Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES

Equestrian UK results

EQUESTRIAN

Click on a date:
Thursday, 6 October, 2016

Thursday, 6 October, 2016
Horse Of The Year Show, NEC, Birmingham, England:

Leading Pony Show Jumper of the Year:

1 Jodie Hall-Mcateer (Gbr) (Horse: Tixylix) 36.93secs

2 Jodie Hall-Mcateer (Gbr) (The Little Squire) 38.09

3 Emma Crawford (Gbr) (Moonlight Flight) 41.21

4 Allana Clutterbuck (Gbr) (Sultan Du Bary) 37.32

5 Robert Murphy (Gbr) (Rainbows Mocha) 38.52

6 Georgia Blakemore (Gbr) (Toy Story III) 50.70

7 Jack Whitaker (Gbr) (Zodianne Van Da Doevanbree) 55.59

8 Emma Crawford (Gbr) (Star's Surprise) 63.77

9 Sophie Bowen-Howard (Gbr) (Quincy V) 63.86

10 Nicole Lockhead Anderson (Gbr) (Cappagh Supreme) 60.61



Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry:

1 Jemma Millman (Gbr) (Horse: Piglet & Eeyore) 49.42secs

2 Alison Tucker (Gbr) (Chip n Dale) 50.72

3 Charlotte Adams-Lane (Gbr) (Balanced Fast & Furious) 51.62

4 Chris Orchard (Gbr) (Carriage House Insurance Rough & Tumble) 54.96

5 Gareth Roberts (Gbr) (Darkhorse Fred & Barney) 55.77

6 Nigel Olliffe (Gbr) (Fruit & Nut) 57.29

7 Jeff Osborne (Gbr) (Dollar & Dime) 61.41

8 Kerry Copas (Gbr) (Batman & Robin) 67.87

9 Suzanne Dicketts (Gbr) (Sugar & Spice) 71.59



ReadySupp Cup:

1 Joe Whitaker (Gbr) (Horse: Lavarno) 24.70secs

2 Julien Epaillard (Fra) (Tradition De La Roque) 26.00

3 Anthony Condon (Irl) (Balzac) 27.41

4 Helen Tredwell (Gbr) (Sebastian VII) 27.71

5 Anna Power (Gbr) (Chesterfield Z) 28.32

6 James Smith (Gbr) (Bolton Gate Ben) 28.42

7 Jos Verlooy (Bel) (Gaston Van T Steentje) 28.57

8 Gert Jan Bruggink (Ned) (Vampire) 30.06

8 Robert Breul (Fra) (Soprano De Tilenn) 30.06

10 Victoria Gulliksen (Nor) (Viego Les Hauts) 33.63



Grandstand Welcome Stakes:

1 Karel Cox (Bel) (Horse: Cayen Van Het Hobos) 50.91secs

2 Guy Williams (Gbr) (Titus) 51.89

3 Kerry Brennan (Gbr) (Wellington M) 53.75

4 Jos Verlooy (Bel) (Farfelu De La Pomme) 54.15

5 Anthony Condon (Irl) (Chinook II) 54.51

6 Robert Bevis (Gbr) (Courtney Z) 54.57

7 Cian O'Connor (Irl) (Super Sox) 54.96

8 Gert Jan Bruggink (Ned) (Casparo 26) 56.38

9 Helen Tredwell (Gbr) (Larksong) 60.22

10 Mario Wilson Fernandes (Por) (Stroudwood Eldarado) 67.83



Senior Foxhunter Championship:

1 Laura Pritchard (Gbr) (Horse: Horse Victorys Fayot) 34.25secs

2 Billy Twomey (Gbr) (Eindhoven GH) 34.74

3 Richard Barton (Gbr) (Donata) 34.86

4 Louise Whitaker (Gbr) (Udget Du Rozel) 35.37

5 Tim Stockdale (Gbr) (Lady Bird) 35.42

6 Holly Smith (Gbr) (Quality Old Joker) 31.93

7 Anthony Condon (Gbr) (Zira II) 34.31

8 David Simpson (Gbr) (Keoki) 34.95

9 Sophie Fawcett (Gbr) (Winning Good) 36.46

10 Michael Whitaker (Gbr) (Dolores V) 38.99,

^^ Back to top




BBC PRODUCTS AND SERVICES
Daily and weekly e-mails | Mobiles | Desktop Tools | News Feeds | Interactive Television | Downloads
Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | Olympics 2012 | Sport Relief | Other Sport...

Help | Privacy & Cookies Policy | News sources | About the BBC | Contact us