Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Tuesday, 2 January 2007, 15:19 GMT
PDC World Darts draw/results

(English unless stated - seeding in brackets)

FINAL

Raymond van Barneveld (32, Ned) 7-6 Phil Taylor (2)
* after sudden-death final leg

SEMI-FINALS

Andy Jenkins (12) 0-6 Raymond van Barneveld (32, Ned)
Phil Taylor (2) 6-0 Andy Hamilton (19)

QUARTER-FINALS

Andy Jenkins (12) 5-4 Colin Osborne
Raymond van Barneveld (32, Ned) 5-0 Alan Tabern
Phil Taylor (2) 5-1 Darren Webster
Andy Hamilton (19) 5-4 Terry Jenkins (6)

THIRD ROUND

Raymond van Barneveld (32, Ned) 4-0 Rico Vonck (Ned)
Dave Askew (25) 3-4 Alan Tabern
Adrian Lewis (5) 3-4 Andy Jenkins (12)
Roland Scholten (4, Ned) 2-4 Colin Osborne
Phil Taylor (2) 4-0 Chris Mason (15)
Wynand Havenga (SA) 2-4 Darren Webster
Terry Jenkins (6) 4-3 James Wade (11)
Dennis Priestley (3) 1-4 Andy Hamilton (19)

SECOND ROUND

Colin Lloyd (1) 3-4 Raymond van Barneveld (32, Ned)
Rico Vonck (Ned) 4-2 Brian Cyr (Can)
Alan Caves 2-4 Dave Askew (25)
Denis Ovens (9) 3-4 Alan Tabern
Adrian Lewis (5) 4-3 Wayne Jones (28)
Andy Jenkins (12) 4-2 Andy Smith (21)
Roland Scholten (4, Ned) 4-3 Alex Roy (29)
Colin Osborne 4-2 Wes Newton (20)
Phil Taylor (2) 4-1 Mick McGowan (Ire)
Chris Mason (15) 4-2 John Part (18, Can)
Peter Manley (7) 3-4 Wynand Havenga (SA)
Adrian Gray 1-4 Darren Webster
Terry Jenkins (6) 4-3 Steve Beaton (27)
James Wade (11) 4-3 Dave Ladley
Dennis Priestley (3) 4-3 Per Laursen (Den)
Mark Dudbridge (14) 3-4 Andy Hamilton (19)

FIRST ROUND

Colin Lloyd (1) 3-0 Tomas Seyler (Ger)
Raymond van Barneveld (32, Ned) 3-0 Mitchell Clegg (Aus)
Mark Walsh (16) 0-3 Rico Vonck (Ned)
Barrie Bates (17, Wal) 2-3 Brian Cyr (Can)
Wayne Mardle (8) 2-3 Alan Caves
Dave Askew (25) 3-2 Martin Burchell
Denis Ovens (9) 3-0 Steve Smith
Alan Warriner-Little (24) 0-3 Alan Tabern
Adrian Lewis (5) 3-0 Anthony Fleet (Aus)
Wayne Jones (28) 3-0 Ian Branks
Andy Jenkins (12) 3-1 Bill Davis (USA)
Andy Smith (21) 3-0 Shi Yongsheng (Chi)
Roland Scholten (4, Ned) 3-0 Ron Miller (Can)
Alex Roy (29) 3-0 Richie Burnett (Wal)
Kevin Painter (13) 1-3 Colin Osborne
Wes Newton (20) 3-0 Tetsuya Wada (Jpn)
Phil Taylor (2) 3-0 Anton Pein (Aut)
Matt Clark (31) 1-3 Mick McGowan (Ire)
Chris Mason (15) 3-0 Wayne Atwood (Wal)
John Part (18, Can) 3-2 Alan Green
Peter Manley (7) 3-0 Dave Jowett
Steve Maish (26) 2-3 Wynand Havenga (SA)
Ronnie Baxter (10) 2-3 Adrian Gray
Bob Anderson (23) 1-3 Darren Webster
Terry Jenkins (6) 3-1 Mark Lawrence
Steve Beaton (27) 3-0 Gerry Convery (Can)
James Wade (11) 3-1 Warren French (NZ)
Lionel Sams (22) 1-3 Dave Ladley
Dennis Priestley (3) 3-0 Josephus Schenk (Ned)
Colin Monk (30) 0-3 Per Laursen (Den)
Mark Dudbridge (14) 3-1 John Kucynski (US)
Andy Hamilton (19) 3-0 Gary Welding


SEE ALSO
Darts results
12 Oct 00 |  Darts


RELATED INTERNET LINKS:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC PRODUCTS AND SERVICES
Daily and weekly e-mails | Mobiles | Desktop Tools | News Feeds | Interactive Television | Downloads
Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability sport | Olympics 2012 | Sport Relief | Other sport...

Help | Privacy & Cookies Policy | News sources | About the BBC | Contact us