BBC Sport darts

IN ASSOCIATION WITH

Related BBC sites

BDO Lakeside World Darts Championships results and draw

Venue: Lakeside Country Club, Frimley Green, Surrey Dates: 1-9 January
Coverage: Live on BBC Two, BBC Red Button and BBC Sport website

Bobby George and Colin Murray

Lakeside review - crazy costumes and dazzling darts

Numbers denote seedings

FINAL

Martin Adams (Eng, 1) 7-5 Dean Winstanley (Eng, 3)

SEMI-FINALS

Martin Adams (Eng, 1) 6-4 Martin Phillips (Wal)

Jan Dekker (Ned) 2-6 Dean Winstanley (Eng, 3)

QUARTER-FINALS

Martin Adams (Eng, 1) 5-1 Ross Smith (Eng)

Martin Phillips (Wal) 5-4 Gary Robson (Eng, 13)

Jan Dekker (Ned) 5-4 Garry Thompson (Eng, 10)

Stephen Bunting (Eng) 1-5 Dean Winstanley (Eng, 3)

SECOND ROUND

John Walton (Eng) 3-4 Martin Adams (Eng, 1)

Willy van de Wiel (Ned, 9) 1-4 Ross Smith (Eng)

Martin Phillips (Wal) 4-3 Joey ten Berge (Ned, 5)

Gary Robson (Eng, 13) 4-1 Dave Chisnall (Eng)

Jan Dekker (Ned) 4-1 Stuart Kellett (Eng, 2)

Garry Thompson (Eng, 10) 4-2 Alan Norris (Sco)

Stephen Bunting (Eng) 4-2 Scott Waites (Eng, 6)

Robbie Green (Eng, 14) 1-4 Dean Winstanley (Eng, 3)

FIRST ROUND

Dave Prins (Eng, 16) 1-3 John Walton (Eng)

Martin Adams (Eng, 1) 3-1 Tony West (Eng)

Willy van de Wiel (Ned, 9) 3-1 Alan Soutar (Sco)

Tony O'Shea (Eng, 8) 1-3 Ross Smith (Eng)

Mark Barilli (Sco, 12) 0-3 Martin Phillips (Wal)

Joey ten Berge (Ned, 5) 3-0 Shaun Griffiths (Eng)

Gary Robson (Eng, 13) 3-0 Steve Douglas (Eng)

Steve West (Eng, 4) 2-3 Dave Chisnall (Eng)

Scott Mitchell (Eng, 15) 0-3 Jan Dekker (Ned)

Stuart Kellett (Eng, 2) 3-0 Darryl Fitton (Eng)

Garry Thompson (Eng, 10) 3-1 Arno Merk (Ger)

Ross Montgomery (Sco, 7) 1-3 Alan Norris (Sco)

Brian Woods (Eng, 11) 0-3 Stephen Bunting (Eng)

Scott Waites (Eng, 6) 3-0 Ted Hankey (Eng)

Robbie Green (Eng, 14) 3-0 Andy Boulton (Eng)

Dean Winstanley (Eng, 3) 3-2 Martin Atkins (Eng)

WOMEN'S FINAL

Trina Gulliver (Eng, 1) 2-0 Rhian Edwards (Wal)

WOMEN'S SEMI-FINALS

Irina Armstrong (Rus, 4) 0-2 Trina Gulliver (Eng, 1)

Rhian Edwards (Wal) 2-0 Deta Hedman (Eng, 2)

WOMEN'S FIRST ROUND

Irina Armstrong (Rus, 4) 2-0 Lorraine Farlam (Eng)

Trina Gulliver (Eng, 1) 2-0 Wendy Reinstadler (Eng)

Julie Gore (Wal, 3) 1-2 Rhian Edwards (Wal)

Deta Hedman (Eng, 2) 2-1 Patricia de Peuter (Bel)



Print Sponsor


see also
Champion Adams retains BDO title
09 Jan 11 |  Darts
Bobby George masterclass part one
29 Dec 09 |  Darts
Bobby George masterclass part two
29 Dec 09 |  Darts
Darts on the BBC
10 Apr 08 |  Darts
Darts results
12 Oct 00 |  Darts


related bbc links:

related internet links:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites