (Rus) 600

4 Christoph Mick (Ita) 500

5 Alexander Bergmann (Ger) 450

6 Justin Reiter (USA) 400

7 Alexander Payer (Aut) 360

8 Rok Marguc (Slo) 320

9 Aaron March (Ita) 290

10 Roland Fischnaller (Ita) 260



Women's Final:

1 Julia Dujmovits (Aut) 1000pts

2 Julie Zogg (Swi) 800

3 Ester Ledecka (Ger) 600

4 Claudia Riegler (Aut) 500

5 Tomoka Takeuchi (Jpn) 450

6 Marion Kreiner (Aut) 400

7 Caroline Calve (Can) 360

8 Eri Yanetani (Jpn) 320

9 Alena Zavarzina (Rus) 290

10 Selina Joerg (Ger) 260

,

^^ Back to top

Friday, 27 February, 2015
FIS Cross Country World Cup, Falun:

Men's 4x10km Relay Final:

1 Norway 1hr 34mins 18.500secs

2 Sweden 1:34:19.100

3 France 1:34:27.400

4 Russia 1:34:49.500

5 Switzerland 1:36:21.500

6 Italy 1:36:45.700

7 Germany 1:36:57.500

8 Finland 1:36:57.500

9 Czech Republic 1:37:03.100

10 Canada 1:37:22.000

,
FIS Freestyle Skiing World Cup - Halfpipe & Slopestyle, Park City, Utah:

Men's Slopestyle:

1 Joss Christensen (USA) 92.00

2 Mcrae Williams (USA) 90.00

3 Gus Kenworthy (USA) 89.00

4 Sami Sakkinen (Fin) 87.00

5 Thomas Wallisch (USA) 85.40

6 Christopher Laker (USA) 83.60

7 James Woods (Gbr) 83.00

8 Bobby Brown (USA) 82.80

9 Felix Stridsberg-Usterud (Nor) 80.20

10 Evan McEachran (Can) DNS



Women's Slopestyle:

1 Emma Dahlstrom (Swe) 79.60

2 Devin Logan (USA) 77.60

3 Tiril Sjaastad Christiansen (Nor) 74.80

4 Anouk Purnelle-Faniel (Can) 70.40

5 Giulia Tanno (Swi) 70.20

6 Johanne Killi (Nor) 67.80

7 Coline Ballet Baz (Fra) 76.20

8 Isabel Atkin (Gbr) 70.00

9 Nadia Gonzales (USA) 69.80

10 Yuki Tsubota (Can) 69.60,

^^ Back to top

Thursday, 26 February, 2015
FIS Cross Country World Cup, Falun:

Women's Rel 4x5 km:

1 Norway 49mins 04.7secs

2 Sweden 49:33.9

3 Finland 49:35.6

4 USA 50:54.6

5 Poland 50:57.0

6 Germany 50:59.2

7 Russia 51:44.4

8 France 52:12.8

9 Italy 53:05.6

10 Slovenia 53:20.6,
FIS Nordic Combined World Cup, Falun:

Men's Gundersen LH HS134/10k:

1 Bernhard Gruber (Aut) 22mins 45.80secs

2 Francois Braud (Fra) 22:57.70

3 Johannes Rydzek (Ger) 23:00.70

4 Magnus-Hovdal Moan (Nor) 23:00.90

5 Bryan Fletcher (USA) 23:09.20

6 Jason Lamy Chappuis (Fra) 23:12.80

7 Akito Watabe (Jpn) 23:16.10

8 Sebastien Lacroix (Fra) 23:16.70

9 Tino Edelmann (Ger) 23:17.30

10 Eric Frenzel (Ger) 23:17.30

,

^^ Back to top

Wednesday, 25 February, 2015
FIS Cross Country World Cup, Falun:

Men's Cross Country 15km:

1 Johan Olsson (Swe) 35mins 01.600secs

2 Maurice Manificat (Fra) 35:19.400

3 Anders Gloeersen (Nor) 35:20.800

4 Marcus Hellner (Swe) 35:41.400

5 Finn Haagen Krogh (Nor) 35:49.200

6 Bernhard Tritscher (Aut) 35:55.000

7 Lukas Bauer (Cze) 35:56.300

8 Chris Andre Jespersen (Nor) 35:58.800

9 Sjur Roethe (Nor) 36:02.800

10 Evgeniy Belov (Rus) 36:06.300

,

^^ Back to top

Sunday, 22 February, 2015
FIS Alpine World Cup, Maribor:

Women's Slalom Final:

1 Mikaela Shiffrin (USA) 1min 39.120secs

2 Veronika Velez Zuzulova (Svk) 1:40.150

3 Sarka Strachova (Cze) 1:40.170

4 Nina Loeseth (Nor) 1:40.290

5 Lena Duerr (Ger) 1:40.340

6 Wendy Holdener (Swi) 1:40.370

7 Kathrin Zettel (Aut) 1:40.450

8 Bernadette Schild (Aut) 1:40.520

9 Frida Hansdotter (Swe) 1:40.670

10 Charlotta Safvenberg (Swe) 1:40.840

,
FIS Alpine World Cup, Saalbach:

Men's Super G Final:

1 Matthias Mayer (Aut) 1min 31.530secs

2 Adrien Theaux (Fra) 1:31.760

3 Kjetil Jansrud (Nor) 1:31.800

4 Carlo Janka (Swi) 1:31.980

5 Alexis Pinturault (Fra) 1:32.040

6 Matteo Marsaglia (Ita) 1:32.190

7 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde (Nor) 1:32.290

8 Brice Roger (Fra) 1:32.310

9 Travis Ganong (USA) 1:32.470

10 Joachim Puchner (Aut) 1:32.580

,
FIS Freestyle Skiing World Cup - Ski Cross, Tegernsee:

Men's Final:

1 Jean Frederic Chapuis (Fra) 1000pts

2 Filip Flisar (Slo) 800

3 Viktor Andersson (Swe) 600

4 Jonas Lenherr (Swi) 500

5 Johannes Rohrweck (Aut) 450

6 Andreas Schauer (Ger) 400

7 Paul Eckert (Ger) 360

8 Marc Bischofberger (Swi) 320

9 Andreas Matt (Aut) 290

10 Daniel Bohnacker (Ger) 260



Women's Final:

1 Anna Holmlund (Swe) 1000pts

2 Andrea Limbacher (Aut) 800

3 Ophelie David (Fra) 600

4 Marte Hoeie Gjefsen (Nor) 500

5 Alizee Baron (Fra) 450

6 Karolina Riemen (Pol) 400

7 Katrin Ofner (Aut) 360

8 Sofia Smirnova (Rus) 320

9 Andrea Zemanova (Cze) 290

10 Debora Pixner (Ita) 260

,

^^ Back to top




BBC PRODUCTS AND SERVICES
Daily and weekly e-mails | Mobiles | Desktop Tools | News Feeds | Interactive Television | Downloads
Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability sport | Olympics 2012 | Sport Relief | Other sport...

Help | Privacy & Cookies Policy | News sources | About the BBC | Contact us