Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES

Skiing results

SKIING

Click on a date:
Tuesday, 27 January, 2015
Sunday, 25 January, 2015
Saturday, 24 January, 2015
Friday, 23 January, 2015
Thursday, 22 January, 2015
Wednesday, 21 January, 2015
Monday, 19 January, 2015

Tuesday, 27 January, 2015
FIS Alpine World Cup, Schladming:

Men's Slalom Final:

1 Alexander Khoroshilov (Rus) 1mins 46.390secs

2 Stefano Gross (Ita) 1mins 47.830secs

3 Felix Neureuther (Ger) 1mins 47.900secs

4 Fritz Dopfer (Ger) 1mins 48.090secs

5 Linu Strasser (Ger) 1mins 48.320secs

6 Giuliano Razzoli (Ita) 1mins 48.420secs

7 Henrik Kristoffersen (Nor) 1mins 48.460secs

8 Mattias Hargin (Swe) 1mins 48.700secs

9 Markus Larsson (Swe) 1mins 48.890secs

10 Daniel Yule (Swi) 1mins 48.950secs



Overall Standings:

1 Marcel Hirscher (Aut) 1014points

2 Kjetil Jansrud (Nor) 834

3 Felix Neureuther (Ger) 662

4 Alexis Pinturault (Fra) 654

5 Fritz Dopper (Ger) 637

6 Dominik Paris (Ita) 603

7 Hannes Reichelt (Aut) 438

8 Henrik Kristoffersen (Nor) 433

9 Carlo Janka (Sui) 432

10 Matthias Mayer (Aut) 427,

^^ Back to top

Sunday, 25 January, 2015
FIS Alpine World Cup, Kitzbuehel:

Men's Slalom Final:

1 Mattias Hargin (Swe) 1min 43.100secs

2 Marcel Hirscher (Aut) 1:43.590

3 Felix Neureuther (Ger) 1:43.730

4 Giuliano Razzoli (Ita) 1:43.870

5 Fritz Dopfer (Ger) 1:43.920

6 Alexander Khoroshilov (Rus) 1:44.140

7 Henrik Kristoffersen (Nor) 1:44.230

8 Stefano Gross (Ita) 1:44.420

9 Alexis Pinturault (Fra) 1:44.540

10 Markus Larsson (Swe) 1:44.590

,
FIS Alpine World Cup, St. Moritz:

Women's Super G Final:

1 Lindsey Vonn (USA) 1min 23.550secs

2 Anna Fenninger (Aut) 1:23.790

3 Nicole Hosp (Aut) 1:24.650

4 Kajsa Kling (Swe) 1:25.030

5 Cornelia Huetter (Aut) 1:25.100

6 Nicole Schmidhofer (Aut) 1:25.350

7 Ragnhild Mowinckel (Nor) 1:25.400

8 Viktoria Rebensburg (Ger) 1:25.540

8= Regina Sterz (Aut) 1:25.540

10 Francesca Marsaglia (Ita) 1:25.550

,
FIS Cross Country World Cup, Rybinsk:

Men's Skiathlon15/15km C/F Final:

1 Maxim Vylegzhanin (Rus) 1hr 21mins 54.800secs

2 Dario Cologna (Swi) 1:21:57.500

3 Matti Heikkinen (Fin) 1:22:01.000

4 Stanislav Volzhentsev (Rus) 1:22:02.700

5 Ilia Chernousov (Rus) 1:22:02.700

6 Konstantin Glavatskikh (Rus) 1:22:03.300

7 Alexander Legkov (Rus) 1:22:04.400

8 Sergey Turyshev (Rus) 1:22:08.200

9 Alex Harvey (Can) 1:22:10.800

1Dietmar Noeckler (Ita) 1:22:10.900



Women's Skiathlon 7.5/7.5 km C/F Final:

1 Yulia Tchekaleva (Rus) 40mins 16.000secs

2 Martine Ek Hagen (Nor) 44:31.600

3 Riitta-Liisa Roponen (Fin) 44:38.900

4 Stefanie Boehler (Ger) 44:39.000

5 Jessica Diggins (USA) 44:41.800

6 Kristin Stoermer Steira (Nor) 44:45.300

7 Elizabeth Stephen (USA) 44:50.300

8 Sijle Oeyre Slind (Nor) 44:53.900

9 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (Nor) 44:55.000

1Alevtina Tanygina (Rus) 45:03.100

,
FIS Freestyle Ski and Snowboard World Championships, Kreischberg:

Ski Cross Final:

1 Filip Flisar (Slo)

2 Jea Frederic Chapius (Fra)

3 Victor Oehling Norberg (Swe)

4 Paul Eckert (Ger)

5 Brady Leman (Can)

6 Jonas Devouassoux (Fra)

7 Armin Niederer (Swi)

8 Thomas Zangerl (Aut)

9 Andreas Matt (Aut) 1:01.81 qualification time

10 Arnaud Bovolenta (Fra) 1:02.62



Selected Others:

45 Ed Drake (Gbr) 1:03.64



Women's Final:

1 Andrea Limbacher (Aut)

2 Ophelie David (Fra)

3 Fanny Smith (Swi)

4 Julis Eichinger (Ger)

5 Heidi Zacher (Ger)

6 Nikol Kucerova (Cze)

7 Margarethe Aschauer (Ger)

8 Marielle Thompson (Can)

9 Anna Holmlund (Swe) 1:06.34 qualification time

10 Karolina Riemen-Zerebecka (Pol) 1:06.53



Selected Others:

23 Liz Stevenson (Gbr) 1:12.98

27 Pamela Thorburn (Gbr) 0.00,
FIS Ski Jumping World Cup, Oberstdorf:

Women's HS106 Final:

1 Daniela Iraschko (Aut) 234.3

2 Carina Vogt (Ger) 233.7

3 Taylor Henrich (Can) 228.6

4 Jacqueline Seifriedsberger (Aut) 215.1

5 Sara Takanashi (Jpn) 213.1

6 Eva Pinkelnig (Aut) 205.9

7 Spela Rogelj (Slo) 202.5

8 Chiara Hoelzl (Aut) 194.7

8 Nita Englund (USA) 194.7

10 Yuki Ito (Jpn) 192.2,
FIS Ski Jumping World Cup, Sapporo:

Men's HS134 Final:

1 Roman Koudelka (Cze) 282.90pts

2 Kamil Stoch (Pol) 278

3 Peter Prevc (Slo) 277.30

4 Stefan Kraft (Aut) 270

5 Anders Fannemel (Nor) 266.10

6 Daiki Ito (Jpn) 258.90

7 Phillip Sjoeen (Nor) 250.90

8 Noriaki Kasai (Jpn) 250.60

9 Jernej Damjan (Slo) 241.90

10 Michael Haybobeck (Aut) 241.20

,

^^ Back to top

Saturday, 24 January, 2015
FIS Alpine World Cup, Kitzbuehel:

Final Positions after the Men's Downhill:

1 Kjetil Jansrud (Nor) 58.16secs

2 Dominik Paris (Ita) 58.18

3 Guillermo Fayed (Fra) 58.37

4 Georg Streitberger (Aut) 58.55

5 Steven Nyman (USA) 58.57

6 Christof Innerhofer (Ita) 58.58

7= Werner Heel (Ita) 58.59

7= Patrick Kueng (Swi) 58.59

7= Romed Baumann (Aut) 58.59

10 Matthias Mayer (Aut) 58.63

11 Maxence Muzaton (Fra) 58.71

12 Adrien Theaux (Fra) 58.72

13 Max Franz (Aut) 58.78

14 Klemen Kosi (Slo) 58.82

15 Beat Feuz (Swi) 58.83

16 Andreas Sander (Ger) 58.84

17 Benjamin Thomsen (Can) 58.95

18 Klaus Brandner (Ger) 58.99

19= Ondrej Bank (Cze) 59.01

19= Siegmar Klotz (Ita) 59.01

19= Patrick Schweiger (Aut) 59.01,
FIS Alpine World Cup, St Moritz:

Final Positions after the Women's Downhill:

1 Lara Gut (Swi) 1min 43.82secs

2Anna Fenninger (Aut) 1:44.14

3 Edit Miklos (Hun) 1:44.40

4 Viktoria Rebensburg(Ger) 1:44.51

5 Fabienne Suter (Swi) 1:44.72

6 Nadja Jnglin-Kamer (Swi)1:44.82

7 Carolina Ruiz Castillo (Spa) 1:44.96

8 Elisabeth Goergl (Aut)1:44.98

9 Tina Weirather (Lie) 1:45.07

10 Kajsa Kling (Swe) 1:45.11

11 IlkaStuhec (Slo) 1:45.13

12 Laurenne Ross (USA) 1:45.14

13 Mirjam Puchner (Aut)1:45.20

14 Ragnhild Mowinckel (Nor) 1:45.43

15 Cornelia Huetter (Aut) 1:45.48

16 Maria Therese Tviberg (Nor) 1:45.49

17 Elena Fanchini (Ita) 1:45.51

18 TinaMaze (Slo) 1:45.56

19 Larisa Yurkiw (Can) 1:45.62

20 Nadia Fanchini (Ita)1:45.64,
FIS Cross Country World Cup, Rybinsk:

Final Positions after the Men's Freestyle Sprint:

1 Federico Pellegrino (Ita) 2mins 34.99secs

2 Sergey Ustiugov (Rus) 2:35.68

3 Andrey Parfenov (Rus) 2:35.76

4 Nikita Kriukov (Rus) 2:37.60

5 Alexey Petukhov (Rus) 2:37.99

6 Emil Iversen (Nor) 2:39.59



Semi-Finalists:

7 Bernhard Tritscher (Aut)

8 Sindre Bjoernestad Skar (Nor)

9 Mikhail Jun Devjatiarov (Rus)

10 Alexander Panzhinskiy (Rus)

11 Renaud Jay (Fra)

12 Ivan Anisimov (Rus)



Final Positions after the Women's Freestyle Sprint:

1 Jennie Oeberg (Swe) 3mins 2.54secs

2 Natalia Matveeva (Rus) 3:03.02

3 Laurien Van Der Graaff (Swi) 3:03.30

4 Anastasia Dotsenko (Rus) 3:03.32

5 Jessica Diggins (USA) 3:08:17

6 Silje Oeyre Slind (Nor) 3:13.71



Semi-Finalists:

7 Sophie Caldwell (USA)

8 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja (Fin)

9 Celia Aymonier (Fra)

10 Gaia Vuerich (Ita)

11 Sadie Bjornsen (USA)

12 Nika Razinger (Slo),
FIS Nordic Combined World Cup, Sapporo:

Final Positions in the Men's Gundersen HS134/10km:

1 Frenzel Eric (Ger) 27mins 14.0secs

2 Akito Watabe (Jpn) 27:15.8

3 Taylor Fletcher (USA) 27:17.5

4 Haavard Klemetsen (Nor) 27:26.3

5 Yoshito Watabe (Jpn) 27:29.8

6 Johannes Rydzek (Ger) 27:32.9

7 Lukas Klapfer (Aut) 27:34.3

8 Bryan Fletcher (USA) 27:35.9

9 Manuel Faisst (Ger) 27:47.2

10 Taihei Kato (Jpn) 27:54.6

11 Fabian Riessle (Ger) 28:04.2

12 Espen Andersen (Nor) 28:11.2

13 Bernhard Gruber (Aut) 28:13.3

14 Tim Hug (Swi) 28:14.3

15 Jakob Lange (Ger) 28:14.6

16 Gasper Berlot (Slo) 28:22.3

17 Hideaki Nagai (Jpn) 28:29.5

18 Fabian Steindl (Aut) 28:30.8

19 Mario Stecher (Aut) 28:32.4

20 Takehiro Watanabe (Jpn) 28:39.7,
FIS Ski Jumping World Cup, Sapporo, Japan:

Final Positions in the Men's HS134:

1 Peter Prevc (Slo) 276.4pts

2 Stefan Kraft (Aut) 271.3

3 Roman Koudelka (Cze) 269.3

4 Michael Hayboeck (Aut) 268.6

5 Jurij Tepes (Slo) 258.5

6 Noriaki Kasai (Jpn) 256.2

7 Kamil Stoch (Pol) 252.8

8 Anders Fannemel (Nor) 252.4

9 Vincent Descombes Sevoie (Fra) 243.6

10 Manuel Poppinger (Aut) 241.6

11 Taku Takeuchi (Jpn) 239.6

12 Michael Neumayer (Ger) 239.4

13 Gregor Deschwanden (Swi) 237.9

14 Daiki Ito (Jpn) 237.5

15 Phillip Sjoeen (Nor) 236.9

16 Piotr Zyla (Pol) 236.8

17 Manuel Fettner (Aut) 228.0

18 Jan Ziobro (Pol) 226.9

19= Aleksander Zniszczol (Pol) 224.6

19= Kenneth Gangnes (Nor) 224.6,

^^ Back to top

Friday, 23 January, 2015
FIS Alpine World Cup, Kitzbuehel:

Men's Super G Final:

1 Dominik Paris (Ita) 1min 09.990secs

2 Matthias Mayer (Aut) 1:10.050

3 Georg Streitberger (Aut) 1:10.330

4 Adrien Theaux (Fra) 1:10.500

5 Andrew Weibrecht (USA) 1:10.560

6 Otmar Striedinger (Aut) 1:10.670

7 Kjetil Jansrud (Nor) 1:10.770

8 Patrick Kueng (Swi) 1:10.800

9 Christof Innerhofer (Ita) 1:10.820

10 Didier Defago (Swi) 1:10.840



Men's Alpine Combined Final:

1 Alexis Pinturault (Fra) 2mins 01.360secs

2 Marcel Hirscher (Aut) 2:02.050

3 Ondrej Bank (Cze) 2:02.300

4 Ivica Kostelic (Cro) 2:02.330

5 Victor Muffat-Jeandet (Fra) 2:02.380

6 Carlo Janka (Swi) 2:02.410

7 Adam Zampa (Svk) 2:02.480

8 Natko Zrncic-Dim (Aut) 2:02.520

9 Kjetil Jansrud (Nor) 2:02.570

10 Mauro Caviezel (Swi) 2:02.620

,
FIS Cross Country World Cup, Rybinsk:

Men's 15km Freestyle Final:

1 Dario Cologna (Swi) 36mins 53.400secs

2 Evgeniy Belov (Rus) 37:09.700

3 Sergey Ustiugov (Rus) 37:22.200

4 Alexander Legkov (Rus) 37:29.200

5 Stanislav Volzhentsev (Rus) 37:55.100

6 Maurice Manificat (Fra) 37:57.200

7 Eugeniy Dementiev (Rus) 37:57.800

8 Roland Clara (Ita) 37:59.600

9 Konstantin Glavatskikh (Rus) 38:02.700

10 Alex Harvey (Can) 38:09.100



Women's 10km Freestyle Final:

1 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (Nor) 28mins 12.500secs

2 Elizabeth Stephen (USA) 28:26.900

3 Stefanie Boehler (Ger) 28:48.900

4 Yulia Tchekaleva (Rus) 28:50.100

5 Kristin Stoermer Steira (Nor) 28:53.900

6 Martine Ek Hagen (Nor) 29:14.100

7 Alevtina Tanygina (Rus) 29:25.900

8 Natalja Iljina (Rus) 29:30.900

9 Celia Aymonier (Fra) 29:32.700

10 Riitta-Liisa Roponen (Fin) 29:35.000

,
FIS Freestyle Ski and Snowboard World Championships, Kreischberg:

Parallel Giant Slalom



Men (53 competitors

no Gbr)



Big Final:

1 Andrey Sobolev (Rus) 1000pts

2 Zan Kosir (Slo) 800



Small Final:

3 Benjamin Karl (Aut) 600

4 Valery Kolegov (Rus) 500



Quarter Finals:

5 Jasey Jay Anderson (Can) 450

6 Anton Unterkofler (Aut) 400

7 Vic Wild (Rus) 360

8 Rok Flander (Slo) 320



1/8 Finals:

9 Edwin Coratti (Ita) 290

10 Lukas Mathies (Aut) 260



Ladies (43 competitors

no Gbr)



Big Final:

1 Claudia Riegler (Aut) 1000pts

2 Alena Zavarzina (Rus) 800



Small Final:

3 Tomoka Takeuchi (Jpn) 600

4 Julie Zogg (Swi) 500



Quarter Finals:

5 Ester Ledecka (Cze) 450

6 Marion Kreiner (Aut) 400

7 Patrizia Kummer (Swi) 360

8 Marianne Leeson (Can) 320



1/8 Finals:

9 Ekaterina Tudegesheva (Rus) 290

10 Caroline Calve (Can) 260

,
FIS Nordic Combined World Cup, Sapporo:

Men's Gundersen LH HS134/ 10.0km Final:

1 Eric Frenzel (Ger) 27mins 23.100secs

2 Jan Schmid (Nor) 27:28.100

3 Haavard Klemetsen (Nor) 27:38.800

4 Mikko Kokslien (Nor) 27:43.400

5 Johannes Rydzek (Ger) 27:45.600

6 Lukas Klapfer (Aut) 27:46.500

7 Yoshito Watabe (Jpn) 27:46.700

8 Taihei Kato (Jpn) 27:47.700

9 Bryan Fletcher (USA) 27:48.300

10 Bernhard Gruber (Aut) 27:48.700

,

^^ Back to top

Thursday, 22 January, 2015
FIS Freestyle Ski and Snowboard World Championships, Kreischberg:

Parallel Slalom

Men's Big Final:

1 Roland Fischnaller (Ita) 1000 race points

2 Andrey Sobolev (Rus) 800



Small Final:

3 Rok Marguc (Slo) 600

4 Aaron March (Ita) 500



Quarter-Finals:

5 Zan Kosir (Slo) 450

6 Lukas Mathies (Aut) 400

7 Vic Wild (Rus) 360

8 Mirko Felicetti (Ita) 320



1/8 Finals:

9 Kasper Fluetsch (Swi) 290

10 Benjamin Karl (Aut) 260



Ladies Big Final:

1 Ester Ledcka (Cze) 1000 race points

2 Julia Dujmovits (Aut) 800



Small Final:

3 Marion Kreiner (Aut) 600

4 Selina Joerg (Ger) 500



Quarter-Finals:

5 Alena Zavarzina (Rus) 450

6 Julie Zogg (Swi) 400

7 Amelie Kober (Ger) 360

8 Ekaterina Tudegesheva (Rus) 320



1/8 Finals:

9 Patrizia Kummer (Swi) 290

10 Ina Meschik (Aut) 260



Freestyle Skiing, Halfpipe

Men's Final:

1 Kyle Smaine (USA) 88.00 (best score from 3 runs)

2 Jeffrey Pollet-Villard (Fra) 86.60

3 Yannic Lerjen (Swi) 82.40

4 Broby Leeds (USA) 81.00

5 Walter Wood (USA) 75.20

6 Marco Ladner (Aut) 72.40

7 Fabian Meyer (Swi) 69.40

8 James Machon (Gbr) 67.40

9 Matt Margetts (Can) 46.00

10 Antti-Jussi Kemppainen (Fin) 45.20



Qualification:

19 Murray Buchan (Gbr) 56.60



Ladies Final:

1 Virginie Faivre (Swi) 83.80 best score from 3 runs

2 Cassie Sharpe (Can) 81.00

3 Mirjam Jaeger (Swi) 79.80

4 Anais Caradeux (Fra) 78.00

5 Sabrina Cakmakli (Ger) 76.00

6 Keltie Hansen (Can) 60.40



Qualification:

7 Katrien Aerts (Bel) 70.00 (best score from 2 runs)

8 Zyre Austin (USA) 69.20

9 Megan Warrener (Can) 68.00

10 Jeanee Crane-Mauzy (USA) 64.40

11 Molly Summerhayes (Gbr) 58.60,

^^ Back to top

Wednesday, 21 January, 2015
FIS Freestyle Ski and Snowboard World Championships, Kreischberg:

Ski Slopestyle

Men's Final:

1 Fabian Boesch (Swi) 92.60

2 Russell Henshaw (Aus) 91.80

3 Noah Wallace (USA) 82.40

4 Thomas Viktor Moosmann (Aut) 81.20

5 Jonas Hunziker (Swi) 79.00

6 Robby Franco (USA) 78.60

7 Luca Tribondeau (Aut) 77.40

8 Colby Stevenson (USA) 71.80

9 Aleksander Aurdal (Nor) 66.40

10 Christian Bieri (Swi) DNS



Ladies Final:

1 Lisa Zimmermann (Ger) 85.80

2 Katie Summerhayes (Gbr) 82.80

3 Zuzana Stromkova (Svk) 77.60

4 Vilde Johansen (Nor) 76.00

5 Silvia Bertagna (Ita) 73.20

6 Yuki Tsubota (Can) DNS



Qualifications:

7 Giulia Tanno (Swi) 72.00

8 Johanne Killi (Nor) 71.60

9 Shondra Charbonneau (Can) 71.00

10 Coline Ballet Baz (Fra) 69.40,

^^ Back to top

Monday, 19 January, 2015
FIS Alpine World Cup, Cortina d'Ampezzo:

Women's Super G Final:

1 Lindsey Vonn (USA) 1min 27.030secs

2 Anna Fenninger (Aut) 1:27.880

3 Tina Weirather (Lie) 1:27.950

4 Tina Maze (Slo) 1:28.020

4= Cornelia Huetter (Aut) 1:28.020

6 Lara Gut (Swi) 1:28.190

7 Kajsa Kling (Swe) 1:28.300

8 Nadia Fanchini (Ita) 1:28.600

8= Elisabeth Goergl (Aut) 1:28.600

10 Nicole Hosp (Aut) 1:28.920

,
FIS Freestyle Ski and Snowboard World Championships, Kreischberg:

Freestyle Ski: Dual Moguls



Men (35 competitors)



Big Final:

1 Mikael Kingsbury (Can)

2 Philippe Marqui (Can)



Small Final:

3 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Can)

4 Sho Kashima (USA)



Quarterfinals:

5 Dmitry Reiherd (Kaz) 81.14pts

6 Thomas Rowley (USA) 80.16

7 Patrick Deneen (USA) 79.34

8 Alexandr Smyshlyaev (Rus) 78.84



Round of 16:

9 Anthony Benna (Fra) 82.67pts

10 Matt Graham (Aus) 79.57

Andrew Longley (Gbr) DNF



Ladies (35 competitors)



Big Final:

1 Hannah Kearney (USA)

2 Justine Dufour-Lapionte (Can)



Small Final:

3 Yulia Galysheva (Kaz)

4 Chloe Dufour-Lapionte (Can)



Quarterfinals:

5 Britteny Cox (Aus) 76.24pts

6 Perrine Laffont (Fra) 75.86

7 Regina Rakhimova (Rus) 74.51

8 Audrey Robichaud (Can) 73.71

9 Maxime Dufour-Lapointe (Can) 77.31

10 Junko Hoshino (Jpn) 76.48

,

^^ Back to top




BBC PRODUCTS AND SERVICES
Daily and weekly e-mails | Mobiles | Desktop Tools | News Feeds | Interactive Television | Downloads
Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability sport | Olympics 2012 | Sport Relief | Other sport...

Help | Privacy & Cookies Policy | News sources | About the BBC | Contact us