Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
| Help
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Friday, 14 November, 2003, 18:13 GMT
British Open results
British Open | Brighton Centre | 8-16 November

All the results from the second instalment of snooker's LG Electronics Tour.

Final

Stephen Hendry (Sco) 9-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng) 6-2 Stephen Lee (Eng)
Stephen Hendry (Sco) 6-3 Matthew Stevens (Wal)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng) 5-4 Gerard Greene (NI)
Stephen Lee (Eng) 5-3 Paul Hunter (Eng)
Stephen Hendry (Sco) 5-4 John Higgins (Sco)
Mark Williams (Wal) 1-5 Matthew Stevens (Wal)


Third round

Paul Hunter (Eng) 5-3 David Gray (Eng)
Stephen Lee (Eng) 5-0 Tony Drago (Mal)
Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng) 5-1 Quinten Hann (Aus)
Gerard Greene (NI) 5-1 Joe Swail (NI)
John Higgins (Sco) 5-2 Mark Davis (Eng)
Stephen Hendry (Sco) 5-0 Joe Perry (Eng)
Mark Williams (Wal) 5-2 Fergal O'Brien (Ire)
Matthew Stevens (Wal) 5-3 Peter Ebdon (Eng)


Round two

Matthew Stevens (Wal) 5-1 Mark King (Eng)
Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng) 5-3 Stephen Maguire (Sco)
Stephen Lee (Eng) 5-2 Marco Fu (Hkg)
Paul Hunter (Eng) 5-2 Shaun Murphy (Eng)
David Gray (Eng) 5-2 Nick Dyson (Eng)
Quinten Hann (Aus) 5-3 Andy Hicks (Eng)
Ken Doherty (Ire) 2-5 G Greene (NI)
Stephen Hendry (Sco) 5-2 Dominic Dale (Wal)
Alan McManus (Sco) 4-5 M Davis (Eng)
Jimmy White (Eng) 2-5 Tony Drago
J Perry (Eng) 5-1 T Ford (Eng)
Graeme Dott (Sco) 4-5 Fergal O'Brien (Ire)
Steve Davis (Eng) 3-5 Joe Swail (NI)
John Higgins (Sco) 5-1 M Judge (Rep Ire)
Peter Ebdon (Eng) 5-2 R Walden (Eng)
Mark Williams (Wal) 5-2 M Holt (Eng)


Round one

Dave Harold (Eng) 1-5 Shaun Murphy (Eng)
Chris Small (Eng) 3-5 Nick Dyson (Eng)
Tony Drago (Mal) 5-2 Nigel Bond (Eng)
Marco Fu (HK) 5-4 Barry Hawkins (Eng)
Allister Carter (Eng) 1-5 Gerard Greene (NI)
Joe Swail (NI) 5-1 Stuart Bingham (Eng)
John Parrott (Eng) 4-5 Andy Hicks (Eng)
Mark Selby (Eng) 3-5 Stephen Maguire (Sco)
Dominic Dale (Wal) 5-2 Patrick Wallace (NI)
Ian McCulloch (Eng) 3-5 Tom Ford (Eng)
Robert Milkins (Eng) 2-5 Mark Davis (Eng)
Robin Hull (Fin) 1-5 Michael Judge (Ire)
Drew Henry (Sco) 3-5 Ricky Walden (Eng)
Mark King (Eng) 5-0 Barry Pinches (Eng)
Anthony Davies (Wal) 2-5 Fergal O'Brien (Ire)
Anthony Hamilton (Eng) 2-5 Michael Holt (Eng)





E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability sport | Olympics 2012 | Sport Relief | Other sport...

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport