Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES

Equestrian UK results

EQUESTRIAN

Click on a date:
Sunday, 28 June, 2015
Saturday, 27 June, 2015
Friday, 26 June, 2015

Sunday, 28 June, 2015
Hickstead Derby Meeting, West Sussex, England:

The Hickstead Under 25 Masters:

1 Emma Stoker (Gbr) (Horse: Townhead Tallulah V) 0Penalties/34.72secs

2 Clark Glasgow (Gbr) (Fleur De L Aube) 0/37.13

3 Johan Gulliksen (Nor) (Charleville) 4/33.83



The Osborne Refrigerators Celebrity Scurry:

1 Garteh Roberts (Gbr) (Dark Horse Fred & Barney) 0/51.72secs

2 Charlotte Adams-Lane (Gbr) (Chaz & Dave) 4/56.47

3 Sue Ridley (Gbr) (Kiss 'n Tell) 4/57.10



The Equestrian.com Derby:

1 Trevor Breen (Irl) (Loughnatousa) 0Penalties/2mins 58.87secs

2 William Whitaker (Gbr) (Glenavadra Brilliant) 4/2:56.70

2 Billy Twomey (Irl) (Diaghilev) 4/167.06,

^^ Back to top

Saturday, 27 June, 2015
Hickstead Derby Meeting, West Sussex, England:

(Gbr unless stated):

The Animo Amateur Championship:

1 Glynn Slater (Horse: Tubbercurry Lass) 0penalties/37.18secs

2 Alex Bishop (Gbr) 4/33.61

3 Enda Ivanoff (Quinnsflight) 4/34.54



The Beethoven 7 & 8 Year Old Championship:

1 Nicole Pavitt (Bellissima Z II) 0/35.29

2 Jane Annett (Pallas Masterclass) 0/40.69

3 Victoria Gulliksen (Nor) (Billy Blue Bell) 8/34.65



The Tom Hudson Derby Trophy:

1 Alice Watson (Billy Lemon) 40.52

2 Cian O'Connor (Irl) (Aramis) 41.48

3 Lillie Kennan (USA) (Super Sox) 43.23



The Osborne Refrigerators Scurry Driving Championship:

1 Jemma Millman (Piglet & Eeyore) 56.42

2 Nigel Olliffe (Fruit & Nut) 56.72

3 Charlotte Lane (Chaz & Dave) 58.94



The British Speed Derby:

1 Guy Williams (Casper De Muze) 0/1min 31.95secs

2 Harriet Nuttall (Silver Lift) 4/1:32.38

3 Zoe Adams (Satonamillion) 4/1:36.71,

^^ Back to top

Friday, 26 June, 2015
Hickstead Derby Meeting, West Sussex, England:

The Hickstead 1.25m Open Championship:

1 Tracy Priest (Gbr) (Horse: Caristo VDL) 40.28secs

2 Barry Drea (Gbr) (Okehurst Unbelievable III) 40.37

3 Timothy Page (Gbr) (Ferndale Special K) 41.16



The R&R Stevenson Jewellers British Five Year Old Jumping Championship:

1 Emma Stoker (Gbr) (Townhead Everton De Ville) 40.92secs

2 Zak Beasley (Gbr) (Billy Alabama) 41.16

3 Jane Annett (Gbr) (B.F Allstar) 42.39



The Ready Supp British Six Year Old Jumping Championship:

1 Nicole Pavitt (Gbr) (Gemmarco 16) 37.97secs

2 Emma Stoker (Gbr) (Townhead Shelby) 38.76

3 Katie Whitaker (Gbr) (Expresso III) 39.91



The Bunn Leisure Derby Trial:

1 Holly Gillott (Gbr) (Dougie Douglas) 1min 01.72secs

2 Harriet Nuttall (Gbr) (A Touch Imperious) 1:02.68

3 Nigel Coupe (Gbr) Golvers Hill 1:04.92



The Bunn Leisure Master's Challenge:

1 Guy Williams (Gbr) (Casper De Muze) 43.26secs

2 Harriet Nuttall (Gbr) (Silver Lift) 47.65

3 Carron Nicol (Gbr) (Mr Visto) 48.78,

^^ Back to top




BBC PRODUCTS AND SERVICES
Daily and weekly e-mails | Mobiles | Desktop Tools | News Feeds | Interactive Television | Downloads
Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | Olympics 2012 | Sport Relief | Other Sport...

Help | Privacy & Cookies Policy | News sources | About the BBC | Contact us