Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Sunday, 15 January 2006, 20:29 GMT
Lakeside draws
MEN'S FINAL, 15 JAN

Raymond van Barneveld (Ned) 5-7 Jesse Klaasen (Ned)

MEN'S SEMI-FINALS, 14 JAN

Martin Adams (Eng) 2-6 Raymond van Barenveld (Ned) Shaun Greatbatch (Eng) 3-6 Jesse Klaasen (Ned)

MEN'S QUARTER-FINALS, 12-13 JAN

Jelle Klaasen (Ned) 5-4 Paul Hogan (Eng)
Shaun Greatbatch (Eng) 5-3 Paul Hanvidge (Sco)
Martin Adams (Eng) 5-2 Mike Veitch (Sco)
Tony O'Shea (Eng) 5-3 Raymond van Barneveld (Ned)

MEN'S SECOND ROUND, 10-11 JAN

Jelle Klaasen (Ned) 4-2 Mervyn King (Eng)
Paul Hogan (Eng) 4-2 Albertino Essers (Ned)
Shaun Greatbatch (Eng) 4-2 Per Laursen (Den)
Paul Hanvidge (Sco) 4-2 Simon Whitlock (Aus)
Martin Atkins (Eng) 3-4 Martin Adams (Eng)
Mike Veitch (Sco) 4-3 Stephen Roberts (Eng)
Vincent van der Voort (Ned) 0-4 Tony O'Shea (Eng)
Gary Anderson (Sco) 1-4 Raymond van Barneveld (Ned)

MEN'S FIRST ROUND, 7-9 JAN

Jelle Klaasen (Ned) 3-2 Dennis Harbour (Eng)
Mervyn King (Eng) 3-0 Brian Woods (Eng)
Mareno Michels (Ned) 0-3 Paul Hogan (Eng)
Ted Hankey (Eng) 1-3 Albertino Essers (Ned)
Shaun Greatbatch (Eng) 3-2 Niels de Ruiter (Ned)
Tony Eccles (Eng) 2-3 Per Laursen (Den)
Co Stompe (Ned) 1-3 Paul Hanvidge (Sco)
Simon Whitlock (Aus) 3-0 Andy Fordham (Eng)
Martin Atkins (Eng) 3-0 Gerald Porter (Ire)
Martin Adams (Eng) 3-1 Darryl Fitton (Eng)
Ulf Ceder (Fin) 1-3 Mike Veitch (Sco)
John Walton (Eng) 0-3 Stephen Roberts (Eng)
Ross Montgomery (Sco) 1-3 Vincent van der Voort (Ned)
Tony O'Shea (Eng) 3-1 Tony West (Eng)
Gary Robson (Eng) 1-3 Gary Anderson (Sco)
Raymond van Barneveld (Ned) 3-0 Brian Sorensen (Den)


WOMEN'S SEMI-FINALS, 12 JAN

Clare Bywaters (Eng) v Trina Gulliver (Eng)
Francisca Hoenselaar (Ned) v Jan Robbins (Wal)

WOMEN'S QUARTER-FINALS, 7-8 JAN

Clare Bywaters (Eng) 2-0 Sabine Beutler (Swi)
Trina Gulliver (Eng) 2-0 Karen Littler (Eng)
Francisca Hoenselaar (Ned) 2-0 Karen Lawman (Eng)
Karin Krappin (Ned) 0-2 Jan Robbins (Wal)



SEE ALSO
Darts results
12 Oct 00 |  Darts


RELATED INTERNET LINKS:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC PRODUCTS AND SERVICES
Daily and weekly e-mails | Mobiles | Desktop Tools | News Feeds | Interactive Television | Downloads
Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability sport | Olympics 2012 | Sport Relief | Other sport...

Help | Privacy & Cookies Policy | News sources | About the BBC | Contact us