BBC Sport darts

IN ASSOCIATION WITH

Related BBC sites

BDO Lakeside World Darts Championships results and draw

Venue: Lakeside Country Club, Frimley Green, Surrey Dates: 1-9 January
Coverage: Live on BBC Two, BBC Red Button and BBC Sport website

Bobby George and Colin Murray

Lakeside review - crazy costumes and dazzling darts

Numbers denote seedings

FINAL

Martin Adams (Eng, 1) 7-5 Dean Winstanley (Eng, 3)

SEMI-FINALS

Martin Adams (Eng, 1) 6-4 Martin Phillips (Wal)

Jan Dekker (Ned) 2-6 Dean Winstanley (Eng, 3)

QUARTER-FINALS

Martin Adams (Eng, 1) 5-1 Ross Smith (Eng)

Martin Phillips (Wal) 5-4 Gary Robson (Eng, 13)

Jan Dekker (Ned) 5-4 Garry Thompson (Eng, 10)

Stephen Bunting (Eng) 1-5 Dean Winstanley (Eng, 3)

SECOND ROUND

John Walton (Eng) 3-4 Martin Adams (Eng, 1)

Willy van de Wiel (Ned, 9) 1-4 Ross Smith (Eng)

Martin Phillips (Wal) 4-3 Joey ten Berge (Ned, 5)

Gary Robson (Eng, 13) 4-1 Dave Chisnall (Eng)

Jan Dekker (Ned) 4-1 Stuart Kellett (Eng, 2)

Garry Thompson (Eng, 10) 4-2 Alan Norris (Sco)

Stephen Bunting (Eng) 4-2 Scott Waites (Eng, 6)

Robbie Green (Eng, 14) 1-4 Dean Winstanley (Eng, 3)

FIRST ROUND

Dave Prins (Eng, 16) 1-3 John Walton (Eng)

Martin Adams (Eng, 1) 3-1 Tony West (Eng)

Willy van de Wiel (Ned, 9) 3-1 Alan Soutar (Sco)

Tony O'Shea (Eng, 8) 1-3 Ross Smith (Eng)

Mark Barilli (Sco, 12) 0-3 Martin Phillips (Wal)

Joey ten Berge (Ned, 5) 3-0 Shaun Griffiths (Eng)

Gary Robson (Eng, 13) 3-0 Steve Douglas (Eng)

Steve West (Eng, 4) 2-3 Dave Chisnall (Eng)

Scott Mitchell (Eng, 15) 0-3 Jan Dekker (Ned)

Stuart Kellett (Eng, 2) 3-0 Darryl Fitton (Eng)

Garry Thompson (Eng, 10) 3-1 Arno Merk (Ger)

Ross Montgomery (Sco, 7) 1-3 Alan Norris (Sco)

Brian Woods (Eng, 11) 0-3 Stephen Bunting (Eng)

Scott Waites (Eng, 6) 3-0 Ted Hankey (Eng)

Robbie Green (Eng, 14) 3-0 Andy Boulton (Eng)

Dean Winstanley (Eng, 3) 3-2 Martin Atkins (Eng)

WOMEN'S FINAL

Trina Gulliver (Eng, 1) 2-0 Rhian Edwards (Wal)

WOMEN'S SEMI-FINALS

Irina Armstrong (Rus, 4) 0-2 Trina Gulliver (Eng, 1)

Rhian Edwards (Wal) 2-0 Deta Hedman (Eng, 2)

WOMEN'S FIRST ROUND

Irina Armstrong (Rus, 4) 2-0 Lorraine Farlam (Eng)

Trina Gulliver (Eng, 1) 2-0 Wendy Reinstadler (Eng)

Julie Gore (Wal, 3) 1-2 Rhian Edwards (Wal)

Deta Hedman (Eng, 2) 2-1 Patricia de Peuter (Bel)



Print Sponsor


see also
Champion Adams retains BDO title
09 Jan 11 |  Darts
Bobby George masterclass part one
29 Dec 09 |  Darts
Bobby George masterclass part two
29 Dec 09 |  Darts
Darts on the BBC
10 Apr 08 |  Darts
Darts results
12 Oct 00 |  Darts


related bbc links:

related internet links:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC navigation

BBC © 2013 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.